North Eastern Open Grand Prix Series External Results
Jarrow
7 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.6Michael Wilson U20M Kenneth JeffersonSunderland1:52.011:48.35
21:56.9Chris ParrSBSENM Lindsay DunnGateshead1:56.91:51.53
31:57.9Adam Simms U23M Phil NicholGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:56.981:55.84
42:01.7William Reynolds U20M Stephen CarrollLiverpool H/Northumbria Uni2:01.061:53.71
52:05.2Conna Carruthers U23M Thomas MillmoreBirtley1:57.71:57.7
62:05.2Christopher Thornley U23M Simon GoodwinBedford & County1:59.841:51.70
72:05.5Adam Pratt SENM Peter VenusTynedale1:59.261:56.7
82:06.1Andy Graham SENM Lee MorganWallsend1:59.41:57.6
92:07.8Andrew RoenSBU23M  Gateshead2:07.81:53.18
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.2Adrian Bailes U20M3Thomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni1:54.41:52.94
22:01.8Liam Emmett U20M1Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn2:01.71:59.42
32:02.2Tom GouldingSBU20M1Thomas MillmoreBirtley1:58.11:58.1
42:03.3Philip Winkler U20M1Mike BatemanMorpeth2:00.21:56.56
52:05.5James Cripwell U20M1John StephensonGateshead2:02.12:02.1
62:05.9Amedeo ScanavaccaPBU20M1Matthew WoodWirral2:05.92:05.9
72:06.0Elliot KellyPBU20M1Mike BatemanMorpeth/Gateshead College/Gateshead2:06.02:02.9
82:09.6Joe ElderPBU20M1 Morpeth/Coventry2:08.82:06.6
92:10.3Jake JansenPBU20M3Steven WalkerBlyth2:10.32:10.3
102:11.0Zack Wylie U20M2Colin HaggieGosforth2:08.52:01.9
112:22.5Calum StoreyPBU20M3Steven WalkerBlyth2:22.52:18.35
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.8Ryan GreenSBU17M2Mike BatemanMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni1:57.81:50.56
22:00.9Nathan CoxPBU17M2Mike BatemanMorpeth1:57.61:57.6
32:07.4Callum Simpson U17M2 Gateshead2:01.891:54.77
42:08.4Jacob Hopkins U17M1Mike BatemanMorpeth2:06.72:06.7
52:10.2Alex BrownPBU17M1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:06.02:04.71
62:22.1Jack SmithPBU17M1 Sunderland2:21.372:13.61
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.6Max PearsonPBU15M2Peter VenusTynedale2:00.621:56.1
22:11.9William CurtisPBU15M2Derek WilcoxGateshead2:11.91:57.9
32:22.0Aleck HaddonPBU15M2 Gateshead2:18.92:18.9
42:23.4Daniel EmersonPBU15M1 Tynedale2:18.22:12.94
52:25.6Jack BrownPBU15M2 Jarrow & Hebburn2:19.82:11.6
62:26.2Robbie ParkinPBU15M1 Blaydon2:26.22:15.8
72:29.2Joe Dowd U15M1 Morpeth2:19.02:01.3
82:31.6James Martin U15M1Alan WearsJarrow & Hebburn2:20.61:58.27
92:34.2Alex CunninghamPBU15M1 Morpeth2:30.12:30.1
102:35.6Samborne BushPBU15M1 Tynedale2:34.62:34.6
112:35.8Conrad ClarkePBU15M1 Alnwick2:35.82:35.8
122:36.3Thomas CarvellSBU15M1 Blackhill2:36.32:18.65
132:40.5Adam SwalwellPBU15M1 Blyth2:40.52:40.5
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.7Josh FiddamanPBU13M2Steven WalkerBlyth/Alnwick2:21.491:56.3
22:30.2James HopkinsonPBU13M2 Low Fell2:22.982:22.98
32:34.0Jordan HedgecockPBU13M2 Northumberland Schs2:34.02:34.0
42:36.4Luke CleughPBU13M2 Birtley2:36.42:36.4
52:42.2Adam Ord U13M1George ReidDurham2:33.01:57.62
62:43.9Owen JacksonSBU13M2 Sunderland2:43.92:38.4
72:58.9Callum PennPBU13M1 North Shields Poly2:58.92:58.9
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.9Lucy RobinsonSBSENW Philip HayesNorth Shields Poly2:27.92:15.6
22:33.9Leanne Robertson V40W Leanne RobertsonBlackhill2:32.542:32.54
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.0Chloe PriceSBU20W3 Durham/Durham Uni2:14.02:12.4
22:28.6Amy Etherington U20W2David MatthewsDurham2:16.92:16.9
32:33.3Hannah SheerinPBU20W1 Morpeth2:33.32:29.9
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.6Sophie Burnett U17W2Thomas MillmoreBirtley2:13.92:10.3
22:24.3Katie Gunn U17W1Thomas MillmoreChester-le-Street2:18.22:18.2
32:27.3Eleanor Daglish U17W2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:20.42:20.4
42:28.9Amber CormackSBU17W2Mike BatemanMorpeth2:26.22:18.23
52:34.7Abby SheldonPBU17W1 Morpeth2:30.862:28.2
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.5Lizzie CrambSBU15W2David MatthewsShildon2:17.32:17.3
22:29.2Chelsea WilliamsonPBU15W2Colin HaggieGosforth2:29.22:29.2
32:35.0Lea Brown U15W1 Birtley2:31.32:30.8
42:35.0Laura Hand U15W2Kenneth JeffersonSunderland2:29.62:29.6
52:42.7Alexandria Lea U15W1 Tynedale2:41.52:41.5
62:46.3Josie ParnabyPBU15W2 Jarrow & Hebburn2:38.02:38.0
72:46.9Katie SajjanharSBU15W1 Gosforth2:46.92:40.5
82:49.4Grace Nicole OliverPBU15W2 Houghton Harriers2:44.132:44.13
92:50.8Gabrielle SuffieldPBU15W1David MatthewsShildon2:50.82:50.8
102:53.6Rhianne Bell U15W2 Birtley2:48.72:48.7
112:58.7Faye Bousfield U15W1 Blackhill2:54.82:54.8
123:03.4Brooke McDonald U15W1 Blackhill2:50.62:50.6
133:05.6Grace Curtis U15W1 Birtley2:52.22:39.1
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.6Tegan Hewitt U13W2Janice LawtonGateshead2:29.52:26.54
22:38.7Grace Varley U13W2Kevin FlanneryGateshead2:35.02:27.6
32:39.4Ellie Phillips U13W2Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:30.22:21.68
42:40.6Eva Hardie U13W2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:31.02:25.4
52:44.4Anna PigfordPBU13W1 Houghton Harriers2:32.92:23.45
62:44.9Jennifer Reed U13W2 Houghton Harriers2:39.22:34.6
72:49.1Chloe Louise Wellings U13W2Janice LawtonGateshead2:43.82:29.3
82:54.1Louise Smith U13W2 Tynedale2:44.912:44.91
92:54.9Hannah Holman U13W2 Jarrow & Hebburn2:47.62:39.7
102:55.7Sophie BellPBU13W2Thomas MillmoreBirtley2:53.132:34.6
112:56.1Keely French U13W2 Tynedale2:39.52:32.3
123:02.5Jessica HolmanPBU13W2 Jarrow & Hebburn2:56.82:37.6
133:02.7Sophie Robson U13W2Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn2:42.52:26.8
143:03.6Marissa O'RourkePBU13W2 Elswick3:03.63:03.6
153:17.0Chloe SayerPBU13W2 Elswick3:17.03:17.0