North Eastern Open Grand Prix Series External Results
Jarrow
23 Jul 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.1Carl Smith SENM Philip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:55.23:51.36
24:04.0Ryan Stephenson SENM Lindsay DunnMorpeth4:01.93:49.87
34:04.8Daniel Johnson U23M John StephensonGateshead4:03.64:00.57
44:07.7Kevin CalvertSBSENM Lindsay DunnSunderland4:07.74:05.6
54:09.1Nathan ShrubbSBSENM Lindsay DunnMorpeth/Poole Runners4:09.14:02.24
64:10.9Conna CarruthersPBU23M Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:10.94:10.9
74:11.4Marc FenwickPBSENM Lindsay DunnTyne Bridge4:11.44:11.4
84:11.9Andy GrahamSBSENM Lee MorganDurham4:11.94:06.5
94:12.2Jonathan Wilkinson D U23M Bryan MackayDurham4:11.04:07.07
104:15.9Michael DawsonSBV35M  North Shields Poly4:15.94:07.5
114:21.4Thomas Straughan SENM Christopher WaughMorpeth4:20.84:10.0
124:24.7Sparrow Morley SENM Simon KristiansenTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni4:02.63:59.82
134:27.8Douglas Tickner U23M  Derwent Cockermouth/Tyne Bridge4:23.74:19.3
144:29.4Mark BanksPBU23M  Heaton4:29.44:11.49
154:32.8Lewis Stephenson SENM  Gate  
164:33.7James OldfieldPBSENM  Sedgefield4:33.74:33.7
174:36.1Michael Garrard U23M  North Shields Poly4:25.94:25.9
184:36.8Simon LyonSBSENM Paddy DinsmoreWallsend4:36.84:13.5
194:37.9Thomas Brannon V45M  North Shields Poly/VAA North East4:22.63:46.7
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:14.4Liam EmmettSBU20M1Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn4:14.44:08.9
24:23.7Joseph DungworthPBU20M1Steven WalkerBlyth4:23.74:23.7
34:28.0Amedeo ScanavaccaPBU20M1Matthew WoodGateshead4:28.04:28.0
44:30.5Zack WylieSBU20M2Colin HaggieGosforth4:30.54:07.47
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.7Nathan Cox U17M2Mike BatemanMorpeth4:07.314:07.31
24:35.3Kieran WalkerPBU17M2Martin PeevorSedgefield4:35.34:04.11
34:47.7Jack Armstrong U17M  Morp  
44:55.8Dominic MorleyPBU17M2Peter VenusTynedale4:55.84:55.8
55:01.3Jack Smith U17M1 Sunderland4:56.64:56.6
65:24.5Nathan LinsleyPBU17M2John StephensonGateshead5:24.55:24.5
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.8Ryan Arthur U15M2John TinklerChester-le-Street4:24.04:22.72
24:26.2Josh Allen U15M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:25.53:55.75
34:26.8Kieran HedleyPBU15M2Mike BatemanMorpeth4:26.83:56.80
44:35.7Sean MackiePBU15M2 Sunderland4:35.74:18.1
54:43.4Aleck Haddon U15M2 Gateshead4:40.24:38.0
64:47.6Adam ShewryPBU15M2Mike BatemanMorpeth4:47.64:43.0
74:50.0Joe DowdPBU15M1 Morpeth4:50.04:44.3
84:50.3James MartinPBU15M1Alan WearsJarrow & Hebburn4:50.34:10.4
94:57.4Thomas Carvell U15M1 Blackhill4:49.94:49.9
105:02.5Kieran PearsonSBU15M1 Gateshead5:02.54:54.0
115:07.8Connor Marshall U15M1George YoungBlyth5:05.04:26.89
1500 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.9Josh FiddamanPBU13M2Steven WalkerBlyth/Alnwick4:49.94:04.95
24:54.6Henry JohnsonPBU13M1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:54.63:57.73
34:57.7Ethan McGlenPBU11M-1Janice LawtonGateshead4:57.74:13.3
45:01.3Matthew CleughPBU13M1Lynn CooperBirtley5:01.34:34.1
55:09.0Daniel Gunn U13M2John HuttonNew Marske5:06.04:13.7
65:20.2Lucas HulmePBU13M2 Birtley5:20.25:20.2
75:22.6Gabriel MorleyPBU13M2Peter VenusTynedale5:22.65:22.6
1500 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:54.9Lucy WallacePBSENW Stewy BellWallsend4:54.94:53.3
25:35.6Hazelle Webster-CostellaPBU23W Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn/Teeside Uni/Middlesbrough & Cleve5:35.65:35.6
1500 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.1Lydia Turner U20W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:23.584:23.58
24:43.6Dani BraithwaiteSBU20W3Sally StrawLoftus & Whitby4:43.64:36.0
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.7Sophie Burnett U17W2Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:41.54:25.69
24:46.1Ellie MahonPBU17W1John StephensonGateshead4:46.14:42.9
34:46.9Philippa ChambersSBU17W2 Birtley4:46.94:39.2
44:54.1Katie Gunn U17W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:44.64:44.6
54:55.7Eleanor DaglishSBU17W2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:55.74:52.1
65:08.5Abby SheldonPBU17W1 Morpeth5:08.55:08.5
75:11.1Amber Leigh U17W2Thomas MillmoreBirtley5:07.034:50.75
85:29.3Cara LloydSBU17W1Janice LawtonGateshead5:29.35:13.39
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.0Rhian PurvesPBU15W1Colin HaggieGosforth4:52.04:36.2
25:11.7Holly Matheson U15W2Trevor HopkinsHeaton5:07.24:56.93
35:16.9Rebecca Hall U15W1Scott HydonSedgefield5:13.55:10.2
45:24.3Holly Willis U15W2Colin HaggieGosforth5:22.65:08.47
55:24.4Lea Brown U15W1 Birtley5:13.75:13.7
65:33.0Eve QuinnPBU15W1John ArcherSunderland5:33.04:56.9
75:35.3Miranda DebskiPBU15W1 Gosforth5:35.35:35.3
85:35.9Grace Nicole OliverPBU15W2 Houghton Harriers5:35.95:35.9
95:36.2Rhianne Bell U15W2 Birtley5:34.25:34.2
105:49.5Grace CurtisPBU15W1 Birtley5:49.55:34.4
1500 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.7Tegan SinclairPBU13W2Janice LawtonGateshead5:05.75:05.7
25:11.6Grace Varley U13W2Kevin FlanneryGateshead5:04.644:58.9
35:15.9Eva Hardie U13W2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers5:09.04:48.76
45:27.7Lily Hardie U13W2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers5:16.25:09.7
55:27.7Anna PigfordSBU13W1 Houghton Harriers5:27.74:57.61
65:28.4Chloe WellingsPBU13W2Janice LawtonGateshead5:28.44:44.94
75:43.2Aimee BarlowPBU13W2 Sedgefield5:43.25:43.2
85:44.5Eve Southern U13W2Thomas MillmoreChester-le-Street5:35.65:35.6
95:46.6Erynn HarrisPBU15W3 Jarrow & Hebburn5:46.65:46.6
105:46.9Hannah HolmanPBU13W2 Jarrow & Hebburn5:46.95:29.6
115:56.9Sophie Bell U13W2Thomas MillmoreBirtley5:55.75:22.5
126:00.8Jessica HolmanPBU13W2 Jarrow & Hebburn6:00.85:37.0