Up and Running South Yorkshire League External Results
Barnsley
26 Oct 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:11Alfie ManthorpeU15M2Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield
2 15:22Joseph Newman-BillingtonU15M2 City of Sheffield
3 15:31Declan Walker-SmithU15M2 Rotherham
4 15:45Matthew ShawU15M2Keith NewtonCity of Sheffield
5 16:26Julian SlaterU15M2Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield
6 16:34Nishan SinghU15M2 Doncaster
7 17:00Matthew FullerU15M1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield
8 17:08Emil AbiadU15M2 Doncaster
9 17:25Jack StokesU15M1 Rotherham
10 17:35Magnus LinnU15M1 City of Sheffield
11 17:38Aaron Chambers-SmithU13M-1 City of Sheffield/Derbyshire Schs
12 17:40Harry McCraeU15M2Adrian WardDoncaster
13 17:45Hamish MillU15M  Sheffield Tri C
14 17:47Joseph LawU15M1Adrian WardDoncaster
15 17:54George WestermanU15M1Barry BarnesDoncaster
16 19:43Harrison HallU15M1Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
17 19:51James NadinU15M  Sheffield Tri C
18 20:04Reece AllenU15M1 Sheffield TC
19 20:39Michael ForresterU15M2 Doncaster
20 20:43Daniel GoodwinU15M1Mick BradburyBarnsley AC
21 20:54Aaron Lee WicksonU15M2 Rotherham
22 21:18Ryan Selman U15M1Martin BishellHallamshire
23 22:33Reece HorsfallU15M2 Hallamshire
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:33Taylor HillU13M1 Hallamshire
2 14:51Joshua WardU13M3Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
3 14:53William AitkenU13M1 Barnsley AC
4 15:07Alex DurantU13M1 Hallamshire
5 15:11Charlie GoacherU13M2Darren MiddletonHallamshire
6 15:26Thomas ClarkeU13M2 Hallamshire
7 15:33Victor BaycroftU13M2 Hallamshire
8 15:36Darnell Evan JosephU13M2 Rotherham
9 15:39George RowlandU13M1Barry BarnesTonbridge
10 16:08Jakob RyanU13M2 Hallamshire
11 16:14Benjamin ShawU13M2 Hallamshire
12 16:28Sam BowlesU13M1 City of Sheffield
13 16:41James HawkinsU13M1 Sheffield TC
14 16:45Mark BarnettU13M1 Hallamshire
15 16:49James HartleyU13M1 Sheffield TC
16 16:58Isaac RushworthU13M2Jenny WinterCity of Sheffield
17 17:07Elliott MortonU13M1Richard HarrisRotherham
18 17:19Freddie WilsonU13M3 Hallamshire
19 17:29Tom FryersU13M2Ian CharlesworthPenistone
20 17:40George WoodU13M2 Sheffield TC
21 18:03Joel CuttsU13M  Sheffield Tri C
22 19:25Kian HindeU13M  Hallamshire Harriers
23 19:41Harry WattsU13M2Martin GodfreyDoncaster
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:41Declan MullaneU11M11 Rotherham
2 5:45Dylan StevensU11M11Keith WhitelamHallamshire
3 5:50Alex CoatesU11M  Rotherham Harriers &AC
4 6:00Joshua GilbertU11M10Richard HarrisRotherham
5 6:09Jude BaughU11M10 Barnsley AC
6 6:15Fenn RussellU11M10 Rotherham
7 6:19John Ari HalsteadU11M  Penistone FPR
8 6:21James FryersU11M11Ian CharlesworthPenistone
9 6:23Adam AllamU11M11 Doncaster
10 6:24Ben FullerU11M11 City of Sheffield
11 6:25Callum CollinsU11M11Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield
12 6:26Ethan Roberts-CuttsU11M  Barnsley AC
13 6:28Henry DavisU11M  Penistone
14 6:36Sam TurneyU11M  Sheffield Tri C
15 6:38Jonah PattonU11M  Hallamshire Harriers
16 6:43Daniel SmithU11M11 City of Sheffield
17 6:44John EgnerU11M11Mike EgnerPenistone
18 6:45Thomas WilliamsU11M  Penistone FPR
19 6:50Archie HolmesU11M10 Barnsley AC
20 6:54Henry ParkinU11M  Penistone FPR
21 7:00James Edward TaylorU11M11 Penistone
22 7:03Thomas PickardU11M10Martin GodfreyDoncaster
23 7:12Lewis SnowdenU11M  Hallamshire Harriers
24 7:19Rueben NewhallU11M11 Sheffield TC
25 7:24Maxim BoulbyU11M10Martin GodfreyDoncaster
26 7:24Eddy FitzpatrickU11M  Sheffield Tri C
27 7:31James FlanaghanU11M  Doncaster AC
28 7:36Joe HighamU11M10 Doncaster
29 7:42Harry StroughairU11M9 Rotherham
30 8:56William HalsteadU11M  Penistone FPR
31 9:19Miles JamesU11M  Rotherham Harriers &AC
32 9:21Angus LeeU11M9 Wombwell
33 10:26Bradley McDermotU11M  Wombwell Sporting AC
ZXC M65
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 27:13Robert TintingerV65M3 Rotherham
2 29:19Dave TrickettV65M5 Hallamshire
3 29:33Philip BusseyV65M2 Doncaster
4 30:45Stephen TannerV65M3 Sheffield RC
5 31:28Dave EvansV65M1 Doncaster
6132:33Peter HumphriesV70M7 Rotherham
7233:50John HewittV70M6 Barnsley H
8 33:54David W NeedhamV65M3 Penistone/Police
9 34:33Brian LowndesV65M2 Maltby
10 34:58Jeremy BrayshawV65M3 Totley
11 35:32Malcolm RhodesV65M2 Rotherham
12 36:13Anthony O'ConnorV65M4 Danum Harriers
13337:22Colin BaileyV70M6 Rotherham
14437:56Raymond BrownV70M10 Penistone
15545:21Ken ChapmanV70M8 Kimberworth
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:24Helen MortSENW  Sheffield RC
2126:34Fiona DaviesV40W  Kingstone
3126:51Eleanor CurranU20W Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield
4227:05Deborah Platts-FowlerV35W  Sheffield RC
5327:29Helen ElmoreV40W  Dark Peak
6 27:34AN Other      
7427:49Sue AtkinsonV35W  Sheffield RC
8 27:58Bethan GaySENW  University of Sheffield AC
9 28:05Hannah WhitelamSENW  Hallamshire
10228:08Anina AtkinsonU20W Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield
11528:15Sara EamesV35W  Racing TNT
12628:24Helen PickfordV40W  Sheffield RC
13 28:38Jenny EvansU23W  Notts
14128:41Caroline WheelhouseV55W  Doncaster
15 28:45Natalie WickingsU23W  Stevenage & North Herts/Sheffield Hallam Uni
16328:49Georgina WestonU20W Trevor MuxlowDoncaster
17728:52Natalie NevilleV40W  Totley
18 28:57Ruth RossSENW  Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni
19829:05Kerry StorrarV40W David BennettBarnsley AC
20929:17Debbie RichardsV40W  Sheffield RC
211029:22Jenny FeatherstoneV35W  Totley
22 29:30Nicola BirchU23W  Hallamshire
23 29:31Claire SpencerSENW David OldfieldSheffield RC
241129:44Clare SykesV35W  Barnsley AC
25 29:44Lois McCartanSENW  Racing TNT
261230:07Adelle MarsdenV35W  Kimberworth Striders
27430:12Sophie TaylorU20W Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield
28 30:13Joanne SweeneySENW  Kingstone Runners
29530:17Tasminder MarshU20W  Tonbridge/Sheffield Uni
30630:23Charlotte DoddsU20W Nicola MyersRotherham
31130:26Philippa JamesV50W  Rotherham
321330:31Caz KayV35W  Totley
33230:38Rachel Elizabeth PooleV45W  Hallamshire
34730:40Hayley TownendU20W Gary MarshBarnsley AC
35 30:42Abbie PearseSENW  Sheffield Hallam University
361430:47Lesley ParkerV35W  Penistone
37331:12Margaret DuncanV45W  Racing TNT
38831:13Isobel ThompsonU20W George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Sheffield Hallam Uni
39931:36Bethaney HuntU20W  Sheffield Hallam Uni
401531:36Maxine GregoryV35W  Valley Hill
41 31:37Rebecca SmithSENW  Racing TNT Triathlon
421031:56Emma DuttonU20W Nigel BrookesRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni
43 32:02Nicola WillcocksSENW  Valley Hill Runners
44432:04Donna ClaridgeV45W  City of Sheffield/Dark Peak
451632:07Marie-Louise TaylorV35W  Doncaster
46 32:09Laura InglisSENW  Sheffield RC
471732:18Lucie WainwrightV35W  Racing TNT Triathlon
481832:19Claire ChapmanV35W  Kimberworth
491132:29Emma EvansU20W  Riverside/Sheffield Hallam Uni
50 32:32Hannah WalkerSENW  Totley AC
511932:40Katy DavisV40W  Penistone
521232:48Hannah DowningU20W  Sheffield Hallam University
53532:48Samantha WeatherallV45W  Kimberworth
541332:48Jessica RoyleU20W Barry BarnesDoncaster
55232:54Paula FisherV55W  Rotherham
56333:03Pat GoodallV55W  Totley
57633:06Nancy SkinnerV45W  Sheffield TC
58 33:19Katie MorrisU23W  Southport Waterloo/Sheffield Hallam Uni
592033:22Heather SImpsonV35W  Penistone
60 33:26Carolyn GauntSENW  Sheffield RC
61733:42Alison NockelsV50W  Penistone
622133:50Faye WilliamsV40W  Penistone
63433:50Bernice NixonV60W  Penistone
64 33:56Samantha lesley ShawSENW  Penistone
652234:04Rose JamesV35W  Doncaster
66534:18Carol BeattieV55W  Steel City Striders
67834:29Julie WeeksV45W  Sheffield Tri C
68 34:43Rebecca HuntU23W David TuneKimberworth
69934:56Sonia LeeV45W  City of Sheffield
702334:59Michelle WardV35W  Doncaster
71 35:21Vicki BeckittSENW  Kimberworth
72 35:23Helen WoodburnSENW  Kimberworth
731035:25Shona MatthewsV45W  Penistone
741135:56Barbara LowndesV50W  Maltby
752435:58Jennie Alexandra RobertsonV35W  City of Sheffield
76 36:10Amy SheppardSENW  Sheffield TC
772536:16Kelly FordV35W  Wombwell
78 36:17Emily DoddSENW  Barnsley H
792636:19Liz ParkesV35W  Racing TNT
802736:46Sarah CloughV40W  Penistone
812836:49Louise SiddallV35W  Kimberworth Striders
822937:01Helen Jones-CroftsV40W  Barnsley AC
833037:06Helen McNearnyV35W  City of Sheffield AC
84 37:06Caroline FullerSENW  City of Sheffield AC
851237:22Heather MarshV45W  Danum Harriers
86 37:26Natalie BakerSENW  Sheffield RC
873137:30Sally Jayne NutterV40W  Barnsley AC
881337:52Susan CharlesworthV50W  Penistone
891437:53Jane CockertonV50W  Penistone
903237:59Sally KilnerV35W  Sheffield RC
91638:07Christina Temperton-SlemonV55W  Danum Harriers
92 38:08Faye CostelloSENW  Racing TNT Triathlon
93738:10Wendy WhitakerV55W  Rotherham Harriers &AC
941538:26Amanda SeddonV45W  Racing TNT
953338:28Wendy DugganV40W  Valley Hill
96 38:33Rachel BlytonSENW  Sheffield RC
97838:47Jan AshforthV55W  Handsworth Roadhogs
98 39:01Eliza BarlowSENW  Valley Hill
99939:02Anne BennettV60W  Barnsley AC
100 39:05Gaby WolferinkSENW  Barnsley H
101 39:09Olivia ThompsonSENW  Barnsley H
1023439:27Annie LightowlerV40W  Penistone
1033539:28Andrea RobinsonV35W  Doncaster AC
1041039:30Marion HarrisonV45W  Barnsley AC
1053639:32Jane PickardV35W  Doncaster AC
1061139:38Sally Anne SmithV55W  Sheffield Tri C
107 39:50Alexa DaleSENW  Sheffield RC
1081240:04Susan HighamV65W  Penistone
1091640:19Helen AbiadV45W  Doncaster AC
1101740:44Natalie SansomV45W  Handsworth Roadhogs
1111341:13Sylvia YatesV55W  Sheffield Tri C
112 41:57Helen OscroftSENW  Sheffield TC
1133742:10Sharon WardV35W  Racing TNT Triathlon
114 44:33Katie YatesU23W  Sheffield RC
1151445:40Jill DavisV60W  Penistone
1161549:19Jane FosterV60W  Penistone
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:27Mary McCarthyU17W1Luke GunnHallamshire
2 17:49Lilly FletcherU17W1 Hallamshire
3 18:22Taylor HammondU17W1Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
4 18:34Caitlin TevendaleU17W1Keith WhitelamHallamshire
5 18:58Annie WilkinsU17W1 City of Sheffield
6 19:30Emily BarkerU17W1Barry BarnesDoncaster
7 21:25Abigale LawtonU17W2 Barnsley AC
8 23:36Kelsey WilsonU17W1Martin BishellDoncaster
9 25:58Hayley HallU17W2Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:35Tilly SimpsonU15W1Steven MarshallHallamshire
2 11:55Emily SimpsonU15W2Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield
3 12:01Alice MooreU15W2Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
4 12:13Amelia LancasterU15W2 City of Sheffield
5 12:37Mya TaylorU15W1Nicola MyersRotherham
6 13:06Ellis JacksonU15W1 Rotherham
7 13:11Molly ButterworthU15W2David BlackburnDoncaster
8 13:36Ellie WattsU15W1Adrian WardDoncaster
9 13:43Olivia ParkesU15W1 Rotherham
10 13:46Cyane RobinsonU15W1Jamie RussellRotherham
11 13:49May MoorwoodU15W1 City of Sheffield
12 13:52Olivia ParkesU15W2Shaun HirdCity of Sheffield
13 14:20Alice BastowU15W1 Doncaster
14 14:24Aimee HillU15W2 Hallamshire
15 14:38Lucy CloughU15W2 Penistone
16 14:42Rachel CrosslandU15W1 Barnsley AC
17 15:02Megan Amy StoreyU15W2 City of Sheffield
18 15:03Grace MortonU15W2 Rotherham
19 15:46Georgia BradfordU15W2 Rotherham
20 15:53Grace TurnerU15W2 City of Sheffield
21 16:39Annie PearsonU15W1Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:28Grace HarrisU13W2Nicola MyersRotherham
2 12:43Jodie HillU13W1 Hallamshire
3 13:12Molly-Anne WeltonU13W1 City of Sheffield
4 13:31Keri MatthewsU13W1 Penistone
5 13:36Resian MorrisU13W1 City of Sheffield
6 13:59Bella BlackstockU13W  Sheffield Tri C
7 14:03Kira RoundU13W2 Hallamshire
8 14:05Kristie ArcherU13W1Martin BishellWombwell
9 14:07Evie MasonU13W1John SmithCity of Sheffield
10 14:08Ellie RogersU13W3Keith WhitelamHallamshire
Page: 1 2