Oxfordshire County Championships External Results
Horspath
24-25 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.65Alex Jones U23M Chris McGeorgeEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students3:56.863:56.80
24:53.34Fraser HowardPBV40M  Witney4:53.344:53.34
35:03.78Adrian Weeks V35M  Alchester5:01.205:01.20
45:10.98Jon Bones V40M  Abingdon4:57.894:57.89
1500 U20M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.94James Currah U20M1Mike MilesWitney4:06.874:06.87
24:41.73Tom Fabes U20M2 Abingdon4:25.94:20.31
1500 U17M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.53Michael FabesPBU17M2 Abingdon4:27.54:27.5
24:33.98Okan OnayPBU17M1Angela BriscoeWhite Horse4:28.64:22.42
34:40.41Edward GronbechSBU17M1Michael CottamRadley4:40.414:25.4
44:50.05Christian PaulPBU17M1 Oxford City4:50.054:50.05
54:59.40Tom Gould U17M1 Bicester4:43.804:43.80
1500 U15M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.30Benjamin BrownPBU15M2 Banbury5:00.305:00.30
25:06.47David Bunn U15M1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon5:03.144:14.71
1500 U13M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:03.20Adam EdePBU13M2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon/Cardiff Met Uni5:02.764:01.93
25:04.16Owen KnoxPBU13M2Ros KellingBanbury4:57.574:10.82
35:11.16Johnnie SunderlandSBU13M1 Oxford City5:11.165:01.83
45:14.51Stanley BullPBU13M1 Banbury5:14.35:14.3
55:15.08Joseph RichardsonPBU13M2 Oxford City5:15.085:15.08
65:21.79James WelshPBU13M2 Abingdon5:21.794:45.10
75:24.83Kie Francis U13M1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon5:00.74:17.3
85:31.98Angus PollockPBU13M1 Banbury5:31.984:46.53
95:38.77Freddie CunninghamSBU13M1 Great Milton5:38.774:41.58
105:40.11James Fernandez U13M1 Abingdon5:29.335:29.33
115:43.51Jack McEwanPBU13M2 Oxford City5:43.515:43.51
126:00.22Toby LevenePBU13M1 Banbury6:00.226:00.22
1500 SW (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:02.06Helene Greenwood U20W Kyle BennettKidlington4:57.334:51.7
25:05.85Sarah DaviesSBV40W Paul KelseyOxford City/Southern Counties Vets4:59.704:56.28
35:39.58Sally HowardPBV35W  Witney5:39.585:35.9
45:49.97Gwyneth HueterSBV55W Paul KelseyOxford City/Southern Counties Vets5:49.975:07.2
1500 U17W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.31Megan Humphreys U17W2Paul KelseyOxford City4:31.854:31.85
24:47.53Faith BrewPBU17W1Michael CottamRadley4:47.534:47.53
35:14.43Ciara Huxley U17W1Paul KelseyOxford City5:02.845:02.84
45:17.70Vicky TillingPBU17W1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon5:17.705:17.70
55:30.85Lauren BurtonPBU17W1 Radley5:30.855:30.85
65:49.00Charlotte Adamo U17W1 Buckinghamshire Schs5:35.985:35.98
1500 U15W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.70Nancie Bowley U15W1 Reading AC4:42.564:33.61
25:15.14Chloe Ridewood U15W2Bernard WilkinsOxford City5:07.375:07.37
35:20.60Millie TomlinPBU15W1Michael CottamRadley5:20.605:20.60
45:21.62Amber MorrisPBU15W1Paul KelseyOxford City5:21.625:21.62
55:21.89Rose LordPBU15W2 Banbury5:21.895:10.7
65:31.90Siena RobbinsPBU15W1 Banbury5:31.905:31.90
1500 U13W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:23.45Rachel Burton U13W2 Radley5:20.654:58.9
25:24.21Daisy PalmerPBU13W1Paul KelseyOxford City5:24.214:50.0
35:25.21Beth DarwentPBU13W1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon5:25.214:55.74
45:26.57Amy GouldPBU13W2 Bicester5:26.135:22.9
55:42.18Molly ActonPBU13W2 Bicester5:42.185:42.18
65:52.64Jessica Walter U13W2Paul KelseyOxford City5:35.375:35.37
76:04.47Maisie SilvesterPBU13W2 Bicester6:04.476:04.47
86:09.81Elizabeth EskenderPBU13W1Ros KellingBanbury5:50.95:46.12
96:41.94Emily HowardPBU13W2 Witney6:37.36:15.5