South West Championships inc. Inter County Championships External Results
Exeter
17 Aug 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.10Harry Lane U23M Thomas WatsonYeovil/Wells City4:00.253:51.33
24:12.74Benedict Westhenry U23M Thomas WatsonBristol & West/Weymouth4:03.153:52.39
34:13.06Tom MersonSBSENM  Bristol & West/Exmouth4:13.064:08.87
44:13.30Owen Walpole SENM Michael JohnstonGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni3:59.133:49.10
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.77Oliver Fox U20M1Richard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton4:07.543:51.98
24:24.34Ryan Walbridge U20M1Ian KennedyWimborne4:17.94:17.9
34:29.87Ciaran Cooper U20M1Bryan ClintonSwindon4:14.564:02.5
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:16.79Will Stockley U17M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:09.93:49.00
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.33Finley Mclear U15M2Brian O'HareExeter4:17.053:43.45
24:25.58Finn Birnie U15M1John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:20.383:54.62
34:39.63John Howorth U15M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:18.53:39.85
45:04.45Leon Graham U15M2 Yate/Westbury4:35.44:35.4
55:07.25Elliott Symes U15M1Ian KennedyWimborne4:50.04:36.11
1500 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:32.18Rory HoworthPBU13M2 Team Bath4:22.744:04.60
24:53.68Harris Mier U13M2John KnowlesHercules Wimbledon/Truro School/Cornwall AC4:48.03:58.78
35:09.67Ryan Purse U13M2 Weymouth4:57.84:44.6
1500 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:59.77Georgie Salmon SENW Cy KnibbBristol & West4:52.64:46.13
25:13.04Clare Cowen SENW  Bristol & West/Exeter5:09.324:53.18
1500 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:18.98Lilly Hawkins U20W2Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City4:51.624:15.63
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.13Caitlin Wosika U15W2Martin RushTeam Bath4:43.994:26.81
24:55.53Hannah Hobbs U15W2Pat GallagherYate/Westbury4:45.654:27.36
35:01.27Lauren Ashurst U15W1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset4:55.44:50.41
45:04.52Amelia Vance U15W2Charlotte FisherTaunton/Somerset Schs4:56.304:55.20
55:05.32Harriet Fox U15W1Clive ThomasWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton5:02.95:02.9
65:14.26Jade Littlechild U15W1Martin RushTeam Bath4:57.894:44.15
75:19.96Eloise Browne U15W2David TaylorBristol & West4:55.54:55.5
1500 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:08.24Abigail Burn U13W2 City of Salisbury5:03.884:54.66
25:08.89Harriet TurnerPBU13W2Steve ChoulesNorth Devon5:08.894:48.33
35:09.12Clarissa Nicholls U13W2James McDonaldHerne Hill/Tavistock5:03.84:55.0
45:11.02Hannah SheridanPBU13W1 Mendip/Langport5:07.895:07.89
55:29.54Natasha Farrington U13W2Adam TofieldTavistock5:15.954:53.57
65:32.31Abbie Lovering U13W1Ian KennedyWimborne5:21.14:47.62
75:35.65Holly Earley U13W2 Poole AC5:33.95:11.1
85:48.04India IbbotsonPBU13W1Adrian CloverTeam Bath5:48.045:05.26