Up and Running South Yorkshire League External Results
Spinkhill
12 Oct 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 28:51Steven BaytonSENM Phil NicholCalder Valley/Sheffield Uni
2128:54Bertie HoughtonU20M Barry BarnesDoncaster/Sheffield Uni
3 29:33William MycroftSENM  Enfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni
4 29:49Will BeauchampSENM David OldfieldSheffield RC/Sheffield TC
5 29:53Tom HortonU23M Bashir HussainAmbleside/Sheffield Uni
6 30:01Aidan JohnsonSENM Peter ShawRotherham
7230:04Oliver KyriakidesU20M Ron DawsonSouthend/Sheffield Uni
8 30:08William GardnerU23M  Rugby & Northampton/Sheffield Uni
9 30:13Jack WrightU23M  Ambleside/Sheffield Hallam Uni
10330:17Jordan BellU20M Stewy BellBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni
11 30:19William BuswellU23M Colin HaggieGosforth/Sheffield Uni
12130:35Simon WrightV50M  Doncaster/Northern Masters
13 30:44Callum ChambersU23M  Derby/Sheffield Uni
14 30:48Steve FranklinSENM  Totley
15430:51Oliver WilliamsU20M  South Cheshire/Sheffield Uni
16 30:56Timmy DaviesU23M  Beverley/Silson
17131:00Joe FowlerV40M  Sheffield RC
18 31:10Adam DysonSENM  Hallamshire
19 31:13Alex PlantSENM  Sheffield RC
20231:20David ThompsonV40M  Barnsley AC
21 31:25Noel AdkinsV35M  Barnsley AC
22331:26Carl EgdellV40M  Hallamshire
23 31:40Alex LanzU20M  Meirionnydd/Sheffield Uni/Eryri
24431:49Sammy RashidV45M  Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni/Northern M
25531:59Anthony ParkesU20M Martin CookTamworth/Sheffield Uni
26232:01John ComrieV50M  Rotherham
27 32:01Andrew SwiftSENM  Penistone
28 32:06Brendan MoodyU23M Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
29 32:09Anthony MeenaghanSENM Trevor MuxlowHolme Pierrepont
30 32:10Paul Shane RiceSENM  City of Sheffield
31 32:14Richard SpoonerSENM  Barnsley H
32632:15Sean FlanaganU20M  Leeds City
33532:17Daren NockelsV45M  Kingstone
34332:20Chris IrelandV50M  Sheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham
35632:21Peter TallentsV40M  Doncaster
36732:22Matthew ElkingtonU20M  Kenilworth Runners/Sheffield Uni
37 32:22Thomas HallowayU23M John WoodTrentham/Sheffield Hallam Uni
38 32:24Stuart LittleSENM  Sheffield RC/Beverley
39732:37Simon PattonV40M  Guest
40832:44Richard PriceV40M  Manvers Tri Club
41832:46Adam WalkerU20M Bryan MackayDurham/Sheffield Hallam Uni
42 32:57Trevor NevilleV35M David TuneSheffield RC
43 32:59Tom WhiteSENM  Barnsley AC
44 32:59Stuart WilsonSENM  Barnsley AC
45933:30Peter HagueV40M  Dark Peak/Police
46933:30Ewan SouthU20M  Hallamshire
471033:33Lee RawsonV40M  Kimberworth/Fell Runners Association
48 33:36John DohertySENM David OldfieldSheffield RC
49 33:40Neal PhillipsSENM  Sheffield Uni
50 33:40Andy BudderySENM  Sheffield RC
511033:43Ross FinlayU20M Charlie DickinsonSheffield Uni
521133:44Gary ClaxtonV40M  Rotherham
53 33:51Martin JamesV35M  Doncaster
54 34:01Louis WoodV35M  Steel City
551134:04Alex BurchillU20M  University of Sheffield AC
56 34:07Wayne MartisonSENM  Doncaster
57 34:10Joshua SlingsbyU23M  London City AC/Birstall/Sheffield Hallam Uni
581234:16Connor RyanU20M Nicola MyersRotherham
591234:24Richard MackieV40M  Penistone
60 34:25Chris CottonSENM  Kimberworth
61 34:30Sam MellorSENM  Hallamshire/Totley
62434:33Ricky SharpV50M  Rotherham
63 34:34David FullerSENM  Guest
64 34:35Dan CunningtonU23M John StephensonGateshead/Sheffield Uni
65 34:39Matt PayneSENM  Hallamshire
661334:41Howard DarwinV45M  Rotherham
67 34:43Alan FordSENM  Spare SY
68 34:44Benjamin MahoneySENM David OldfieldSheffield RC
69 34:44Jacob PopeSENM  University of Sheffield AC
70 34:46Thomas SmithSENM  South Yorkshire Police
71534:48Mark GoodisonV55M  Totley
72 34:51Aaron HoyleU23M Moray AndersonSheffield Uni
73 34:52Gregory SorbySENM  Sheffield TC
74634:52Jed TurnerV50M  Sheffield RC
751434:57Mark SmithV40M  Kimberworth
761334:57Sam AppletonU20M David VosserWinchester/Sheffield Uni
771435:15Patrick JonesU20M Kevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Hallam Uni
781535:15Joe LucassiU20M  Manvers Tri Club
79 35:20Duncan MarlowV35M  Askern
80 35:21Rob NicholasSENM  Manvers Tri Club
811535:22Shaun WrightV40M  Kimberworth
821635:22Michael SlaterV40M  Steel City Striders
83 35:27Alexander BrownU23M  Charnwood/Sheffield Uni
84 35:30Duncan OliphantSENM  Danum Harriers
85735:31Nigel BrookesV50M Peter ShawRotherham/Northern Masters
861735:40Ian WhymanV40M  Maltby
871835:41Robin D CloughV40M  Penistone
88 35:44Colin HardyV35M  Steel City
891935:46Nick ScottV40M  Steel City Striders
901635:51Aidan KidderU20M  Rotherham
912035:58Richard ChandlerV40M  Doncaster
922136:02Andrew ColdwellV45M  Team Manvers
932236:04Mark HavenhandV45M  Kingstone
94 36:14David PerkinsSENM  Steel City Striders
95836:17Gary BakerV50M  Sheffield RC
96 36:22Dan AllenSENM  Sheffield Hallam University
97936:32Gary PodmoreV55M  Sheffield RC
98 36:36Steven BarberV35M  Askern
99 36:41Rich RitucciSENM  Racing TNT Triathlon
100 36:43Jamie TaylorSENM  Racing TNT
1011036:47Andy BuckV55M  Steel City
1022336:48David SchofieldV40M  Racing TNT Triathlon
1031136:57Ian CharlesworthV50M  Penistone
1041237:00David BrooksbankV55M  Barnsley AC
105 37:01Martyn WhymanV35M  Maltby
106 37:12Sam BrownSENM  Steel City Striders
107137:21Paul KeenV60M  Hallamshire/Ranelagh
1081337:23Martin BoothV50M  Penistone
1092437:24Bryan BradwellV45M  Totley
110 37:34Michael BarfieldU23M Barry BarnesDoncaster
111 37:38Ben AndersonV35M  Sheffield TC
112 37:38Vincent LauU23M  Sheffield Hallam Uni
1132537:43Lee ArcherV45M  Kimberworth
1142637:46Mick WallV40M  Steel City
1152737:46Simon WoodV45M  Sheffield TC
116 37:49Mike McCartanSENM  Racing TNT
1171737:52Owen HuxleyU20M Paul KelseyOxford City/Sheffield Uni
1182837:54Paul Richard GainsV40M  Barnsley H
1191437:55Philip MartinV55M  Kimberworth
1201537:57Paul MaudeV50M  Manvers Tri Club
121 37:58Tom BurnsSENM  Kimberworth
1222937:59Ian StinsonV40M  Steel City
1233038:04Gary DeanV40M  Penistone/West Cheshire
1241838:21Nathaniel SmithU20M  Steel City Striders
125 38:22John HewsonV35M  Sheffield TC
1261638:24Martin AtkinsonV50M  City of Sheffield
1273138:26David StoreyV40M  Rotherham
1283238:27Paul FordhamV45M  Barnsley H
1293338:33Chris LudfordV40M  Sheffield TC
1301738:39Rob CollinsV50M  Racing TNT Triathlon
1313438:40Mark YatesV40M  Kingstone
1323538:41Graeme BollandV45M  Sheffield RC
1333638:43Simon HoltV40M  Rotherham
1341838:49Dave AllembyV55M  Barnsley AC
1353738:52Simon RaynerV45M  Danum Harriers
136 38:52Gordon PyrahV35M  Valley Hill
137 38:53James GallacherSENM Peter ShawRotherham
1383838:56Andy MarsdenV40M  Sheffield Tri C
139 39:04Anthony BissellSENM  Barnsley H
1403939:05Stephen AtkinsonV40M  Steel City
141 39:08Kevin GoodwinV35M  Sheffield TC/Unattached
1421939:16Philip SmalesV50M  Rotherham
1434039:19Michael JacksonV40M  Kimberworth
1442039:29Ken MarshV50M  Danum Harriers
1454139:33Michael PearceV40M  Askern
1462139:37Mark CaudwellV50M  Barnsley Harriers
1474239:42Matt WainwrightV40M  Racing TNT Triathlon
1482239:43Pat RooneyV55M  Kimberworth
1492339:47Christopher DeaconV50M  Penistone
1504339:47Liam ShawV40M  Sheffield TC
1514440:10Martin WilkinsonV40M  Doncaster
1522440:15Paul ClemmensV50M  Rotherham Harriers &AC
1534540:20Robert SidebottomV40M  Doncaster AC
154240:26Bob PringleV60M  Sheffield TC
1552540:30Robert DaviesV50M  Kingstone
1562640:40Pete BrownV50M  Steel City Striders
157 40:54Paul ChapmanSENM  Racing TNT
1584641:02Lee RhodesV40M  Racing TNT
159 41:06Nick PortusSENM  Steel City/Unattached
160 41:08Kevin RandallSENM  Valley Hill
1614741:16Paul ShipleyV45M  Sheffield TC
1621941:22Ari HodgsonU20M  University of Sheffield AC
163 41:23Kevin ParkesV35M  Racing TNT
1642741:30Chris HorsfallV55M  Handsworth
1652841:36Mick TeatherV55M  Kimberworth
166 41:38Sam BramahSENM  Racing TNT Triathlon
1672941:39Dave BeechV55M  Steel City
1683041:43Tony DitchburnV50M  Manvers Tri Club
1693142:07Phil HarrisV50M  Valley Hill
1704842:21Chris HodsonV45M  Steel City
1714942:32Mark HurrellV40M  Barnsley AC
1725042:41Andrew KitchenV40M  Sheffield TC
173142:46Steve DurdyV55M  Maltby/Doncaster
1745143:11Ian MicklethwaiteV40M  Kingstone
1755243:20Jon StaniforthSENM  Sheffield TC
176343:30Nicholas WhittinghamV60M  Penistone
1773243:39Stephen CotterV55M  Rotherham
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:45Oliver DaneU17M1 City of Sheffield
2 23:03Joseph MassinghamU17M1Nicola MyersRotherham
3 23:28Kane SmithU17M1Nicola MyersRotherham
4 24:01George PhillipsU17M1Barry BarnesDoncaster
5 24:05Oliver PotterU17M2 Rotherham
6 24:48Callum WilsonU17M2Barry BarnesDoncaster
7 25:47Singh NishanU17M  Doncaster AC
8 26:01Daniel BradfordU17M2 Rotherham
9 27:38Christopher GillottU17M1 Barnsley AC
10 27:38Rhys GibsonU17M1Barry BarnesDoncaster
11 28:08Adam GreenU17M2 Rotherham
12 31:08Daniel NewcombeU17M1 Doncaster
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:11Alfie ManthorpeU15M2Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield
2 15:41Matthew ShawU15M2Keith NewtonCity of Sheffield
3 16:44Julian SlaterU15M2Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield
4 16:58Jack StokesU15M1 Rotherham
5 17:09George WestermanU15M1Barry BarnesDoncaster
6 17:25Joseph LawU15M1Adrian WardDoncaster
7 17:48Harry McCraeU15M2Adrian WardDoncaster
8 17:52Aaron Chambers-SmithU13M-1 City of Sheffield/Derbyshire Schs
9 17:54Hamish MillU15M  Sheffield Tri C
10 18:40Samuel PictonU15M1Nicola MyersRotherham
11 18:46Reece AllenU15M1 Sheffield TC
12 18:47James NadinU15M  Sheffield Tri C
13 19:03Joe FergusonU15M2Craig CastleyBarnsley AC
14 19:06Michael ForresterU15M2 Doncaster
15 19:07Reece HorsfallU15M2 Hallamshire
16 19:35Harrison HallU15M1Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
17 19:55Daniel GoodwinU15M1Mick BradburyBarnsley AC
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:12Scott NutterU13M2Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
2 13:37Joshua WardU13M3Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
3 13:53Alex DurantU13M1 Hallamshire
4 13:56Victor BaycroftU13M2 Hallamshire
5 14:08Elliott MortonU13M1Richard HarrisRotherham
6 14:08Thomas ClarkeU13M2 Hallamshire
7 14:11Charlie GoacherU13M1Darren MiddletonHallamshire
8 14:18Bailey SteadU13M3 Rotherham
9 14:23Benjamin ShawU13M1 Hallamshire
10 14:28George RowlandU13M1Barry BarnesTonbridge
11 14:36Sam BowlesU13M1 City of Sheffield
12 14:55Sam TierneyU13M  Sheffield Tri C
13 15:11Alistair HollandU13M1 Hallamshire
14 15:14Freddie WilsonU13M3 Hallamshire
15 15:20James HawkinsU13M1 Sheffield TC
16 15:42James HartleyU13M1 Sheffield TC
17 15:48Tom FryersU13M2Ian CharlesworthPenistone
18 16:11William IrwinU13M1 City of Sheffield
19 16:17Joel CuttsU13M  Sheffield Tri C
20 16:26George WoodU13M2 Sheffield TC
21 17:12Samuel GodfreyU13M2Martin GodfreyDoncaster
22 18:17Kian HindeU13M  Hallamshire Harriers
23 18:31Jacob HartleyU13M  Hallamshire Harriers
24 19:05Harry WattsU13M1Martin GodfreyDoncaster
25 20:47Griffin HuntU13M  Hallamshire Harriers
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:28Declan MullaneU11M11 Rotherham
2 5:34Dylan StevensU11M11Keith WhitelamHallamshire
3 5:44Alex CoatesU13M  Rotherham
4 5:46Joshua GilbertU11M10Richard HarrisRotherham
5 5:50Jude BaughU11M10 Barnsley AC
6 5:52James WalkerU11M11 City of Sheffield
7 5:53Euan PattonU11M  Hallamshire Harriers
8 5:55Euan TrynorU11M  Hallamshire Harriers
9 5:56Fenn RussellU11M10 Rotherham
10 6:00John Ari HalsteadU11M  Penistone FPR
11 6:04James FryersU11M11Ian CharlesworthPenistone
12 6:08Cole ButlerU11M11Jenny WinterCity of Sheffield
13 6:08Callum CollinsU11M11Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield
14 6:12Hugh MackieU11M11 Penistone
15 6:14Thomas PickardU11M10Martin GodfreyDoncaster
16 6:16Sam TurneyU11M  Sheffield Tri C
17 6:19Daniel SmithU11M11 City of Sheffield
18 6:22Jonah PattonU11M  Hallamshire Harriers
19 6:28Ben WheatcroftU11M11Martin GodfreyDoncaster
Page: 1 2 3