BMC Regional Races External Results
Glasgow
25 Apr 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
10,000m A (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
130:13.28Luke TraynorPBU23MDudley WalkerGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni30:13.2829:08.52
230:58.27Neil RenaultSBSENM Edinburgh AC30:58.2730:46.19
331:07.25Stuart GibsonPBSENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss31:07.2530:45.44
431:17.28Calum McKenziePBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni31:17.2830:48.93
531:19.36Max McNeillPBU23MSteve CottomSalford H/Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk30:52.9430:22.77
631:29.67Lachlan OatesSBU23MJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni31:29.6729:40.79
731:36.35Stephen TrainerPBSENMMark PollardGreenock Glenpark/Belgrave31:36.3531:36.35
832:13.94Kevin BrydonPBSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston32:13.9432:13.94
932:20.36Bryan MackiePBV35MGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC32:20.3632:20.36
1036:56.14Thomas McDonaldPBU23M Kilbarchan36:56.1436:56.14
10,000m B (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
132:27.84Barney PhillipsSBSENM Lasswade/Aberdeen32:27.8432:00.70
233:12.65Ciaran DoughertyPBSENM Bellahouston RR33:12.6533:12.65
333:35.11Bryan Clark SENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine33:29.1932:55.18
433:48.16Gordon BarriePBV40M Dundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County33:48.1633:48.16
534:05.32Craig ReidPBSENM Bellahouston RR34:05.3234:05.32
634:17.84Shaun ButlerPBSENMJohn MontgomeryCambuslang34:17.8434:17.84
734:24.53Chris BlackSBSENM Bellahouston RR/Stirling TC34:24.5334:09.88
834:25.65Neil McLaughlinPBV35M Inverclyde34:25.6534:25.65
934:44.06Sean GaffneyPBSENM Inverclyde34:44.0634:40.46
1034:48.09Kerr MillarPBU23M Queens Park/Dundee RR34:48.0934:48.09
1135:06.46Colin Partridge V35M Lothian34:40.2934:40.29
1235:15.40Iain BurnsPBSENM Bellahouston RR35:15.4035:15.40
1335:55.35Chris UpsonPBV50M Westerlands35:55.3535:55.35
10,000m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
135:20.76Vincent HastingsPBU20MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride35:20.7635:20.76
235:45.65Shazad HakeemPBV35M Cambuslang35:45.6535:45.65
335:56.10James HealyPBV45M Cambuslang35:56.1035:56.10
436:00.13Fiona MathesonSBV50W Falkirk/Scottish Vets H36:00.1335:05.7
536:03.27Luke ChamberlainPBV40M Giffnock North36:03.2736:03.27
636:05.47Kara TaitPBSENW Kilmarnock/Law36:05.4736:05.47
736:32.81Ted GourleyPBV50M Giffnock North36:32.8136:32.81
837:30.09Gary DowneyPBSENM Kilbarchan37:30.0937:30.09
937:31.33Jennifer MacleanPBV40W Edinburgh AC37:31.3337:31.33
1037:39.03Hazel SmithPBSENW Edinburgh AC37:39.0337:39.03
1138:22.70Charlotte FortunePBSENW Linlithgow38:22.7038:22.70
1239:39.73Claire ThompsonSBV35WGraham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow39:39.7339:21.63