External Results
Stretford
22 Jun 04
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.18Stephen Wibberley U20MPaul WibberleyBolton1:57.11:56.92
21:59.14Rob Banjac U20M Rochdale H/Trafford1:56.371:54.06
31:59.18James Pickering U20M Kingston upon Hull1:57.401:57.40
42:00.27James Griffiths U17M Vale Royal1:56.321:52.95
52:02.38Nathan BibbyPBU15MAndy BibbyPreston1:59.801:54.81
82:05.70Peter StreetPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston2:05.701:54.81
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.76Mark PlaskettPBU17M Lincoln Wellington2:03.762:01.38
42:05.96Craig Pennington U17M Trafford2:03.52:03.5
82:08.72Karen HillSBSENW Trafford2:08.032:06.3
800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
32:12.64Stephanie RoePBU17WAndy BibbyPreston2:12.152:09.10
42:16.15Kate HindlePBU15WAndy BibbyPreston/Birmingham Uni2:14.662:10.52
52:16.45Kaye KirkhamSBU23W Sale Harriers Manchester/MMU Cheshire2:14.282:11.49
62:16.79Lucy MayhoPBU17W Bingley2:16.652:16.25
72:18.79Catherine Bacon SENW Wakefield/New Zealand2:14.162:12.34
82:22.35Elizabeth EganSBSENW Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni/Ireland2:22.352:16.03
800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.22Stevie StocktonPBU17WGeorge GandyVale Royal2:21.222:07.97
22:22.07Lucy GemmellPBU15W Warrington AC2:20.692:17.61
32:22.32Sarah Scarrott SENW Chorley Harriers (defunct)/Blackburn2:20.52:20.5
42:22.70Nicola PughSBSENW Trafford2:22.702:18.10
72:25.97Emma Coxon U17W Vale Royal2:25.762:24.6
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.4Michael ColtherdSBU23MGeorge GandyTrafford/Loughborough Students1:49.281:46.34
21:51.8Richard Ward U23M Belgrave/Cambridge Uni1:51.581:50.9
31:51.9Phillip Tedd SENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:51.581:51.16
41:52.2Nick SamuelsSBSENMGeorge GandyBlackburn1:52.21:49.45
51:53.1Matthew BarnesSBSENMNorman PooleAltrincham1:53.11:51.46
61:54.2Matthew BowserSBU23MMatthew BowserLincoln Wellington1:53.331:49.7
71:54.2Ryan StephensonPBU20M North Shields Poly1:54.21:53.1
81:54.3Ian FisherPBSENM Altrincham/Inverclyde1:54.071:54.07
91:54.6Richard WatersSBU23M Trafford1:54.61:54.39
101:55.9Michael Sawrey U20M Trafford/Manchester Uni1:54.421:54.42
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.51Andy ThomasSBSENM Liverpool H1:54.631:50.61
21:55.84James HormanPBSENM Liverpool H1:55.841:55.84
31:57.11Richard BurneyPBSENM Liverpool H1:55.321:55.32
41:57.53Nathan ElliottPBU17MJack HoweyWakefield1:57.531:55.42
51:57.72Ian CarterSBU23M Channel Islands1:57.721:56.68
61:57.87William StrangewayPBU20MRob LewisLincoln Wellington1:57.81:53.33
71:59.21Adam ClanseySBU23M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:57.501:56.37
81:59.35Mike HatchSBSENMMike HatchSale Harriers Manchester1:59.351:55.8
91:59.88Damien Robuchon SENM Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/France1:59.341:59.34
101:59.98Jason KingPBSENM Deeside AAC1:59.981:59.98