BMC Grand Prix External Results
Solihull
16 Aug 14
800 1500 3000 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.71Vincent KibetPBSENM Kenya1:46.711:46.71
21:47.45Kyle Langford U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:47.411:44.61
31:48.99Paul Goodall SENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:48.191:48.19
41:49.14Niall Brooks SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:47.871:47.02
51:49.21Theo Blundell U20MEddie CockayneBirchfield H1:48.201:46.43
61:49.36Richard Charles U23MCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet1:48.461:47.28
71:49.52Cameron BoyekPBU23MDavid LowesShildon/Central1:49.521:49.2
81:51.32Matthew CentrowitzSBSENM United States1:51.321:45.86
Men 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.97Jack Hallas SENMAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Birchfield H1:49.511:49.09
21:50.13Timothy SeinPBSENM Kenya1:50.131:50.13
31:50.95Hayden CarterPBSENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.951:50.20
41:51.36Craig HufferSBSENM Australia1:51.361:48.44
51:51.75Joe Warne SENM Doheny/Ireland1:49.721:49.72
61:51.80David Proctor SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:50.411:48.32
71:52.06Zak Curran U23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen1:50.021:46.78
81:53.15James Ledingham SENM West Waterford/Ireland1:50.331:50.33
91:53.46Ed Aston SENMKeith HoltBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:50.211:47.02
101:54.27David Dempsey SENMMartyn JonesGateshead/Sheffield Uni1:49.891:47.96
Men 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.33David Banwell-Clode U23MJames ThieSwansea/Warwick Uni1:50.931:50.84
21:52.47Daniel RowdenPBU17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:52.351:44.09
31:52.81Luke Betts U23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Salford Uni1:51.111:51.11
41:54.24Ben Rochford U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:51.751:49.66
51:56.31Dominic Chambers U20MAlasdair DonaldsonDerby1:51.371:51.37
Men 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.98Tom Frith U23MRon DawsonSouthend/Oxford Uni1:52.131:52.13
21:53.03Massi DendaniPBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.801:52.19
31:53.05Jake Littlehales SENMDavid TurnbullStockport1:52.911:52.91
41:53.12Daniel BebbingtonPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston1:53.121:49.99
51:53.37Aaron Turmel U20MGeoff WatkinJersey/St. Mary's Uni/Channel Islands1:53.291:53.29
61:53.81Jonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:53.511:53.51
71:53.87Neville Harris U23MRodger HughesSutton & District/Brunel Uni London/Kingston & Pol1:53.301:53.30
81:54.01Daniel Gurton U23MNick TaylorWoodford Green/Birmingham Uni1:52.661:52.66
Men 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.64Tom Syckelmoore U23MBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.171:49.87
21:55.26Ben Hawkins U20MCharlotte FisherTaunton1:54.231:54.23
31:55.28Fionn Büttner U23M Ireland1:53.691:53.69
41:55.53Alex Jones U23MChris McGeorgeEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.991:53.74
51:55.77Steven Morrow SENMNorman PooleLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim1:54.111:50.00
61:56.23James Ansell SENMChristopher WooldridgeKent/Newquay & Par1:54.081:52.3
Men 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.77James Miller SENM Cheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:54.321:53.18
21:55.90Andrew de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:54.471:50.29
31:56.15James Lynch SENM Birchfield H1:54.721:52.15
41:56.22Matthew Seddon U20M Bracknell AC1:54.191:54.19
51:56.45Richard de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni1:54.041:54.04
61:59.21Mark McDonald SENM Clonliffe/Ireland1:53.581:52.97
Men 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.53Robert UmeokaforPBU20MCatherine MuthBirchfield H1:54.531:50.05
21:54.76Alex CoomberPBU23MArwyn DaviesCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:54.761:48.44
31:54.83James SaxtonPBU20MJack HoweyWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:54.831:51.51
41:55.55James McCraePBU20MRussell ProsserNene Valley1:55.551:52.55
51:55.62Owen HindSBSENMKenneth PikeKent1:54.751:53.15
61:56.07Luke ConwayPBU23MRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:56.071:54.23
71:56.14Archie Davis U17MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:55.011:44.72
Men 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.52Mark Conway SENM Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland1:55.911:55.91
21:57.69Kevin Chesser U23M Newham & Essex Beagles//Ireland1:56.491:55.53
31:58.70Ryan Cox SENM Birchfield H1:57.461:53.32
41:59.00Ted Ntibazonkiza U20MRob DenmarkShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:55.931:55.93
51:59.14Jack Mitchell U20MTracy MitchellWakefield1:58.751:57.99
61:59.44Matthew Emery SENM Southampton/Bath Uni1:58.611:57.83
72:00.03Lloyd Kempson U23M Nene Valley1:56.551:56.55
82:01.85Rhys Furlong U20M Telford AC1:57.591:57.59
92:02.47Edan Whitelaw U20MAlastair WhitelawHalifax1:57.731:57.73
Men 800m I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.39Dominic BillPBU20M Halesowen1:56.71:56.7
21:57.82Sam EfiongPBU20MPeter CoatesHalesowen1:57.821:56.57
31:59.33Johnny FosterPBSENMMark KirkAnnadale1:59.331:58.04
42:00.53Sam Benge U23MSimon GoodwinWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.501:59.50
52:02.91Jamie FenaroliSBSENM Swansea2:02.911:55.63
62:04.45Sam ConveryPBU20MAndrew HendersonLeeds City2:04.452:04.45
Women 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.48Jenny Meadows SENWTrevor PainterWigan & District1:59.341:57.93
22:03.46Katie Kirk U23WMark KirkLagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfast2:02.632:01.94
32:04.07Adelle Tracey U23WCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:02.011:59.20
42:04.34Alexandra Bell U23WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:03.161:57.66
52:04.73Diane Cummins V40W Canada2:01.381:58.39
62:05.60Rose-Anne Galligan SENW Gloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:02.072:00.58
72:06.28Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:01.941:58.86
82:06.76Katie Snowden U23WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:03.462:00.92
92:06.81Ciara Everard SENW University College Dublin/Ireland2:03.692:01.21
Women 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.73Seren Bundy-DaviesPBU23WStephen BallTrafford/Manchester Uni2:03.732:03.73
22:06.24Katherine Camp U23WJames ThieCardiff//New Zealand2:04.492:02.70
32:06.30Yngvild Elvemo SENW Norway2:04.982:02.87
42:06.53Jade Williams U23WTrevor PainterAmman Valley2:04.502:04.39
52:07.10Carolyn Johnson SENW Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:05.572:03.04
62:09.35Charlotte Cayton-Smith U20W Cornwall AC/Enfield & Haringey2:05.732:05.23
72:12.46Martine Borge SENW Norway2:05.042:05.04
Women 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.93Sally SmithPBU23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:06.932:05.32
22:08.60Pamela Märzendorfer SENW Austria2:07.692:03.57
32:08.62Mari Smith U20WWilliam WinterLeicester2:07.432:01.46
42:08.85Bronagh FurlongPBSENW Ireland2:08.852:08.85
52:09.20Gemma DawkinsPBSENWChris ZahChannel Islands/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.202:07.88
62:09.50Amy GriffithsPBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:09.502:04.10
72:12.26Hollie Parker U20WAlan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge2:08.472:07.40
82:12.44Beatriz Valiente Vena V35W Spain2:08.512:08.51
Women 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.59Alex Turner SENWJim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash2:09.632:08.76
22:12.06Lillie BellamyPBU20WNeil EnglandSwindon2:12.062:12.06
32:15.03Rachael Scott U20W Preston2:11.532:09.76
42:16.32Claire Earls U23W Sli Cualann/Ireland2:12.572:12.57
Women 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.81Helen Waters SENWBud BaldaroWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni2:14.342:12.57
22:15.49Olivia GwynnPBU20WKevin TobinSwansea/Millfield Sch2:15.492:15.49
32:16.54Megan Steer U20WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu2:13.602:10.15
42:16.94Niamh BolandSBSENW Crusaders/Ireland2:16.942:15.52
52:17.58Rachel Atherton SENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:16.972:14.08
62:17.85Gabrielle Curran SENWEmily ParkerEaling Southall & Middx/Ilkeston/Dundrum South Dub2:17.082:08.13
72:19.50Shelley Brace SENWAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:12.72:12.7
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.13Jonathan HayPBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni3:42.133:42.01
23:42.38Tom LancashireSBSENMNorman PooleBolton3:42.383:33.96
33:42.57Chris Warburton SENMRob DenmarkNotts/Loughborough Students3:42.423:39.50
43:44.07Richard Weir SENMSpencer DuvalDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:42.153:41.93
53:44.28Anthony WhitemanSBV40M Shaftesbury Barnet3:44.283:32.34
63:44.40Johan Wallden SENM Sweden3:41.793:41.79
73:46.85Guy Smith SENM Swansea/Cardiff Uni3:44.323:42.55
83:46.87Ian Williamson V35MPhilip O'DellBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC3:43.383:43.38
93:47.27Jonathan Cook SENMLindsay DunnWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni3:42.273:38.64
103:47.55Robbie Fitzgibbon U20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:46.273:36.97
113:48.23James O'Hare SENMEamonn ChristieAnnadale/Ireland3:43.163:43.16
123:48.29James McMurray U20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders3:46.303:39.02
133:48.89Jack Crabtree U20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:44.523:44.52
143:59.01Ben Coldray SENMCraig WinrowStroud/St. Mary's Uni3:43.973:43.97
Men 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.57Sam Mitchell SENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:46.43:46.03
23:46.95Mitchel BrownSBSENM Australia3:46.953:44.58
33:48.22Scott HalstedPBU20M Bracknell AC3:48.223:47.63
43:48.80Nick Hooker SENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:48.583:46.49
53:49.55Michael DyerSBSENMFrancis MarshNorth Down3:48.933:47.33
63:49.87Josh Trigwell U23M Exeter3:49.573:44.85
73:50.33James Thie V35M Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:47.123:37.06
83:50.40George DugganPBU20MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge3:50.403:41.86
93:51.60Thomas Huwiler SENM Switzerland3:50.523:50.52
103:55.13Gareth Hill V35MMark KirkBallymena & Antrim3:50.883:50.88
113:58.97Laurence Cox SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:49.873:47.15
Men 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.85Andy WilesSBSENMDavid LowesMorpeth3:49.653:43.47
23:51.08Matthew WhiteSBSENM Derby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill3:51.083:48.42
33:51.10Michael SalterSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:51.103:44.86
43:51.41Nick SamuelsSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:51.413:44.2
53:51.54Josh CarrPBU23MPhilip O'DellWorcester/Cambridge Uni3:51.543:40.70
63:52.71Howell Harrod U23MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni3:51.153:51.15
73:52.87Richard Owens SENM Sli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland3:51.463:48.85
83:53.01Nick Duggan SENM Crawley3:52.283:52.28
93:54.06Mark WoodleySBSENMRob DenmarkChelmsford3:54.063:48.46
103:55.48Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SENM Ealing Southall & Middx3:51.953:49.15
113:55.76Phillip Crout U20MPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:52.913:44.92
123:56.31Doug Musson U23MTrevor MuxlowNotts3:51.503:46.14
133:58.41Matthew Edwards U20MPaul DarneyCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.983:51.98
144:02.42Brendan O'Connor U20MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:52.603:52.60
154:03.21Daniel Hallam U23MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:52.553:51.61
164:08.70Tom Richardson U23M Basildon3:49.463:48.39
174:10.13Dave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.893:47.82
184:12.81Stephen Mears SENM Charnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow3:51.193:50.27
Men 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.21Michael WilsmoreSBSENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:52.213:40.42
23:53.88Ricky HarviePBU20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:53.883:42.06
33:54.95James Gormley U17MJohn WoodCity of Sheffield3:54.913:41.25
43:55.37Jac Hopkins U20MKevin TobinSwansea3:54.53:52.67
53:55.89Alex Pilcher SENM Derby/Belper H3:52.643:52.64
63:56.03Ilias Hernandez U23M Switzerland3:53.033:53.03
73:56.25Daniel Owen U23MAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Cardiff3:51.683:51.68
83:58.30Jonas Raess U23M Brighton Phoenix/Switzerland3:54.223:54.22
93:58.38Paulos Surafel U20MNick AndersonEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea3:55.243:48.25
103:59.11Robert Warner U23MDavid HoweBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:54.873:48.45
114:02.20Tom Holden SENM Tipton3:56.383:48.01
124:02.39Linton Taylor U20MStuart ColledgeNewark AC/Leeds Uni3:56.883:48.85
134:04.35Daniel Jarvis U20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:56.513:48.39
144:12.22Corey De'Ath U20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:56.373:51.66
Men 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.98Jake AlgerPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:54.983:54.98
23:55.38Daniel WallisPBU20MSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming3:55.383:43.81
33:56.42Mike CummingsSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.423:53.81
43:57.44Max PickardSBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:57.443:45.74
53:58.37Jack GregorySBU23MRob McKimReading AC/Southampton Uni3:58.373:58.21
63:58.44Patrick TaylorPBU20MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury3:58.443:47.84
73:59.56Elliott Stones U20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington3:57.753:55.61
83:59.88Ian BaileySBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:59.883:58.86
94:00.11Stephen Morris T20/F20SBSENMChris MossCardiff/DSW Para Academy4:00.113:54.92
104:01.27Tom Bowerman SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst3:55.553:50.64
114:02.30Stephen Woodford U23MDavid HoweChelmsford3:59.473:56.88
124:02.72Christopher Youell U23MRob DenmarkChelmsford/Bath Uni3:57.733:55.94
134:03.90Lascelles Hussey U20M Herne Hill3:58.223:47.85
144:08.55Howard Thompson U23MDavid HoweCharnwood/Loughborough Students3:59.563:59.56
154:17.47Freddie HessianSBU23M Notts/Loughborough Students4:17.473:49.69
Men 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.76Callum CharlestonPBU20MJeremy FreemanChelmsford3:58.763:51.93
24:01.60James SharePBSENMSue GoodePoole Runners/Guildford & Godalming4:01.603:57.80
34:02.00Joe WilkinsonPBU20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington4:02.003:47.06
44:02.51Ben Bradley U20MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:02.163:44.11
54:02.92Robert SmithPBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Uni4:02.923:59.30
64:03.46Chris Prothero SENMJames ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni4:02.943:58.35
74:03.70Oliver ParkPBSENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:03.703:59.81
84:04.29Howard WoodSBSENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield4:04.264:02.97
94:04.80Matt Blunden SENMMark BaddeleyNotts/Royal Air Force4:01.443:59.1
104:06.41Jonathan Goringe SENMDavid LawrenceBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering3:58.613:58.61
114:10.63Paddy Clark U20MTrevor MuxlowNotts4:02.683:53.78
124:14.26Harvey Speed SENM Coventry4:07.43:53.01
134:19.13Luke Jones U20M Tamworth4:03.913:52.47
Women 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:12.18Jemma Simpson SENWMark RowlandNewquay & Par4:07.374:06.39
24:14.27Racheal Bamford SENWMike BaxterLeeds City/Otley4:13.924:12.59
34:14.60Julia CookePBSENWBud BaldaroCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:14.604:12.49
44:16.74Laura WhittleSBSENWGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:16.744:09.16
54:22.21Gemma Kersey U23WEamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:17.724:13.54
64:23.17Gemma Hillier-MosesPBSENW Charnwood/Loughborough Students4:23.174:19.52
74:23.61Kate HoltSBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:23.614:14.36
84:24.00Sara Treacy SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Moynalvey/Ireland4:16.294:16.29
94:24.37Kara Macdermid U17W New Zealand4:17.724:17.72
104:24.79Rachael Franklin SENWAndrew FoxManx4:22.304:15.87
114:25.48Jennifer Walsh U23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:22.134:12.96
124:26.40Carol Glover SENW Swansea4:25.324:25.32
134:26.65Hannah Nuttall U20WBill FosterCharnwood4:23.154:08.15
144:27.70Emma MitchellPBU23WMick WoodsBanbridge/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland4:27.704:14.54
154:29.17Ellie Stevens-Meany SENW Birchfield H4:22.574:21.00
164:31.52Natalie Weir SENWSpencer DuvalDerby4:25.744:25.74
174:36.71Amy Hinchly U17WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:28.184:25.76
Women 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.56Claire Tarplee SENW Solihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb4:14.614:10.65
24:32.04Lucy Hayes U23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:30.524:29.58
34:32.91Charlotte Taylor-GreenPBSENWDavid TaylorBristol & West4:32.914:16.88
44:33.88Jodie Spencer SENWAndrew CarterVale Royal/Chester Uni4:33.744:33.47
54:34.66Natalie GriffithsPBSENW Cambridge & Coleridge4:34.664:30.17
64:34.81Georgia Rafferty U17WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:34.614:34.61
74:35.93Sarah MacknessPBSENWPhil NicholTelford AC/Altrincham4:35.934:32.06
84:39.09Katja BlundenSBV35WMark BaddeleyNotts/Sleaford/Finland4:37.164:28.53
94:42.67Laura GentSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni4:37.534:31.67
104:44.17Amanda JonesSBSENW Swansea/Army4:44.174:21.55
114:54.35Catrina Thomas U20WRob LewisLincoln Wellington4:34.774:25.0
 
Men 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:14.81William GrayPBU23MBud BaldaroBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni8:14.818:11.81
28:18.68Robbie Farnham-RosePBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge8:18.687:57.02
38:18.69Dan CliffePBSENM Liverpool H8:18.698:10.82
48:24.94Elliot Bowker U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal8:23.828:23.82
58:25.50Chris PerrySBSENM Vale Royal/Liverpool H8:25.508:11.91
68:26.48Ross Skelton U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni8:25.688:25.68
78:41.42Stephen Kerr U23M Armagh8:36.688:33.23
88:42.42Philip Wilson SENMDavid PayneTipton/Exeter Uni/Cornwall AC8:34.348:31.7
98:43.51Steven BaytonPBSENMPhil NicholCalder Valley/Sheffield Uni8:42.888:30.08
108:46.71Shane RobinsonSBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe & Dis8:46.718:39.95
118:47.61William Davies SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:42.958:42.95
128:50.06Sean Byrne SENMPhil ClampTipton/Army8:41.408:41.40
139:20.44Sam Lloyd-PerksPBU20MRichard WarderHalesowen9:20.449:08.82
Women 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:34.17Melissa Courtney-BryantSBU23WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC9:34.178:38.22
29:41.31Maryse Haynes U23WBud BaldaroWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni9:39.469:38.03
39:47.01Olivia LucasPBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:47.019:47.01
49:59.63Zia-jane MacdermidPBU17W New Zealand9:59.639:59.63
59:59.98Kate Jacobs V35WSimon BurleySwindon9:46.439:46.43
610:09.76Sophie CowperSBSENWGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington/South London10:09.769:29.71
 
Men 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:03.79Alex Bruce-LittlewoodPBSENMSteven PhillipsBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon14:03.7914:03.79
214:06.15Jonathan HaySBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni14:06.1513:57.16
314:06.84Adam Hickey SENMEamonn MartinSouthend14:04.2513:41.66
414:17.04Jonathan Taylor SENMGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni14:08.4113:30.97
514:17.54Michael Callegari U23MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni14:16.3213:55.27
614:18.97Rory ChesserSBSENM Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/14:18.9714:10.50
714:19.34Fredrik Uhrbom V35M Sweden14:07.9914:03.20
814:24.20Charlie HulsonPBU23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester14:24.2013:43.35
914:27.06Jonathan Hopkins U23MRidley GriffithCardiff14:16.3813:57.26
1014:37.01Zak Miller U20M Trafford14:29.5414:29.54
1114:40.73Mohamud Aadan SENMPaul OppeThames Valley/South Bank14:28.8413:56.37
1214:45.02Neil Burton SENM Tipton/LC Basel14:11.9614:11.96
1314:45.26James Douglas SENMAndrew HendersonBorder/Loughborough Students14:26.9214:26.92
1414:51.13Alex ToveySBSENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni14:51.1314:26.78
1514:55.52Joe Townsend SENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:32.3814:17.37
Men 5000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:37.23James BaileyPBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students14:37.2314:37.23
214:42.27Joshua BullPBU23MGeorge GandyDerby/Nottingham Uni14:36.5414:25.08
314:43.14Marc Hobbs SENM Swansea14:42.614:36.17
Page: 1 2