Isle of Man Easter Athletics Festival 5K & Relay External Results
Douglas
23 Mar 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
5K
PosACGunName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 14:54Jonathan Mellor U23MDavid EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni14:2113:46
2 15:10Dave NormanSBSENMNorman PooleAltrincham15:1014:42
3 15:18Thomas Minshull U23M Trafford14:3114:26
4115:29Adam PeersPBU20MJohn NuttallLiverpool H/Loughborough Students15:2914:33
5215:39Tim PattisonPBU20M Macclesfield/Cambridge Uni15:3915:39
6 15:40Paul RodgersPBSENM Crawley15:4015:40
7 15:46Darren TalbotPBSENM Trafford/Thames Hare & Hounds15:4615:46
8 15:49Murray Strain SENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni15:3014:37
9 15:55Tim Crossland SENM Leeds City/Willowfield/Army15:3614:40
10 16:01James MeldrumPBSENM Liverpool H/Vegan16:0116:01
11 16:02John McColeSBSENMRoderick LockLiverpool H16:0215:00
12316:03David YuPBSENM Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds16:0316:03
13 16:09Matthew BellSBSENM Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters16:0915:35
14 16:10Joel ClewettPBU23M Met Police/Reigate Priory16:1016:10
15 16:12Yujiro IidaSBU23M City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Edinburgh Uni Hare & H16:1215:53
16 16:15Andrew DuncanPBU23M Manx16:1516:15
17 16:18Richard Batchelor SENMKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Waverley16:0015:32
18 16:18Ben ColeSBU23M Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni16:1814:45
19 16:22Alasdair Anthony SENM Central/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni15:4615:46
20 16:28Andy GreenleafSBSENM Winchester16:2814:50
21 16:35James McMullan SENM Thames Hare & Hounds/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog Tr15:3515:12
22 16:35Darren GraySBSENM Manx16:3516:30
23 16:37Martin GauntSBSENM Serpentine16:3716:25
24 16:42Ben Harrison SENM Morpeth15:3815:13
25 16:43Arthur CookeSBSENM Leeds City16:4315:42
1 18:12Emma Raven SENW Chester-le-Street/Durham Uni/Forth Valley/Central17:5516:42
2 18:20Rosie Smith U23WBryan MackayDurham/Edinburgh Uni/Hunters Bog Trotters16:5716:57
3 18:26Sarah Graham U23W Morpeth/Leeds Uni18:0418:04
4 18:28Lisa Da SilvaPBSENW Thames Valley18:2818:05
5118:32Katherine FarquharSBV35W Holmfirth18:3218:21
6 18:36Fiona ThompsonPBU23WJohn LeesAberdeen Uni/Central18:0717:35
7 18:40Emily Birchall U23WGreg HullLeeds City/Leeds Uni17:5417:48
8118:41Gemma AstinPBU17WAndrew FoxManx18:4118:33
9118:55Hannah EdwardsPBU20W Cambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh Uni18:5518:55
10219:11Jenny ReedSBU20W Matlock19:1118:37
11 19:14Katherine FitzpatrickPBU23W City of Sheffield/Manchester Uni18:5018:50
12 19:26Harriet OwlesPBU23W Cambridge Uni19:2619:26
13 19:31Fiona BrianSBU23W Vale Royal/Edinburgh Uni19:3116:54
14 19:38Claire Altmann U23W Thames Hare & Hounds/Civil Service19:0518:14
15319:39Sophie WhitesideSBU20WDavid EvansLiverpool H19:3917:06
16419:45Polly KeenSBU20W Havant/Cambridge Uni19:4518:55
21220:06Gail GriffithsSBV40WAndrew FoxManx20:0618:23
22320:28Michela SteptoPBV40W Stockport20:2820:28