External Results
Stretford
20 Jul 04
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.42Scott Riley SENM Trafford1:58.21:55.75
21:59.53James GriffithsPBU17M Vale Royal1:56.321:52.95
42:00.49Ben Owen U20M Colwyn Bay1:57.511:57.51
52:00.72David TwiggPBU17M St. Helens Sutton1:58.891:58.89
62:01.07Adam GreenPBU15M Warrington AC2:00.21:57.63
92:01.67Nick Bradley U17M Border1:56.621:54.41
102:02.84Martyn Boner U17M Rotherham1:59.011:58.86
112:03.75Sam Hutchinson U15M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:59.071:56.81
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
42:05.22David ForresterPBU15M St. Helens Sutton2:04.741:48.91
52:05.38Jacob Harman U17MLauren StorrHolmfirth2:04.61:53.26
62:05.41Michael SalterPBU15MPhilip TownsendLeeds City2:05.411:50.06
82:06.56Catherine Riley U23WLindsay DunnTrafford2:04.992:02.79
92:07.13Thomas Lewis U15M Barrow & Furness2:04.352:00.90
102:09.08Shoaib Gill U15M Trafford2:07.92:02.67
112:10.46Lawrence Walker U15M Warrington AC/Liverpool H2:09.81:58.1
800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:05.25Ciaran FitzpatrickPBU17M Manchester H2:05.252:05.25
82:10.26Karen Hill SENW Trafford2:08.032:06.3
112:12.01Nisha Desai U23W Morpeth/Nottingham Uni2:08.642:04.78
122:13.24Donna Jones U23WNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester2:10.972:05.94
800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.74Scott RobertsPBU15M Colwyn Bay2:05.742:01.97
62:13.18Danielle McCannPBU17WAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni/Wigan & District2:13.182:13.18
82:15.04Laura Medway U23W Chepstow H2:14.862:14.86
800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:15.53Hana CarrollPBSENW Liverpool H2:15.532:15.53
32:16.45Kaye KirkhamSBU23W Sale Harriers Manchester/MMU Cheshire2:14.282:11.49
42:16.51Rachel Deegan U20W Sale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni2:16.502:13.57
52:17.50Rachael DysonSBSENW Leeds City/Ireland2:17.502:17.01
62:18.04Lucy Mayho U17W Bingley2:16.652:16.25
72:18.43Aimee Booth U20W Derby2:16.92:16.9
82:19.80Joanne Dawes U23W Sale Harriers Manchester/Staffordshire Uni2:17.352:07.81
92:19.94Ruth McGivernPBU17W Holmfirth/Spenborough2:19.942:17.24
102:20.06Lauren HowarthPBU15WBud BaldaroLeigh2:20.062:12.93
112:24.43Janine Stockton U17W Sale Harriers Manchester2:21.82:21.8
800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:18.17Catherine Bacon SENW Wakefield/New Zealand2:14.162:12.34
42:20.53Sarah Wiblin U20W Stockport/Trafford2:19.82:18.46
52:22.24Chloe PatchettPBU15W Spenborough2:22.242:19.1
62:23.80Leah BrighousePBU17W Colwyn Bay2:23.782:23.78
72:23.89Amy McGivernPBU13W Holmfirth2:23.892:23.89
82:24.33Nicola Pugh SENW Trafford2:22.702:18.10
92:24.59Emma HornsbyPBU15W Blackburn2:24.592:20.72
800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.91Chelsea McCourtPBU13W Liverpool H2:21.82:17.74
32:25.78Clare Craddock U15W Spenborough2:19.92:16.68
42:27.41Emily Dulson U15W Newcastle (Staffs)2:24.842:22.55
82:36.18Bethany Pettit U13W Holmfirth2:34.412:24.5
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.58Phillip TeddSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:51.581:51.16
21:52.17Ben GreenPBU20MChris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:50.951:47.47
31:52.86Stuart Bailey SENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:50.471:49.46
41:53.23Matthew Nicholson U23MLindsay DunnGosforth/Pudsey & Bramley1:52.481:52.43
51:53.46Steve EvisonPBU23M City of Sheffield1:53.461:48.58
61:53.55Andrew RenfreeSBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Phoenix Racers1:53.551:51.7
71:54.49Robert Goodwin U23M Sale Harriers Manchester/McNeese State Uni1:53.421:53.42
82:03.00Steven Pogue U20M Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:54.151:53.8
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.00Gavin Parkinson SENM Halifax1:53.401:53.40
21:54.30Matthew Birchall SENM Harrow/Team Bath/South West Vets1:52.951:52.95
31:55.01David ThorntonSBSENM Pendle1:53.661:50.8
41:55.31Ian RawlinsonPBU23MIan RawlinsonBorder/Lancaster & Morecambe/Birmingham Uni1:53.611:52.57
51:55.59Ketan DesaiSBU23M Morpeth/Loughborough Students1:54.761:54.76
61:55.68Matt Wood U20MArthur AlmondBlackburn1:53.891:51.82
71:56.36Ian Fisher SENM Altrincham/Inverclyde1:54.071:54.07
81:56.76Richard MaceSBSENM City of Sheffield/Border1:56.761:54.7
91:56.98Sean Dirrane U20M Leeds City1:56.161:54.36
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.36Tom SettlePBU20M Chester-le-Street/Loughborough Students1:53.481:49.44
21:55.54Daniel Yates SENM Matlock1:54.761:54.76
31:56.55Ben CraddockPBU20M Leeds City/Enfield & Haringey1:56.551:52.39
41:57.43Peter GroganPBU17M Liverpool H1:57.431:57.43
51:57.71Paul BradshawPBU17MTrevor PainterBlackburn1:56.21:47.37
61:57.93Stephen DoneganPBU23M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:57.931:57.93
71:58.57John MannionPBU20M Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:58.571:54.3
81:59.34Damien RobuchonPBSENM Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/France1:59.341:59.34
92:02.36David Marteau U20M Liverpool H1:59.731:59.73
102:04.21Mike Hatch SENMMike HatchSale Harriers Manchester1:59.351:55.8