Shropshire County Championships Day 1 External Results
Telford
17 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:54.0Matt Guilder SENM  Shrewsbury4:49.54:37.68
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:22.8Josh Burrows U20M2 Telford AC4:13.34:13.3
25:03.9James Clarke U20M  Wrekin  
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.2Alex Burrows U17M2 Telford AC4:03.43:51.91
24:22.6Stan Willis U17M1Colin LancasterBedford & County4:04.853:57.10
34:28.1Matthew GriffithsPBU17M2 Bridgnorth4:28.14:28.1
44:30.3Joel RouraPBU17M1 Telford AC4:30.34:01.60
54:31.5Joshua AshleyPBU17M2 Shropshire Schs4:31.54:31.5
64:45.0Robbie CooperPBU17M1 Wenlock4:43.54:43.5
74:45.2Matthew YappSBU17M2 Ludlow4:45.24:41.9
85:06.9Kyle Gethings U17M1 Telford AC4:54.74:54.7
96:08.4Josh Trimmer U17M  Wrekin  
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.9Ethan RochellePBU15M2 Telford AC4:29.94:29.9
24:31.1Dylan GillettPBU15M2 Telford AC4:31.14:16.57
34:32.8Cameron Van OnselenPBU15M2 Oswestry4:32.14:16.9
44:37.0Connor BentleyPBU15M1 Wrekin College Triathlon Club4:30.333:55.34
54:47.3Kieran ClarkePBU15M1 Bridgnorth4:47.34:29.3
65:08.0Cameron Gough U15M  Lud. Sch  
75:09.5Callum Mitchemore U15M  Mary Webb  
85:11.6Archibald William Lambert PughSBU15M2 Bridgnorth5:11.65:02.60
95:14.6Edward Sutton U15M  Idsal  
105:38.0Cameron Parry U15M2 Shrewsbury5:35.35:35.3
116:05.6Harry Howells-Shearing U15M  Bed Coll  
126:09.3Adam Tatton U15M1 Telford AC5:59.05:14.8
1500 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.6Greg JonesPBU13M2 Wenlock4:52.64:37.3
24:56.5Liam RawlingsPBU13M1Colin LancasterOswestry4:53.83:57.67
35:04.3Oliver CarvellSBU13M2Stuart HamiltonBridgnorth4:59.43:54.60
45:04.6Ben TaylorPBU13M2 Shrewsbury5:04.65:04.6
55:12.3Daniel ButlerPBU13M2 Shrewsbury5:12.35:12.3
65:19.9Samuel WesternSBU13M2Stuart HamiltonBridgnorth5:19.94:23.5
75:22.3Alex VeitchSBU13M2 Wrekin5:22.34:56.7
85:28.9Adrian Chuznik U13M  Sundorne  
95:34.8Bruno De Roman AlegrePBU13M2 Shropshire Schs5:34.85:34.8
116:17.1Luke Moses U13M2Robert MosesTelford AC6:08.94:09.11
106:17.3Joe Sullivan U13M  Adams Gr  
1500 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.6Sarah Mackness SENW Phil NicholTelford AC/Altrincham4:35.934:32.06
1500 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.2Isabel BradleySBU20W1Colin LancasterTelford AC4:38.84:38.8
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.8Fian SweeneyPBU17W2Colin LancasterTelford AC/Ireland4:34.774:34.77
25:08.4Georgina BenbowSBU17W1 Wenlock5:01.65:01.6
35:12.4Madeleine WongPBU17W2 Telford AC5:12.45:12.4
45:16.7Danielle RowlinsonSBU17W2 Telford AC5:16.74:57.8
55:49.6Holly DoranPBU17W2 Shropshire Schs5:48.35:48.3
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.7Eva WadeSBU15W2 Telford AC4:50.014:50.01
25:22.7Katie FarnellPBU15W1 Tipton5:22.75:07.1
35:23.4May Davis U15W1 Oswestry5:00.75:00.35
45:25.7Anna-Maria WakePBU15W1 Shrewsbury5:21.75:21.7
55:44.0Elizabeth BenbowSBU15W1 Wenlock5:44.05:31.5
65:48.5Sophie BurlisonPBU15W2 Telford AC5:48.55:48.5
75:51.8Megan Potts U15W2 Shrewsbury5:31.95:31.9
85:52.0Sophie Anderton-BrownPBU15W1 Shrewsbury5:52.05:52.0
95:53.3Tess SandersSBU15W1 Wrekin5:53.35:33.7
105:55.3Harriett BlythePBU15W2 Telford AC/Lawley5:55.35:55.3
116:03.2Anna YappSBU15W2 Ludlow6:03.25:41.6
1500 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:14.8Jess HumphreysSBU13W2 Wrekin College Triathlon Club5:14.84:48.14
25:30.7Sophia MalpassSBU13W2 Wenlock5:30.74:45.6
35:32.6Lillian WilcoxSBU13W2 Bridgnorth5:32.65:14.32
45:54.9Edith Charlesworth U13W1 Wenlock5:50.25:13.6
56:00.4Leonie BottomleySBU13W1 Bridgnorth6:00.45:29.84
66:22.3Kundai ChipondeneSBU13W1 West Cheshire6:22.35:28.95
76:23.8Eira Pascual-Valoira U13W  Moreton  
86:41.3Kristina BlythePBU13W2 Telford AC6:41.36:41.3