Cheltenham Midsummer Open Meeting External Results
Cheltenham
16 Jul 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.5Adnan Haq SENM Quantock2:01.271:57.1
22:05.48Robbie HawkinsSBSENM Yeovil/Yeovil Town2:05.482:00.26
32:06.46Mark James V35M Severn2:05.972:04.62
42:11.42Thomas BuryPBU15M Stroud2:10.21:58.97
52:12.10Joe Connors U17MDean MillerYate/Westbury2:09.712:04.9
62:12.76Jake CavensPBU15MDavid WalkerWorcester2:12.341:59.9
72:13.28Michael HorrocksPBU17MAndrew BeadleCheltenham2:13.282:13.28
82:14.14Tom Bentley U17M Worcester2:13.82:07.2
92:14.20Gareth Knight SENMDarryn McAteeNewport H2:12.832:09.48
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.78Christopher James PennyPBV40M Forest of Dean AC2:10.802:10.80
22:20.40Jamie WormanPBU15MKerry Eddie (nee Jury)Cheltenham2:20.402:20.40
32:22.25Luke KearnsPBU15MAndrew BeadleCheltenham2:22.252:08.0
42:22.57Ellie Leather U17WJason MichaelYate/Westbury2:18.52:05.32
52:25.57Fraser WillmorePBU13MAndrew BeadleCheltenham2:25.572:06.8
62:26.89Imogen SheppardPBU13WMichael SheppardStratford-upon-Avon2:26.892:15.58
72:32.62Simon CrewPBU15M Cirencester2:32.622:18.60
82:34.03Adrienne Murray U15W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.672:16.10
92:38.66Edward Leech U13M Forest of Dean AC2:34.01:56.5
102:38.90Eleanor Webster U13W Team Bath2:34.52:18.13
112:38.97Jude Dowdeswell U15WKerry NewellGloucester2:37.72:33.2
122:44.57Gregory Hayward U13M Westbury/Yate2:42.231:54.49
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:34.14Alice George U17WChristopher BrownStroud2:27.22:23.30
22:36.23Jessie HalePBU17W Stroud2:34.92:34.9
32:41.08George ParkerPBU20MBrendan WardCLC Striders2:41.082:41.08
42:42.21Joel WorsfoldSBU13M Stroud2:42.212:19.9
52:42.93Joseph Tandy U13M Cheltenham2:41.522:17.4
62:43.39Katerina Horrocks U15W Cheltenham2:38.52:29.47
72:45.52Emily Chandler U17W Stroud2:44.402:38.05
82:47.22Molly PowleslandPBU11W Cheltenham2:46.332:30.58
92:53.98Jacques Taylor U11M Unatt  
102:54.28Barry Swindells V70M Worcester/Midland Masters2:52.402:22.53
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:38.81Matt DwerryhouseSBU15M Cheltenham2:38.812:09.3
22:53.57Sophie Putnam U13WChristopher BrownStroud2:49.32:49.3
32:59.04Gareth Picken T54/F56PBU17MCarolyn FranksCheltenham2:59.042:59.04
42:59.77Elissa Moor U13W Gloucester2:53.62:53.6
53:00.43Anaya Powis U13W Stroud/Tri Team Gloucester2:55.532:31.6
63:02.23Ella Warner U15W Cheltenham3:01.482:49.4
73:03.92Henry Rayner U13M Cheltenham2:59.822:59.82
83:04.86Jessica HuttSBU15W Cheltenham3:04.863:00.24
93:05.65Sofia GilesSBU13W Cheltenham3:05.653:01.8
103:06.14Jessica Smith U15W Cheltenham2:52.222:52.22
113:23.64Bill ChandlerPBV65M Stroud3:23.643:23.64
123:55.98Daniel Taylor U11M Unatt