BUSA Outdoor Athletics Championships External Results
Bedford
3-5 May 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.61Jonathan TaylorPBU23MGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:45.073:41.63
23:45.72Lewis MosesPBU23MJohn NuttallDarlington H/Loughborough Students3:45.723:41.33
33:46.50Tom CarterSBSENMGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students3:46.23:39.28
43:49.25Andy Vernon U23MNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:42.983:42.98
53:49.52Frank BaddickPBSENMGeorge GandyBristol & West/Loughborough Students3:46.563:42.06
63:49.78Jack TylerPBU20MRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:49.783:49.78
73:51.05James Mills U23M Wrexham/Wrexham/Bath Uni3:49.593:46.47
83:53.34Daniel Pettit U23M Newham & Essex Beagles3:48.273:47.28
93:53.56James Brewer U23MAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Bath Uni3:41.893:37.17
103:55.27Mitch Goose U20MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:46.283:43.18
113:57.76Daniel Beier SENM Tipton3:56.793:53.2
1500 h1 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.56Paul Hutton SENM Gosforth/Croydon/Loughborough Students3:55.353:48.78
24:01.84Robert Heaney U20M Bedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Team Bedfordshi3:55.883:50.81
34:01.89James Brewer U23MAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Bath Uni3:41.893:37.17
44:01.92Jonathan YoungSBU23M Morpeth/Gateshead/St. Mary's Uni3:55.953:52.99
54:02.05Andy Whetstone U23M Marshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:54.23:47.73
64:02.23Martyn GibbonsSBU23MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cardiff Met Uni4:02.233:55.69
74:05.21Matthew ArmstrongSBSENM Cambridge Uni/Gateshead/Blaydon4:05.213:48.30
1500 h2 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.16James Mills U23M Wrexham/Wrexham/Bath Uni3:49.593:46.47
24:00.30Andy Vernon U23MNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:42.983:42.98
34:00.39Tom Marley U23MDarrell MaynardBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.003:51.00
44:00.45Tom CarterSBSENMGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students3:46.23:39.28
54:00.51Steve Mitchell U23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni3:50.873:38.27
64:00.96Daniel Pettit U23M Newham & Essex Beagles3:48.273:47.28
74:03.59Max Prien SENM Poole Runners/Portsmouth Uni4:01.774:01.4
84:03.81Daniel Moses U23M Orion/Middlesex Uni4:03.694:01.62
94:04.42Sam DobinPBU23M Invicta East Kent/Cambridge Uni/Achilles4:04.423:59.38
1500 h3 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.39Frank Baddick SENMGeorge GandyBristol & West/Loughborough Students3:46.563:42.06
24:03.44Daniel Beier SENM Tipton3:56.793:53.2
34:04.53Matthew CoffeyPBU23M Oxford City/Durham Uni4:00.374:00.37
44:04.66Adam CarmichaelPBU23M Gateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.033:55.95
54:06.12Nathan ElliottSBU23MJack HoweyWakefield/Birmingham Uni4:04.433:55.38
64:07.34Graham HoggPBU23MJanet HoltTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.43:47.18
1500 h4 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.51Kevin Kane SENMKevin KaneCumbernauld/Inverclyde/Strathclyde Uni3:51.373:46.4
23:57.71Jonathan Taylor U23MGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:45.073:41.63
33:58.45Mitch Goose U20MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:46.283:43.18
44:00.30Jack Tyler U20MRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:49.783:49.78
54:00.66Lewis Moses U23MJohn NuttallDarlington H/Loughborough Students3:45.723:41.33
64:02.41Peter GristSBSENMClive ThomasYeovil/Wells City/Cardiff Met Uni3:58.183:58.18
74:03.18Joe Durrant U23M Cambridge H/Birmingham Uni3:52.323:41.71
84:04.24Stuart King U23MJohn CooperMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:59.233:50.27
1500 s1 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.16Jonathan Taylor U23MGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:45.073:41.63
23:52.21Jack Tyler U20MRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:49.783:49.78
33:52.52James Brewer U23MAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Bath Uni3:41.893:37.17
43:52.82Mitch Goose U20MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:46.283:43.18
53:53.53Daniel Pettit U23M Newham & Essex Beagles3:48.273:47.28
63:54.84Steve MitchellPBU23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni3:50.873:38.27
73:57.80Paul HuttonSBSENM Gosforth/Croydon/Loughborough Students3:55.353:48.78
84:01.53Jonathan YoungSBU23M Morpeth/Gateshead/St. Mary's Uni3:55.953:52.99
94:03.79Andy Whetstone U23M Marshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:54.23:47.73
104:04.25Robert Heaney U20M Bedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Team Bedfordshi3:55.883:50.81
114:04.56Peter GristSBSENMClive ThomasYeovil/Wells City/Cardiff Met Uni3:58.183:58.18
1500 s2 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.78Tom CarterSBSENMGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students3:46.23:39.28
33:55.98Lewis Moses U23MJohn NuttallDarlington H/Loughborough Students3:45.723:41.33
43:56.03James Mills U23M Wrexham/Wrexham/Bath Uni3:49.593:46.47
53:56.16Andy Vernon U23MNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:42.983:42.98
63:56.79Daniel BeierSBSENM Tipton3:56.793:53.2
23:56.97Frank BaddickSBSENMGeorge GandyBristol & West/Loughborough Students3:46.563:42.06
73:58.02Joe Durrant U23M Cambridge H/Birmingham Uni3:52.323:41.71
83:59.32Tom Marley U23MDarrell MaynardBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.003:51.00
94:00.03Adam CarmichaelPBU23M Gateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.033:55.95
104:01.65Matthew CoffeyPBU23M Oxford City/Durham Uni4:00.374:00.37
114:06.15Martyn Gibbons U23MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cardiff Met Uni4:02.233:55.69
1500 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.88Emma PallantSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London4:11.224:09.96
24:21.05Linzi SnowSBU23W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida4:21.054:19.57
34:21.19Emma Jackson U23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:15.534:05.83
44:22.86Jessica Sparke U23W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Glouces4:15.504:15.50
54:23.69Stacey Wilkinson U23W Cannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni4:19.824:19.82
64:24.45Hannah BrooksSBU23W Crawley/Birmingham Uni4:24.454:12.27
74:25.61Rose-Anne GalliganSBU23W Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Glouc4:19.324:11.07
84:26.09Charlotte RoachSBU23W Vale Royal/Cambridge Uni4:26.094:23.81
94:27.11Julia LangePBSENW Oxford Uni/Germany4:27.114:27.11
104:33.01Danielle Christmas U23WGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students4:25.464:24.2
114:39.97Emma-Leigh Heighway U23W Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4:38.374:35.32
124:46.34Rachel Deegan U23W Sale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni4:38.274:33.67
1500 h1 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.37Emma PallantSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London4:11.224:09.96
24:24.06Linzi Snow U23W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida4:21.054:19.57
34:24.72Stacey Wilkinson U23W Cannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni4:19.824:19.82
44:25.46Danielle ChristmasSBU23WGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students4:25.464:24.2
54:27.35Charlotte RoachSBU23W Vale Royal/Cambridge Uni4:26.094:23.81
64:44.45Nicola Squires SENW Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:40.744:36.23
74:46.00Laura DunnPBU20WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Bath Uni4:40.884:21.46
84:56.99Emma Ballantyne U23WAaron ThomasCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni4:56.784:51.64
94:58.89Alexia TraffordSBU23W Bristol & West/UCL4:58.894:57.6
105:01.64Emily Beedham SENWMichael HutchinsonSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni5:00.44:37.89
11DNSSteph Kitson SENW Exe  
1500 h2 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.95Hannah Brooks U23W Crawley/Birmingham Uni4:24.454:12.27
24:38.27Rachel DeeganSBU23W Sale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni4:38.274:33.67
34:38.63Emma-Leigh Heighway U23W Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4:38.374:35.32
44:44.34Deborah Niccol U23W Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Dulwich4:34.644:26.04
54:46.50Emma LangdellSBU23W Royal Sutton Coldfield/Birmingham Uni4:43.254:37.50
64:50.92Nicki Gooderham SENWRoger WilliamsCity of Norwich/Brunel Uni London4:39.634:37.78
75:01.00Carley RoseSBU20W City of Norwich/Bournemouth Uni5:01.004:41.99
12DNFJo Finch SENW St Mary's  
1500 h3 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.82Emma Jackson U23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:15.534:05.83
24:31.01Jessica Sparke U23W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Glouces4:15.504:15.50
34:32.11Rose-Anne Galligan U23W Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Glouc4:19.324:11.07
44:32.74Julia LangePBSENW Oxford Uni/Germany4:27.114:27.11
54:33.77Ashley GibsonSBU23W Elswick/Gateshead/Loughborough Students4:23.74:18.72
64:33.95Sara Treacy U20WBud BaldaroMoynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland4:22.974:16.29