BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
1 Jul 14
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.82Michael Rimmer SENMJon BiggLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:45.891:43.89
21:48.81Matthew FayersPBU23MStevan DokicHillingdon/Oklahoma State Uni1:48.121:48.12
31:49.77Matthew ClowesPBSENMBashir HussainStaffordshire Moorlands/Liverpool H/Concordia Uni1:49.771:49.77
41:49.90Jack WalkerPBU23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:49.901:49.90
51:49.91Jack HallasPBSENMAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Birchfield H1:49.511:49.09
61:50.15Jamie Webb U23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:48.351:44.52
71:51.10Max WhartonPBU20MMark GoldieHalifax/Calder Valley1:51.101:48.61
81:51.37Dominic ChambersPBU20MAlasdair DonaldsonDerby1:51.371:51.37
91:53.51Josh Oguntayo U23MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:52.831:51.57
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.43Jake HeywardPBU17MPaul DarneyCardiff1:52.431:48.61
21:53.57Luke Johnston U23M Liverpool H1:52.781:49.88
31:54.04Michael WardSBU23MPaul DarneyCardiff1:54.041:51.46
41:54.70Andrew Smith U20MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley1:53.331:49.28
51:55.13Jonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:53.511:53.51
61:55.35Joseph Moores U23MAlasdair DonaldsonRossendale/Loughborough Students1:53.491:53.49
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.23Ben StevensonPBU23MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil1:54.231:53.13
21:55.11Jack GoochPBU20MPaul DarneyCardiff1:55.111:52.21
31:55.21Michael MacmillanPBU17MRoss MunroStornoway1:55.211:54.02
41:55.54Paul TobinPBU23MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:54.061:54.06
51:56.05Connor MacleanPBU17MRoss MunroStornoway1:55.941:53.00
61:56.32Callum McCormickPBU17MJoe GalvinLeigh1:56.321:56.3
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.67Steven Morrow SENMNorman PooleLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim1:54.111:50.00
21:54.81Paul Shane Rice SENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield1:53.641:53.64
31:54.81Daniel Neal U20MAndy BibbyPreston1:54.511:53.65
41:54.87Edward DudgeonPBU23M Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:53.131:52.75
51:55.02Ronny Wilson U23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/University of South Alabama1:54.451:53.51
61:55.51John Bailey Rice SENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield1:54.821:54.82
71:55.95Jonathon BeharrellPBU17MAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull1:55.881:53.84
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.08Llorenc Sales Ferre SENMJohn DanahayCity of Stoke/Spain3:40.013:37.21
23:50.16Neil Gourley U20MBen ThomasGiffnock North/Virginia Tech3:48.623:35.95
33:50.32Stuart FergusonPBU23M Radley3:47.953:47.95
43:50.69Stuart KingSBSENMJohn CooperHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.693:50.27
53:51.07Grant MuirPBU23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:48.793:48.63
63:51.30Zak MillerPBU20M Trafford3:51.303:51.30
73:51.50Doug MussonPBU23MTrevor MuxlowNotts3:51.503:46.14
83:51.54Chris LiveseySBSENMHelen ClitheroePreston3:47.883:42.53
93:52.72Nick Hooker SENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:48.583:46.49
103:55.35Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SENM Ealing Southall & Middx3:51.953:49.15
113:58.60Alex Brecker U23MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke3:49.183:47.03
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.34Joe TownsendSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:52.343:50.95
23:53.46Howell CraskePBU23MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni3:51.153:51.15
33:53.61Tom EdwardsPBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:51.813:51.81
43:54.32Alex PilcherPBSENM Derby/Belper3:52.643:52.64
53:54.81Patrick Dever U20MAndy BibbyPreston3:54.523:44.36
63:54.87Chris PerryPBSENM Vale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H3:51.783:51.78
73:55.68Ryan ThomsonPBU20MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang3:55.683:53.36
83:59.16Elliott Stones U20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington3:57.753:55.61
94:00.20Michael Salter SENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:51.103:44.86
104:00.48Jamaine Coleman U20MAndy BibbyPreston3:54.83:48.37
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.35Chris SmithPBSENMGreg HullLeeds City/Leeds Uni3:53.353:53.35
23:54.87Robert WarnerPBU23MDavid HoweBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:54.873:48.45
33:54.91James GormleyPBU17MJohn WoodCity of Sheffield3:54.913:42.39
43:55.54Richard PowellPBU23MSteve GreenTrafford/Leeds Uni3:53.723:50.72
53:57.04Ben RussellPBSENMDavid EvansLiverpool H3:57.043:57.04
63:59.20Russell Mountford U23MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:58.763:55.85
73:59.56Howard ThompsonPBU23MDavid HoweCharnwood/Loughborough Students3:59.563:59.56
84:00.13Jacob Preece U20MPaul DarneyCardiff3:58.963:58.96
94:00.60Daniel Jarvis U20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:56.513:48.82
104:01.54Matt BlundenSBSENMMark BaddeleyNotts/Royal Air Force4:01.443:59.1
114:06.30Andrew Kaar T20/F20 SENM Birchfield H4:03.944:01.01