AAA Championships
Birmingham
25-27 Jul 03
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 h1 (25 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.30Ricky Soos U23MGeorge GandyMansfield/Loughborough Students1:46.061:45.70
21:50.56Chris Moss SENMGeorge GandyBelgrave1:46.921:46.92
31:50.85James Nasrat U23M Newport H/Cardiff Uni1:48.551:46.95
41:52.14Neil Dougal SENM Motherwell1:49.921:47.20
51:52.61Terry Feasey SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:48.921:48.92
61:53.35Stuart Bailey SENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:51.11:49.46
12:05.85Susan Scott SENWMark RowlandCity of Glasgow2:01.081:59.02
22:06.02Lucy Vaughan SENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.52:03.5
32:07.28Hayley Beard U20W Stevenage & North Herts2:05.082:04.78
42:07.78Helena Tobin SENWAllison BentonBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:06.412:05.72
52:08.47Natalie Benjamin U23W Cardiff/Cardiff Uni2:07.282:07.1
62:12.96Georgie Parnell U23WTony FernChepstow H/Newport H/Southampton Uni2:09.532:09.53
800 h2 (25 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.73Joel Kidger SENMChris McGeorgeCrawley1:48.081:47.05
21:52.89Rob Watkinson SENM Rotherham1:48.61:48.6
31:52.95Alasdair Mclean-Foreman U23M Belgrave/Harvard Uni1:49.791:49.79
41:53.47Sam Ellis U23M Barnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.541:45.67
51:53.72Andrew Fulford U23M Swindon/Kingston & Poly1:50.701:50.59
61:54.19Ian Salisbury SENMMichael HutchinsonTrafford1:51.051:51.05
12:07.85Rachael Ogden SENW Worthing2:03.932:03.14
22:08.05Jane McKay SENW City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:06.072:06.07
32:09.90Celia Taylor SENWDick TaylorRugby & Northampton2:05.752:01.16
42:10.13Debbie Rees SENWPhil BanningCardiff2:07.922:07.92
52:10.19Karen Hill SENW Trafford2:07.942:06.3
62:13.29Ellie Meadows U23W Basildon/Shaftesbury Barnet2:09.102:05.75
800 h3 (25 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.61Neil Speaight SENMJohn BicourtBelgrave1:45.811:45.81
21:51.71Gavin Massingham U23MLindsay DunnSunderland/Sunderland Uni1:48.631:48.63
31:51.72Peter Walsh SENM Liverpool H1:50.171:50.01
41:51.85Andy Young SENM Victoria Park AAC (Defunct)1:49.681:49.13
51:52.79Steve Turvill SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.131:49.13
61:52.95Andrew Brown SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:48.301:48.30
71:56.59Richard McDonald SENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Perth RR/Loughborough Students1:51.481:51.48
12:06.70Catherine Riley U23WLindsay DunnTrafford/Manchester Uni2:04.802:02.79
22:06.89Charlene Thomas U23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.132:01.87
32:07.14Jennifer Ward SENW City of Glasgow/Pitreavie2:04.072:04.07
42:08.95Karen Johns SENW Gateshead2:06.742:05.7
52:09.34Jeina Mitchell SENW Croydon2:08.642:03.36
62:13.90Nina Anderson SENWGreg RichardsLondon Heathside2:09.802:08.39
800 h4 (25 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.43James McIlroy SENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Abbey AC1:45.301:44.65
21:52.92Tim Bayley U23M Belgrave/Iona Col1:48.681:46.64
31:53.38Tim Alexander SENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:48.611:48.61
41:53.52James Parker SENM Team Southampton/Loughborough Students1:50.401:49.80
51:54.12Paul Laslett SENMRoderick LockAldershot, Farnham & District1:51.281:47.85
61:54.85Ben Wiffen U20MKenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni1:51.401:49.24
71:56.75Gary Vickers SENM Telford AC1:49.961:48.85