Jura (17.4M/7775ft) External Results
Isle of Jura
24 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  3:06:30Hector HainesSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
2  3:18:05Finlay WildSENM Lochaber
3  3:22:22Andrew FallasSENM Carnethy
3  3:22:22Rhys Findlay-RobinsonSENM Dark Peak/Keswick
5 13:25:51Ian HolmesV45M Bingley
6  3:30:59Alasdair AnthonyV35M Hunters Bog Trotters/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni
7  3:31:28Rob JebbV35M Bingley
8 23:31:35Mark HarrisV45M Lomond
9 33:33:08Tom BruntV40M Dark Peak
10  3:39:50Neil NorthropSENM Hallamshire/Dark Peak
11 43:40:41Kenny RichmondV40M Shettleston
12  3:42:17Dan GayV35M Hunters Bog Trotters
13  3:43:00Tom SavilleU20M Dark Peak
14 13:43:50Stewart WhitlieV50M Carnethy
15 23:44:05Alan SmithV50M Deeside Runners
16 53:44:07Manny GormanV45M Westerlands
17  3:46:57Nigel WoodSENM Coniston Fell Runners
18  3:48:09Chris JonesSENM MDC
19  3:49:41Nicholas BarberSENM City of Stoke/Pennine
20  3:50:34Andrew JebbV35M Bingley
21 63:51:14Stephen PykeV45M Dark Peak
22  3:52:37Tim BuddSENM Glossopdale
23 73:52:51Simon PattonV45M Hallamshire/Dark Peak
24  3:53:36David JacksonSENM Achille Ratti
251 3:53:52Jasmin ParisSENW Carnethy
26  3:53:53Konrad RawlikSENM Carnethy
27  3:54:32David WardV35M Pennine
28  3:54:43Grant RozgaSENM Jura
29  3:55:36Michael ReidV35M Carnethy
302 3:56:12Helen FallasSENW Carnethy
31 83:57:56Jon GaySENM Lochaber
32  3:58:22Steve HalsallSENM Westerlands
33  3:59:26Kevin HarperV35M Metro Aberdeen/Cosmic
34  3:59:34Peter DaviesSENM  
35  4:02:32Owen O'NeillSENM Westerlands
36 94:03:20Jonny KnoxV45M Anster Haddies
37 104:03:24Ken SutorV40M Cheshire Hash House Harriers
38 34:05:23Michael GreenV50M Lostock/Horwich
39 114:05:57Alan GilkisonV40M Westerlands
40  4:06:28James ByrneSENM Ambleside
41  4:08:12Colin RussellSENM Cosmic
42  4:08:47Adam HarrisU20M Shettleston
43 124:10:42Chris NearV40M Eryri
443 4:12:19Diane BaumSENW Lochaber
45  4:12:45Matthew HulleySENM Dark Peak
46 44:12:55Rick StuartV50M Helm Hill
47  4:13:14Vaclav ParisSENM Glossopdale
48  4:13:21Martyn JamesSENM Unattached
49414:13:25Judith JepsonV45W Dark Peak
50  4:13:39Ally BeavenSENM  
51 134:17:18Dave SykesV40M Dark Peak
52 144:19:14Stewart BellamyV40M Mercia Fell
53  4:20:07Ben AbrahamsSENM Cosmic
54  4:21:04Tom BrookesSENM  
55  4:21:25Tim MarshSENM  
56  4:23:51Peter CowieSENM  
57 154:25:17Colin MosesV45M Wharfedale
58  4:25:39Alex McVeySENM Carnethy
59  4:25:55Andrew CoxSENM Moorfoot
60  4:27:07Euan BoydSENM Carnethy
61  4:28:37John MitchellSENM Cosmic
62  4:29:59Tom MiddlemissSENM Carnethy
63  4:31:36Liam CorsonSENM Islay
64 164:31:52Chris TomlinV40M Cosmic
65 174:32:54Martin HolroydV45M Borrowdale
66 184:33:21Julian WarmanV40M Hunters Bog Trotters
67 194:34:10Graham BriffettV40M Highland
68 204:36:41Nick D OgdenV45M Keswick
69 214:36:56Simon RobertsV40M Buckley RC
70 54:37:29Greg RimmerV50M Dark Peak
71 64:37:34Geoff BriggsV55M Pennine
72 74:38:13Tim TettV50M Dark Peak/Sheffield RC
73 84:38:49Peter CromptonV55M Cumberland Fell Runners
74 224:39:31Alasdair CowellV40M Glossopdale
75  4:39:43Robert MoffatSENM Howgill
76  4:40:20Samuel HarrisonSENM Bowland
77 94:41:21Roy GibsonV50M Kendal
78 234:41:28Nick JeffersonV40M  
79  4:41:29Mark ShawSENM Jura
80  4:42:22Michael TonkinsSENM Porter Valley Plodders
81 244:43:08David ClarkV40M Cosmics
82  4:43:18Niall McAlindenSENM Westerlands
83 104:43:36Phil HodgsonV50M Todmorden
84524:43:42Kirsty Bryan-JonesV40W Sheffield TC
85  4:44:24John RyanSENM Carnethy
86  4:44:29James CallenderSENM Westerlands
87 14:45:06Robert TaylorV60M Pennine
88 114:45:19Andrew DickensonV50M Dark Peak
89 254:46:12Jon TinmanV40M Rossendale
90 264:47:06Nick MardallV45M Deeside Runners
91634:47:51Jenny CaddickV40W Dark Peak
92  4:49:09Andy PrestonSENM Rossendale
93 124:49:14Ian ThurlbeckV50M Westerlands
94  4:49:43Bjorn VerduijnSENM  
95  4:50:13Tom PolandSENM  
96 134:50:39Laurie AndersonV50M Lomond
97 144:51:09Robert GreenV50M Horwich
98  4:51:11Dan J TaylorV35M Todmorden
99 274:52:25John DoyleV40M Pennine
100  4:53:07Richard WhiteV35M Glossopdale
1017 4:53:15Eilidh AnthonySENW Hunters Bog Trotters
102  4:53:27Jules BarrettSENM  
103  4:53:38David Alexis Bolanos BenitezSENM Montana Vergara
104 154:54:06Glen DaviesV55M Mercia Fell
1058 4:54:46Katie RobySENW MDC
106  4:54:56Ewen CameronSENM Jura
107 164:55:32Paul SimpsonV50M Kendal
108  4:56:27Robert Lee GreenSENM Achille Ratti
109  4:57:49Phelim McAllisterSENM Larne
110 174:59:08Martin FarrarV50M Wharfedale
111 285:00:05Richard IngramV40M Garioch
1129 5:00:39Claire ProsserSENW Dark Peak
113  5:01:47Chris BrooksSENM Carnethy
114 185:02:24Rigby JerramV50M Kendal
115 295:03:22Chris EvansV40M Ambleside
11610 5:05:45Alison RichardsV35W Helm Hill
117 305:06:10Scott UmplebyV40M  
118  5:08:02Robert TysonSENM Todmorden
119 315:08:27Tony MarlowV45M Chorley ATC
1201115:09:45Wendy DoddsV60W Clayton le Moors
121 25:10:46Andrew BibbyV60M Todmorden
122  5:12:56David PowleslandSENM Mynyddwr De Cymru
12312 5:13:52ZoĆ« ProcterSENW Pennine
124 195:14:28Simon PhippsV50M Dark Peak
125 205:14:49Albert SunterV50M Horwich
126  5:15:37Toby WoodheadSENM  
127 215:17:02Philip RigbyV50M Helm Hill
128 325:17:25Vik DhillonV40M  
1291345:17:27Joanne AndersonSENW Carnethy
130 335:18:07Steve PoppleV45M Highland HR
1311455:19:07Alison WainwrightV45W Staffordshire Moorlands
132 225:19:44John HewittV45M Glossopdale
133 345:20:54Joel SylvesterV40M Carnethy
134  5:21:47Tom PapeSENM  
1351515:22:04Joan WilsonV45W Carnethy
13616 5:22:15Hazel McLaughlinV35WJohn GloverLagan Valley
137 355:22:42Paul JacksonV45M Horwich
138 235:23:08Colin WilsonV50M Lomond
139 245:23:37Andrew HearleV55M Mercia Fell
14017 5:23:42Emily GreavesSENW Strathearn
1411865:23:45Helen WiseV40W Carnethy
142 365:24:18Simon TitmussV40M Carnethy
143 375:24:55Kevin SavilleV40M Dark Peak
144  5:25:28Jamie BrownSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
145 385:28:24Bryan MageeV40M Larne
146  5:28:54Alasdair MacInnesSENM Westerlands
147  5:29:05Tim CulshawSENM Glossopdale
148 255:30:30Richard LeonardV55M Todmorden
149 395:30:30David BradleyV45M Rossendale
15019 5:30:38Jayne RigbyV35W Helm Hill
151 265:30:57Willie GibsonV50M Carnethy
152  5:32:19Ben MaskreySENM Highland
1532025:34:47Jane LeonardV55W Todmorden
154 275:35:06Tom WestgateV50M Dark Peak
155 405:37:24Mark JacksonV40M Achille Ratti
156  5:37:36Tom AdamsSENM Oban Mountain Goats
157 415:37:52Brandon DavisonV40M Fatboys
158 425:40:15Philip DevineV45M Kendal
159  5:40:30Daniel GilbertSENM  
160 285:42:03Julian DonnellyV50M Darwen Dashers
161  5:42:32Sam HealyV35M North York Moors
162 295:42:46Gary ConnellyV40M Harmeny
163 435:43:28Iain BeedieV40M Lomond
164 445:44:27Andrew LonieV40M Otago AC
165 455:45:58Robin JeffriesV40M  
1662175:46:39Caroline WattV40W Cosmics
16722 5:49:01Bethan NadinU20W Highland HR
168 465:50:23David AndersonV40M Altrincham
169  5:50:33Scott LindsaySENM Islay
170 35:50:52Roy SmallV60M Dark Peak
171  5:51:35Benjamin BeckwithSENM Todmorden
172 475:52:32Jon FawcettV40M  
173 485:52:45Steve MatthewsV40M Dark Peak
174 495:54:19Lindsay PalmerV40M Glossopdale
175 305:54:21Richard HakesV50M Dark Peak
176 505:56:48Tim RayV40M Dark Peak
177 45:58:11Alan KennyV60M Achille Ratti
1782336:01:25Jackie KeasleyV55W Helsby RC
179 316:03:34Trevor R WilsonV50M Belfast Association of Rockclimbers & Fellrunners
180 516:03:55David PatrickV45M Ashbourne
18124 6:04:19Lorna AscroftSENW Carnethy
1822586:04:20Pilar NearV40W Eryri
183 56:05:03Donald BoothV60M Jura
184 526:05:03Richard ToplissV40M Pennine
185 66:06:52Sandy PreslyV60M Wolds Veterans
186 326:07:48Paul HuntV50M Goyt Valley
187 336:10:24Dave MakinV50M Achille Ratti
1882696:12:24Donna ClaridgeV45W City of Sheffield/Dark Peak
18927 6:16:43Rhowan RozgaSENW Jura
190 346:17:48Chris BrumbyV50M Sandbach
19128106:18:00Lisa BloorV40W Pennine
192 76:18:12George ScottV60M Pennine
19329116:20:15Joanna SchrieberV40W Pudsey & Bramley
194 356:21:12Mark GrahamV55M Cumberland Fell Runners
19530126:24:11Jo BowenV40W Pennine
196 366:24:25Andy BuckV55M Steel City
197 536:24:25Ian StinsonV40M Steel City
198 376:28:09Steve WoodsV50M Ambleside
199 546:29:16David RowntreeV40M Islay
200  6:32:18Ross RozgaSENM Jura
201 386:36:24Mick FowlerV50M  
202 86:40:32Dave LockwoodV60M Dark Peak
203 96:43:00Eddie DealtryV65M Ochil
204 396:48:01Stephen JohnstonV50M Milburn
205 406:52:45Mick RobinsonV55M Notts
206 556:53:29Willis MeredithV40M Pennine
2073146:58:04Louise NadinV50W Highland
20832 6:59:15Jan SnellSENW Jura
209 416:59:16Ronald MacDonaldV50M Jura
210 427:09:50Andy HowieV50M Pennine
211  7:19:08Frederik BjornstadSENM Born to Run
21233 7:26:21Sarah ClarkSENW Islay
213 17:44:56Roger AshbyV70M Pennine