External Results
Stretford
14 May 02
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.22James Mayo SENM Cannock & Stafford/Army1:49.501:48.2
21:50.44Tom Mayo SENM Cannock & Stafford1:48.171:48.17
31:50.73David GowSBSENM Shettleston1:50.731:49.18
41:52.01Michael RimmerPBU17MNorman PooleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:50.551:43.89
51:52.72Ian Tinsley U23M Liverpool H/Wirral1:52.71:52.7
61:53.94Ed Jackson U23MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni1:53.151:47.43
71:54.18Bradley Donkin SENM Birchfield H1:51.261:46.86
81:56.64Grant CuddySBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:56.641:47.2
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.06Peter Walsh U23M Liverpool H1:50.921:50.01
21:52.22Gary Vickers SENM Telford AC1:49.681:48.85
31:52.69Chris StovesSBU20M Sale Harriers Manchester/Oklahoma State Uni1:52.691:48.30
41:53.65Ben CookeSBU23M Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:53.651:51.84
51:55.08Robert NixonSBSENM Ilford/Birmingham Uni1:54.831:53.80
61:55.30Andrew Blair U23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:55.021:54.22
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.50Richard DowsePBU20M Sale Harriers Manchester1:52.781:52.78
21:55.10Ian Salisbury SENMMichael HutchinsonTrafford1:52.141:51.05
31:55.16Russell O'KeefeSBSENM Barrow & Furness1:54.661:53.77
41:55.35James BoxellPBU20M Barnsley AC/Owls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni1:55.011:54.9
51:55.49Jonathan FergusonSBSENM Liverpool H/AC Corte/Rossendale1:54.801:54.1
61:56.93Ben GreenPBU17MChris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:55.761:47.47
71:56.95James Wardman U23MKen HarkerRichmond & Zetland/Loughborough Students1:55.631:55.2
82:01.96Tim EgertonSBU20M Trafford2:01.961:50.48
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.33Richard KayPBSENM Morpeth1:54.891:54.89
21:55.79Martin ThomasPBSENM Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:53.21:53.2
31:56.04Richard WatersSBU23M Trafford1:54.391:54.39
41:56.72Chris O'Connell U23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:56.081:56.08
51:56.88Anthony MoranPBU17M Trafford1:56.881:52.24
61:57.45Stephen BorrillPBU20M Scunthorpe1:56.521:56.52
71:58.57Andrew DonaldsonPBU17M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:56.701:56.70
81:58.90Michael SawreyPBU17M Trafford/Manchester Uni1:56.691:54.42
92:00.49Phil Hall V40M Clayton le Moors/Northern Masters/Blackburn1:59.671:56.31
Women 800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.42Rebecca LyneSBU23W Hallamshire/Loughborough Students2:02.451:58.20
22:07.45Emma Davies SENW Belgrave2:03.932:02.39
32:07.79Mary McClung SENW Edinburgh Southern2:06.602:03.92
42:09.05Donna JonesSBU20WNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester2:06.972:05.94
52:11.77Louise Whittaker U23WNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Staffordshire Uni2:08.452:04.55
62:12.17Kerry Gillibrand SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:07.542:07.54
72:12.52Laura Finucane U17WJohn NuttallPendle/Loughborough Students2:07.442:01.35
82:13.65Ellie MeadowsSBU20W Basildon/Shaftesbury Barnet2:13.652:05.75