Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Bangor
4 Oct 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1129:35Iolo HughesU20M Andrew WallingMenai
2 30:10Matthew Edwin RobertsSENM  Eryri
3 30:45Owen HaswellU23M Arwyn DaviesCardiff/Bangor Uni
4130:47Paul JonesV40M Paul JonesOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell
5 30:52Daniel KashiSENM  Eryri
6 31:12Dean LongleySENM  Prestatyn
7 31:42Joseph HudakU23M  East Cheshire/Bangor Uni
8131:47J FordV45M  NWRRC
9 32:08Liam RentonU23M Liam RentonWarrington AC/Bangor Uni
10232:14S HaggarU20M  Bangor U
11 32:31Ben AshcroftU20M  Shrewsbury
12332:32Alex LanzU20M  Meirionnydd/Sheffield Uni/Eryri
13233:07Dylan JonesV40M  Eryri
14 33:11F MairSENM  Eryri
15 33:18A CampbellSENM  Tri Club
16 34:00David LemonV35M  Deeside AAC/Royal Air Force
17134:04Richard JonesV50M  Shrewsbury
18 34:10Alistair McNayV35M  Tattenhall
19334:11Martin GreenV40M David ChalfenNorth Wales RR
20 34:15William SheridanU23M  Deeside AAC
21234:18Gary BlackwellV45M  Deeside AAC
22234:33Eric CampbellV50M  Buckley RC
23334:43Steve ToogoodV50M  Chelmsford/Buckley RC
24134:50Gordon JonesV55M  Prestatyn
25335:07Simon EllisV45M  Tattenhall
26 35:14J BriscoeSENM  Bangor U
27 35:20Shane WilliamsSENM  Menai
28 35:21Steve WatersSENM  Shrewsbury
29 35:23Matthew FortesV35M  Eryri
30435:26Antony John WoodallV40M  Eryri
31435:32Matthew BlackwellU20M  Deeside AAC
32435:47Tim CahillV50M  Abergele
33535:49S AnnettsU20M  Bangor U
34535:49Robert SharamV40M  Whitchurch
35 35:51O MitchellSENM  Bangor U
36535:51Jeremy RandellV50M  Meirionnydd
37 35:55L Bertrand-SheltonSENM  Bangor U
38636:08Stephen EardleyV40M  Colwyn Bay
39 36:12M PearsonSENM  Oswestry
40 36:14R WatsonSENM  C Bay
41 36:16Aled EdwardsSENM  Eryri
42 36:20Rhys OwenV35M  Cybi
43736:28Tim TansleyV40M  Oswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)
44436:37Kevin FrancisV45M  Shrewsbury
45636:41S JonesV50M  Eryri
46836:44O ConryV40M  Denbigh
47 36:47Darrell DaviesSENM  Prestatyn
48536:48Russ GodwinV45M  Colwyn Bay
49936:50G Porter JonesV40M  Eryri
50 36:53Stuart McDonaldV35M  Eryri
51736:56Vic BelshawV50M  Denbigh
52136:58Pete SavillV60M  Shrewsbury
531037:01Michael AustinV40M  Buckley RC
54 37:10Matthew MasonU23M  Horsham Joggers/Bangor Uni
55237:13Steven JonesV55M  Telford AC
561137:14Mark JonesV40M  Colwyn Bay
57837:15Richard LeeV50M  Abergele
581237:22Craig DaviesV40M  Deestriders RC
59937:24Haydn JonesV50M  Shrewsbury
60337:27Arwel LewisV55M  Eryri
61 37:30N JonesSENM  C Bay
62637:41Richard CollinsV45M  Oswestry
63 37:43O EarlySENM  Bangor U
64737:45Edward DaviesV45M  Buckley RC
65637:45D LeeU20M  Bangor U
661338:12E HughesV40M  Meirionnydd
671038:15I BaylissV50M  Buckley
681438:17Russell WilliamsV40M  Cybi
691538:19E HarmerV40M  Eryri
701138:19David BaughV50M  Denbigh
711638:22L WilliamsV40M  Oswestry
72838:34David GilbertV45M  Buckley RC
731738:39P JenkinsonV40M  Eryri
74438:43Huw LewisV55M  Buckley RC
751238:47Jon AshcroftV50M  Shrewsbury
76938:53Michael JonesV45M  Buckley RC
77539:03Chris WakemanV55M  Shrewsbury
781039:08Martin WittyV45M Neil DunnDeestriders RC
791839:15A JonesV40M  NWRRC
80739:19Benjamin HarrisonU20M  Prestatyn
811339:21John SnellV50M  Oswestry
821139:29Adrian HaywardV45M  Whitchurch
83639:35Stephen BellisV55M  Buckley RC
841239:43Ian TaylorV40M  Colwyn Bay
85 39:47S JonesSENM  Oswestry
861439:49Desmond DaviesV50M  Prestatyn
87239:50Les CoathupV60M  Buckley RC
88740:02Clive EdgingtonV55M  Meirionnydd
891340:08Ian MulliganV45M  Stockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai
90840:13Allen SmithV55M  Buckley RC
91 40:15Andrew ParsonageU23M  Manchester H/Bangor Uni
92 40:17Dave EllisSENM  Cybi
931540:19Kevin ChallinorV50M  Deeside AAC
941640:22K RowlandsV50M  Eryri
951440:28Arfon HughesV45M  Meirionnydd
961740:32Tony BentonV50M  Denbigh
97 40:37James MarshV35M  Whitchurch
981540:40Tim CharmleyV45M  Tattenhall
99340:47George NixonV60M  Prestatyn
100940:55Christopher WilliamsV55M  Colwyn Bay
101 40:56L CumberbatchSENM  NWRRC
1021641:13Russell CheethamV45M  Prestatyn
1031841:20P HoosonV50M  Tri Club
104 41:22Peter DaviesSENM  Peterborough/Bangor Uni
105 41:23Ricky FrancisV35M  Meirionnydd
1061941:25D JonesV50M  Denbigh
1072041:25S Ll JonesV50M  Eryri
108441:50David SeabourneV60M  Meirionnydd
109541:54Edward EdwardsV60M  Eryri
110642:04Chris BaldwinV60M  Denbigh
1111742:12Nigel TattonV45M  Telford AC
112142:25Phil WalkerV65M  Wrexham
113242:37John EvansV65M  Aberystwyth
114342:56Michael WhitesideV65M  Tattenhall
1151043:09Paul BrandrickV55M  Prestatyn
116 43:12Anthony HoweV35M  Abergele
117 43:18P CorbettSENM  Whitchurch
118743:24David Geraint RoderickV60M  Deeside AAC
1192143:32Andrew HowickV50M  Cybi
120443:33David SayV65M  Denbigh
121843:44Ian RotheryV60M  Cybi
122543:47Trevor SearleV65M  Oswestry
1231844:04Charlie Peter EldredV45M  Tattenhall
124944:15Peter EnglishV60M  Denbigh
1251044:22Alec A WhiteV60M  Oswestry
126644:32John NolanV65M  Bro Dysynni
1271144:39David Arwel EdwardsV55M  Abergele
128744:54Steven HatfieldV65M  Prestatyn
1291245:38Steve HammondV55M  Tattenhall
130 45:50Andrew HattonU23M  Wirral/Bangor Uni
131 47:02James RainbowV35M  Whitchurch
1321347:09Nick AlfordV55M  Bridgnorth
1332247:34Michael NorrisV50M  Deestriders RC
134 47:45Robert ArmstrongV35M  Eryri/Abergele
135 48:40Ruari BentonSENM  Denbigh
1362348:42Michael WhiteheadV50M  Telford AC
1372448:46Daron FinchamV50M  Telford H/Telford AC
138849:50Michael DavisV65M  Prestatyn
139950:24David WilliamsV65M  Wrexham
1401059:37Robert MackeyV65M  Buckley RC
141 61:48Robert ThomasSENM  Meirionnydd
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:56Christian SmithU17M1Nigel EvansWrexham
2 17:28John SpillU17M2 Eryri/Menai
3 17:51Cai Linton-DaviesU17M1 Menai
4 18:05Ryan CainU17M1 Menai
5 18:18Sam SussexU17M2 Wrexham
6 19:43Ashley WilliamsU17M2 Wrexham
7 21:09S WilliamsU17M  Eryri
ZXC M70
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:55Peter RobertsV70M3 Buckley RC
2 24:46John MorrisV70M1 Buckley RC
3 25:53D WilliamsV70M  Eryi
4 26:13Arthur EganV70M1 Wrexham
5127:49Roger Harrison-JonesV75M8 Prestatyn
6228:05David HughesV75M7 Prestatyn/Colwyn Bay
7 30:17Mike EdwardsV70M2 Wrexham
8331:34Peter NormanV75M8 Wrexham
9 32:16Alan HodgkissV70M1 Telford AC
10134:46Ray BillingtonV80M11 Wrexham
11437:51John TippingV75M6 Wrexham
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:39Alison LavenderSENW Andrew WallingOswestry/Loughborough Students
2118:52Cari HughesU17W Andrew WallingMenai
3119:46Andrea RowlandsV40W  Eryri
4220:02Mollie DaviesU17W Andrew WallingMenai
5120:22Lynne WrightV45W  Unattached
6220:25H DaviesV45W  Tri Club
7120:34Isabel BradleyU20W Colin LancasterTelford AC
8 20:37Beckie TaylorU23W  Blackburn/Bangor Uni
9 20:50Charlotte JonesV35W  Oswestry
10321:29Bronwen JenkinsonU20W  Eryri
11 21:31Sarah CaskeySENW  Peterborough/Bangor Uni
12 22:02A MὕllerSENW  W Cheshire
13122:10Emma CollinsV50W  Denbigh/Welsh Masters
14222:15Lisa MorleyV40W  Wrexham
15122:21L Emery-JonesV35W  Eryri
16322:25S RyderV40W  Tri Club
17222:27Megan HughesV35W  Eryri
18 22:27L GriffithsSENW  Whitchurch
19222:28Abigail BackshallU20W Philip OliverColwyn Bay
20 22:29G BrownSENW  NWRRC
21322:36L WilliamsV35W  Oswestry
22422:41Victoria WhiteheadV40W  Denbigh/Prestatyn
23322:50Juliet HoadV45W  Telford AC
24422:56Libby DudlestonV35W  Whitchurch
25423:10Helen MacArthurV45W  Colwyn Bay
26223:13Annie WilliamsV50W  Eryri
27523:14Linda JonesV45W  Wrexham
28523:18Hayley EvansV35W  Buckley RC
29 23:29B LawSENW  Eryri
30323:29Yvonne HillV50W  Oswestry
31623:33S RowlandsV45W  Eryri
32 23:41L BeettlestoneSENW  Eryri
33 23:42Hayley TurnerSENW  Eryri
34423:42Gwenno MorrisU17W  Colwyn Bay
35 23:45C BelshawSENW  Denbigh
36723:56Helen BlairV45W  Eryri
37424:02E SalisburyV50W  Eryri
38824:08L BlagdonV45W  Telford
39924:18V LuxmoreV45W  Oswestry
401024:21A ThomasV45W  Eryri
41524:24Alice WilliamsV40W  Buckley RC
42124:26Gabriella WaringV55W  Prestatyn/Police
43524:32Susie HancockV50W  Oswestry
441124:35Emily WoodV45W  Eryri
45624:35H BerretV50W  Buckley
461224:38Vicky RonaldV45W  Colwyn Bay
47 24:39Sian EllisSENW  Cybi
481324:44Tania BrandonV45W  Oswestry
49 24:55Alexandra FletcherSENW  Eryri
50125:06Christine BirchV65W  Abergele/Welsh Masters
51 25:15Katy BaughSENW  Denbigh
52 25:18Michaela OwenSENW  Cybi
53525:21Ffion ReesU17W  Prestatyn
541425:28L GittinsV45W  Buckley
55725:33J JeffriesV50W  Wrexham
561525:35Jane LindleyV45W  Buckley RC
57225:42Alison WhitelawV55W  Wrexham
58825:51Sue JonesV50W  Cybi
59626:01S JonesU17W  C Bay
60 26:40Kate WilsonSENW  Denbigh
61326:44Susan RodgersV55W  Prestatyn
62627:14Tamsin FretwellV40W  Eryri
63727:20L ParkV40W  Oswestry
64927:26D BellisV50W  Buckley
65427:30Menai BaughV55W  Denbigh
66827:31Joanna EdwardsV40W  Prestatyn
67 27:57Jennifer WilliamsonSENW  Eryri
68628:11Sioned JonesV35W  Meirionnydd
69528:20Susan RidingsV55W  Buckley RC
70 28:31Rebecca RobertsSENW  Eryri
71628:36S CalverV55W  Abergele
72228:40Margaret OliverV65W  Eryri
73728:42P RobertsV35W  NWRRC
741628:54Sue McIndoeV45W  Deestriders RC
75729:04Viv EdwardsV55W  Menai
76 29:27Melanie WatsonSENW  City of Norwich
771729:54Linda VinerV45W  Whitchurch
78330:26Hazel DirksenV65W  Buckley RC
791030:34Caroline JonesV50W  Prestatyn
80 30:36E SheekeySENW  Shrewsbury
811830:43Marit EvansV45W  Bro Dysynni
82130:47Brenda JonesV70W  Bro Dysynni
83931:47Sonia WignallV40W  Abergele
84433:11Yolanda Marconi-NolanV65W  Bro Dysynni
85333:12K LeeU20W  Bangor U
86133:45Sheila RichardsV60W  Shrewsbury
87233:58R MorrelV60W  Denbigh
88234:13Maureen SingletonV70W  Colwyn Bay
89534:27Marjorie GriffithsV65W  Bro Dysynni
90837:23Anne ByrneV55W  Shrewsbury