North Eastern Open Grand Prix Series External Results
Gateshead
13 Aug 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.39Paul White SENM Stan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:53.131:52.77
21:56.92Andy WilesSBSENM David LowesMorpeth1:56.921:50.06
32:11.46Michael Garrard U23M  North Shields Poly2:06.32:06.3
42:13.05Thomas Brannon V45M  North Shields Poly/VAA North East2:08.01:53.0
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.01Tom Goulding U20M1Thomas MillmoreBirtley1:58.11:58.1
22:02.61Philip Winkler U20M1Mike BatemanMorpeth2:00.21:56.56
32:06.64Michael Todd U20M3 South Shields2:04.71:59.5
42:10.36Joseph Dungworth U20M1Steven WalkerBlyth2:07.62:07.6
52:10.70Ross Thomas Butcher U20M1Philip HayesNorth Shields Poly2:07.822:07.82
62:22.31Isaac AllenPBU20M1Bryan MackayDurham2:22.312:22.31
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.08Markhim Lonsdale U17M1David LowesCrook1:52.001:46.97
22:01.43Nathan Cox U17M2Mike BatemanMorpeth1:57.61:57.6
32:02.35Mark SmithPBU17M2Kenneth JeffersonSunderland2:02.351:54.91
42:05.70James Young U17M2George YoungBlyth2:04.51:50.80
52:14.29Adam WeightmanPBU17M2Mike BatemanMorpeth2:14.292:06.6
62:24.62Jack Smith U17M1 Sunderland2:21.372:13.61
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.22Max Pearson U15M2Peter VenusTynedale2:00.621:56.1
22:11.06Ryan Arthur U15M2John TinklerChester-le-Street2:05.42:05.4
32:12.21Sean Mackie U15M2 Sunderland2:10.92:03.68
42:18.44Daniel Emerson U15M1 Tynedale2:18.22:12.94
52:19.83Joe Dowd U15M1 Morpeth2:19.02:01.3
52:23.77Jack Brown U15M2 Jarrow & Hebburn2:19.82:11.6
62:24.29James LloydPBU15M1 Sunderland2:24.292:24.29
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.02Josh Fiddaman U13M2Steven WalkerBlyth/Alnwick2:21.491:56.3
22:33.46Ross CharltonPBU13M2Tony WardMorpeth2:33.462:01.81
32:36.79Ethan McGlen U11M-1Janice LawtonGateshead2:33.81:59.48
42:40.98William FowlerPBU11M-1Janice LawtonGateshead2:40.982:12.18
52:44.68Robert DunlopSBU13M2 Sunderland2:44.682:19.68
62:46.84Josh NelsonSBU13M1 Morpeth2:46.842:45.4
72:53.08Darryl ArmstrongPBU13M2 Sunderland2:53.082:53.08
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.58Rebecca Carpenter U20W3Gordon RobertsonElswick/Stirling Uni2:30.42:30.4
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.15Amber Cormack U17W2Mike BatemanMorpeth2:26.22:18.23
22:30.67Rebecca Mott U17W1Bryan MackayDurham2:22.52:22.4
32:30.86Abby SheldonPBU17W1 Morpeth2:30.862:28.2
42:34.36Amber Leigh U17W2Thomas MillmoreBirtley2:29.42:21.2
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.28Elisha Tait U15W2Kevin FlanneryHeaton2:18.422:18.42
22:26.12Lizzie Cramb U15W2David MatthewsShildon2:17.32:17.3
32:29.73Courtney Price U15W2 Durham2:28.322:28.32
42:32.78Lea Brown U15W1 Birtley2:31.32:30.8
52:33.85Holly WillisSBU15W2Colin HaggieGosforth2:33.852:29.7
62:41.01Robyn BriggsPBU15W2 Blaydon2:41.012:41.01
72:42.29Josie Parnaby U15W2 Jarrow & Hebburn2:38.02:38.0
82:50.15Rhianne Bell U15W2 Birtley2:48.72:48.7
92:51.19Grace Nicole Oliver U15W2 Houghton Harriers2:44.132:44.13
102:52.12Miranda Debski U15W1 Gosforth2:50.82:50.8
113:15.72Denise Cabral U15W2 Low Fell2:58.22:58.2
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.59Natasha Stephenson U13W1Janice LawtonGateshead2:27.652:24.32
22:36.32Grace Varley U13W2Kevin FlanneryGateshead2:35.02:27.6
32:38.07Tegan Sinclair U13W2Janice LawtonGateshead2:29.52:26.54
42:40.99Ellie Phillips U13W2Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:30.22:21.68
52:44.63Aimee Barlow U13W2 Sedgefield2:29.82:29.8
62:46.01Grace MackieSBU13W2 Sunderland2:46.012:36.70
72:46.50Sophie Elizabeth WrightPBU13W2Janice LawtonGateshead2:46.502:41.7
82:53.13Sophie BellPBU13W2Thomas MillmoreBirtley2:53.132:34.6
92:54.38Sophie WalshPBU13W1Janice LawtonGateshead2:54.382:53.7
102:58.57Lottie TicknerPBU13W1Janice LawtonGateshead2:58.572:41.5
113:09.78Lydia StokerPBU13W1 Sunderland3:09.782:45.0