BMC Grand Prix External Results
Oxford
19 Jul 14
800 5000 Mile 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.09Paul Goodall SENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:48.191:48.19
21:49.51Anthony Whiteman V40M Shaftesbury Barnet1:48.051:45.81
31:49.69Jamie Webb U23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:48.351:44.14
41:49.96Sean MolloySBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:49.961:47.76
51:51.07Ed Aston SENMKeith HoltBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:50.211:47.02
61:51.95Timothy Sein SENM Kenya1:50.131:50.13
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.51Hugo Fleming U20MJack RutherfordWalton1:51.911:51.37
21:52.72Dominic Chambers U20MAlasdair DonaldsonDerby1:51.371:51.37
31:54.34Stephen Mackay U23MCharles ForbesInverness1:52.171:50.39
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.37Hayden CarterPBSENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.951:50.20
21:52.51Matthew WhitePBSENM Derby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill1:52.511:52.51
31:52.66Daniel GurtonPBU23MNick TaylorWoodford Green/Birmingham Uni1:52.661:52.66
41:52.68Ian WilliamsonPBV35MPhilip O'DellBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC1:51.151:51.15
51:52.70Daniel Stepney SENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:52.461:49.98
61:52.91Jake LittlehalesPBSENMDavid TurnbullStockport1:52.911:52.91
71:53.24George Duggan U20MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge1:52.651:51.58
81:53.60Stuart Ferguson U23M Radley1:52.761:52.76
91:56.39Luke Johnston U23M Liverpool H1:52.781:49.88
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.09Guy SmithSBSENM Swansea/Cardiff Uni1:51.411:50.01
21:53.51Jonathan HiornsPBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:53.511:53.51
31:53.78Dave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.571:51.14
41:55.17Nick Armstrong U20MJon ArmstrongBexley1:53.671:51.47
51:55.46Paul Laslett SENMRoderick LockShaftesbury Barnet1:53.961:47.85
61:56.29Michael SalterSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City1:56.291:50.06
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.94Sam MitchellPBSENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester1:50.941:50.42
21:52.13Tom FrithPBU23MRon DawsonSouthend/Oxford Uni1:52.131:52.13
31:52.96Josh TrigwellPBU23M Exeter1:52.961:52.96
41:54.04Richard de-CampsPBSENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni1:54.041:54.04
51:54.31Alex Jones U23MChris McGeorgeEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.991:53.74
61:54.40Hassan DavisSBSENMKenneth PikeKent1:54.401:54.29
71:54.41Tom BowermanPBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst1:54.411:53.10
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.48Nathan GillisPBU20M Team Kennet1:52.481:48.88
21:53.39Juan del AzarPBU20M Bracknell AC1:53.391:53.39
31:54.06Paul TobinPBU23MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:54.061:54.06
41:54.19Matthew SeddonPBU20M Bracknell AC1:54.191:54.19
51:54.55Ronny WilsonSBU23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/University of South Alabama1:54.451:53.51
61:55.87Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SENM Ealing Southall & Middx1:55.451:53.55
71:56.24Alex Burrows U17M Telford AC1:54.91:53.54
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.97Jonathan TobinPBU20MKevin TobinSwansea1:53.971:53.23
21:54.98James AnsellSBSENMChristopher WooldridgeKent/Newquay & Par1:54.081:52.3
31:55.76Josh CarrPBU23MPhilip O'DellWorcester/Cambridge Uni1:55.761:51.41
41:56.26Ben TylerSBSENMRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:55.791:54.73
51:56.50Paddy Radley SENMThomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristol & West1:56.131:56.13
61:56.93Andrew Holliman U23MPeter BarryHarrow/East Anglia Uni1:55.561:55.56
71:56.98Jonathan Darby SENMRichard HoltKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni1:56.551:54.47
81:57.53Kevin Chesser U23M Newham & Essex Beagles//Ireland1:56.491:55.53
91:58.02Lloyd Kempson U23M Nene Valley1:56.551:56.55
101:58.52Cameron Bell U17MKeith WhitelamHallamshire1:57.141:51.60
111:59.55Karl Welch SENM Bournemouth1:55.431:54.49
122:01.51Josh Burrows U20M Telford AC1:56.591:56.59
Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.02Stephen ParkesSBU23MMartin KnowlesTamworth/Leicester Uni1:58.021:57.3
21:58.43Chris ProtheroSBSENMJames ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:58.431:55.55
31:58.64Mark NelsonPBSENM Cambridge Uni1:58.641:58.64
41:59.21Martyn GibbonsSBSENMMark PauleyNotts/Poole AC1:59.211:51.77
51:59.27David JamesPBU20MEddie CockayneBirchfield H1:59.271:59.27
62:02.25James StrawPBU23MDavid HoweLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students2:02.251:58.98
72:03.85Ashley Parker U17MMark PauleyPoole AC2:03.562:03.56
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.50Hannah EnglandSBSENWBud BaldaroOxford City2:00.501:59.66
22:01.77Marilyn Okoro SENWJohnny GrayShaftesbury Barnet2:01.571:58.45
32:03.22Katy Brown U23WMichael LoveStewartry2:02.952:02.33
42:04.04Katie Snowden U23WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:03.462:00.92
52:04.11Jenny Selman SENW Fife2:03.542:00.70
62:04.64Dawn HuntSBSENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.642:03.89
72:05.19Rachel McClay U23W Bracknell AC2:04.462:04.01
82:05.56Jade Williams U23WTrevor PainterAmman Valley2:04.502:04.39
92:05.70Stephanie Herrick SENW United States2:04.472:04.47
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.06Julia CookePBSENWBud BaldaroCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:05.062:05.06
22:05.57Carolyn JohnsonSBSENW Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:05.572:03.04
32:05.77Molly Long U20WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:05.672:03.32
42:06.02Martine Borge SENW Norway2:05.042:05.04
52:06.38Gemma KerseySBU23WEamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni2:06.382:06.11
62:07.16Montana JonesSBSENWCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District2:07.162:04.88
72:08.47Sally Smith U23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:06.932:05.32
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.28Verity OckendenPBSENW Poole Runners2:08.282:06.18
22:08.37Natalie WhittyPBSENWLee MerrienGuernsey2:08.372:08.37
32:09.43Kate HoltSBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke2:09.432:07.37
42:09.44Kathryn GillespiePBU20WAmanda GillespieCentral/Texas A&M Uni2:09.442:06.33
52:09.59Jenna HillSBSENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:09.592:06.50
62:09.90Alex Turner SENWJim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash2:09.632:08.76
72:10.74Ashley Gibson SENWMark HookwayMorpeth/Tonbridge2:10.252:10.25
82:12.44Rosie Chamberlain U20WBrian O'HareExeter2:10.032:04.19
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.50Gemma DawkinsPBSENWChris ZahChannel Islands/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.202:07.88
22:11.77Kelly Grant SENWTim AshCity of Norwich2:10.492:10.21
32:12.34Natalie Weir SENWSpencer DuvalDerby2:11.152:10.50
42:12.79Bethan Griffiths SENWJames ThieCardiff2:11.762:11.54
52:12.93Hannah NuttallPBU20WBill FosterCharnwood2:12.932:07.86
62:13.32Naomi Collier U23W Grantham AC2:12.942:12.74
72:13.38Sam JohnsonPBSENM Rotherham2:13.382:13.38
82:17.60Emily Weeks SENWMartin CookExeter/Sheffield Uni2:13.312:12.61
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.15Charlotte Taylor-GreenPBSENWDavid TaylorBristol & West2:11.152:06.96
22:11.94Christina Toogood SENW Norway2:11.842:11.31
32:12.30Katherine TurnerPBU23WAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Cambridge Uni2:12.302:12.30
42:12.34Kate SearyPBU20WPhil BanningCardiff2:12.342:08.61
52:12.77Lucy HayesSBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:12.772:11.32
62:14.32Katja BlundenSBV35WMark BaddeleyNotts/Sleaford/Finland2:14.322:07.22
72:14.87Helen Waters SENWBud BaldaroWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni2:14.342:12.57
82:16.81Fiona de Mauny SENWJack RutherfordWalton/Hailsham2:14.12:09.07
Womens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.89Jodie SpencerPBSENWAndrew CarterVale Royal/Chester Uni2:13.512:13.51
22:15.61Olivia GwynnPBU20WKevin TobinSwansea/Millfield Sch2:15.492:15.49
32:16.97Emily Read U17WLes RaymentBracknell AC2:15.62:15.6
42:18.15Danielle Webb U17WLynn WebbLiverpool H2:15.992:10.53
52:20.70Georgia Rafferty U17WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke2:19.32:18.81
62:21.83Sophie Nash U17W Yate/Westbury2:20.152:20.15
 
Mens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:58.05Andrew ButchartPBSENMDerek EastonCentral13:58.0513:06.21
214:13.84William GrayPBU23MBud BaldaroBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni14:13.8414:13.84
314:16.38Jonathan HopkinsPBU23MRidley GriffithCardiff14:16.3813:57.26
414:18.15Anuradha CooraySBV35MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury/Sri Lanka14:18.1514:17.38
514:21.87Alex DunbarPBU23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich14:21.8714:10.78
614:22.82Matthew ArmstrongPBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Warwick Uni14:22.8214:22.82
714:23.87Tesfaye DebelePBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Ethiopia14:23.8714:23.87
814:24.86Jonathan DaviesSBU23MRob McKimReading AC/Birmingham Uni14:24.8613:21.56
914:29.28Ian BaileyPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District14:29.2814:29.28
1014:32.38Joe TownsendSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:32.3814:17.37
1114:34.21Jack Martin SENMDavid TurnbullStockport14:11.9714:05.84
1214:34.85Carl Smith SENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:17.6914:17.69
1314:35.45Ben Russell SENMDavid EvansLiverpool H14:31.3514:31.35
1414:45.97Matt Leach U23MPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Cambridge Uni/North Herts14:32.2513:46.26
1514:56.47Sean Fontana SENMGeoff WatkinGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni14:45.3514:06.27
1614:58.44Josh Guilmant SENMSarah DaveyBrighton Phoenix14:57.214:36.14
Mens 5000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:34.91Dominic ShawPBSENMStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers14:34.9114:09.38
214:36.82John GilbertPBSENM Kent14:36.8214:36.82
314:41.97Paulos SurafelPBU20MNick AndersonEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea14:41.9714:09.86
414:42.18James Connor SENMKenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni London14:36.8414:36.84
514:43.59Joshua BullPBU23MGeorge GandyDerby/Nottingham Uni14:36.5414:25.08
614:48.82Chris Rainsford SENM Heanor/Loughborough Students/Highgate14:44.6914:18.06
714:50.99Fabian DownsSBSENM Chiltern/Oxford Uni/Reading AC14:50.9914:46.35
814:52.68Craig Ruddy SENMLawrie SpenceBelgrave14:49.3814:20.95
914:53.56Joshua GriffithsPBU23MJames ThieSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni14:53.5614:46.17
1014:54.42Dave Norman V35MNorman PooleAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:46.4214:21.94
1114:59.55Santiago De La Fuente Martin V35M Spain14:58.8714:38.47
1215:04.99Douglas SelmanSBSENM Corstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni15:04.9914:37.93
1315:08.96William Mackay SENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds14:57.2114:30.76
1415:21.32Chris Phillips-Hart U23M Camberley/Oxford Uni15:00.8715:00.87
1515:25.68Steven Bayton SENMPhil NicholCalder Valley/Sheffield Uni14:57.9714:31.93
1615:30.12Daniel Thorne SENMRob McKimReading AC15:02.1314:55.29
1715:37.48Shaun AntellSBSENM Bideford/North Devon RR15:37.4814:21.73
Mens 5000m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:45.12Nick EarlSBSENMTim AshCity of Norwich/Melbourne Uni14:24.114:09.46
214:50.42Jonathan PoolePBSENM Serpentine14:50.4214:33.51
314:52.08Ben ColePBSENM Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni14:52.0814:25.63
415:01.84Jack Bancroft SENM Wells City/Exeter Uni14:55.5614:32.89
515:07.58Jack GregoryPBU23MRob McKimReading AC/Southampton Uni15:07.5815:07.58
615:09.24Matthew Dickinson U20MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil15:04.2215:04.22
715:17.56Ed BanksPBSENM BRAT15:17.5614:46.65
815:19.18James Hoad U23MPhilip O'DellWinchester/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Thames Hare15:18.9314:25.72
915:28.26James RodgersPBSENM North Somerset15:10.5715:10.57
1015:30.54Tom CoxPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge15:30.5415:28.5
1115:30.98Rob McTaggart SENM Bournemouth15:15.3614:55.62
1215:34.46Alex RobinsonSBSENM Hercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni15:34.4614:57.02
1315:41.49Dane BlomquistSBU20MMick WoodsCamberley15:41.4914:16.70
1415:42.07Dominic KiralyfiPBSENM Hercules Wimbledon/Oxford Uni15:42.0715:42.07
1515:42.53Maxwell Dumbrell SENMAllison BentonHorsham Joggers15:32.8615:04.40
1615:43.44Daniel Bradley SENMMark HookwayTonbridge15:29.6815:07.69
1715:56.30William Mycroft SENM Enfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni15:15.1114:24.72
1816:36.54Benedict Westhenry U23MThomas WatsonBristol & West/Weymouth15:08.4715:08.47
Womens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:00.00Elle Baker SENWSteve VernonStockport15:50.7215:44.98
216:03.94Charlotte PurdueSBSENWNic BideauAldershot, Farnham & District16:03.8715:23.4
316:20.00Lauren Reed SENWBill FosterHavering/Loughborough Students16:07.3815:45.12
416:21.12Lily PartridgeSBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District16:21.1216:11.81
516:21.53Louise Small U23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni16:10.5715:40.5
616:31.45Hanna Bartholomew SENW Sweden16:14.9616:14.96
716:53.27Charlotte Browning SENWTodd MorganAldershot, Farnham & District16:35.2916:35.29
816:55.09Georgie BruinvelsPBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Bristol Uni/South Lo16:55.0916:55.09
916:56.00Gemma Hillier-MosesPBSENW Charnwood/Loughborough Students16:56.0016:21.92
1017:37.36Eimear O'BrienSBSENW Sligo/Ireland17:37.3617:15.55
 
Mens Mile A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.99Richard Peters SENMMike DownBristol & West/Boston Uni3:57.273:56.04
24:02.08Richard Weir SENMSpencer DuvalDerby/Staffordshire Uni4:02.04:02.0
34:02.70Andrew HeyesSBSENMKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Tulsa Uni4:02.704:01.98
44:03.51Luke GunnSBSENMBud BaldaroDerby4:03.514:02.59
54:03.89Steve Mitchell SENMJames ThieBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni4:02.244:00.13
64:04.63Jonathan CookPBSENMLindsay DunnWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni4:04.634:04.63
74:04.95Daniel CheesemanSBU23MCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni4:04.954:03.80
84:05.68Alex ToveyPBSENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:05.684:01.84
94:06.83William PaulsonSBU23MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Princeton Uni4:06.833:58.07
104:08.91David ProctorSBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H4:08.913:59.14
114:09.64Jack WalkerPBU23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni4:09.644:09.64
124:11.36Nick SamuelsPBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4:11.364:11.36
134:15.30James WestPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge4:15.303:56.79
144:18.02Daniel HallamPBU23MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:18.024:18.02
Mens Mile B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.01Dominic BrownPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni4:07.014:01.97
24:07.91Adam HickeyPBSENMEamonn MartinSouthend4:07.914:06.97
34:08.10Ian RawlinsonSBSENMDavid SunderlandTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet4:08.104:07.89
44:09.11Eoin PiercePBSENMCraig WinrowEnfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland4:09.114:09.11
54:09.46Michael DowlingPBSENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland4:09.464:09.46
64:10.07John BirdPBU23MThomas WatsonIpswich/Bath Uni4:10.074:10.07
74:10.35Phillip CroutPBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni4:10.354:10.35
84:12.03Nick DugganPBSENM Crawley4:12.034:12.03
94:12.55Kieran WoodPBU20M Cambridge & Coleridge4:12.553:59.64
104:12.79Andrew PittsPBSENM United States4:12.794:12.79
114:13.59Edward ShepherdSBU23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herts P4:13.594:08.76
124:14.89Alex PilcherPBSENM Derby/Belper H4:14.894:14.89
134:16.32Graham HoggSBSENM Trafford/Leeds Beckett Uni4:16.324:15.1
144:17.26Ben MartinPBSENM Trafford4:17.264:17.26
154:21.85Richard PowellSBU23MSteve GreenTrafford/Leeds Uni4:21.854:08.67
164:24.28Tom RichardsonSBU23M Basildon4:24.284:07.52
Mens Mile C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.34Ben HardingPBSENMKenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni London4:14.344:12.97
24:15.78Tom HeslopPBSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni4:15.784:15.78
34:17.00James McNallyPBSENMDavid EvansLiverpool H4:17.004:17.00
44:17.37Joshua GracePBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:17.374:17.37
54:17.93Henry PearcePBU23MGeorge GandyTonbridge/Loughborough Students4:17.934:17.93
64:18.14Peter HodkinsonPBSENM Notts/Erewash Valley4:18.144:18.14
74:18.65Harvey SpeedPBSENM Coventry4:18.654:18.65
84:21.54Matthew CareyPBSENMPeter BarryHarrow/Brunel Uni London4:21.544:21.54
94:27.17Matt BlundenPBSENMMark BaddeleyNotts/Royal Air Force4:27.174:27.17
104:29.59Joshua KingPBU20M Bournemouth4:29.594:29.59
114:30.24Harry EarlSBU23MDavid HoweBorder/Loughborough Students4:30.244:17.51
124:30.90Howard ThompsonPBU23MDavid HoweCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:30.904:30.90
134:36.70John KingstedtPBU23M Sweden4:36.704:36.70
144:38.50Matthew EmeryPBSENM Southampton/Bath Uni4:38.504:38.50
Mens Mile D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.34David CowlishawSBV45M Altrincham/A.D. Marathon4:26.344:14.49
24:34.32Mike TreesSBV50M Belgrave4:34.324:32.05
34:34.53Gunnar DurĂ©nPBV50M Sweden4:34.534:34.53
44:36.32Simon AndersonPBV50M City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:36.324:36.32
54:40.24Milan SerafinPBV45M Czech Republic4:40.244:40.24
64:42.58Rob AndrewPBV50M Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters4:42.584:42.58
74:46.18Richard WeaverPBV35MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V4:46.184:46.18
84:47.83David BlackmanSBV45MJonathan TiltSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets4:47.834:47.27
94:48.33Tony TuohyPBV50M Dulwich/Veterans4:48.334:48.33
104:48.93Heath BamptonPBV45M Oxford City/Civil Service/South West Vets4:48.934:48.93
Mens Mile E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.75Danny RayPBU17MAlan RoweGuernsey4:19.754:19.75
24:28.37George ElliottSBU17MMartin BrownBasildon4:28.374:23.41
34:30.14Will PerkinSBU17M Chiltern4:30.144:22.44
44:41.55Luke PriorPBU17MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil4:41.554:41.55
54:48.74Finn BirniePBU15MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:48.744:12.08
64:59.36James O'BrienPBU17MStephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford4:59.364:59.36
75:06.72Oliver DickinsonPBU17MSimon PriorWells City5:06.725:06.72
Womens Mile A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.03Erika VeidisPBU23W United States4:40.034:40.03
24:47.51Jennifer WalshPBU23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:47.514:47.51
34:52.95Clerc SimpsonPBSENW United States4:52.954:52.95
44:54.22Sophie TooleyPBU17WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:54.224:54.22
54:55.63Maryse HaynesPBU23WBud BaldaroWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:55.634:55.63
64:57.47Zia MacdermidPBU15W New Zealand4:57.474:57.47
75:04.38Martha ReynoldsSBU23W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Bryant5:04.385:00.53
85:05.42Clare Elms V50W Dulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans4:58.74:56.59
95:09.77Rose PenfoldPBSENW Oxford Uni5:09.775:02.66
105:10.02Victoria WeirPBU17WSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth5:10.025:10.02
115:12.68Rebecca CroftPBU20WCharles CroftWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:12.685:12.68
125:14.13Elisabeth HoodSBU17WMark PauleyPoole AC5:14.135:02.51
135:14.13Zoe DoyleSBV35WLewis MosesBelgrave5:14.135:01.81