Trafford Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
29 Jul 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 4:09.09George Thompson SENM Vale Royal4:08.064:07.7
 4:09.71John HoweSBSENM Trafford4:05.044:03.98
 4:15.66Matt DavisonPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston/Bedford & County4:15.664:00.79
 4:18.48Michael MumfordPBU20M Mansfield4:18.484:18.48
 4:24.14Daniel JacksonPBU17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC4:24.144:14.00
 4:24.44Daniel JepsonPBU17M City of Sheffield4:24.444:22.66
 4:24.84Kristian Bibby U17MAndy BibbyPreston4:19.293:58.4
 4:28.87Benjamin CostelloPBU17M Wirral4:28.874:06.70
 4:41.82Nathan ThompsonPBU15M Cumberland Fell Runners/Team North Cumbria/Seaton4:41.824:17.73
 4:42.80Richard PowellSBU15MRichard PowellLeigh4:30.53:50.72
1500 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
34:19.96Christopher Fullerton U23MChristopher FullertonLincoln Wellington4:12.614:11.4
1500 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.74Graham HoggPBU23MJanet HoltTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.43:47.18
24:04.54Samuel HutchinsonPBU17MTony WardSkipton4:04.544:04.54
34:04.54Matthew ProctorPBU23M Rochdale H/Durham Uni4:04.543:57.10
44:05.38James BownessPBU17MTony WardTrafford4:05.383:44.22
54:07.56David RigbyPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students4:07.564:01.62
64:07.71Tommy Henders U23MJoe GalvinLeigh4:06.554:02.89
74:08.46Matthew Lloyd U20MAndy BibbyPreston4:08.14:08.1
84:08.48Ricky ChallinorSBU20MDavid EvansDeeside AAC/North Wales4:08.484:01.35
1500 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.52David MountfordPBU20MDavid EvansDeeside AAC/Buckley RC4:07.523:55.29
24:07.86Adam BanksSBU20M Deeside AAC/North Wales4:07.864:05.33
34:08.83David Horniman U20MBlake EllisTrafford4:07.533:47.36
44:10.56Les BallPBV40MRob LewisLincoln Wellington4:10.564:09.52
54:13.45Ashley Kay U17M Rossendale4:09.084:07.8
74:15.56Phil Hall V45M Clayton le Moors/Northern Masters/Blackburn4:07.524:02.1
104:17.20Ben AkinPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston4:17.203:57.47
1500 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.11Lewis MyattPBU17M Colwyn Bay4:19.114:19.11
64:25.46Luke JohnstonPBU15MPhilip HickenWarrington AC4:25.463:51.10
114:37.61Chris Pedder V50M Mossley Hill/Newburgh/Northern Masters4:32.664:17.16
124:38.04Emily StewartPBU17W Dundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics4:38.044:16.91
134:43.14Joanne DawesSBSENW Trafford4:43.144:36.12
144:45.39Lauren Howarth U20WBud BaldaroLeigh4:27.834:27.83
1500 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
74:52.01Louisa Stewart U15W Dundee Hawkhill/Tayside4:46.904:33.66
84:54.41Beth Swords U15W Marshall Milton Keynes4:46.664:33.96
94:55.56Carla StansfieldSBU20W Stockport/Beverley4:55.564:55.0
115:01.53Abigail MackleySBU17W Preston5:01.534:56.22
1500 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
24:49.79Paul Fergus V50M NED  
34:55.88Becky HowarthSBU23W Leigh/Durham Uni4:51.04:33.06