BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
18 Jun 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.11Jake Shelley SENMDavid ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet/New Mexico Uni3:43.743:43.74
23:45.90Guy Smith SENM Swansea/Cardiff Uni3:44.323:42.55
33:46.50Steve Mitchell SENMJames ThieBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC3:38.273:38.27
43:47.18Jack WalkerPBU23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni3:45.143:45.14
53:47.54Alex Bruce-LittlewoodPBSENMSteven PhillipsBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon3:44.073:44.07
63:47.90Michael CallegariSBU23MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:45.153:44.02
73:48.95Michael KershawPBSENMJames ThieCardiff/Lamar Uni3:48.953:48.95
83:49.19Michael Dowling SENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:47.463:47.41
93:49.30Tom HookSBU20MTim AshCity of Norwich3:46.033:43.16
103:50.06Steven FennellSBSENM Tonbridge3:50.063:45.75
113:50.84Paddy RadleyPBSENMThomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristol & West3:50.673:50.67
123:51.63Tom Straw SENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield3:49.973:49.97
133:51.89Dave RaganSBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.893:47.82
143:53.52John BirdPBU23MThomas WatsonIpswich/Bath Uni3:53.523:48.68
153:56.27Christopher BannonPBSENMDavid DixCoventry/Imperial/Kingston & Poly3:56.273:56.27
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.87Laurence CoxSBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:49.873:47.15
23:50.22Dale WortonPBSENM Wakefield3:47.563:47.56
33:51.02Jack WilliamsPBU23MCraig WinrowReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:51.023:49.66
43:52.37Adrian HollidayPBSENM Tipton3:52.373:52.37
53:52.60Brendan O'ConnorPBU20MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:52.603:52.60
63:52.63Ryan DriscollPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:52.633:46.29
73:52.83Rocky HarrisonPBU23M Yeovil3:52.833:52.83
83:52.90Jonathan ThewlisSBSENMThomas WatsonNotts/Nottingham Uni3:52.903:50.45
93:53.43Adam SpeakePBU23M Bristol & West/Oxford Uni3:53.433:53.43
103:54.48Nick DugganPBSENM Crawley3:52.283:52.28
113:56.94Daniel Hallam U23MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:52.553:51.61
123:56.98Gavin Lewis SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:55.793:51.87
134:01.49Owen HaswellPBU23MArwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Uni4:01.494:01.49
144:10.78Sam Coombes SENM Dartford H/Kent4:00.653:53.76
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.90Rosie ClarkePBSENWThomas WatsonEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:14.904:07.69
24:15.65Julia CookePBSENWBud BaldaroCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:14.604:12.49
34:16.29Sara TreacyPBSENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Moynalvey/Ireland4:16.294:16.29
44:16.65Emelia GoreckaSBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Royal Holloway Uni o4:16.654:14.22
54:20.51Lauren DeadmanSBSENWBill FosterHavering/Loughborough Students4:17.454:13.91
64:25.80Sarah AstinPBU23WMick WoodsManx/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:25.804:18.75
74:26.37Kelly GrantPBSENWTim AshCity of Norwich4:25.184:25.18
84:26.88Gemma CoePBSENWHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge/Anglia Ruskin U/Woodford Gre4:26.884:26.88
94:27.09Natalie WhittyPBSENWLee MerrienGuernsey4:25.484:25.48
104:28.29Shelayna Oskan-ClarkePBSENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:28.294:20.40
114:28.89Holly ArcherPBU23WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Southern Methodist Uni4:28.894:17.62
124:30.61Louise Small U23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:29.44:20.99
134:33.69Verity Ockenden SENW Poole Runners4:29.564:12.26
144:43.64Bryony ProctorSBSENW Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:43.644:30.4
154:52.62Floren Scrafton U23WSally StrawYate/Westbury/Birmingham Uni4:42.94:27.01