Bedfordshire Championships External Results
Halton
5 Jan 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 32:55Tom BestU20M Luton
2 33:13Robert HeaneyU20M Bedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Team Bedfordshi
3 34:38Benjamin CorfieldU20MRichard HollingsworthLeighton Buzzard/Sheffield Uni
4 37:36Samuel WallbankU20M Bedford & County/Leeds City
5 39:33Tom RobertsU20M Bedford & County/Portsmouth Uni
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:53Ryan ParkerU17MJames TuttleBedford & County
2 22:21Dale WilliamsonU17M Bedford & County
3 22:26Daniel WoodgateU17MJohn StokerLuton
4 22:43Peter BenedickterU17MSimon GoodwinLuton
5 23:31Alex BellewU17M Bedford & County/Hercules Wimbledon
6 24:10Luke (John) TurnbullU17M Bedford & County
7 25:06Daniel RoeU17M Luton
8 25:09Richard TabernerU17M Bedford & County
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:14Jack GoodwinU15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County
2 17:26James BurtonU15M Bedford & County
3 17:32Tom MeadU15MJohn StokerLuton
4 17:59Sean StillU15M Luton
5 18:15Patrick StuartU15M Bedford & County
6 18:57Simeon BennettU15M Bedford & County
7 19:28Daniel JohnsonU15M Luton
8 19:52Christopher ThornleyU15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County
9 19:57George BurkettU15M Bedford & County
10 20:02Luke AngellU15M Bedford & County
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:31Kenneth MasonU13M Bedford & County
2 12:12J DeaneU13M Lincroft Middle School
3 12:14S ProctorU13M Lincroft Middle School
4 12:16Ben AlcockU13M Bedford & County
5 12:38Jack BenedickterU13MSimon GoodwinLuton/Ampthill & Flitwick
6 12:40M HarrisonU13M Lincroft Middle School
7 12:43Tom SteadU13M Biggleswade/Riverside
8 12:45Ryan StampU13M Bedfordshire Schs
9 12:47George VinceU13M Bedford & County
10 13:17B DerbyshireU13M Lincroft Middle School
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1126:00Louise PetersV35WBill BarrettStopsley/Luton
2126:25Claire JohnsonSENW Luton/Dunstable
3227:29Anna LitchfieldV35W Bedford H
4128:28Sally CartwrightV40W Bedford H
5229:30Fiona WyndeSENWGraham BuftonBiggleswade
6329:31Natalie Jane MorganSENW Biggleswade
7129:48Glenis DriscollV50W Dunstable
8430:07Julia ZakrzewskiU23W Bedford & County
9330:42Alison SugarsV35WBill BarrettStopsley
10430:47Veronica Singleton-LawleyV45W Les Croupiers/Bedford H/Police
11531:16Jackie FosterV45W Ampthill & Flitwick
12231:57Caroline GilbyV40W Ampthill & Flitwick
13132:50Margaret De WinterV50W Dunstable
14633:15Karen AshbyV45W Stopsley
15734:55K HollingsworthV45W Ampthill & Flitwick
16835:15Wendy CopeV45W Dunstable
17436:44Julie Hodgson-SmithV35W Ampthill & Flitwick
18536:45A HallV35W Dunstable
19339:26A BellV40W Ampthill & Flitwick
20540:55Rebecca FleckneySENW Ampthill & Flitwick
21242:44A Von ArxV50W Ampthill & Flitwick
22147:20H MorrisV70W Stopsley
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1122:49Natasha PetersU20W Bedford & County
2 24:42Amber WrightU17W Bedford & County
3 24:58Sara CauntU17W Bedford & County
4225:06Sarah SimpsonU20W Luton
5325:31Tarley BarnesU20W Bedford & County/East Anglia Uni
6 25:58Rosie McNabolaU17WGordon AddisonLuton
7 26:16Sarah PickeringU17W Dunstable
8 27:17Emma BlackwellU17W Bedford & County
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 18:13Emily WallbankU15W Bedford & County
2 20:32Emily ReltonU15W Bedford & County
3 21:00Brogan FieldenU15W Bedford & County
4 21:23Alice BurginU15W Bedford & County
5 22:32Claudia BarkerU15W Bedford & County
6 23:06Chelsea McKenzieU15W Bedford & County
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1113:23Megan ShreevesU13WAlex StantonBedford & County
2213:45Molly McKenzieU13W Bedford & County
3313:48Megan AngellU13W Bedford & County
4414:07Ellie StillU13WGordon AddisonLuton
5514:16Ellie HudsonU13W Luton
6614:28S ApplebyU13W Lincroft Middle School
7714:43Grace KeaneU13W Luton
8814:51Sophie MulvihillU13W Bedfordshire Schs
9915:36Alanah HarrisU13WAlex StantonBedford & County
101016:15A BaronU13W Lincroft Middle School
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1128:03Bob WellsV60M Bedford H/Road Runners Club
2230:44Nick StoneV60M Ampthill & Flitwick
3331:19Alan TaylorV60M Stopsley
4432:35Derek MyallV60M North Herts
5533:33Andy WardV60M Stopsley
6133:57William BillingtonV70M Bedford H/Stopsley
7238:42David SutcliffeV70M Bedford H
8141:38Brian TaberV65M Stopsley
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 40:04Matt JanesSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/W’minster U
2 42:54Andrew InskipU23M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni
3 43:21Robert PalmerV35M Luton/Eastern Masters
4 44:24Simon CoombesV35MTony SimmonsHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County
5 44:54Paul FarmerSENM Ampthill & Flitwick
6145:29Tony DaddV40M Bedford H
7245:35Stephen EarleyV40M Bedford H
8345:52Adrian WadsworthV40M Ampthill & Flitwick
9 45:55Phil HollandSENM Ampthill & Flitwick
10446:02Simon BellV40M Lincoln Wellington/Nidd Valley/Royal Air Force
11 46:05Stephen HartleyV35M Ampthill & Flitwick
12 46:34Kieron LewisV35M Ampthill & Flitwick
13 47:31Simon FawcettV35MGraham BuftonBedford H
14548:00Kevin WillettV40M Bedford H
15 48:24Tom MaySENM Leighton Buzzard
16648:33Gerry TaylorV40M Stopsley
17 48:54Christopher GreenU23M Stopsley
19 49:07Adrian CoppV35M Stopsley
20149:25Christopher LamontV55M Stopsley
23250:07Richard PironV55M Bedford H
24350:09Peter DellarV55M Dunstable
25150:26Joe HurleyV45M Leighton Buzzard
29251:10Simon CostinV45M Bedford H
34152:49Mark EllinghamV50M Luton
35252:50Phil MacLeanV50M Dunstable
39353:30Neil LoveseyV50M Bedford H
40353:33P KeechV45M Stopsley