BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
22 Jul 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.76Jamie Webb U23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:48.351:44.52
21:49.89David DempseyPBSENMMartyn JonesGateshead/Sheffield Uni1:49.891:47.96
31:50.75James Bowness SENMWilliam ParkerTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:48.301:45.96
41:51.02Jack Hallas SENMAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Birchfield H1:49.511:49.09
51:51.24Luke Betts U23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Salford Uni1:51.111:51.11
61:51.34Max Wharton U20MMark GoldieHalifax/Calder Valley1:51.101:48.61
71:51.45Richard WeirSBSENMSpencer DuvalDerby/Staffordshire Uni1:51.451:50.67
81:52.90Luke Minns SENMStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:50.701:50.70
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.80Chris WatsonPBU23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni1:49.761:49.76
21:52.17Kyran Roberts U20MDelyth BrownCarmarthen1:52.121:51.47
31:52.61Thomas Atkinson U23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Wyoming Uni1:52.101:49.31
41:53.70Josh Oguntayo U23MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:52.831:51.57
51:55.37Graham Hogg SENM Trafford/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.431:52.00
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.96Kieran KellySBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:49.961:47.50
21:53.13Paul WhitePBSENMStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:53.131:52.77
31:53.13Edward DudgeonPBU23M Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:53.131:52.75
41:53.15Josh TattleyPBSENM Bays Cougars/New Zealand1:53.151:53.15
51:53.19Daniel BebbingtonPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston1:53.121:50.33
61:53.38Alan PiggfordSBSENMStephen ShawNew Marske1:53.381:52.89
71:53.64Paul RicePBSENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield1:53.641:53.64
81:55.64Steven Morrow SENMNorman PooleLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim1:54.111:50.00
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.08James AnsellSBSENMChristopher WooldridgeKent/Newquay & Par1:54.081:52.3
21:54.45Ronny WilsonSBU23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/University of South Alabama1:54.451:53.51
31:54.47Andrew de-CampsSBSENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:54.471:50.29
41:54.70Tom EdwardsPBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City1:54.701:54.70
51:54.72James LynchSBSENM Birchfield H1:54.721:52.15
61:55.00John Bailey Rice SENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield1:54.821:54.82
71:55.07Richard PowellPBU23MSteve GreenTrafford/Leeds Uni1:55.071:53.25
81:55.20Jonathan Currie U20MPeter VenusTynedale1:54.971:52.77
91:56.86Michael Macmillan U17MRoss MunroStornoway1:55.211:54.02
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.39Warren Frey SENM Birchfield H1:49.961:49.36
21:54.86Tom GuySBU23MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke1:54.861:52.14
31:55.11Craig StewartSBSENM Harrow/Kilbarchan1:55.111:49.06
41:57.02Jonathon Beharrell U17MAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull1:55.881:53.84
52:04.44James O'Brien U17MStephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford2:03.81:53.34