BMC Regional Races External Results
Tavistock
29 Jul 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.08Michael Wilsmore SENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:52.631:49.80
21:54.51Dylan Rigby U20MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent1:53.661:53.66
31:54.94Samuel Lane de CourtinPBU20MCaroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par1:54.941:54.13
41:55.24Jack WightmanPBU20MLaurence GarnhamNewquay & Par1:55.241:55.24
51:55.90James Ansell SENMChristopher WooldridgeKent/Newquay & Par1:54.081:52.3
61:57.64Jack HutchensSBU23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni1:57.641:54.31
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.73Sam Heslop-GeorgePBU20MPeter MeredithCornwall AC1:58.731:58.73
21:59.02Dean SmithPBU20MAdam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs1:59.021:59.0
32:01.24Jake HughesSBSENM Bracknell AC/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:01.242:00.1
42:01.54Adam TofieldPBSENM Tavistock2:01.542:01.54
52:03.86Nathan BrownPBU17MGraeme RileyErme Valley2:03.861:52.62
62:06.88Finn BirniePBU15MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School2:06.881:54.54
72:10.33Archie VingoePBU15M Cornwall AC2:10.332:08.13
82:11.01Callum ChoulesPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:11.012:04.69
92:13.91Euan KernahanPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon/Torrington2:13.912:01.89
102:14.37Cormack Godfrey U17M North Devon2:11.92:11.9
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.44Stephen Burns V50MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:16.472:16.12
22:18.90Simon Howard V40MJohn ScottNewquay & Par2:18.52:11.3
32:19.17Miles Rees U15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:18.802:14.26
42:25.48Kyle Darragh U15M North Devon2:21.532:20.57
52:29.16Elliot Mier U13MJohn KnowlesHercules Wimbledon/Truro School2:26.282:13.21
62:31.84Charlie ShiptonPBU17MCaroline LawsonTavistock2:31.842:31.84
72:33.32Ethan Kirby PBU13MMike SwiftNewton Abbot2:33.322:08.95
82:40.47Jason ShiptonPBV40MAllan HerdmanTavistock2:40.472:40.47
92:41.45Ian Snow V60MMark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:35.12:22.8
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.17Molly CanhamPBU13W Newton Abbot2:14.172:07.44
22:14.55Emily Weeks SENWMartin CookExeter/Sheffield Uni2:13.312:12.61
32:16.76Yoyo BarnsleyPBU17WJohn KnowlesCornwall AC2:16.762:16.76
42:18.71Poppy Tank U17WSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada2:17.722:17.54
52:21.90Emily AckfordPBU17WSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:21.902:21.90
62:24.27Emma Ligthart U17WArwyn DaviesCardiff2:22.342:22.34
72:27.37Emma Ryder U15WAdam TofieldTavistock2:24.72:11.74
82:29.56Jessica Wadey U15WPhil BanningCardiff2:20.52:18.61
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.06Sian TemplePBU15WDavid VarneyTavistock2:25.322:25.32
22:30.53Amie Walker U20W North Devon2:30.12:23.28
32:30.77Jenny Milburn U13WAdam TofieldTavistock/Armada2:28.932:15.91
42:32.44Clare Cowen SENW Bristol & West/Exeter2:31.052:21.83
52:33.77Ellie Ringwood U15WJohn KnowlesMounts Bay2:28.162:27.3
62:38.26Eevee-May Banbury U15WMark BraceNorth Devon2:36.092:34.7
72:40.43Anne Doyle SENWMark BraceNorth Devon/Ireland2:34.462:25.47
82:48.60Jennifer SabinePBU17WCaroline LawsonTavistock2:48.602:45.00