South West Championships inc. Inter County Championships External Results
Exeter
17 Aug 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.40Simon Dill SENM Howard MoscropSwindon/St. Mary's Uni/Kingston & Poly1:55.41:55.4
22:05.22Samuel Harry U23M Craig WinrowCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni1:56.791:56.51
32:05.63Andrew Mapstone SENM Adrian WebbYeovil1:59.241:56.34
42:06.36Adam Speake U23M  Bristol & West/Oxford Uni2:04.261:56.48
52:09.42James McLaren SENM  Exeter2:06.172:05.94
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.49Ciaran Cooper U20M1Bryan ClintonSwindon1:52.881:51.84
21:59.97Dean Smith U20M2Adam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs1:59.021:59.0
32:02.39Andrew Smith U20M1 Poole Runners1:58.751:55.43
42:06.53Declan Toth U20M2 Poole Runners1:58.681:58.35
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.51Dominic Taylor U17M2Charlotte FisherTaunton1:55.901:55.90
22:01.68Joshua Blake U17M2Adam TofieldTavistock1:59.391:54.4
32:05.17Jack Nancarrow U17M1Laurence GarnhamCornwall AC2:01.32:00.63
42:06.12Jason Sotheran U17M2Ian KennedyWimborne2:01.862:01.4
52:06.55Nathan Brown U17M1Graeme RileyErme Valley2:03.861:52.62
62:07.94Ashley Parker U17M1Mark PauleyPoole AC2:03.562:03.56
72:10.14Joe Gentry U17M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset2:07.932:00.46
82:14.73Cameron Tapp U17M1Brian O'HareTiverton2:06.392:06.39
800 U15M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.50Hayden Bailey U15M1 Team Bath2:07.31:54.81
22:11.84Harry Kearns U15M2 Swindon2:06.02:06.0
32:12.05Joshua Thorne U15M2 Wells City/Yeovil2:08.02:08.0
42:15.91Samuel Grimwood U15M2Neil MillerWestbury/Yate2:11.132:08.06
52:16.41Jack Derrick U15M2 Yate2:14.52:07.94
62:17.39Jed Skilton U15M1David AllenPoole AC2:09.931:54.70
800 U15M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.69Will Crisp U15M2Bryan ClintonSwindon2:01.371:50.42
22:12.39Aidan Kent U15M2David VarneyNewquay & Par2:09.42:00.9
32:12.78Elliot MoranPBU15M1Brian O'HareExeter2:12.661:55.09
42:12.88Josh Shuter U15M2 City of Salisbury2:12.12:04.1
52:13.93Euan Kernahan U15M2Mark BraceNorth Devon/Torrington2:13.912:01.89
62:14.42Ollie ThornerPBU15M1Alan RichardsonWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch2:14.422:08.16
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.30Sam Gentry U13M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset2:19.01:55.71
22:29.34Zac Baylis U13M2 Exeter2:21.352:21.18
32:30.74Elliot Mier U13M2John KnowlesHercules Wimbledon/Truro School2:26.282:13.21
42:31.71Fred Harris U13M2 Poole AC2:31.62:30.8
52:32.19Jack Dutton U13M1Geoff WilliamsNorth Devon2:27.52:00.59
62:32.70Charlie Parker U13M2 Newquay & Par2:29.092:19.4
72:33.78Huey Campbell U13M2 Newquay & Par2:31.42:28.1
82:34.26Luke Macpherson U13M2Annette WealeWells City/Yeovil2:23.772:07.5
92:35.59Aurelio Calipa U13M2 Poole AC/Millfield Sch2:32.22:06.8
102:37.44James Gordon U13M1 Team Bath2:34.02:04.37
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.44Amy SweetSBU23W  Newquay & Par2:19.442:17.43
22:20.58Jodie Allen SENW  City of Plymouth2:16.22:15.62
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.32Alex Mundell U20W2Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury2:14.702:10.2
22:18.74Holly Brown U20W1Charlotte FisherTaunton2:17.02:16.74
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.14Emma Martin U17W1 Poole AC2:19.72:17.56
22:27.53Alex Phillips U17W2 Poole Runners2:26.02:23.46
32:27.80Ellie Leather U17W1Jason MichaelYate/Westbury2:18.52:05.32
42:35.34Amy D'Arcy U17W1Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City2:21.402:21.40
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.49Anna Burt U15W2Kevin BruntTeam Bath2:15.452:04.52
22:23.05Annabel Heath U15W2Mark BraceNorth Devon2:17.722:17.72
32:23.74Katie HughesPBU15W2Peter MeredithCornwall AC2:23.742:13.12
42:25.09Elise Thorner U15W1 Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:21.772:08.95
52:32.25Amelia Davis U15W2 Poole AC2:25.12:25.1
62:34.24Katie Strange U15W1Martin RushTeam Bath2:29.62:29.6
72:34.67Bethan Samuel U15W1Andrew BeadleCheltenham2:27.092:27.09
82:35.12Chloe Crippen U15W2Jason Stuart CampbellHighworth2:27.802:27.80
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.97Molly Canham U13W2 Newton Abbot2:14.172:07.44
22:28.22Daisy Davies U13W2 Yeovil/Wells City2:24.142:16.72
32:29.05Rosie Whitehead U13W2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset2:26.62:18.40
42:34.52Jenny Milburn U13W2Adam TofieldTavistock/Armada2:28.932:15.91
52:37.83Olivia Willmore U13W2Dean ExtonDorset Schs2:32.72:25.77
62:38.17Eleanor Webster U13W1 Team Bath2:34.52:18.13
72:39.05Sarah Brett U13W2Helen DobinsonAndover2:34.72:27.2
82:46.30Jessica Frazer U13W2 Bristol & West2:35.52:35.5