BMC Grand Prix External Results
Sportcity
31 May 14
800 1500 5000 3000SC 3000SCW 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.19Robert NeedhamPBU23MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:48.191:48.16
21:48.46Richard CharlesSBU23MCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet1:48.461:47.28
31:48.53Jamie WebbPBU23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:48.351:44.14
41:48.75Paul GoodallSBSENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:48.191:48.19
51:50.19Oliver Aitchison U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Adams State Uni1:49.351:48.14
61:51.03Johan Svensson SENM Sweden1:48.731:47.15
71:51.47Chris O'HareSBSENMSteve GulleyEdinburgh AC1:51.471:47.34
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.73Ben ColdrayPBSENMCraig WinrowStroud/St. Mary's Uni1:49.181:49.18
21:51.69David ProctorSBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:50.411:48.32
31:51.84Lewis LloydSBU23M Herne Hill/Cambridge Uni1:51.571:50.65
41:52.13Steve EvisonSBSENMGeorge GandyCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.051:48.58
51:52.70Sam Dykes U23MPhilip HickenWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:51.471:50.39
61:54.12Nzimah Akpan U23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:52.491:49.13
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.28Andrew Worden U20MPeter MeredithCornwall AC/Birmingham Uni/Newquay & Par1:52.831:52.43
21:53.29Aaron TurmelPBU20MGeoff WatkinJersey/St. Mary's Uni/Channel Islands1:53.291:53.29
31:53.51Scott GreevesPBU20MTim AshCity of Norwich1:53.111:51.49
41:53.52Dominic Chambers U20MAlasdair DonaldsonDerby1:51.371:51.37
51:54.14Markhim Lonsdale U17MDavid LowesCrook1:52.001:46.97
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.01Kalle BerglundPBU20M Sweden1:51.011:51.01
21:51.91Max WhartonPBU20MMark GoldieHalifax/Calder Valley1:51.101:47.24
31:54.48Ben Harding SENMKenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni London1:53.911:51.75
41:55.20Tom Collins U23M Notts/Loughborough Students1:54.491:54.49
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.96Jonathan HiornsSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:53.511:53.51
21:54.03Paul RicePBSENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield1:53.641:53.64
31:54.04Jack GleaveSBU23MPhilip HickenWarrington AC1:54.041:53.22
41:54.04Jacob BrownPBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:54.041:49.45
51:54.32James MillerSBSENM Cheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:54.321:53.18
61:54.90Alistair RobinsonPBSENMJack HoweyWakefield1:54.71:54.51
71:55.34Matthew SeddonPBU20M Bracknell AC1:54.191:54.19
81:55.53Andrew de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:54.471:50.29
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.33Andrew SmithSBU20MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley1:53.331:48.54
21:53.49Joseph MooresPBU23MAlasdair DonaldsonRossendale/Loughborough Students1:53.491:53.49
31:54.45Matthew HarrisPBU20MMichael SolomonRossendale1:54.451:52.12
41:54.67Matthew WigelsworthPBU20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC1:54.671:48.56
51:55.02Stuart KingPBSENMJohn CooperHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni1:55.021:55.02
61:55.42John RicePBSENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield1:54.821:54.82
71:55.65James McCraePBU20MRussell ProsserNene Valley1:55.551:52.55
81:56.46Jerome CastelowPBU20MBrian BurginHalifax1:56.001:56.00
91:56.61Jonathon BeharrellPBU17MAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull1:55.881:53.84
101:56.79Samuel HarryPBU23MCraig WinrowCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni1:56.791:56.51
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.14Evan WebbPBU17MJohn WoodCity of Sheffield1:58.141:56.99
21:58.16Aaron ThorpePBU20MJamie RussellCity of Sheffield1:58.161:54.31
31:58.25Paul BlezardPBU17MPeter CrookPreston1:57.731:55.08
41:58.31Jethro McGrawSBU17MJim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash1:56.81:52.04
51:58.57Tom ClarkePBU17MAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:57.151:52.99
61:59.50Andrew Miles U23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni1:58.641:58.64
72:00.12Josh Burrows U20M Telford AC1:56.591:56.59
82:00.41Christopher BrownSBU17MBlake EllisTrafford1:58.931:58.93
92:01.84Efthymios PapadopoulosSBSENM Cannock & Stafford2:01.841:57.54
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.68Lynsey SharpSBSENWTerrence MahonEdinburgh AC1:58.801:57.69
22:02.07Rose-Anne GalliganSBSENW Gloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:02.072:00.58
32:02.51Hanna TarverPBU23WStuart HoggEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni2:01.822:01.82
42:03.49Adelle Tracey U23WCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:02.011:59.50
52:04.60Jenny Selman SENW Fife2:03.542:00.70
62:04.77Georgia BellPBU23WTrevor PainterShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni2:03.382:03.38
72:07.46Carolyn Johnson SENW Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:05.572:03.04
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.26Katy BrownPBU23WMichael LoveStewartry/University of Cumbria2:02.952:02.33
22:05.10Alexandra BellPBU23WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:03.161:57.66
32:05.67Molly LongPBU20WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:05.672:03.32
42:06.38Charlotte Cayton-Smith U20W Cornwall AC/Enfield & Haringey2:05.732:05.23
52:07.30Chelsea Jarvis U20WDavid TurnbullStockport2:06.672:04.45
62:09.18Abbie HetheringtonSBU20WJohn ClementsonBorder2:08.492:06.26
72:11.88Gina Rutherford SENWLindsay DunnNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni2:08.242:08.24
82:17.85Caelidh Ross U20WWilliam WinterLeicester2:11.072:06.63
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.00Sally SmithPBU23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:06.932:05.32
22:10.00Mari SmithSBU20WWilliam WinterLeicester2:07.432:01.46
32:10.03Rosie ChamberlainSBU20WBrian O'HareExeter2:10.032:04.19
42:10.37Kathryn Evans SENWGeorge LoneyInverness/Edinburgh AC2:08.982:07.95
52:10.63Kathryn GillespieSBU20WAmanda GillespieCentral/Texas A&M Uni2:09.442:06.33
62:11.67Natalie Whitty SENWLee MerrienGuernsey2:08.372:08.37
72:12.59Kelly Grant SENWTim AshCity of Norwich2:10.492:10.21
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.48Alexandra JohansenSBU23W Denmark2:13.482:12.97
22:13.57Lucy HayesSBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:12.772:11.32
32:13.87Anna SharrockSBSENWJohn ScottEnfield & Haringey/Newquay RR2:13.872:12.52
42:14.44Lois BondPBU23WBill FosterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Nottingham Trent Un2:11.682:10.40
52:14.76Millie HowardPBU17WKieron HallHarrogate2:12.322:06.22
62:15.01Emily Weeks SENWMartin CookExeter/Sheffield Uni2:13.312:12.61
72:15.07Helen Waters SENWBud BaldaroWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni2:14.342:12.57
82:16.24Charlotte Crook U15WPeter CrookPreston2:15.012:07.64
92:16.56Rebecca Parkin U20W City of Sheffield2:15.722:15.72
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.09Imani ModahlPBU20WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:17.092:16.30
22:17.59Danielle WebbSBU17WLynn WebbLiverpool H2:15.992:10.53
32:18.46Rachel AthertonSBSENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:16.972:14.08
42:18.55Helena KeenanSBU20WBill BoydCorby2:16.362:16.36
52:19.17Katja BlundenSBV35WMark BaddeleyNotts/Sleaford/Finland2:14.322:07.22
62:19.22Sinead BentPBU20WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford2:17.72:10.53
72:19.62Naomi Collier U23W Grantham AC2:12.942:12.74
82:21.52Kim Baglietto U23WBill FosterLoughborough Students/Gibraltar2:18.102:15.56
92:22.85Danielle Stringer U15WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:13.462:13.46
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:41.40Jake WightmanPBU23MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:35.493:29.47
23:42.42Chris WarburtonSBSENMNorman PooleNotts/Loughborough Students3:42.423:39.50
33:43.01Niall Brooks SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:42.53:38.62
43:43.02Andrew HeyesPBSENMKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Tulsa Uni3:43.023:41.09
53:43.68Shaun WylliePBU20M Bracknell AC3:41.433:41.43
63:43.89Daniel Mooney SENM Liverpool H/Letterkenny/Ulster Uni/Ireland3:42.113:42.11
73:44.70Alex Tovey SENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:41.793:41.79
83:45.09Frank BaddickSBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.063:42.06
93:45.19Richard Weir SENMSpencer DuvalDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:42.153:41.93
103:46.30James McMurraySBU20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders3:46.303:39.02
113:47.12Nick McCormickSBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth3:47.123:35.74
123:47.50Lewis MosesSBSENMJohn NuttallGateshead/Loughborough Students3:47.503:41.33
133:49.78Jonathan Hay U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni3:42.133:42.01
143:50.39Conor Bradley SENM Liverpool H/City of Derry3:43.373:42.45
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.64Daniel StudleyPBU23MThomas WatsonBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni/New Mexico Uni3:43.643:43.64
23:43.95Cameron BoyekPBU23MDavid LowesShildon/Central3:41.133:39.15
33:44.32Guy SmithPBSENM Swansea/Cardiff Uni3:44.323:42.55
43:45.76Richard MorrellPBSENM Morpeth/Teeside Uni3:43.843:43.84
53:46.42Harry HarperSBSENMPhilip TownsendLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:44.073:42.80
63:46.44Alex GeorgePBU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester3:46.443:41.11
73:47.07Robbie FitzgibbonPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:46.273:36.97
83:47.56Jack CrabtreeSBU20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:44.523:44.52
93:47.68Elliott DoreySBU23MNeville TaylorJersey/Channel Islands3:47.683:43.93
103:48.18Charlie HulsonPBU23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester3:48.183:48.18
113:49.68Jack Hallas SENMAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Birchfield H3:48.273:44.78
123:54.77Kevin BellSBSENMJohn ClementsonBorder3:51.323:46.58
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.46Wille LevayPBU20M Sweden3:45.463:41.52
23:48.60Michael WardSBU23MPaul DarneyCardiff3:47.633:44.33
33:49.97Tom StrawPBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield3:49.973:49.97
43:50.56Alex BreckerPBU23MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke3:49.183:47.03
53:51.11James West U20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:49.193:34.07
63:51.24Josh TrigwellPBU23M Exeter3:49.573:45.34
73:51.42Nick HookerSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:48.583:46.49
83:51.67Edward ShepherdPBU23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herts P3:51.023:47.51
93:52.03Gareth Hill V35MMark KirkBallymena & Antrim3:50.883:50.88
103:52.10Tesfaye DebeleSBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Ethiopia3:52.103:49.31
113:52.14George Duggan U20MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge3:50.403:41.86
123:52.61Jamie Taylor-CaldwellSBSENM Ealing Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni3:51.953:49.15
133:55.02Ryan Buck U23MAaron ThomasCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni3:52.423:52.32
143:56.06Tom Holden U20MMark HookwaySouth London3:51.723:46.30
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.90Graham HoggSBSENM Trafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:47.183:47.18
23:52.02Thomas GeorgePBU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester3:49.303:48.70
33:52.44Gavin McArdlePBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:52.443:51.78
43:52.92Jack WilliamsPBU23MCraig WinrowReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:51.023:49.66
53:53.67Nick SamuelsSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:51.413:44.2
63:54.98Euan MakepeacePBU20MAlasdair DonaldsonCharnwood3:50.103:39.99
73:55.55Ben GreenSBSENM Warrington AC3:55.553:47.39
83:56.00Richard de-CampsPBSENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni3:56.003:55.71
93:56.84Iolo Hughes U20MAndrew WallingMenai3:56.423:45.20
103:57.79Tom Edwards SENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:51.813:51.81
113:59.41Lewis TimminsSBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth3:55.713:48.92
124:00.66Oliver James U23MJohn ArcherSunderland/McNeese State Uni/City of Sheffield3:53.133:46.81
134:02.52Karl BillingtonSBU23MMick WoodsBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & Dist4:02.523:52.29
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.39Adam SpeakePBU23M Bristol & West/Oxford Uni3:53.433:53.43
23:56.96Callum JonesPBU23MPeter MeredithCornwall AC/Bristol Uni3:54.13:46.12
33:57.60Cameron FieldPBU20M Warrington AC3:57.603:45.50
43:57.85Alex JonesSBU23MChris McGeorgeEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students3:56.863:56.80
53:58.80Jaimie Roden U23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni3:57.83:52.56
63:59.41Mike CummingsSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.423:53.81
73:59.90Stephen Mackay U23MCharles ForbesInverness3:58.083:45.70
84:00.76Howard Thompson U23MDavid HoweCharnwood/Loughborough Students3:59.563:59.56
94:01.20Ryan Moore U23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni3:59.313:53.95
104:01.67Ryan Thomson U20MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang3:55.683:53.36
114:01.74Edward Dudgeon U23M Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni3:54.793:50.63
124:02.46Alex Robinson SENM Hercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni3:59.693:52.15
134:03.18Benedict Westhenry U23MThomas WatsonBristol & West/Weymouth4:03.153:52.39
144:06.95Daniel Gurton U23MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni3:56.943:55.42
154:10.19Scott Pilkington SENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni4:02.283:51.12
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.45Bertie HoughtonPBU20MBarry BarnesDoncaster/Sheffield Uni3:52.453:51.85
23:53.39Osmana OmerPBSENM Birchfield H/Sudan3:53.333:53.33
33:55.76Nick DugganPBSENM Crawley3:52.283:52.28
43:55.79Josh CarrPBU23MPhilip O'DellWorcester/Cambridge Uni3:51.543:40.70
53:56.14Robert WarnerPBU23MDavid HoweBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:54.873:48.45
63:56.38Tom HoldenSBSENM Tipton3:56.383:48.01
73:56.96Luke VinePBU20MColin WardTipton3:56.963:54.8
83:58.15Ryan BurlingPBU23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes3:58.043:58.04
93:59.05Daniel LawtonPBU20M Trafford3:59.053:50.36
104:00.16Harry EarlPBU23MDavid HoweBorder/Loughborough Students4:00.163:57.33
114:02.11Abdulqani SharifPBU20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H4:02.113:58.00
124:03.91Luke JonesSBU20M Tamworth4:03.913:52.47
134:06.65Alex BurrowsSBU17M Telford AC4:03.43:48.60
144:08.96Mike Tanner SENM Rochdale H/Sheffield RC4:05.263:53.77
Mens 1500m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.02James GormleyPBU17MJohn WoodCity of Sheffield3:54.913:41.25
23:58.26Joshua SchofieldPBU17M City of York3:58.263:52.20
33:59.00Declan McManusPBU20MDavid WalkerWorcester3:59.003:58.81
44:00.48Lloyd KempsonPBU23M Nene Valley4:00.483:52.64
54:00.70Jack RobertsonSBU20MDarren MiddletonScarborough/Loughborough Students4:00.703:52.80
64:00.99Kelvin GomezSBU23MDavid HoweLoughborough Students/Gibraltar4:00.903:57.39
74:01.01Stephen WoodfordPBU23MDavid HoweChelmsford3:59.473:56.88
84:02.96Phil WilliamsSBSENM Rochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC4:02.653:56.98
94:03.94Andrew Kaar T20/F20SBSENM Birchfield H4:03.944:01.01
104:06.18Richard EvansSBU20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H4:06.13:57.04
114:06.54Lewis JaggerPBU17M Lincoln Wellington4:06.543:46.08
124:06.64James StrawPBU23MDavid HoweLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students4:06.483:59.39
134:09.19Matthew Sheen U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:06.803:55.96
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:11.38Charlene ThomasSBSENWAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni4:11.384:03.74
24:11.41Melissa Courtney-BryantPBU23WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:11.414:01.81
34:17.21Amy GriffithsPBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:15.084:09.71
44:17.61Bobby ClaySBU20WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:16.474:10.61
54:19.01Georgina OuttenPBU20WAndrew WallingBirchfield H4:19.014:19.01
64:19.67Ashley GibsonSBSENWMark HookwayMorpeth/Tonbridge4:19.674:18.72
74:21.71Harriet Knowles-JonesPBU17WRussell TartWarrington AC4:21.714:13.59
84:23.40Rosie JohnsonPBU17WJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:15.324:15.32
94:29.24Hannah NuttallSBU20WBill FosterCharnwood4:23.154:11.08
104:29.39Ellie Stevens-MeanySBSENW Birchfield H4:22.574:21.00
114:31.39Line SchulzSBU20W Denmark4:31.394:14.66
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.74Natalie WeirPBSENWSpencer DuvalDerby4:25.744:25.74
24:25.90Rachael FranklinPBSENWAndrew FoxManx4:22.304:15.87
34:29.05Cari HughesPBU17WAndrew WallingMenai4:29.054:16.19
44:29.15Amy HinchlyPBU17WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:28.184:25.76
54:30.86Samantha HughesSBSENWAndrew HendersonRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni4:25.964:25.96
64:32.12Katherine TurnerSBU23WAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Cambridge Uni4:24.864:24.86
74:32.28Helen SingletonSBSENWJack HoweyWakefield4:32.284:25.34
84:33.89Katy WoodPBU20WAndrew HendersonCity of York4:32.214:28.07
94:35.29Georgia FearPBU17W Highgate4:35.294:26.12
104:48.36Amanda JonesSBSENW Swansea/Army4:44.174:21.55
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.54Abbie DonnellySBU20WRob LewisLincoln Wellington4:32.254:32.25
24:36.36Rachael BurnsPBSENWAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H4:36.364:24.66
34:37.09Emma SlevinPBU20WPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Richmond Uni/United States4:36.94:36.9
44:37.40Sophie MellorSBSENWDavid EvansLiverpool H4:37.404:36.23
54:38.06Sophie TarverPBU17WBill FosterWirral4:35.744:21.80
64:38.34Georgie HartiganPBU20WNorma PughCoventry4:38.344:08.75
74:38.41Katie GerrardPBU20WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:33.544:26.24
84:39.17Hannah MartinPBSENWJanet HoltTrafford4:39.174:39.17
94:39.28Sarah MacknessPBSENWPhil NicholTelford AC/Altrincham4:35.934:32.06
104:39.46Natalie GriffithsPBSENW Cambridge & Coleridge4:34.664:30.17
114:40.28Georgia Rafferty U17WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:34.614:34.61
124:42.84Megan DaviesSBU20WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:36.84:15.57
134:42.84Aimee PrattPBU17WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester4:42.844:12.52
144:43.24Gillian BlackSBU17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:43.244:39.31
154:45.24Katie BuckleySBU20WDavid ColeBury4:43.984:35.77
164:46.76Sarah GriffithsSBU23WDavid EvansLeigh4:45.94:39.9
174:50.52Ella ShirleySBU20WWilliam WinterLeicester4:50.524:35.18
 
Mens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:54.86Jonathan Mellor SENMSteve VernonLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni13:31.2113:31.21
214:00.57Dewi GriffithsPBSENMKevin EvansSwansea/Swansea Uni14:00.5713:33.60
314:08.41Jonathan TaylorSBSENMGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni14:08.4113:30.97
414:09.13Josh LillySBSENM Tipton/Birmingham Uni14:09.1314:05.62
514:09.38Josh NormanPBSENMAndrew HendersonOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni14:09.3814:09.38
614:10.76Nick SwinburnPBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners14:10.7614:10.76
714:11.10Jonathan ThewlisSBSENMThomas WatsonNotts/Nottingham Uni14:11.1013:54.65
814:11.97Jack MartinPBSENMDavid TurnbullStockport14:11.9714:05.84
914:12.76Chris BannonPBSENMDavid DixCoventry/Imperial/Kingston & Poly14:12.7614:12.76
1014:13.59Jack GrayPBU23MNick PriceBRAT/Birmingham Uni14:13.5914:02.37
1114:14.91Michael NielsenSBSENM Denmark14:14.9114:00.62
1214:15.54Conor DooneySBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland14:15.5414:05.26
1314:16.17Steve MitchellPBSENMJames ThieBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni14:13.0114:13.01
1414:17.69Carl SmithPBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:17.6914:17.69
1514:23.31Matthew BarnesSBV35MNorman PooleAltrincham14:23.3113:58.14
1614:56.43Andrew ConnickPBSENM Belgrave/Ferrybank/Corstorphine/Ireland14:50.8614:50.86
1715:22.06Andrew Agnew SENMMark KirkAnnadale/Kent14:20.5314:20.53
Mens 5000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:23.75Alex O'Gorman SENMDavid TurnbullStockport14:19.4114:18.6
214:24.88Patrick MartinSBSENMDavid TurnbullStockport14:24.8813:58.19
314:25.25Tom HookPBU20MTim AshCity of Norwich14:25.2514:25.25
414:25.95Chris LiveseySBSENMHelen ClitheroePreston14:25.9514:02.83
514:26.92James DouglasPBSENMAndrew HendersonBorder/Loughborough Students14:26.9214:26.92
614:29.54Zak MillerPBU20M Trafford14:29.5414:29.54
714:30.92Kevin Peter MaunsellPBSENM Clonmel/Ireland14:30.9213:56.36
814:32.25Matt LeachPBU23MPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Cambridge Uni/North Herts14:32.2513:46.26
914:32.61John EvesPBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoeni14:32.6114:28.64
1014:33.91Glenn PhairPBSENMMark KirkAnnadale/Leeds City14:33.9114:33.91
1114:34.26Joe ChristopherPBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Cambridge Uni14:34.2614:34.26
Page: 1 2