ESAA South East Schools' Combined Events Championships External Results
Lee Valley
28-29 Jun 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20W (29 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:23.07Gemma Finch U20W1Andy SleapBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:15.552:06.75
H2:37.12Beth Crocker U20W1Julia MachinCrawley2:30.392:23.49
H2:39.24Celia Quansah U20W2Julie Dodoo (nee Hollman)Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Oaklands Col2:32.322:32.32
H2:39.70Katie Garland U20W1Julia MachinBrighton & Hove2:34.702:22.51
H2:42.88Holly SeglahPBU20W1Sue SmithSt. Albans AC/Oaklands Col2:40.52:40.5
H2:43.31Imogen MarshallSBU20W1Eric DavisonWorthing2:43.312:32.6
H2:47.27Nathalie GoddenSBU20W2David ChurcherChichester2:47.272:40.00
H2:50.23Marleen AvontuurSBU20W1 Chelmsford2:50.232:23.75
H2:52.32Rhianna McCarthySBU20W2 Tonbridge2:52.322:48.6
H3:03.00India SmithPBU20W1David HullTonbridge2:59.982:59.98
H3:03.56Rachel Laqeretabua U20W1David HullTonbridge2:57.892:57.89
800 U17W (29 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:26.7Erin Bateman U17W1 Horsham Blue Star2:20.612:20.61
H2:27.8Devon BrimecomePBU17W2Andy SleapBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:27.82:27.8
H2:30.7Katya OldfieldSBU17W1Erik LittleSouthampton2:30.72:29.10
H2:31.4Katie HoltPBU17W1Adrian BrownReading AC2:31.42:31.4
H2:32.0Mariella LetmanPBU17W1Geoff BaylesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Berkshire Schs2:32.02:32.0
H2:33.0Catriona McSorleyPBU17W1Debbie CookHerne Hill2:33.02:33.0
H2:34.5Rebecca PickardPBU17W2Lee GrintStevenage & North Herts2:31.242:27.21
H2:35.3Sophie RidleyPBU17W1Tony BatemanWinchester2:35.32:35.3
H2:36.0Laura DarceyPBU17W2Richard HoltKingston & Poly2:36.02:28.24
H2:36.4Abby BeswickPBU17W2Paul McKeownEast Grinstead2:36.42:36.4
H2:38.9Sally CowlerPBU17W2Sidney ClarkHerts Phoenix2:38.92:38.9
H2:39.2Sophie SegunPBU17W1Colin GaynorHerts Phoenix2:39.22:39.2
H2:39.6Emma ShawPBU17W1Malcolm RogersCity of Portsmouth2:38.012:38.01
H2:39.8Daria PhillipsPBU17W1 Enfield & Haringey2:39.82:39.8
H2:40.0Amelia ThorpeSBU17W1Terry LethebyWalton2:40.02:39.5
H2:41.6Stephanie ShackelSBU17W2Stephen KingCrawley2:40.672:35.6
H2:42.5Rebecca LoomesPBU17W1 Dorking & Mole Valley2:42.52:42.5
H2:44.3Rachel Woods U17W1 Woking2:41.852:41.56
H2:45.0Nadya WishamPBU17W2Geraint WilliamsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/United States2:45.02:38.95
H2:49.9Una LaqeretabuaSBU17W1David HullTonbridge2:49.92:36.66
H3:08.1Kyah EllisSBU17W1 Woking3:08.12:49.6
H4:00.8Michella ObijiakuSBU17W2Anthony Soalla-BellHerne Hill4:00.83:02.5
800 U15W (29 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:21.23India Weir U15W2Roy ClarridgeThames Valley2:19.302:12.22
P2:25.85Holly FielderPBU15W2Stuart EarlInvicta East Kent2:25.852:23.8
P2:27.76Bobbie Davies U15W2Leroy ElliottCity of Portsmouth2:20.232:20.23
P2:31.84Issey SiggsPBU15W2 Eastbourne2:31.842:31.84
P2:33.67Anousha Wardley U15W2Nick PhippsReigate Priory2:24.262:24.26
P2:36.51Jemma MurphyPBU15W2 Sussex Schs2:36.512:36.51
P2:37.06Grace Gentry U15W1David RiceHertford & Ware2:36.642:34.07
P2:37.46Isabel DeaconSBU15W2Ellie Kormis (nee Spain)Bracknell AC2:37.462:35.6
P2:37.61Alexa Eichelmann U15W2Nick PhippsWoking/France2:31.72:25.42
P2:38.43Laurette WenbornPBU15W2Chris StylesDacorum & Tring2:36.432:36.43
P2:40.34Zoe FortePBU15W2Averil HewittTeam Kennet2:37.402:37.40
P2:42.11Amaya Scott-Rule U15W1Andrew FisherSouthampton2:39.82:26.94
P2:42.15Katinka Morris U15W2 Bodyworks2:41.12:35.3
P2:44.03Amelia CookPBU15W2Andy SleapBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:44.032:44.03
P2:45.73Jasmine McCallum U15W1George Freeman-AustinReading AC2:44.12:33.0
P2:46.06Nicole ParcellPBU15W2David RiceHertford & Ware/Stevenage & North Herts2:38.952:38.95
P2:48.41Georgia Duthie U15W1 Sutton & District2:46.222:38.8
P2:50.32Iona SheerinPBU15W2Zac KerinBournemouth2:50.322:50.32
P2:50.67Amber Durrant U15W2Carol JacksonMedway & Maidstone2:41.22:39.4
P2:51.29Natasha Scott U15W2David SpavinsMedway & Maidstone2:48.262:48.26
P2:52.97Jade OniPBU15W1 Medway & Maidstone2:46.532:46.53
P2:53.74Amelia MacdonaldPBU15W1 Enfield & Haringey2:50.22:27.68
P2:55.00Imogen Beagley U15W2 St. Mary's Richmond2:52.982:52.8
P2:57.82Nikki Greaves U15W2 Watford2:41.842:41.84