Scottish Athletics Combined Events Championships External Results
Grangemouth
5-6 Jul 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U13M (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:29.83Isaac Rushworth U13M2Jenny WinterCity of Sheffield2:23.82:01.75
P2:33.73Aidan Brady U13M2Henry GrayLivingston2:28.01:57.66
P2:41.67Murray Fotheringham U13M1 Giffnock North2:32.701:59.23
P2:43.96Murray AddisonPBU13M2 Aberdeen2:43.962:21.15
P2:46.16Matthew BoulesSBU13M2 Livingston2:46.162:16.59
P2:48.37Scott HannawayPBU13M2 Inverclyde2:48.372:01.5
P3:27.55Reuben McFarlane U13M1Andrew McFarlaneInverness3:27.543:03.30
800 SW (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:30.76Libby RosePBU23W Rhiannon RoseCity of Lisburn/Edinburgh Uni2:30.762:30.76
H2:30.78Jade HalketPBSENW  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:30.782:30.78
H2:53.09Charlotte SadlerSBU23W  Gateshead/Nottingham Uni2:53.092:32.78
800 U20W (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:33.80Hollie Lister U20W3Sandy RobertsonFalkirk2:24.302:24.30
800 U17W (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:24.19Emily Craig U17W1Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:16.112:16.11
H2:30.93Emily McNicol U17W1Sandy RobertsonLaw2:25.252:19.16
H2:32.94Taygan Henry U17W1Francis SmithLivingston2:32.132:28.44
H3:04.01Ellie McGinty U17W2John ScottEdinburgh AC2:53.902:48.87
H3:04.55Emma Thompson U17W1John MelvinVictoria Park City of Glasgow3:02.742:59.97
800 U15W (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:22.97Holly McArthur U15W2Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:14.572:11.71
P2:32.17Frances SealyPBU15W1 Banchory Stonehaven2:32.172:27.0
P2:33.24Jennifer Lyne U15W1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:27.522:26.57
P2:35.40Dion Ingram U15W1John WilsonLaw2:31.02:27.2
P2:39.29Laurie Anderson U15W2 Airdrie Harriers2:37.852:34.40
P2:40.12Hannah Mairs U15W2 Livingston2:39.482:37.14
P2:41.01Robyn Kelly U15W2Emma ForsterInverclyde2:39.742:39.74
P2:41.68Jennifer McVeighPBU15W2Glen HarrowerAyr Seaforth2:41.682:41.68
P2:43.95Georgia Smith U15W1Kenneth PearsonCentral2:37.382:37.38
P2:47.24Shannon McInallyPBU15W1Eddie KellyWhitemoss2:47.242:37.45
P2:56.56Tia Henry U15W1 Livingston2:47.012:39.12
P3:03.12Beth TobinPBU15W2 Cumbernauld3:03.123:03.12
P3:16.37Heather Scott U15W1 Livingston3:07.363:07.36
800 U13W (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:32.23Catriona McPheat U13W2Jamie BowieDunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:28.222:28.22
P2:36.57Orla Lang U13W2William GlasgowGiffnock North2:32.522:18.95
P2:40.16Rachel Hunter U13W2 Law2:35.52:28.88
P2:40.89Lucy Smith U13W2Kenneth PearsonCentral2:36.852:32.48
P2:42.99Phoebe AngusPBU13W2William DayFalkirk2:34.932:20.38
P2:44.22Charlotte McDowall U13W2 Ayr Seaforth2:40.252:24.34
P2:45.09Lucy Davison U13W2Sandy RobertsonCentral2:44.642:30.51
P2:48.29Rachel Gibb U13W2 Livingston2:43.42:43.17
P2:50.99Stephanie LindsayPBU13W2 Kirkintilloch2:50.992:50.99
P2:53.75Kirsty CraigPBU13W2Alan ForbesWhitemoss2:53.752:48.91
P2:55.26Katy MartinPBU13W2 Lasswade2:55.262:55.26
P2:59.62Lauren Paterson U13W1Clare StevensonGiffnock North2:34.932:23.98
P3:01.60Isobel OlsenPBU13W2 Fife3:01.602:58.65
P3:23.13Rebekah RoseSBU13W1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay3:23.133:08.5