BMC Regional Races External Results
Braunton
24 Jun 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.8Sam BedfordPBU23M Wells City/Bath Uni1:51.81:51.8
21:54.1Sam Petty SENMMark BraceNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni/Exeter1:52.681:49.06
31:56.5Paddy Radley SENMThomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristol & West1:56.131:56.13
41:57.6Callum JonesSBU23MPeter MeredithCornwall AC/Bristol Uni1:57.61:54.28
52:01.0Sam Heslop-GeorgePBU20MPeter MeredithCornwall AC1:58.731:58.73
62:03.1Angie Petty SENW New Zealand2:00.591:59.06
72:06.3James McLaren SENM Exeter2:06.172:05.94
82:06.7Ellis Johnson U20MMark BraceNorth Devon2:05.352:03.76
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.2Finn BirniePBU15MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School2:06.881:54.54
22:11.5Rosie Chamberlain U20WBrian O'HareExeter2:10.032:04.19
32:11.9Cormack GodfreyPBU17M North Devon2:11.92:11.9
42:13.2Gareth PikePBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon2:13.22:09.06
52:14.1Euan KernahanPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon/Torrington2:13.912:01.89
62:14.3Callum ChoulesPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:11.012:04.69
72:16.4Matt DuttonPBV40MMark BraceNorth Devon2:16.42:15.85
82:18.5Simon HowardSBV35MJohn ScottNewquay & Par2:18.52:11.3
92:19.1Miles Rees U15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:18.802:14.26
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.7Tony SymonsSBV50M Tavistock/South West Vets2:23.72:18.73
22:25.9Kyle Darragh U15M North Devon2:21.532:20.57
32:27.8Jack Dutton U13MGeoff WilliamsNorth Devon2:27.52:00.59
42:28.1Joel KirbyPBU13M North Devon2:28.12:28.1
52:31.3Jordan ChoulesPBU13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:30.82:07.23
62:33.6Elliot Mier U13MJohn KnowlesHercules Wimbledon/Truro School2:26.282:13.21
72:35.6Connor BalmentPBU15M North Devon2:31.72:28.62
82:36.8Alex WalkerPBU13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:36.82:12.75
92:41.0Arnold BuckleyPBU13M North Devon2:41.02:41.0
102:41.6Finley BallSBU13MGeoff WilliamsNorth Devon/Loughborough Students2:41.62:20.6
112:48.1Andrew Watt U13M North Devon2:39.992:17.2
800m D (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.1Annabel Heath U15WMark BraceNorth Devon2:17.722:17.72
22:25.0Lily EnglandSBU17WDavid VarneyNewquay & Par2:24.12:20.92
32:31.7Erin Silvester U15W North Devon2:30.22:24.99
42:32.0Jenny Milburn U13WAdam TofieldTavistock/Armada2:28.932:15.91
52:35.1Rhyan Silvester U15WMark BraceNorth Devon2:31.42:31.4
62:37.1Holly MartinPBU15W North Devon2:37.12:37.1
72:39.9Harriet TurnerPBU13WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:39.92:17.79
82:41.9Anne Doyle SENWMark BraceNorth Devon/Ireland2:34.462:25.47
800m E (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.1Amie WalkerPBU20W North Devon2:30.12:23.28
22:35.1Catherine HarmanSBV40W Exeter2:35.12:32.7
32:36.3Summer WhiteleyPBU17W North Devon2:36.32:36.3
42:37.6Yasmin Wafai U17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:36.692:31.74
52:40.7Sophie HeddenPBU13WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:40.12:28.57
62:44.3Ella Fraser-SmithPBU13WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:44.32:35.52
72:50.1Shae MilesSBU13WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:50.12:29.06
82:57.1Truesanna Cooper U13W North Devon2:54.42:40.23
93:01.1Abigail KnightPBU13W North Devon3:01.13:01.1
103:01.8Emily BennetPBU13W North Devon3:01.83:01.8