BMC Grand Prix External Results
Sportcity
31 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:41.40Jake WightmanPBU23MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:35.493:33.96
23:42.42Chris WarburtonSBSENMNorman PooleNotts/Loughborough Students3:42.423:39.50
33:43.01Niall Brooks SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:42.53:38.62
43:43.02Andrew HeyesPBSENMKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Tulsa Uni3:43.023:41.09
53:43.68Shaun WylliePBU20M Bracknell AC3:41.433:41.43
63:43.89Daniel Mooney SENM Liverpool H/Letterkenny, IRL/Ulster Uni/Ireland3:42.113:42.11
73:44.70Alex Tovey SENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:41.793:41.79
83:45.09Frank BaddickSBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.063:42.06
93:45.19Richard Weir SENMSpencer DuvalDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:42.153:41.93
103:46.30James McMurraySBU20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders3:46.303:40.95
113:47.12Nick McCormickSBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth3:47.123:35.74
123:47.50Lewis MosesSBSENMJohn NuttallGateshead/Loughborough Students3:47.503:41.33
133:49.78Jonathan Hay U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni3:42.133:42.01
143:50.39Conor Bradley SENMConor BradleyLiverpool H/City of Derry3:43.373:43.37
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.64Daniel StudleyPBU23MThomas WatsonBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni/New Mexico Uni3:43.643:43.64
23:43.95Cameron BoyekPBU23MDavid LowesShildon/Central3:41.133:39.15
33:44.32Guy SmithPBSENM Swansea/Cardiff Uni3:44.323:42.55
43:45.76Richard MorrellPBSENM Morpeth/Teeside Uni3:43.843:43.84
53:46.42Harry HarperSBSENMPhilip TownsendLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:44.073:42.80
63:46.44Alex GeorgePBU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester3:46.443:42.34
73:47.07Robbie FitzgibbonPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:46.273:36.97
83:47.56Jack CrabtreeSBU20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:44.523:44.52
93:47.68Elliott DoreySBU23MNeville TaylorJersey/Channel Islands3:47.683:43.93
103:48.18Charlie HulsonPBU23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester3:48.183:48.18
113:49.68Jack Hallas SENMAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Birchfield H3:48.273:44.78
123:54.77Kevin BellSBSENMJohn ClementsonBorder3:51.323:46.58
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.46Wille LevayPBU20M Sweden3:45.463:41.52
23:48.60Michael WardSBU23MPaul DarneyCardiff3:47.633:44.33
33:49.97Tom StrawPBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield3:49.973:49.97
43:50.56Alex BreckerPBU23MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke3:49.183:47.03
53:51.11James West U20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:49.193:36.59
63:51.24Josh TrigwellPBU23MJosh TrigwellExeter3:49.573:45.34
73:51.42Nick HookerSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:48.583:46.49
83:51.67Edward ShepherdPBU23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herts P3:51.023:47.51
93:52.03Gareth Hill V35MMark KirkBallymena & Antrim3:50.883:50.88
103:52.10Tesfaye DebeleSBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Ethiopia3:52.103:49.31
113:52.14George Duggan U20MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge3:50.403:44.88
123:52.61Jamie Taylor-CaldwellSBSENM Ealing Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni3:51.953:49.15
133:55.02Ryan Buck U23MAaron ThomasCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni3:52.423:52.32
143:56.06Tom Holden U20MMark HookwaySouth London3:51.723:46.30
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.90Graham HoggSBSENM Trafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:47.183:47.18
23:52.02Thomas GeorgePBU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester3:49.303:49.30
33:52.44Gavin McArdlePBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:52.443:51.78
43:52.92Jack WilliamsPBU23MCraig WinrowReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:51.023:49.66
53:53.67Nick SamuelsSBSENMNick SamuelsSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:51.413:44.2
63:54.98Euan MakepeacePBU20MAlasdair DonaldsonCharnwood3:50.103:48.31
73:55.55Ben GreenSBSENMBen GreenWarrington AC3:55.553:47.39
83:56.00Richard de-CampsPBSENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni3:56.003:55.71
93:56.84Iolo Hughes U20MAndrew WallingMenai3:56.423:48.53
103:57.79Tom Edwards SENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:51.813:51.81
113:59.41Lewis TimminsSBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth3:55.713:48.92
124:00.66Oliver James U23MJohn ArcherSunderland/McNeese State Uni/City of Sheffield3:53.133:46.81
134:02.52Karl BillingtonSBU23MMick WoodsBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & Dist4:02.523:52.29
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.39Adam SpeakePBU23M Bristol & West/Oxford Uni3:53.433:53.43
23:56.96Callum JonesPBU23MPeter MeredithCornwall AC/Bristol Uni3:54.13:51.29
33:57.60Cameron FieldPBU20M Warrington AC3:57.603:46.75
43:57.85Alex JonesSBU23MChris McGeorgeEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students3:56.863:56.80
53:58.80Jaimie Roden U23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni3:57.83:52.56
63:59.41Mike CummingsSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.423:53.88
73:59.90Stephen Mackay U23MCharles ForbesInverness3:58.083:50.2
84:00.76Howard Thompson U23MDavid HoweCharnwood/Loughborough Students3:59.563:59.56
94:01.20Ryan Moore U23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni3:59.313:53.95
104:01.67Ryan Thomson U20MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang3:55.683:53.36
114:01.74Edward Dudgeon U23M Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni3:54.793:50.63
124:02.46Alex Robinson SENMAlex RobinsonHercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni3:59.693:52.15
134:03.18Benedict Westhenry U23MThomas WatsonBristol & West/Weymouth4:03.153:52.39
144:06.95Daniel Gurton U23MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni3:56.943:55.42
154:10.19Scott Pilkington SENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni4:02.283:51.12
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.45Bertie HoughtonPBU20MBarry BarnesDoncaster/Sheffield Uni3:52.453:51.85
23:53.39Osmana OmerPBSENM Birchfield H/Sudan3:53.333:53.33
33:55.76Nick DugganPBSENM Crawley3:52.283:52.28
43:55.79Josh CarrPBU23MPhilip O'DellWorcester/Cambridge Uni3:51.543:40.70
53:56.14Robert WarnerPBU23MDavid HoweBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:54.873:48.45
63:56.38Tom HoldenSBSENM Tipton3:56.383:48.01
73:56.96Luke VinePBU20MColin WardTipton3:56.963:54.8
83:58.15Ryan BurlingPBU23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes3:58.043:58.04
93:59.05Daniel LawtonPBU20M Trafford3:59.053:50.36
104:00.16Harry EarlPBU23MDavid HoweBorder/Loughborough Students4:00.163:57.33
114:02.11Abdulqani SharifPBU20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H4:02.113:58.47
124:03.91Luke JonesSBU20M Tamworth4:03.913:52.47
134:06.65Alex BurrowsSBU17M Telford AC4:03.43:51.91
144:08.96Mike Tanner SENMMike TannerRochdale H/Sheffield RC4:05.263:53.77
Mens 1500m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.02James GormleyPBU17MJohn WoodCity of Sheffield3:54.913:42.51
23:58.26Joshua SchofieldPBU17M City of York3:58.263:52.20
33:59.00Declan McManusPBU20MDavid WalkerWorcester3:59.003:58.81
44:00.48Lloyd KempsonPBU23M Nene Valley4:00.483:52.64
54:00.70Jack RobertsonSBU20MDarren MiddletonScarborough/Loughborough Students4:00.703:52.80
64:00.99Kelvin GomezSBU23MDavid HoweLoughborough Students/Gibraltar4:00.903:57.39
74:01.01Stephen WoodfordPBU23MDavid HoweChelmsford3:59.473:56.88
84:02.96Phil WilliamsSBSENMPhil WilliamsRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC4:02.653:56.98
94:03.94Andrew Kaar T20/F20SBSENMAndrew KaarBirchfield H4:03.944:01.01
104:06.18Richard EvansSBU20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H4:06.13:57.04
114:06.54Lewis JaggerPBU17M Lincoln Wellington4:06.543:51.86
124:06.64James StrawPBU23MDavid HoweLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students4:06.483:59.39
134:09.19Matthew Sheen U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:06.803:55.96
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:11.38Charlene ThomasSBSENWAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni4:11.384:03.74
24:11.41Melissa CourtneyPBU23WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:11.414:03.44
34:17.21Amy GriffithsPBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:15.084:09.71
44:17.61Bobby ClaySBU20WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:16.474:10.61
54:19.01Georgina OuttenPBU20WAndrew WallingBirchfield H4:19.014:19.01
64:19.67Ashley GibsonSBSENWMark HookwayMorpeth/Tonbridge4:19.674:18.72
74:21.71Harriet Knowles-JonesPBU17WRussell TartWarrington AC4:21.714:13.59
84:23.40Rosie JohnsonPBU17WJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:15.324:15.32
94:29.24Hannah NuttallSBU20WBill FosterCharnwood4:23.154:16.49
104:29.39Ellie StevensSBSENW Birchfield H4:22.574:21.00
114:31.39Line SchulzSBU20W Denmark4:31.394:14.66
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.74Natalie WeirPBSENWSpencer DuvalDerby4:25.744:25.74
24:25.90Rachael FranklinPBSENWAndrew FoxManx4:22.304:15.87
34:29.05Cari HughesPBU17WAndrew WallingMenai4:29.054:17.51
44:29.15Amy HinchlyPBU17WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:28.184:25.76
54:30.86Samantha HughesSBSENWAndrew HendersonRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni4:25.964:25.96
64:32.12Katherine TurnerSBU23WAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Cambridge Uni4:24.864:24.86
74:32.28Helen SingletonSBSENWJack HoweyWakefield4:32.284:25.34
84:33.89Katy WoodPBU20WAndrew HendersonCity of York4:32.214:32.21
94:35.29Georgia FearPBU17W Highgate4:35.294:26.12
104:48.36Amanda JonesSBSENW Swansea/Army4:44.174:21.55
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.54Abbie DonnellySBU20WRob LewisLincoln Wellington4:32.254:32.25
24:36.36Rachael BurnsPBSENWAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H4:36.364:24.66
34:37.09Emma SlevinPBU20WPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Richmond Uni/United States4:36.94:36.9
44:37.40Sophie WhitesideSBSENWDavid EvansLiverpool H4:37.404:36.23
54:38.06Sophie TarverPBU17WBill FosterWirral4:35.744:28.64
64:38.34Georgie HartiganPBU20WNorma PughCoventry4:38.344:20.27
74:38.41Katie GerrardPBU20WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:33.544:26.24
84:39.17Hannah MartinPBSENWJanet HoltTrafford4:39.174:39.17
94:39.28Sarah MacknessPBSENWPhil NicholTelford AC/Altrincham4:35.934:32.06
104:39.46Natalie GriffithsPBSENWAndrew HendersonCambridge & Coleridge4:34.664:34.66
114:40.28Georgia Rafferty U17WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:34.614:34.61
124:42.84Megan DaviesSBU20WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:36.84:20.76
134:42.84Aimee PrattPBU17WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester4:42.844:16.69
144:43.24Gillian BlackSBU17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:43.244:39.31
154:45.24Katie BuckleySBU20WDavid ColeBury4:43.984:37.53
164:46.76Sarah GriffithsSBU23WDavid EvansLeigh4:45.94:39.9
174:50.52Ella ShirleySBU20WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:50.524:35.18