Bamford Carnival (4.5M/1001ft) External Results
Bamford
16 Jul 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  30:11Aidan SmithU20M Hallamshire/Oxford Uni
2  30:42Oli JohnsonV35M Hallamshire/Dark Peak
3 130:51Mike FanningV45M Borrowdale/Sevenoaks
4  31:01Nathan BarrySENM Flankston Ac
5  31:15Andrew SwiftSENM Penistone
6  31:35Aidan LinskillSENM Totley
7  31:40Felix BreitschardezSENM Baekkelaget
8  31:50Nicholas BarberSENM City of Stoke/Pennine
9  31:59Daniel HardySENM Totley
10  32:12Jonny WilsonSENM Fat Boys
11  32:13Dave LundSENM Dark Peak
12  32:18David MillerSENM Grindleford Goats
13 232:24Austin FrostV40M Dark Peak
14 332:36Andrew WainwrightV40M  
15  32:40Bart ShawSENM Totley
16  32:48Ralph SkirmshireSENM  
17 132:58Louis Forshaw-PerringU15M Buxton
18  33:04Damian KilpinV35M Penistone
19  33:36Andrew G StuartSENM Beeston
20  33:39Jon CoeSENM Dark Peak
21  33:57Peter DaviesSENM  
22  34:07Luke PorterSENM Dark Peak
23 434:08Simon BennettV40M Steel City
24 534:18Andrew DaviesV45M Steel City
25  34:24Tony RobsonSENM Pennine
26 634:30Robert HigginsonV40M Fat Boys
27 734:33Richard MackieV40M Penistone
28  34:45Tom BaileySENM Beeston
29  34:56David SundstromSENM Trangsviken
30  34:59Jonathan HardmanSENM  
31 835:03Jon SlateV40M Hallamshire
32 935:06Michael SlaterV40M Steel City
33 1035:09Stephen HargreavesV40M Steel City
34  35:17Peter DurkinSENM  
35 135:20Anthony RobertsV50M  
36 1135:23Simon FowlerV40M  
371 35:26Zanthe WraySENW Hallamshire/Sheffield Uni
38 235:35Gavin WillamsV50M Dark Peak
39  35:37Tom BowmontSENM  
40  35:38Adrian TarasiukSENM Barnsley H
41  35:45Kristian GroomSENM Dark Peak
42  35:57Tom PayneSENM  
43  35:58Jonathan SandersonV35M Totley
44 1236:00Paul StuartV45M Steel City
45 1336:12Steve SandersV40M Penistone
46 1436:16Paul LydonV40M Totley
47 336:17Ian CharlesworthV50M Penistone
48  36:23John AlexanderSENM Cgcc
49  36:28Phil ApplegateSENM  
50  36:29Samuel Williams-DuncanSENM Holme Pierrepont
512 36:41Zoe ProctorSENW Pennine
52  36:46Paul BoothSENM Pennine
53  36:53Michael GareerSENM Steel City
54 136:57Keith HolmesV60M Dark Peak
55 437:09Mark GoddisonV50M Totley
56  37:14James HalseSENM  
57 1537:15John ThompsonV40M Fat Boys
58  37:16Nick HamingtonSENM Cgcc
59 537:24Andy BuckV55M Steel City
60  37:27Steven HelmoreSENM Steel City
61 1637:34Carl BedsonV40M Glossopdale
62  37:37Alisdeir MenmuirSENM Steel City
63 1737:38Nick BaynesV40M Fat Boys
643 37:39Claire ProsserSENW Dark Peak
65  37:43Mark DaigneautSENM  
66 637:45Adi BakerV50M Dark Peak
67 1837:46Manin LionelV40M Isea
68 737:48Andy HartleyV50M Fat Boys
69  37:54Tom WallerSENM Luluemon
70  37:55Mark TaylorSENM Totley
71  37:57James MadsonSENM Treadhub
72 838:02Steve AspyV50M  
73 1938:03Simon BaylissV45MSimon BaylissSteel City
74 2038:09Dave IdendenV40M  
75 2138:13Steve MatthewsV40M Dark Peak
76 2238:19Michael TimmV45M Steel City
77 2338:22Martin CooperV45M Penistone
78 938:31David LiverseyV50M  
79 2438:34Rob WillisV40M Totley
80 2538:43Kevin MahonV40M Handsworth
81  38:45Andrew KirkbySENM  
82  38:47Jon HallamSENM  
83 2638:51Gareth HumberV40M  
84 239:16Neil OxleyV65M Unattached
854139:29Jayne LunnV40W  
86 1039:30Dave CluffV50M Long Eaton
87  39:32Simon FaggSENM  
88 2739:35John HowshamV45M Penistone
89 1139:42John McmullanV50M Fat Boys
905239:53Judy HowellsV40W Wharfedale/Sevenoaks
91 2839:58Ant HarrisV40M Fat Boys
926140:02Lynn BlandV45W Dark Peak
937340:11Philipa RoseV40W  
94 1240:12Steve DickinsonV50M Penistone
95 2940:13Darren WebV40M Dark Peak
968240:26Pat GoodhallV50W Totley
97  40:30Adam WalesSENM Cgcc
98  40:31Tom PapeSENM  
99 3040:34Philip HowsonV45M Steel City
100 1340:38Peter BaileyV50M Buxton
101  40:43Dan RileySENM Pennine
102 3140:58Phil AbbottV40M Long Eaton
103 3241:00Darren MaherV40M  
104 3341:02Mike AnnettV40M  
105 3441:05Simon WilesV45M Steel City
106 1441:09Brent LindsayV50M Penistone
107 3541:13John Andrew RawlinsonV45M Steel City
108 1541:15Peter MackeyV50M  
1099 41:17Kat LoveSENW Fat Boys
110  41:21Rob FreemanSENM Fat Boys
111  41:26Joseph DickinsonSENM  
11210341:28Jayne CrowsonV50W Dark Peak
113 3641:29Sean MooreV40M  
11411 41:30Clare ThompsonV35WDavid OldfieldSheffield RC
11512441:34Emma DentV40W Totley
116 1641:35John MyattV50M Bahran Road Runners
117 3741:40Will DayV40M  
118 3841:58Lee GordenV40M Fusion Cc
119 1742:02Stuart WoodheadV55M Penistone
120  42:05Denis CumminSENM Cgcc
121 1842:19Trevor MilnerV50M Dark Peak
122 3942:26Simon MarksV40M  
12313542:42Allison HigginsV45W Fat Boys
124 1942:59Richard GartonV50M Steel City
125 343:20Alan KnoxV60M Penistone
126 2043:21Wayne ParkinsonV50M Penistone
12714 43:22Vicky PennSENW Smiley Paces
12815643:32Sarah Jones-MorrisV40W Penistone
129 4043:34Richard LindleyV40M  
130 4143:38Steve BrandrefV40M Portvale Plodders
131 4243:41Chris MoodyV40M Hhh
132  43:49Piyush PushvarSENM  
133 2144:00Adrian MossV50M Steel City
13416 44:06Stephanie TaylorSENW Smiley Paces
135 4344:08Andrew SymondsV40M Totley
136 4444:15Richard MellorV40M  
137 444:30David LucasV60M  
138  44:33James ElwoodSENM  
139 2244:36Mark WoodV50M  
140 544:40Geoffrey DimelowV60M Penistone
141 2344:41Lloyd SmithV50M  
14217144:43Hannah SavilleU20W Dark Peak
143  44:43Leon FosterSENM  
144 4544:43Darren BristowV40M  
145  44:51David KrzeminskiSENM  
14618 45:06Clair ThompsonSENW Long Eaton
14719 45:08Ruth CalvertV35W Bingley
14820 45:12Heather AtkinsonSENW Penistone
149 2445:17Richard CorkerV50M  
15021 45:23Nichola WilcoxSENW Racing Tnt
15122 45:25Helen HardySENW Totley
15223745:29Clair HoldcroftV40W Mock Runners
153 645:32Jeremy BrayshawV65M Totley
154 4645:46Paul FryersV45M Penistone
15524 45:47Bochil OudshoornSENW  
156 4745:53Will MeridithV40M Pennine
157 745:55Bob InnesV60M Penistone
15825 45:56Heather WallisSENW Steel City
15926 45:57Carole ToawellSENW  
160 846:01John ArmysteadV60M Dark Peak
16127 46:17Corin LeechSENW Totley
16228146:25Caryl E HartwrightV65W Totley
163 2546:29John HeathfieldV50M Dark Peak
16429 46:32Caroyln WebSENW  
16530 46:32Aimee SmithSENW  
166 946:38Dennis MiddletonV60M  
167 2646:49Damian CowlishawV50M Long Eaton
168 1047:01David FosterV60M Penistone
169 1147:08David ArrandaleV60M Dark Peak
17031447:12Fliss MilnerV50W Dark Peak
17132 47:18Zofia CytawaSENW  
172 2747:25Ian WolfendaleV50M Pennine
173 2847:30Andrew MatthewsV50M Fat Boys
17433847:32Angie WrightV40W  
175  47:34Andrew GreenV45M Steel City/Unattached
17634247:41Carol BeatyV60W Steel City
177 1247:52Jim FultonV60M Dark Peak
178 4848:07Darren HuntV40M Buxton
17935 48:26Sophie BillingtonSENW Penistone
18036 48:57Sian SlawsonSENW  
18137949:00Rachael SeverV40W  
18238 49:02Kathyn HodgesSENW  
183  49:29Paul StevensonSENM  
184 4949:30Stewart BenfieldV40M Rear Gunners
18539 49:32Lauren PenhaligonSENW Cgcc
186401049:40Ruth HigginsonV40W  
18741549:47Mandy MooreV50W Totley
18842650:04Jane CockertonV50W Penistone
189  50:06Sinan Al-BurmanSENM  
190 150:25Raymond BrownV70M Penistone
191 2950:52Matt GlossopV50M Fat Boys
192 3051:26Pete SturgessV50M Long Eaton
193 3151:57Jeff NicholsV50M Dark Peak
19443 52:33Hannah SahutaSENW  
195 5052:34Scott PilandV40M  
196 3252:39David EnglertV50M Steel City
197441152:41Clare EardleyV40W Long Eaton
19845353:09Dorathy GreyV60W Totley
199461253:18Gisela MichaelV40W  
20047 54:51Alice BurlsSENW Totley
201481354:55Annie LightowlerV40W Penistone
202491456:14Sally InghamV40W  
203 3358:38John SpencerV55M Penistone
204 5159:58Kev SavilleV40M Dark Peak