BMC Grand Prix External Results
Solihull
16 Aug 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.13Jonathan HayPBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni3:42.133:42.01
23:42.38Tom LancashireSBSENMNorman PooleBolton3:42.383:33.96
33:42.57Chris Warburton SENMRob DenmarkNotts/Loughborough Students3:42.423:39.50
43:44.07Richard Weir SENMSpencer DuvalDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:42.153:41.93
53:44.28Anthony WhitemanSBV40M Shaftesbury Barnet3:44.283:32.34
63:44.40Johan Wallden SENM Sweden3:41.793:41.79
73:46.85Guy Smith SENM Swansea/Cardiff Uni3:44.323:42.55
83:46.87Ian Williamson V35MPhilip O'DellBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:43.383:43.38
93:47.27Jonathan Cook SENMLindsay DunnWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni3:42.273:38.64
103:47.55Robbie Fitzgibbon U20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:46.273:36.97
113:48.23James O'Hare SENMEamonn ChristieAnnadale/Ireland3:43.163:43.16
123:48.29James McMurray U20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders3:46.303:39.02
133:48.89Jack Crabtree U20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:44.523:44.52
143:59.01Ben Coldray SENMCraig WinrowStroud/St. Mary's Uni3:43.973:43.97
Men 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.57Sam Mitchell SENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:46.43:46.03
23:46.95Mitchel BrownSBSENM Australia3:46.953:44.58
33:48.22Scott HalstedPBU20M Bracknell AC3:48.223:47.63
43:48.80Nick Hooker SENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:48.583:46.49
53:49.55Michael DyerSBSENMFrancis MarshNorth Down3:48.933:47.33
63:49.87Josh Trigwell U23M Exeter3:49.573:45.34
73:50.33James Thie V35M Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:47.123:37.06
83:50.40George DugganPBU20MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge3:50.403:44.88
93:51.60Thomas Huwiler SENM Switzerland3:50.523:50.52
103:55.13Gareth Hill V35MMark KirkBallymena & Antrim3:50.883:50.88
113:58.97Laurence Cox SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:49.873:47.15
Men 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.85Andy WilesSBSENMDavid LowesMorpeth3:49.653:43.47
23:51.08Matthew WhiteSBSENM Derby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill3:51.083:48.42
33:51.10Michael SalterSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:51.103:44.86
43:51.41Nick SamuelsSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:51.413:44.2
53:51.54Josh CarrPBU23MPhilip O'DellWorcester/Cambridge Uni3:51.543:40.70
63:52.71Howell Harrod U23MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni3:51.153:51.15
73:52.87Richard Owens SENM Sli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland3:51.463:48.85
83:53.01Nick Duggan SENM Crawley3:52.283:52.28
93:54.06Mark WoodleySBSENMRob DenmarkChelmsford3:54.063:48.46
103:55.48Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SENM Ealing Southall & Middx3:51.953:49.15
113:55.76Phillip Crout U20MPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:52.913:46.93
123:56.31Doug Musson U23MTrevor MuxlowNotts3:51.503:46.14
133:58.41Matthew Edwards U20MPaul DarneyCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.983:51.98
144:02.42Brendan O'Connor U20MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:52.603:52.60
154:03.21Daniel Hallam U23MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:52.553:51.61
164:08.70Tom Richardson U23M Basildon3:49.463:49.46
174:10.13Dave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.893:47.82
184:12.81Stephen Mears SENM Charnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow3:51.193:50.27
Men 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.21Michael WilsmoreSBSENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:52.213:40.42
23:53.88Ricky HarviePBU20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:53.883:42.32
33:54.95James Gormley U17MJohn WoodCity of Sheffield3:54.913:42.39
43:55.37Jac Hopkins U20MKevin TobinSwansea3:54.53:52.67
53:55.89Alex Pilcher SENM Derby/Belper3:52.643:52.64
63:56.03Ilias Hernandez U23M Switzerland3:53.033:53.03
73:56.25Daniel Owen U23MAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Cardiff3:51.683:51.68
83:58.30Jonas Raess U23M Brighton Phoenix/Switzerland3:54.223:54.22
93:58.38Paulos Surafel U20MNick AndersonEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea3:55.243:48.25
103:59.11Robert Warner U23MDavid HoweBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:54.873:48.45
114:02.20Tom Holden SENM Tipton3:56.383:48.01
124:02.39Linton Taylor U20MStuart ColledgeNewark AC/Leeds Uni3:56.883:48.85
134:04.35Daniel Jarvis U20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:56.513:48.82
144:12.22Corey De'Ath U20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:56.373:51.66
Men 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.98Jake AlgerPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:54.983:54.98
23:55.38Daniel WallisPBU20MSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming3:55.383:43.81
33:56.42Mike CummingsSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.423:53.81
43:57.44Max PickardSBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:57.443:45.74
53:58.37Jack GregorySBU23MRob McKimReading AC/Southampton Uni3:58.373:58.21
63:58.44Patrick TaylorPBU20MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury3:58.443:47.84
73:59.56Elliott Stones U20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington3:57.753:55.61
83:59.88Ian BaileySBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:59.883:58.86
94:00.11Stephen Morris T20/F20SBSENMChris MossCardiff/DSW Para Academy4:00.113:54.92
104:01.27Tom Bowerman SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst3:55.553:50.64
114:02.30Stephen Woodford U23MDavid HoweChelmsford3:59.473:56.88
124:02.72Christopher Youell U23MRob DenmarkChelmsford/Bath Uni3:57.733:55.94
134:03.90Lascelles Hussey U20M Herne Hill3:58.223:47.85
144:08.55Howard Thompson U23MDavid HoweCharnwood/Loughborough Students3:59.563:59.56
154:17.47Freddie HessianSBU23M Notts/Loughborough Students4:17.473:49.69
Men 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.76Callum CharlestonPBU20MJeremy FreemanChelmsford3:58.763:51.93
24:01.60James SharePBSENMSue GoodePoole Runners/Guildford & Godalming4:01.603:57.80
34:02.00Joe WilkinsonPBU20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington4:02.003:47.06
44:02.51Ben Bradley U20MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:02.163:48.76
54:02.92Robert SmithPBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Uni4:02.923:59.30
64:03.46Chris Prothero SENMJames ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni4:02.943:58.35
74:03.70Oliver ParkPBSENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:03.704:00.01
84:04.29Howard WoodSBSENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield4:04.264:02.97
94:04.80Matt Blunden SENMMark BaddeleyNotts/Royal Air Force4:01.443:59.1
104:06.41Jonathan Goringe SENMDavid LawrenceBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering3:58.613:58.61
114:10.63Paddy Clark U20MTrevor MuxlowNotts4:02.683:53.78
124:14.26Harvey Speed SENM Coventry4:07.43:53.01
134:19.13Luke Jones U20M Tamworth4:03.913:52.47
Women 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:12.18Jemma Simpson SENWMark RowlandNewquay & Par4:07.374:06.39
24:14.27Racheal Bamford SENWMike BaxterLeeds City/Otley4:13.924:12.59
34:14.60Julia CookePBSENWBud BaldaroCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:14.604:12.49
44:16.74Laura WhittleSBSENWGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:16.744:09.16
54:22.21Gemma Kersey U23WEamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:17.724:13.54
64:23.17Gemma Hillier-MosesPBSENW Charnwood/Loughborough Students4:23.174:19.52
74:23.61Kate HoltSBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:23.614:14.36
84:24.00Sara Treacy SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Moynalvey/Ireland4:16.294:16.29
94:24.37Kara Macdermid U17W New Zealand4:17.724:17.72
104:24.79Rachael Franklin SENWAndrew FoxManx4:22.304:15.87
114:25.48Jennifer Walsh U23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:22.134:12.96
124:26.40Carol Glover SENW Swansea4:25.324:25.32
134:26.65Hannah Nuttall U20WBill FosterCharnwood4:23.154:16.49
144:27.70Emma MitchellPBU23WMick WoodsBanbridge/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland4:27.704:14.54
154:29.17Ellie Stevens-Meany SENW Birchfield H4:22.574:21.00
164:31.52Natalie Weir SENWSpencer DuvalDerby4:25.744:25.74
174:36.71Amy Hinchly U17WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:28.184:25.76
Women 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.56Claire Tarplee SENW Solihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb4:14.614:10.65
24:32.04Lucy Hayes U23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:30.524:29.58
34:32.91Charlotte Taylor-GreenPBSENWDavid TaylorBristol & West/Mendip4:32.914:16.88
44:33.88Jodie Spencer SENWAndrew CarterVale Royal/Chester Uni4:33.744:33.47
54:34.66Natalie GriffithsPBSENWAndrew HendersonCambridge & Coleridge4:34.664:34.66
64:34.81Georgia Rafferty U17WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:34.614:34.61
74:35.93Sarah MacknessPBSENWPhil NicholTelford AC/Altrincham4:35.934:32.06
84:39.09Katja BlundenSBV35WMark BaddeleyNotts/Sleaford/Finland4:37.164:28.53
94:42.67Laura GentSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni4:37.534:31.67
104:44.17Amanda JonesSBSENW Swansea/Army4:44.174:21.55
114:54.35Catrina Thomas U20WRob LewisLincoln Wellington4:34.774:25.0