BMC Grand Prix External Results
Solihull
16 Aug 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.71Vincent KibetPBSENM Kenya1:46.711:46.71
21:47.45Kyle Langford U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:47.411:45.16
31:48.99Paul Goodall SENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:48.191:48.19
41:49.14Niall Brooks SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:47.871:47.02
51:49.21Theo Blundell U20MEddie CockayneBirchfield H1:48.201:46.43
61:49.36Richard Charles U23MCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet1:48.461:47.28
71:49.52Cameron BoyekPBU23MDavid LowesShildon/Central1:49.521:49.2
81:51.32Matthew CentrowitzSBSENM United States1:51.321:45.86
Men 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.97Jack Hallas SENMAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Birchfield H1:49.511:49.09
21:50.13Timothy SeinPBSENM Kenya1:50.131:50.13
31:50.95Hayden CarterPBSENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.951:50.20
41:51.36Craig HufferSBSENM Australia1:51.361:48.44
51:51.75Joe Warne SENM Doheny/Ireland1:49.721:49.72
61:51.80David Proctor SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:50.411:48.32
71:52.06Zak Curran U23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen1:50.021:46.78
81:53.15James Ledingham SENM West Waterford/Ireland1:50.331:50.33
91:53.46Ed Aston SENMKeith HoltBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:50.211:47.02
101:54.27David Dempsey SENMMartyn JonesGateshead/Sheffield Uni1:49.891:47.96
Men 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.33David Banwell-Clode U23MJames ThieSwansea/Warwick Uni1:50.931:50.84
21:52.47Daniel RowdenPBU17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:52.351:45.83
31:52.81Luke Betts U23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Salford Uni1:51.111:51.11
41:54.24Ben Rochford U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:51.751:49.66
51:56.31Dominic Chambers U20MAlasdair DonaldsonDerby1:51.371:51.37
Men 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.98Tom Frith U23MRon DawsonSouthend/Oxford Uni1:52.131:52.13
21:53.03Massi DendaniPBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.801:52.19
31:53.05Jake Littlehales SENMDavid TurnbullStockport1:52.911:52.91
41:53.12Daniel BebbingtonPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston1:53.121:51.43
51:53.37Aaron Turmel U20MGeoff WatkinJersey/St. Mary's Uni/Channel Islands1:53.291:53.29
61:53.81Jonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:53.511:53.51
71:53.87Neville Harris U23MRodger HughesSutton & District/Brunel Uni London/Kingston & Pol1:53.301:53.30
81:54.01Daniel Gurton U23MNick TaylorWoodford Green/Birmingham Uni1:52.661:52.66
Men 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.64Tom Syckelmoore U23MBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.171:49.87
21:55.26Ben Hawkins U20MCharlotte FisherTaunton1:54.231:54.23
31:55.28Fionn Büttner U23M Ireland1:53.691:53.69
41:55.53Alex Jones U23MChris McGeorgeEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.991:53.74
51:55.77Steven Morrow SENMNorman PooleLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim1:54.111:50.00
61:56.23James Ansell SENMChristopher WooldridgeKent/Newquay & Par1:54.081:52.3
Men 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.77James Miller SENMJames MillerCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:54.321:53.18
21:55.90Andrew de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:54.471:50.29
31:56.15James Lynch SENM Birchfield H1:54.721:52.15
41:56.22Matthew Seddon U20M Bracknell AC1:54.191:54.19
51:56.45Richard de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni1:54.041:54.04
61:59.21Mark McDonald SENM Clonliffe/Ireland1:53.581:53.30
Men 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.53Robert UmeokaforPBU20MCatherine MuthBirchfield H1:54.531:50.05
21:54.76Alex CoomberPBU23MArwyn DaviesCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:54.761:48.44
31:54.83James SaxtonPBU20MJack HoweyWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:54.831:51.51
41:55.55James McCraePBU20MRussell ProsserNene Valley1:55.551:53.58
51:55.62Owen HindSBSENMKenneth PikeKent1:54.751:53.15
61:56.07Luke ConwayPBU23MRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:56.071:54.23
71:56.14Archie Davis U17MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:55.011:48.78
Men 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.52Mark Conway SENM Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland1:55.911:55.91
21:57.69Kevin Chesser U23M Newham & Essex Beagles//Ireland1:56.491:55.53
31:58.70Ryan Cox SENMRyan CoxBirchfield H1:57.461:53.32
41:59.00Ted Ntibazonkiza U20MRob DenmarkShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:55.931:55.93
51:59.14Jack Mitchell U20MTracy MitchellWakefield1:58.751:57.99
61:59.44Matthew Emery SENM Southampton/Bath Uni1:58.611:57.83
72:00.03Lloyd Kempson U23M Nene Valley1:56.551:56.55
82:01.85Rhys Furlong U20M Telford AC1:57.591:57.59
92:02.47Edan Whitelaw U20MAlastair WhitelawHalifax1:57.731:57.73
Men 800m I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.39Dominic BillPBU20M Halesowen1:56.71:56.7
21:57.82Sam EfiongPBU20MPeter CoatesHalesowen1:57.821:56.57
31:59.33Johnny FosterPBSENMMark KirkAnnadale1:59.331:58.04
42:00.53Sam Benge U23MSimon GoodwinWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.501:59.50
52:02.91Jamie FenaroliSBSENM Swansea2:02.911:55.63
62:04.45Sam ConveryPBU20MAndrew HendersonLeeds City2:04.452:04.45
Women 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.48Jenny Meadows SENWTrevor PainterWigan & District1:59.341:57.93
22:03.46Katie Kirk U23WMark KirkLagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfast2:02.632:02.63
32:04.07Adelle Tracey U23WCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:02.012:00.04
42:04.34Alexandra Bell U23WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:03.161:59.93
52:04.73Diane Cummins V40W Canada2:01.381:58.39
62:05.60Rose-Anne Galligan SENW Gloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:02.072:00.58
72:06.28Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:01.941:58.86
82:06.76Katie Snowden U23WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:03.462:00.92
92:06.81Ciara Everard SENW University College Dublin/Ireland2:03.692:01.21
Women 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.73Seren Bundy-DaviesPBU23WStephen BallTrafford/Manchester Uni2:03.732:03.73
22:06.24Katherine Camp (was Marshall) U23WJames ThieCardiff//New Zealand2:04.492:02.90
32:06.30Yngvild Elvemo SENW Norway2:04.982:02.87
42:06.53Jade Williams U23WTrevor PainterAmman Valley2:04.502:04.39
52:07.10Carolyn Johnson SENW Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:05.572:03.04
62:09.35Charlotte Cayton-Smith U20W Cornwall AC/Enfield & Haringey2:05.732:05.73
72:12.46Martine Borge SENW Norway2:05.042:05.04
Women 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.93Sally SmithPBU23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:06.932:05.32
22:08.60Pamela Märzendorfer SENW Austria2:07.692:03.57
32:08.62Mari Smith U20WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:07.432:03.23
42:08.85Bronagh FurlongPBSENW Ireland2:08.852:08.85
52:09.20Gemma DawkinsPBSENWChris ZahChannel Islands/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.202:07.88
62:09.50Amy GriffithsPBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:09.502:05.91
72:12.26Hollie Parker U20WAlan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge2:08.472:07.40
82:12.44Beatriz Valiente Vena V35W Spain2:08.512:08.51
Women 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.59Alex Turner SENWJim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash2:09.632:08.76
22:12.06Lillie BellamyPBU20WNeil EnglandSwindon2:12.062:12.06
32:15.03Rachael Scott U20W Preston2:11.532:10.14
42:16.32Claire Earls U23W Sli Cualann/Ireland2:12.572:12.57
Women 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.81Helen Waters SENWBud BaldaroWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni2:14.342:12.57
22:15.49Olivia GwynnPBU20WKevin TobinSwansea/Millfield Sch2:15.492:15.49
32:16.54Megan Steer U20WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu2:13.602:10.15
42:16.94Niamh BolandSBSENW Crusaders/Ireland2:16.942:15.52
52:17.58Rachel Atherton SENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:16.972:14.08
62:17.85Gabrielle Coveney SENWEmily ParkerEaling Southall & Middx/Ilkeston/Dundrum South Dub2:17.082:08.13
72:19.50Shelley Brace SENWAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:12.72:12.7