Southern Counties Veterans AC Final External Results
Ashford
7 Sep 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 M35 A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.2Craig Sharp V40M6 Dartford H2:01.102:00.12
22:06.3Andrew InglisSBV35M3 Cambridge H2:06.31:56.8
32:06.7Lloyd CollierSBV40M7 Tunbridge Wells/Dulwich/Herne Hill2:06.71:59.07
42:12.3Richard KembletonPBV35M2 Abingdon2:12.32:12.3
52:12.6David Blackman V45M13Jonathan TiltSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets2:03.752:03.75
62:14.1Edward PricePBV35M4 Barnet2:14.12:08.8
72:41.1Gareth George V45M11 Epsom & Ewell2:34.682:27.2
800 M35 B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.9Nebojsa JovanovicPBV35M4 Cambridge H2:06.92:03.88
22:08.9James BoltonPBV40M7 Woodstock/Abingdon2:08.92:08.9
32:11.0Andy NeathamPBV45M15 Barnet2:11.02:11.0
42:13.7Mike ReadSBSENM  Southampton2:13.72:10.61
52:26.7Andrew SimmsPBV45M15 Herne Hill2:26.72:22.46
62:27.8Nick VarleyPBV45M11 Dartford H/Dartford RR2:27.82:27.8
800 M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.1Gary Ironmonger V50M3 Herne Hill/Veterans2:13.02:10.88
22:16.3Jon Grainger V50M1 Southampton/Welsh Masters2:15.82:12.0
32:20.7Tim ButlerPBV50M1 Barnet2:20.72:20.7
42:20.7Mark AshbySBV50M3 Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets2:20.72:08.0
52:30.5Tony DureySBV50M1 Dartford H2:30.52:24.40
62:31.2Mark LewySBV50M3 Abingdon2:31.22:28.92
800 M60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.7David WilcockSBV60M1Steve ChiltonBarnet/Southern Counties Vets2:14.71:56.74
22:34.0Tim Carter V60M2 Cambridge H/Veterans2:32.682:30.4
32:40.5Mike Mann V65M7 Dulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans2:33.042:15.1
42:53.2James WigmoreSBV60M2 Abingdon2:53.22:39.2
53:17.8Steve RobertsSBV60M2 Dartford H3:17.83:08.9
800 W35 A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.5Diana NormanSBV40W6Dave MitchellEpsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets2:15.52:10.02
22:30.7Emily GelderPBV35W5 Dulwich/Cambridge H2:30.72:27.5
32:31.6Victoria CarterPBV40W9 Thames Valley/Serpentine2:31.62:30.5
42:45.3Jane Bradshaw V40W8 Blackheath & Bromley2:41.82:35.8
52:49.8Kim Kingwell V40W8 Herts Phoenix2:42.52:27.4
800 W35 B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.52Cara Oliver V40W7Steve SmytheDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans2:35.292:22.2
22:44.19Jennifer NealPBV40W10David ListonBlackheath & Bromley/New Eltham Joggers2:44.192:44.19
32:45.55Sally ParrySBV35W5Dave MitchellEpsom & Ewell2:45.552:45.0
42:53.05Martha McKenzie-MinifiePBV35W2 Serpentine/New Zealand2:53.052:53.05
52:54.70Marie HealdPBV45W15 Herts Phoenix2:54.702:54.70
800 W50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:48.91Clare Elms V50W1 Dulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans2:18.952:15.50
22:56.76Jane NodderPBV55W7 Serpentine2:56.762:56.76
32:57.93Jane DaviesSBV65W17 Epsom & Ewell/Larkfield2:57.932:45.7
43:02.53Julie SimmonsSBV55W8 Fairlands Valley Spartans/Allenbury's3:02.532:43.1
53:29.8Cathy MessentPBV55W6 Blackheath & Bromley3:29.83:29.8
800 W60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:58.39Ros Tabor V65W6 Dulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans2:49.542:41.2
23:12.91Helen Godsell V60W1John BlackieBlackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets3:04.52:43.9
33:22.08Sue BoymanSBV60W1 Epsom & Ewell3:22.083:09.9
43:54.37Margaret SillsSBV60W5 Serpentine3:54.373:44.2