Devon County Championships External Results
Plymouth
25 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.89Tom Merson SENM  Bristol & West/Exmouth4:13.064:08.87
24:25.43Adam MillerPBV35M  Exmouth4:25.434:25.43
34:26.91Thomas HumphreyPBSENM  Plymouth TC/Hayle/Plymouth H4:26.914:26.91
44:28.50Jordan BlairPBU20M  Torrington4:17.044:14.99
54:34.28James McLaren SENM  Exeter4:27.854:27.85
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:26.49Tom BlackfordSBU17M1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:26.494:21.86
24:33.41Matthew Simpson U17M1 Exeter4:25.664:25.66
34:47.15William DaxSBU17M2Adam TofieldTavistock4:47.154:19.81
45:03.84Scott BrauntonSBU17M2 Bideford5:03.844:33.1
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.23Euan KernahanPBU15M2Mark BraceNorth Devon/Torrington4:40.444:20.86
24:49.98Sammy WattsPBU15M1 North Devon4:49.984:47.01
34:54.10Tom BrewSBU15M1Adam TofieldTavistock4:54.104:18.06
45:02.40Joseph BattershillSBU15M2 Erme Valley5:02.404:25.33
55:15.60Joseph PerryPBU15M1Keith ReedErme Valley5:08.334:35.82
65:18.26Oakley James U15M1 Torbay5:14.145:10.32
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.04Emily AckfordPBU17W2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth4:42.904:42.90
25:05.33Madeleine Roche U17W1Brian O'HareExeter5:02.54:56.39
35:29.46Phoebe Killen U17W1Brian O'HareExeter5:23.984:57.39
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:07.51Rhyan SilvesterPBU15W2Mark BraceNorth Devon5:07.15:07.1
25:12.63Lexi DartPBU15W2 South Devon5:11.655:11.65
35:14.63Holly MartinSBU15W1 North Devon5:08.65:08.6
45:17.94Anna DownsSBU15W1Brian O'HareExeter5:17.945:08.04
55:18.61Sadie HallamSBU15W1 Devon Schs5:18.615:10.32
65:24.32Megan WebberPBU15W1Stephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot5:16.645:16.64
75:25.93Weronika DabskaPBU15W1 City of Plymouth5:25.935:25.93
85:36.95Cyra BrauntonPBU15W2 Bideford5:36.955:36.95
95:42.27Josie Crosby U15W2 Exeter5:27.545:27.3
1500 W45
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:08.65Rosemary Terribile V45W4Mark BraceNorth Devon/North Devon Triathletes5:00.25:00.2
1500 W50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:39.19Marilyn BlairSBV50W5 Torrington/South West Vets5:39.195:17.8