BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
7 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.14Myles EdwardsSBSENM Aberdeen/Thames Valley1:50.371:50.37
21:51.51Paul Bradshaw SENMArthur AlmondBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.261:47.37
31:52.08James McMurraySBU20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:49.211:48.69
41:52.09Christian Von EitzenPBU20MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Germany1:50.171:46.88
51:52.65Louis RawlingsSBU20M Cambridge & Coleridge/France1:50.721:50.72
61:54.02David Banwell-Clode U23MJames ThieSwansea/Warwick Uni1:50.931:50.84
71:54.67Mark PattersonSBSENMDon LennonNorth Down/Loughborough Students/Ireland1:52.511:49.20
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.84Spencer ThomasPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:50.801:47.76
21:54.01Ian Williamson V35MPhilip O'DellBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:51.151:51.15
31:54.61Scott Greeves U20MTim AshCity of Norwich1:53.111:51.49
41:54.75Patrick TaylorSBU20MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury1:54.171:50.33
51:54.86Josh Trigwell U23M Exeter1:52.961:52.96
61:54.91Paul Laslett SENMRoderick LockShaftesbury Barnet1:53.961:47.85
71:54.97Juan del AzarPBU20M Bracknell AC1:53.391:53.39
81:54.97James McCarthy U20MGary HowellsChiltern1:52.861:49.09
91:55.49Daniel Rowden U17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:52.351:44.97
101:57.30Tom Bowerman SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst1:54.411:53.10
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.26Lewis HayesPBU20MShane SmithKettering1:53.31:53.3
21:55.63Ben Rochford U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:51.751:49.66
31:56.01James Lynch SENM Birchfield H1:54.721:52.15
41:56.37Timothy CobdenSBU20M Cambridge & Coleridge1:52.591:52.59
51:56.42Adam Thorpe U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:55.231:55.23
61:56.74Lewis Banner SENMAlex BuddSouthampton1:55.711:55.19
71:57.22Matthew Seddon U20M Bracknell AC1:54.191:54.19
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.85Alison LundySBSENWBud BaldaroBlackburn2:00.082:00.08
22:06.23Dawn Hunt SENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.642:03.89
32:07.25Rachel McClay U23W Bracknell AC2:04.462:04.01
42:08.91Gemma Kersey U23WEamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni2:06.382:06.11
52:08.95Kaylee Dodd U20W Basildon2:06.442:03.38
62:10.58Mari SmithSBU20WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:07.432:02.34
72:11.31Caelidh RossSBU20WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:11.072:06.63
82:11.34Kelly GrantSBSENWTim AshCity of Norwich2:10.492:10.21
92:14.93Lois BondPBU23WBill FosterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Nottingham Trent Un2:11.682:10.40