British Masters Indoor Championships External Results
Lee Valley
23-24 Feb 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 (24 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:50.77iRobert Palmer V35M Luton/Eastern Masters8:39.648:33.5
29:22.19iSteve Hallas V35M Preston/Civil Service9:12.738:44.0
39:42.09iRichard TomlinsonPBV35M Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans9:37.59:16.9
3000 (24 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:06.88iIan JohnstonSBV40M Shettleston/Southern Counties Vets9:06.888:53.1
29:20.78iPaul SpowagePBV40M Colchester H/Eastern Masters9:20.789:20.78
313:14.21iLeon GoldsackPBV40M Ashford AC/Dover/Veterans13:14.2113:14.21
3000 (24 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:09.37iDaniel MoorePBV45M Bristol & West/Midland Masters8:57.48:57.4
29:22.60iColin RidleyPBV45M West Suffolk9:22.609:22.60
39:33.27iRichard HollandSBV45M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters9:33.279:19.72
49:38.68iSteve BondPBV45M Reading AC/Southern Counties Vets9:38.689:38.68
59:49.68iDavid Bowker T13/F13PBV45MChristopher LeighFairlands Valley Spartans/Eastern Masters9:49.689:49.68
69:57.49iCraig SabinSBV45M Leicester/Midland Masters9:57.499:19.7
710:14.91iRichard JenkinSBV45MArran MarshallHillingdon/Veterans10:14.919:08.6
3000 (24 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:50.43iAlex RoweSBV50M Wesham/Northern Masters9:50.439:17.8
29:58.28iMalcolm MartinSBV50MAlan NewmanPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets9:58.289:56.6
39:59.98iAlan BrownSBV50M Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets9:59.989:46.4
410:00.71iKeith McLellanSBV50MTony SimmonsLuton/Eastern Masters/Garden City Runners10:00.718:44.52
510:12.99iAlan Dent V50M Blaydon10:03.19:18.3
610:29.68iHuw RobertsSBV50M Bridgend/Welsh Masters10:29.6810:06.92
710:47.72iAlan NewmanPBV50M Paddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets10:47.7210:47.72
811:28.80iRob SargentPBV50M Loughton/Eastern Masters11:28.8011:28.80
912:27.80iBrian Worthington V50M Birchfield H/Midland Masters12:13.1011:11.28
3000 (24 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:52.47iDavid OxlandPBV55M Notts/Midland Masters9:52.479:51.86
210:28.68iArchie JenkinsSBV55M Morpeth/Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H10:28.689:20.76
311:42.65iMick SmedleySBV55M Derby/Midland Masters11:42.6510:14.18
3000 (24 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:47.57iPeter HamiltonSBV60M Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets10:47.5710:00.9
211:30.35iRussell WilliamsSBV60M Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets11:30.3511:28.4
311:56.98iMike KortenrayPBV60M Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon11:56.9811:56.98
411:57.44iRod ScholesSBV60M Barnsley AC/Northern Masters11:57.4410:17.0
512:19.78iDennis WilliamsSBV60M Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans12:19.7811:36.2
612:52.30iSean McMullinSBV60M Ireland12:52.3011:54.05
3000 (24 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111:52.1iFred GibbsSBV65M Bingley/Northern Masters11:52.110:01.17
3000 (24 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112:44.8iEdmond SimpsonSBV70M Folkestone/Veterans12:44.811:30.19
214:48.5iBrian BoweringSBV70M Southern Counties Vets14:48.514:42.63
3000 (24 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:46.7iWilliam DaviesSBV75M Winchester/Welsh Masters13:46.713:20.22
214:08.4iEric ApplebySBV75M Heaton/VAA North East14:08.411:48.9
3000 (24 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:51.35iAndrea Pickup V35W Dulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans10:34.010:29.7
3000 (24 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:02.93iClare Elms V40W Dulwich/Veterans9:54.869:49.95
210:05.56iBernadine PritchettSBV40WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans10:05.569:46.55
311:30.02iJane Pidgeon V40W Notts/Midland Masters10:46.5310:13.4
411:37.32iOla BalmeSBV40W Dulwich11:37.3211:31.9
3000 (24 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111:55.44iDiane FarmerPBV45WBrian SlaughterMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters11:55.4411:51.69
212:26.90iLynne Marr V45W Tynedale/Shettleston/Scottish Vets H11:57.410:48.7
3000 (24 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111:20.7iJoan HowePBV50W Trafford/Northern Masters11:20.711:20.7
213:50.3iAnne LippittSBV50W Trent Park/Southern Counties Vets13:50.313:36.6
3000 (24 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111:49.9iRos TaborSBV55W Dulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans11:49.911:40.2
211:59.8iLiz BowersPBV55W City of Portsmouth/Southern Counties Vets11:59.811:59.8
312:12.4iLesley GriffinPBV55W Birstall/Midland Masters12:12.412:12.4
3000 (24 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112:10.8iPat GallagherSBV60W Yate/Westbury/Welsh Masters12:10.89:52.84
213:17.0iPauline Rich V60WAlan RichSerpentine/Veterans13:07.9711:52.5
3000 (24 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:09.1iBetty StraceySBV65W Lincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters15:09.113:50.09
3000 (24 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:28.8iPamela JonesSBV70WRob SargentIlford/Veterans14:28.813:20.80