BMC Regional Races External Results
Durham
12 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.4Jonathan Cook SENMLindsay DunnWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:49.571:48.65
21:53.3Markhim LonsdalePBU17MDavid LowesCrook1:52.001:46.97
31:53.7Paul WhiteSBSENMStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:53.131:52.77
41:54.8Alan Piggford SENMStephen ShawNew Marske1:53.381:52.89
51:58.8Lewis Timmins SENMLindsay DunnMorpeth1:57.91:54.40
62:00.0Luke ClarkSBU20M Gateshead2:00.01:56.5
800m B (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.5Martainn Ramsay U23M City of Norwich1:54.961:53.92
21:57.8Luke InghamPBU23M Kendal1:57.81:57.8
31:58.0Nathan Reed U23MJohn ArcherSunderland/Newcastle Uni1:56.11:56.1
41:58.1Adam GibbsPBU17MLee MorganWallsend1:58.11:54.3
51:59.8Ryan Stephenson SENMLindsay DunnMorpeth1:58.51:53.1
62:00.7Adam PrattSBSENMPeter VenusTynedale1:59.261:56.7
800m C (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.7Joseph CartonPBU23MStevan DokicHillingdon/Durham Uni1:57.71:57.7
21:58.7Sparrow MorleySBSENMSimon KristiansenTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni1:58.71:57.4
32:01.1Thomas KearnsPBU23M Luton/Durham Uni2:01.11:56.99
42:01.4Michael Cameron U20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Durham/Durham Uni2:01.161:58.4
52:08.9Michael Todd U20M South Shields2:04.71:59.5
800m D (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.4Joe ArmstrongPBU17MJohn StephensonGateshead2:01.41:54.2
22:02.1James CripwellPBU20MJohn StephensonGateshead2:02.12:02.1
32:02.4Andy GrahamSBSENMLee MorganWallsend1:59.41:57.6
42:03.0Jonathan Wilkinson DPBU23MBryan MackayDurham2:01.92:01.9
800m E (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.9Max PearsonPBU15MPeter VenusTynedale2:00.621:56.1
22:02.4Nathan BakerPBU17MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:02.41:56.9
32:05.8Samuel ShuttleworthSBU20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington2:05.82:00.60
42:08.1Michael Garrard U23M North Shields Poly2:06.32:06.3
52:08.8Finn BrodieSBU23MColin HaggieGosforth/Leeds Uni2:08.81:58.90
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.6Alex BrownPBU17MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:06.02:04.71
22:07.9Sam HancoxPBU20MChristopher WaughMorpeth2:04.52:01.96
32:09.4Gina RutherfordPBSENWLindsay DunnNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni2:08.242:08.24
42:10.8Kenny MacPhersonPBV45MSimon KristiansenTyne Bridge/Cambuslang2:10.432:09.3
52:13.0Ronnie CouplandSBV40MLee MorganWallsend/North East Vets2:13.02:11.5
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.5Sean MaleyPBV40M North Shields Poly2:10.42:10.4
22:11.0Josh AllenPBU15MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:10.11:49.85
32:15.0Chloe Price U20W Durham/Durham Uni2:14.02:12.4
42:15.5Joshua CowperthwaitePBU15MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:15.51:57.8
52:17.9Philippa StoneSBU17WMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:17.92:11.47
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.8Norman De BruinSBV50M North Shields Poly/VAA North East2:12.82:09.3
22:16.6Lauren GlencrossPBU20WFrank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2:16.62:16.6
32:19.7Zaynah AzizPBU15W Moorfoot/Edinburgh AC2:19.72:18.01
42:21.7Emily Strathdee U20WEric FisherEdinburgh AC2:20.232:17.26
800m I (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.0Richard BakerSBV35M North Shields Poly2:16.72:16.0
22:21.8Heidi MurrayPBU17W Lancaster & Morecambe2:19.92:19.9
32:24.1Leodhais MacPhersonPBU15MSimon KristiansenTyne Bridge/Cambuslang2:24.12:08.03
42:25.3David Hughes V50M North Shields Poly/North East Vets2:24.82:18.1
52:25.3Rebecca Mott U17WBryan MackayDurham2:22.52:22.4
800m J (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.9Robert Hancox V45MChristopher WaughMorpeth2:17.92:17.9
22:34.0Eva HardiePBU13WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:31.02:20.54
32:37.5Amber Leigh U17WThomas MillmoreWallsend2:29.42:21.2
42:41.5Karen LoughneySBV45W North Shields Poly/VAA North East2:38.32:30.8
52:46.0Carla MaleySBV35W North Shields Poly2:46.02:43.0