North Eastern Open Grand Prix Series External Results
Gateshead
13 Aug 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:12.38Thomas StraughanSBSENM Christopher WaughMorpeth9:12.388:44.1
29:19.28Guy Bracken V50M  North Shields Poly/VAA North East8:58.298:52.38
39:19.66Chris DunneSBV35M Stan MarkleyNorth York Moors/Middlesbrough (Mandale)9:19.669:06.43
49:40.78John ButtersSBV35M Christopher WaughMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners9:40.789:21.4
59:41.34David JohnsonPBSENM  Tyne Bridge9:41.349:19.0
69:41.48Samuel BeckettPBSENM  Crook9:41.489:41.48
710:06.61Chris Graham SENM Simon KristiansenTyne Bridge9:54.49:49.6
810:14.07Simon LyonPBSENM Paddy DinsmoreWallsend10:14.079:38.8
911:06.52Mark DavinsonPBV35M  Derwentside11:06.5210:56.03
1011:26.13Isaac AllenPBU20M Bryan MackayDurham11:26.1311:26.13
1112:04.25Ean ParsonsSBV55M  Sedgefield12:04.2511:39.0
3000 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:23.76Liam EmmettSBU20M1Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn9:23.769:12.5
29:24.09Jordan Bell U20M2Stewy BellBlackhill9:15.68:53.34
310:32.72Lewis Davidson U20M1 Gateshead10:20.210:20.2
3000 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:14.71Nathan BakerPBU17M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)9:14.718:29.70
29:25.95Luke TaylorPBU17M1 Derwentside9:25.959:25.95
310:47.86Jaycee ShottonPBU17M1Peter VenusTynedale10:47.8610:47.86
3000 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:15.69Taylor Jay GloverSBU15M1George YoungBlyth10:15.698:55.7
210:27.86Matthew WakefieldSBU15M2John StephensonGateshead10:27.8610:26.2
310:53.95Alex CunninghamPBU15M1 Morpeth10:53.9510:53.95
411:09.37Connor MarshallSBU15M1George YoungBlyth11:09.3710:00.94
3000 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:53.89Danielle Hodgkinson SENW Lee MorganWallsend/Army9:34.249:24.54
210:39.84Alison DargiePBV35W Simon KristiansenTyne Bridge10:39.8410:39.84
310:42.51Lucy WallacePBSENW Stewy BellWallsend10:42.5110:42.51
411:57.77Carla Maley V35W  North Shields Poly11:42.010:47.9
3000 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:21.25Lydia TurnerPBU20W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley9:21.259:21.25
210:42.28Lydia SharpeSBU20W3David Lowes 10:42.2810:30.1
3000 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:34.24Jessica Fox U17W2Michael HillSunderland11:22.410:27.83
211:43.13Dominika IwaniukPBU17W2Janice LawtonGateshead11:43.1311:43.13
3000 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:59.63Rhian PurvesPBU15W1Colin HaggieGosforth10:59.6310:23.50
213:15.78Brooke McDonald U15W1 Blackhill12:59.6112:59.61
3TBCKate Cleeland U15W  Gates