Turner Junior Uphill Championships External Results
Seathwaite
7 Jun 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL U8
PosMWPerfNameAG CoachClub 
114:09Clara SamsonU8W Helm Hill
2 4:15Nathan FryerU11M Salford Met
3 4:26Patrick CaseyU8M Calder Valley FR
4 4:28Charlie BlackburnU8M Ambleside AC
5 4:32Logan HutchinsonU8M Broughton Runners
624:33Lily PhilbinU11W Bolton
7 4:41Jacob FergusonU8M Unattached
834:46Fayth BownessU11W Copeland
9 4:48Jenson BrockbankU8M Broughton Runners
10 4:50William PattersonU8M Ambleside AC
1144:53Lilly SmithU11W Bingley
12 4:56Jamie BrannonU11M Copeland
1355:00Esme WalkingshawU8W Eden Runners
1465:03Matilda BaldaroU8W Calder Valley FR
15 5:04Michael CapstickU8M Broughton Runners
1675:17Jessica EdmondsonU8W Broughton Runners
17 5:28Lewis CarrU11M Keighley & Craven
1885:30Olivia SwarbrickU8W Unattached
19 5:31Blake MillsU11M Keighley & Craven/Keswick
2095:33Grace PendleburyU8W Horwich RMI
21 5:34Rory KnowlesU8M Ambleside AC
22 5:36Edward KellyU8M Unattached
23106:08Katherine GannonU8W Broughton Runners
24116:11Daisy ParsonsU8W Broughton Runners
25126:19Dulcie ClinchU8W Broughton Runners
26136:22Jessica AutieU8W CFR
27146:27Pippa NewbyU8W CFR
ZFL U18
PosMWPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:10Jacob BoyleU20M Clayton le Moors
2 22:00Oscar MeanwellU17M Borrowdale
3 22:08Angus DobsonU20M Barrow & Furness
4 22:21Thomas PeelU17MJohn WoodHelm Hill
5 24:14George GreenU17M Holmfirth
6 24:36Gavin LloydU18M Broughton Runners
7 25:00Noah HurtonU17M Eden Runners
8 25:42Eddie HinchliffeU17MKatherine FarquharHolmfirth
9 26:17Joe LawU17M Holmfirth
10126:47Jennifer WillisonU17W Derby
11229:19Lucy WilliamsonU17W Ilkley
12 30:18Jake HuddlestonU18M Broughton Runners
13330:55Joanne WilliamsonU17W Ilkley
ZFL U16
PosMWPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:39Chris RichardsU17MDuncan RichardsHelm Hill
2 17:58Elliott MatierU15M Carlisle Aspatria/Border
3 18:22Chris LawU17MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth/Penistone
4 18:31Jack DentonU15MGraeme WoodwardCalder Valley/Halifax
5 18:43Jacob SteeleU15M Dallam RC
6 19:08Thomas MarchantU15MEdmund FinucanePendle
7 19:29Jack ByrneU16M Helm Hill
8 19:37Matthew SeniorU17M Helm Hill
9 19:42Billy StarlingU15MJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston/Wrekin College Triathlon C
10 20:02Matthew MerrickU15MMick WoodsBingley
11 20:14Martin HowardU16M Calder Valley FR
12120:22Elizabeth GreenwoodU15WRichard TaylorBlackburn
13220:31Scarlet DaleU15WColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
14320:39Lucy JacquesU15W Ilkley
15421:06Lucy HainesU15W Ilkley
16 21:24Calum MitchellU16M Broughton Runners
17521:31Katherine LawsonU15W Helm Hill
18621:42Connie HurtonU15WDerek HurtonEden Runners
19721:52Victoria MerrickU15WAndrew HendersonBingley
20 22:26Andrew FarquharU15MKatherine FarquharHolmfirth
21822:27Jemima ElgoodU15W Ilkley
22 22:43Matthew ProctorU16M CFR
23 22:52Curtis HoltU15M Clayton le Moors
24923:11Kelsey RutherfordU15W Ribble Valley AC (Defunct)/Blackburn
251023:29Megan ClarksonU15W Blackburn
261124:02Heather CordenU15W Stockport
271224:20Mia SeniorU15W Helm Hill
281324:21Rachel BaileyU15W Bolton
291424:56Genevieve DurransU15WKatherine FarquharHolmfirth
301525:34Katie OakleyU15W Bolton
311625:40Corinna HoworthU15WMichael SolomonRossendale
321728:50Hannah NewboldU17W Wharfedale
331829:26Georgia StevensU16W Helm Hill
341930:41Daisy Mae HinchliffeU15WKatherine FarquharHolmfirth
ZFL U14
PosMWPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 9:01AN Other     
2 9:31Tom NelsonU15MMark GoldieWharfedale
3 9:38Joseph DugdaleU15M Copeland/Cumberland Fell Runners
4 9:47Euan BrennanU13MAndrew HendersonIlkley
5 9:49Oliver ReesU13M Holmfirth
6 10:14Harry ShelbourneU15M Holmfirth
7 10:23Luke BowenU15MMick WoodsKendal/Ambleside
8 10:32Jacob AubreyU15M Kendal/Helm Hill
9 10:50Lucas ParkerU14M Pennine FR
10 10:54Kristian WadeU13MMargaret GalvinLeigh
11 10:59Nicky FarquharU13MKatherine FarquharHolmfirth
12 11:02Harry GreenbankU13M Cumberland Fell Runners
13 11:05Oliver GajdowskiU13M Ambleside
14 11:09Ben GreenU13M Rossendale
15 11:14Joe StarlingU13MJohn AbbissWrekin College Triathlon Club
16111:19Imogen BurrowU15W Helm Hill/Kendal
17211:21Esme DaviesU13WDerek HurtonEden Runners
18 11:26Jake ShuttleworthU15M Ambleside
19311:45Sunnivah WatermanU13W Holmfirth
20411:52Mia WalshU13W Helm Hill
21 12:04Shan BondU14M CFR
22512:06Ella TinmanU13W Rossendale
23612:06Poppy CookeU13WAndrew HendersonLeeds City
24712:13Eve WilliamsU13WMargaret GalvinLeigh
25812:18Olivia RoperU15W Bingley
26912:24Ruby SchofieldU13W Pendle
27 12:28Joe ConnerU14M Helm Hill
281012:31Natalya IrvineU13W Blackburn/Clayton le Moors
291112:35Amelia ChadfieldU13W Rossendale
301212:39Eilidh MillerU14W Broughton Runners
311312:42Lucy MillerU13W Bingley
321413:09Annie StoneU13WKatherine FarquharHolmfirth
331513:23Katie SmithU14W Bingley Harriers
341613:33Minnie TargettU13WGraham WrightRossendale
351713:37Katie ThurlowU14W Helm Hill
36 13:43Harry HobbsU13M Holmfirth
37 13:46Robert AlbionU14M Broughton Runners
381814:09Joanna SmithU13WMargaret GalvinLeigh
391914:36Keera NelsonU13W Wharfedale
402016:48Nia WestonU14W Ilkley Harriers
41 17:32Ewan HeneganU14M Rossendale HAC
422118:55Leah AlbionU14W Broughton Runners
ZFL U12
PosMWPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 6:19Sam AlmondU13M Eden Runners
2 6:30Ben EdmondsonU12M Broughton Runners
3 6:41Daniel SandersonU12M Ambleside AC
4 6:44Alfie ThorpeU12M Broughton Runners
5 6:48Louie JohnsonU11M Eden Runners
6 6:49Finn MoffattU13MGraham MoffattRushcliffe
7 6:56Joseph NewbyU13M Eden Runners/Team North Cumbria
8 6:59Callum DurransU13MKatherine FarquharHolmfirth
9 7:02Edward CordenU13MMichael DoyleStockport
10 7:06Ryan BondU12M CFR
11 7:07Thomas MasseyU11M Horwich
12 7:08Alexander ThompsonU11MKaren GlerumWharfedale
13 7:12William ThompsonU13M Wharfedale
1417:15Chloe RylanceU11W Ambleside
15 7:16Barnaby WalkingshawU11M Eden Runners
16 7:23Joseph CarnellyU12M Bingley Harriers
17 7:24Josh RoelantsU13MStephen John PriestleyKendal/Helm Hill
1827:26Briony HoltU13W Clayton le Moors
19 7:33Joel TaylorU12M Rossendale HAC
2037:33Lilli CarrU11W Keighley & Craven
21 7:35Eddie MartinU11M Halifax
2247:40Emily JonesU13W Wharfedale
2357:42Lauryn KirkbrideU12W Broughton Runners
24 7:49Ryan HeneganU12M Rossendale HAC
2567:59Emelia StevensU12W Helm Hill
2678:08Charlotte BarrettU13W Wharfedale
27 8:11George ChinnU12M Broughton Runners
28 8:13Euan WheelwrightU12M Halifax Harriers
29 8:15Harry SandersonU12M Ambleside AC
30 8:20Wil JonesU13M Copeland
3188:30Skyler BowesU11W Seaton/Cumberland Fell Runners
3298:36Lottie BeardwoodU12W Helm Hill
33108:40Clara DaviesU11W Eden Runners/Team North Cumbria
34118:41Emily ElmesU13W Ilkley
35 8:44Joseph ChildsU11M Bingley
36128:45Molly PhilbinU13W Bolton
37 8:47George HobbsU13M Holmfirth
38138:49Courtney HutchinsonU12W Broughton Runners
39 8:51Gregor MillerU12M Broughton Runners
40148:54Jemma AtkinsonU11W Seaton
41 8:58Sam BergerU12M Broughton Runners
42159:01Maia DohertyU12W Helm Hill
43169:04Imogen TaylorU12W Unattached
44179:07Heather WilshawU11WRachel DowlePennine
45189:13Erin BaggeU12W Helm Hill
46199:15Holly GlaisterU12W Ambleside AC
47209:22Katelynn BrockbankU12W Broughton Runners
48 9:37William StrongU12M Broughton Runners
492110:06Alice ShelbourneU13W Holmfirth
502210:16Elizabeth RhodesU13W Copeland
51 10:57Thomas SloanU12M CFR
522311:09Jodi JonesU11W Copeland
53 12:12Vaughan SamsonU11M Kendal
ZFL U10
PosMWPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 6:23Liam BondU10M CFR
2 6:25Harry BowenU11M Kendal
3 6:37James BowenU10M Ambleside AC
4 6:51James ThornleyU10M Ambleside AC
5 7:07Toby MiddletonU11MAndy TownsendHorwich
6 7:11Alexander RhodesU11MBrian ThompsonCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners
717:13Alice JonesU11WChris JonesWharfedale
8 7:16Jude BaldaroU11MBrian Burgin 
927:21Olesia WinderU11WTim WinderHoad Hill
10 7:26Ted BoltonU10M Unattached
11 7:29William HallU10M Calder Valley FR
1237:33Ella PendleburyU11WAndy TownsendHorwich
13 7:35Harry MillerU11M Bingley
1447:41Lauren WilshawU10W Pennine FR
1557:45Sophie RylanceU10W Ambleside AC
1667:47Freya WhittleU10W Horwich RMI
17 7:59Edward HallU10M Calder Valley FR
18 8:00Harvey WilcockU10M Bowland FR
1978:01Emily SwarbrickU11WBrian ThompsonAmbleside
20 8:05Harvey AtkinsonU10M Broughton Runners
21 8:20James KellyU10M Ambleside AC
22 8:45Sam ParsonsU10M Broughton Runners
23 9:00Luke SimmondsU10M Hoad Hill Harriers
24 9:09Ben GrahamU10M CFR
2589:14Ishbelle GreenbankU10W CFR
2799:22Tilly VasicU10W Rossendale HAC
28109:25Beau WalkingshawU10W Eden Runners
29119:27Maddie WalshU10W Helm Hill
30 9:29Tristain NelsonU10M Wharfedale Harriers
31129:52Alanya Rita Margaret IrvineU11W Blackburn
32139:54Katie HandleyU11WAndrea KermanWharfedale
331410:20Zara NewbyU10W CFR
34 10:23Evan MillsU11M Keighley & Craven
35 10:29Benjamin GrundyU11M Keighley & Craven
361511:44Emily JonesU11W Copeland