Scottish Schools Championships
Hampden Park
20-21 Jun 14

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 U20M (20 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.850.5Ross Maxwell U20M2Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire/Sh10.7310.70
211.440.5Kade Thomas U20M1 Glasgow City11.210.69
311.440.5Robert MosesSBU20M1Anne StewartGiffnock North11.210.99
411.580.5George Cuthbert U20M2 Scottish Schs11.5411.28
511.750.5Hanoba EtomiPBU20M3 Scottish Schs11.6911.69
611.840.5Billy Russell U20M2Ricky MiellKilbarchan11.5811.41
712.080.5Daryn Jack U20M1 East Sutherland11.2311.23
-DQ0.5Alec Thomas U20M1 Glasgow City10.8610.60
100 U20M h1 (20 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.76-2.5Ross Maxwell U20M2Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire/Sh10.7310.70
211.21-2.5Alec Thomas U20M1 Glasgow City10.8610.60
311.49-2.5Robert MosesSBU20M1Anne StewartGiffnock North11.210.99
411.82-2.5Calum Mitchell U20M1Steven DoigFife11.4611.46
512.10-2.5Liam Halliday U20M1Kenneth PearsonCentral11.3611.36
612.12-2.5William GoddingPBU20M1Dianne ChisholmInverness12.111.88
712.71-2.5Craig WaresSBU20M1 Caithness AAC/Team Hippo12.7111.99
100 U20M h2 (20 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.350.2Kade Thomas U20M1 Glasgow City11.210.69
211.690.2Hanoba EtomiPBU20M3 Scottish Schs11.6911.69
311.730.2David IrvineSBU20M1Eddie McKennaAberdeen11.7311.01
411.870.2Ross LesliePBU20M2 Giffnock North11.8711.87
511.890.2Christian MankodilaPBU20M1 Glasgow Sch of Sport11.8011.80
611.900.2Drew YeomanPBU20M2Ricky MiellKilbarchan11.7411.74
712.240.2Connor Holborn U20M  SCO/Scottish Schools  
100 U20M h3 (20 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.38-0.6Daryn Jack U20M1 East Sutherland11.2311.23
211.54-0.6George CuthbertSBU20M2 Scottish Schs11.5411.28
311.68-0.6Billy Russell U20M2Ricky MiellKilbarchan11.5811.41
411.73-0.6Murray SimPBU20M1Jamie BowieTeam East Lothian/Musselburgh11.6511.65
512.20-0.6Jack McNicolSBU20M2 Scottish Schs12.2012.07
612.22-0.6John McCulloch U20M1Bob McCrumMotherwell11.9711.97
712.23-0.6Dean Gunning U20M1 Kirkintilloch/Glasgow Sch of Sport11.9811.98
812.76-0.6Grant Kirkwood U20M1 Livingston12.5512.26
100 U17M (20 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.070.9Michael Olsen U17M1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC11.0210.43
211.180.9Sandy Wilson U17M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC10.9510.46
311.370.9Drew McIntyre U17M1 Inverclyde10.9710.76
411.480.9Jason Wu U17M2Anne StewartGiffnock North11.1111.11
511.680.9Johnathan McGuire U17M2 Central11.5111.36
611.730.9Greg KellyPBU17M1Gordon BuryEast Kilbride11.4810.61
711.750.9John Hamilton U17M2Glen HarrowerAyr Seaforth11.4911.30
811.930.9Ross MontgomeriePBU17M1 Giffnock North11.7511.75
100 U17M h1 (20 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.64-0.2John Hamilton U17M2Glen HarrowerAyr Seaforth11.4911.30
212.08-0.2Daniel TaiwoPBU17M2 Scottish Schs12.0811.81
312.10-0.2Morgan AllanPBU17M1Craig ArmstrongGiffnock North12.1011.96
412.15-0.2Craig Smith U17M1 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track11.9911.88
512.18-0.2Craig Moriarty U17M1Eamon FitzgeraldPitreavie12.0611.12
612.24-0.2Moses Munthali U17M2 Livingston11.811.8
100 U17M h2 (20 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.350.1Michael Olsen U17M1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC11.0210.43
211.850.1Cameron Wilson U17M1Donald McintoshKilmarnock11.5811.58
312.140.1Michael Tarnawsky U17M1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill11.6311.38
412.310.1Cameron RalphSBU17M1 Aberdeen12.3111.87
512.350.1Alexander Nicholson U17M2Dianne ChisholmInverness12.0411.84
612.370.1Andrew O'DonnellPBU17M1 Whitemoss12.3712.00
713.290.1Jonathan Morrison U17M1 Stornoway13.2112.4
100 U17M h3 (20 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.39-1.4Drew McIntyre U17M1 Inverclyde10.9710.76
211.88-1.4Liam Suttie U17M2Craig HudsonArbroath & District11.4911.09
311.99-1.4Ewan Hoy U17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow11.8511.77
412.01-1.4Oliver Wagner U17M2Mhairi PringleAnnan11.511.37
512.03-1.4Craig KeenanPBU17M1Angela MurrayAirdrie Harriers12.0312.02
612.15-1.4Daniel Winning U17M1 Cumbernauld11.7011.70
712.60-1.4Andrew Divers U17M2 Shettleston12.4312.43
100 U17M h4 (20 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.30-0.2Sandy Wilson U17M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC10.9510.46
212.12-0.2Lewis McMillanPBU17M2 Ayr Seaforth12.1212.12
312.33-0.2Mathew Timms U17M2Francis SmithLasswade12.1512.07
412.36-0.2Callum ClarkPBU17M2 Scottish Schs12.3612.36
512.39-0.2David Kudaisi U17M  SCO/Scottish Schools  
612.42-0.2Sam Noble U17M  SCO/Scottish Schools  
712.53-0.2Adam Blaikie U17M1 Inverness12.4811.92
100 U17M h5 (20 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.72-0.6Johnathan McGuire U17M2 Central11.5111.36
211.73-0.6Greg KellyPBU17M1Gordon BuryEast Kilbride11.4810.61
311.81-0.6Josh Maitland U17M2Gordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire11.511.5
412.18-0.6Ben CoatesPBU17M1Brian WinningMid Argyll12.1611.83
512.26-0.6Kareem Mahdy U17M2 Aberdeen11.9111.91
612.33-0.6Girsa Przemyslaw U17M  SCO/Scottish Schools  
712.37-0.6Kieran Callaghan U17M1 Kirkintilloch12.2512.04
100 U17M h6 (20 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.54-1.0Jason Wu U17M2Anne StewartGiffnock North11.1111.11
211.89-1.0Ross MontgomeriePBU17M1 Giffnock North11.7511.75
312.01-1.0Freddie Rooke U17M1 Edinburgh AC/Scottish Schs11.6911.59
412.31-1.0Alasdair Rigby U17M1Jim WarnockStornoway12.1611.5
512.31-1.0Martin Byrne U17M2 Kirkintilloch11.9711.97
612.35-1.0Joshua EagersPBU17M2 Scottish Schs12.3512.01
712.63-1.0Marcus Archer U17M2David LaingPitreavie12.1711.11
100 U17M s1 (20 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.02-0.9Michael OlsenSBU17M1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC11.0210.43
211.18-0.9Drew McIntyrePBU17M1 Inverclyde10.9710.76
311.51-0.9Johnathan McGuirePBU17M2 Central11.5111.36
411.52-0.9Greg KellyPBU17M1Gordon BuryEast Kilbride11.4810.61
511.75-0.9Ross MontgomeriePBU17M1 Giffnock North11.7511.75
611.95-0.9Freddie Rooke U17M1 Edinburgh AC/Scottish Schs11.6911.59
711.95-0.9Ewan Hoy U17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow11.8511.77
812.25-0.9Daniel TaiwoPBU17M2 Scottish Schs12.0811.81
100 U17M s2 (20 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.22-0.3Sandy Wilson U17M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC10.9510.46
211.42-0.3Jason Wu U17M2Anne StewartGiffnock North11.1111.11
311.63-0.3John Hamilton U17M2Glen HarrowerAyr Seaforth11.4911.30
411.75-0.3Josh Maitland U17M2Gordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire11.511.5
511.85-0.3Cameron Wilson U17M1Donald McintoshKilmarnock11.5811.58
611.95-0.3Liam Suttie U17M2Craig HudsonArbroath & District11.4911.09
712.08-0.3Oliver Wagner U17M2Mhairi PringleAnnan11.511.37
812.23-0.3Lewis McMillanPBU17M2 Ayr Seaforth12.1212.12
100 U20W (20 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.791.3Charlotte Robison U20W1John ScottEdinburgh AC12.612.6
212.971.3Niamh Guest U20W1Francis SmithPitreavie12.9012.7
312.981.3Laura Duncan U20W2 Kilmarnock12.9512.95
413.161.3Jenny MacTaggart U20W1 Stornoway12.9812.98
513.221.3Shannon McMahonSBU20W1Gordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire13.2213.04
613.471.3Jodie Drever U20W1 Orkney13.313.1
713.541.3Natalie MacDonald U20W2Dianne ChisholmInverness13.2413.05
-DNS1.3Gemma Bolton U20W1 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian13.9613.60
100 U20W h1 (20 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.96-2.2Charlotte Robison U20W1John ScottEdinburgh AC12.612.6
213.24-2.2Laura Duncan U20W2 Kilmarnock12.9512.95
313.36-2.2Jenny MacTaggart U20W1 Stornoway12.9812.98
413.70-2.2Natalie MacDonald U20W2Dianne ChisholmInverness13.2413.05
514.08-2.2Gemma Bolton U20W1 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian13.9613.60
100 U20W h2 (20 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.180.4Niamh Guest U20W1Francis SmithPitreavie12.9012.7
213.230.4Shannon McMahonSBU20W1Gordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire13.2213.04
313.580.4Jodie Drever U20W1 Orkney13.313.1
-DNS0.4Nicole Tucker U20W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow 14.11
100 U17W (20 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.050.5Alisha ReesSBU17W1Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven11.5511.55
212.260.5Jenna WrisbergPBU17W2Alan WrisbergGiffnock North11.9511.66
312.380.5Selina Henderson U17W2 Falkirk/Falkirk12.0312.01
412.890.5Katie BrownePBU17W1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC12.8812.62
512.900.5Rebecca Matheson U17W1Eddie McKennaAberdeen12.2912.03
613.000.5Ellie McGinty U17W2John ScottEdinburgh AC12.8712.13
713.000.5Emily Dagg U17W1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track12.7412.43
813.130.5Aimee McGinley U17W2 Glasgow City12.4612.32
100 U17W h1 (20 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.54-0.7Selina Henderson U17W2 Falkirk/Falkirk12.0312.01
212.87-0.7Rebecca Matheson U17W1Eddie McKennaAberdeen12.2912.03
313.19-0.7Lauren RossPBU17W1Bob McCrumMotherwell13.1913.19
413.42-0.7Eilidh McCulloch U17W1Donald PegrumCumbernauld13.2813.28
513.44-0.7Molly MorganSBU17W2Martin LeylandShetland13.4412.81
613.93-0.7Emma Millar U17W1David WatsonAirdrie Harriers/Team North Lanarkshire13.5913.4
714.01-0.7Erin Stevenson U17W1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay13.4913.42
100 U17W h2 (20 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.11-0.1Aimee McGinley U17W2 Glasgow City12.4612.32
213.14-0.1Ellie McGinty U17W2John ScottEdinburgh AC12.8712.13
313.25-0.1Erin Brown U17W1 Whitemoss13.213.2
413.26-0.1Taylah Spence U17W1Eoghan MacNamaraOrkney12.712.0
513.45-0.1Ailie Shanks U17W2 Ayr Seaforth/Team West13.1113.1
613.52-0.1Catriona CuthbertPBU17W1John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow13.4912.83
713.75-0.1Leeanne McKenzie U17W1 Perth Strathtay13.4013.40
814.26-0.1Eilidh Thores U17W1 Edinburgh AC13.8813.82
100 U17W h3 (20 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.111.3Madeline FurnivalPBU17W2 Banchory Stonehaven13.1113.11
213.141.3Saffron Cummings U17W2Tom LeesonAberdeen13.112.5
313.151.3Andrea Goodman U17W1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill12.7811.94
413.381.3Abbie MacKaySBU17W2 Stornoway13.0712.85
513.811.3Nicole Sharp U17W1 East Kilbride13.413.4
614.001.3Jennifer RitchieSBU17W2Eric SimpsonDunfermline Track & Field14.0013.76
714.301.3Aillie TownsendPBU17W1 Arbroath & District14.3014.2
820.471.3Cheryl Lees U17W2 Livingston13.5813.58
100 U17W h4 (20 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.66-0.5Jenna Wrisberg U17W2Alan WrisbergGiffnock North11.9511.66
213.02-0.5Emily Dagg U17W1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track12.7412.43
313.39-0.5Jazmine Tomlinson U17W2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track13.0812.41
413.42-0.5Tamar Moncrieff U17W1Martin LeylandShetland13.2913.29
513.82-0.5Katelin Murray U17W  SCO/Scottish Schools  
613.93-0.5Beth Howard U17W2Sed RemallyTeam East Lothian13.713.38
714.41-0.5Taylor Ward U17W1 Perth Strathtay14.1513.86
814.58-0.5Anastasia KhymnuckPBU17W1 Scottish Schs14.5814.58
100 U17W h5 (20 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.43-0.5Alisha Rees U17W1Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven11.5511.55
213.00-0.5Katie Browne U17W1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC12.8812.62
313.33-0.5Hazel Shanley U17W1Brian BurgessLivingston/Forth Valley13.012.5
413.66-0.5Casey AlexanderSBU17W1 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport13.6613.24
513.79-0.5Ruth McAuthor U17W  SCO/Scottish Schools  
614.05-0.5Sydney Nicholson U17W1 Livingston13.6413.64
714.06-0.5Claire Cartledge U17W1 Law13.4813.48
814.47-0.5Megan ElySBU17W1 Central14.4713.7
100 U17W s1 (20 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.31-0.3Alisha Rees U17W1Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven11.5511.55
212.89-0.3Emily Dagg U17W1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track12.7412.43
312.98-0.3Ellie McGinty U17W2John ScottEdinburgh AC12.8712.13
413.09-0.3Aimee McGinley U17W2 Glasgow City12.4612.32
513.23-0.3Madeline FurnivalPBU17W2 Banchory Stonehaven13.1113.11
613.25-0.3Lauren Ross U17W1Bob McCrumMotherwell13.1913.19
613.25-0.3Erin Brown U17W1 Whitemoss13.213.2
813.34-0.3Abbie MacKaySBU17W2 Stornoway13.0712.85
100 U17W s2 (20 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.34-0.3Jenna Wrisberg U17W2Alan WrisbergGiffnock North11.9511.66
212.47-0.3Selina Henderson U17W2 Falkirk/Falkirk12.0312.01
312.88-0.3Katie BrownePBU17W1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC12.8812.62
412.88-0.3Rebecca Matheson U17W1Eddie McKennaAberdeen12.2912.03
513.15-0.3Andrea Goodman U17W1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill12.7811.94
613.18-0.3Taylah Spence U17W1Eoghan MacNamaraOrkney12.712.0
713.28-0.3Hazel Shanley U17W1Brian BurgessLivingston/Forth Valley13.012.5
813.29-0.3Saffron Cummings U17W2Tom LeesonAberdeen13.112.5