Up and Running South Yorkshire League External Results
Kimberworth
14 Dec 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 32:47Steven BaytonSENM Phil NicholCalder Valley/Sheffield Uni
2 32:53James GrayU23M John WoodCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni
3 33:38Will BeauchampSENM David OldfieldSheffield RC/Sheffield TC
4 33:48Daniel Kestrel (Chan)SENM Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC/Pennine
5133:57Jonathan CollierU20M Peter BarryHarrow/Sheffield Uni
6234:02Tom SavilleU20M  Dark Peak
7334:04Connor MilnesU20M  Hallamshire
8 34:09John HeneghanSENM  Pudsey & Bramley/Sheffield RC
9 34:21William GardnerU23M  Rugby & Northampton/Sheffield Uni
10434:25Oliver KyriakidesU20M Ron DawsonSouthend/Sheffield Uni
11 34:41Matthew HobbsSENM Andrew HendersonHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bramley
12134:43Simon WrightV50M  Doncaster/Northern Masters
13534:44Jonny KayeU20M  Sheffield Hallam Universi
14634:48Joseph LancasterU20M  City of Sheffield
15134:54Richard HarrisV40M  Rotherham/Rother Valley Swallows
16 35:06Phil WilliamsSENM Phil WilliamsRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC
17 35:14Callum ChambersU23M  Derby/Sheffield Uni
18 35:16Josh McHughU23M Josh McHughTrafford/Sheffield Uni
19 35:16Steve FranklinSENM  Totley
20235:26Joe FowlerV40M  Sheffield RC
21735:27Sean FlanaganU20M  Leeds City
22 35:28Mike TannerSENM Mike TannerRochdale H/Sheffield RC
23 35:31Arron LarkinSENM David TuneKimberworth
24 35:32Owen JamesV35M Owen JamesKimberworth
25 35:43Timmy DaviesU23M  Beverley/Silson
26 35:47Anthony MeenaghanSENM Trevor MuxlowHolme Pierrepont
27 35:51Brendan MoodyU23M Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
28335:51David ThompsonV40M  Barnsley AC
29 36:04Steve WorthingtonSENM  University of Sheffield AC
30 36:20Jack WrightU23M  Ambleside/Sheffield Hallam Uni
31 36:23Joe Sweetnam-PowellU23M David OldfieldSheffield RC/British Military Fitness
32 36:24Philip CooperSENM Keith WhitelamHallamshire
33 36:29John BirchSENM  Hallamshire Harriers
34 36:30Gareth SampsonSENM Peter ShawRotherham
35836:45Michael EllisU20M Mark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni
36436:48Sammy RashidV45M  Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni/Northern M
37536:56Kevin DoyleV40M  Kimberworth
38 37:09Trevor NevilleV40M David TuneSheffield RC
39937:14Sam PetersU20M  Hallamshire
40 37:16Neal PhillipsSENM  Sheffield Uni
41237:17John ComrieV50M  Rotherham
42 37:19Paul JohnsonSENM  Barnsley H
43637:31Daren NockelsV45M  Kingstone
44337:33Chris Ireland`V50M  Sheffield RC
45737:37Dean KirkhamV40M  Manvers Tri Club
46 37:41Dan CunningtonU23M John StephensonGateshead/Sheffield Uni
47 37:42Richard SpoonerSENM  Barnsley H
481037:45Ross FinlayU20M Charlie DickinsonSheffield Uni
49837:49Richard PriceV40M  Manvers Tri Club
50 37:50Ben MaliphantSENM  University of Sheffield AC
51 37:50Noel AdkinsV35M  Barnsley AC
52 37:51Aidan LinskillSENM  Totley
53 37:54Alex LanzU20M  Meirionnydd/Sheffield Uni/Eryri
54 38:04John DohertySENM David OldfieldSheffield RC
55 38:06Martin JamesV35M Martin JamesDoncaster
56938:14Ollie HartV40M  Totley AC
571138:19Connor RyanU20M Nicola MyersRotherham
58 38:19Alexander BrownU23M  Charnwood/Sheffield Uni
59438:20Kevin NewmanV55M  Doncaster
60 38:29Matt PayneSENM  Hallamshire
61 38:33Stuart LittleSENM Stuart LittleSheffield RC/Beverley
62 38:34Stuart WilsonSENM  Barnsley AC
63 38:36Joshua SlingsbyU23M  London City AC/Birstall/Sheffield Hallam Uni
641038:39Paul CollingwoodV40M  Askern/Civil Service
65 38:54Matthew SeddonSENM  Sheffield Uni
661139:13Peter HagueV40M  Dark Peak/Police
67 39:25Chris ClarkeSENM John MontgomeryChester-le-Street/Sheffield RC/Glasgow Uni
68 39:28Sam MellorSENM  Hallamshire/Totley
69 39:31Jon WallerSENM  Penistone FPR
70539:32Ricky SharpV50M  Rotherham
711239:37Robin D CloughV40M  Penistone
72639:43Jed TurnerV50M  Sheffield RC
731339:48Mark HighamV40M  Doncaster
74139:53Mick PageV60M  Doncaster
75 40:10Alan FordV35M  Wombwell
76 40:20Thomas SmithSENM  South Yorkshire Police
771440:22Andrew ShelbourneV45M  Penistone/Holmfirth
781540:29Ian WhymanV40M  Maltby
791240:30Sam AppletonU20M David VosserWinchester/Sheffield Uni
801640:34Mark SmithV40M  Kimberworth
81 40:38Chris CottonSENM  Kimberworth
82740:41Mark GoodisonV55M  Totley
83 40:52Joshua George PanthradilSENM  University of Sheffield AC
84 41:02Richard ParkerSENM  Manvers Tri
851741:05Nick ScottV40M  Steel City Striders
86 41:07Jacob PopeU23M  Sheffield Uni
87 41:17Craige SpencerSENM David OldfieldKimberworth
88841:23Ian CharlesworthV50M  Penistone
891841:35Howard DarwinV40M  Rotherham Harriers &AC
90 41:40Duncan MarlowV35M  Askern
91 41:55Ben AndersonV35M  Sheffield TC
92 41:59Brett DaughterySENM  Manvers Tri
931342:00Ewan SouthU20M  Hallamshire
94 42:00Vincent LauU23M  Sheffield Hallam Uni
951942:02Paul FordhamV45M  Barnsley H
962042:05Ian NevilleV45M  Barnsley AC
972142:08Andy ColdwellV40M  Manvers Tri Club
98242:23Paul KeenV60M  Hallamshire/Ranelagh
100942:32Gary PodmoreV55M  Sheffield RC
1012242:51David SchofieldV40M  Racing TNT Triathlon
1022342:55Gary DeanV40M  Penistone/West Cheshire
1032443:18Ian StinsonV40M  Steel City
1041043:29Andy BuckV50M  Steel City Striders
105 43:35Addam DarnellSENM  Sheffield TC
106 43:47Tom WhiteSENM  Barnsley AC
107 43:54Mike McCartanSENM  Racing TNT
1082543:55Mark HavenhandV45M  Kingstone
1092643:58Simon RaynerV45M  Danum Harriers
1102744:02Michael PearceV40M  Askern
1111144:03Ken MarshV50M  Danum Harriers
112 44:09Gordon PyrahV35M  Valley Hill
1132844:10Chris LudfordV40M  Sheffield TC
1142944:12Andrew Lee ChalkleyV45M  Kingstone
1153044:13Graeme BollandV45M  Sheffield RC
116 44:20Cerys ThomasV35M  Sheffield TC
117 44:22David PearceV35M  Askern
1183144:31Lee ArcherV40M  Kimberworth Striders
1193244:38Paul GreenwoodV40M  Kimberworth Striders
1203344:44Bryan BradwellV45M  Totley
1211244:45Paul MaudeV50M  Manvers Tri Club
1221345:12Martin AtkinsonV50M  City of Sheffield
123 45:26Liam ClarkSENM  Kimberworth
1243445:32Lee WeatherallV45M  Kimberworth
125 45:38Kevin GoodwinV35M  Sheffield TC/Unattached
126345:56Bob PringleV60M  Sheffield TC
1271446:08Christopher DeaconV50M  Penistone
1281546:14Dave AllembyV55M Dave AllembyBarnsley AC
129 46:44Tom AlboneSENM  Sheffield RC
1303546:46Michael JacksonV40M  Kimberworth
1311646:49Pete BrownV50M  Steel City Striders
1321746:59Graham DoddV50M  Valley Hill
1333647:10Mark HurrellV45M  Barnsley AC
134 47:18James GallacherSENM Peter ShawRotherham
1351847:36Patrick RooneyV50M  Kimberworth Striders
136 47:48Kevin RandallSENM  Valley Hill
1373748:06Peter SimpsonV40M  Doncaster
1383848:19Andrew KitchenV40M  Sheffield TC
1391948:23Philip SmalesV50M  Rotherham
1402048:29Phil HarrisV50M  Valley Hill
141 48:32Christopher LilleyV35M  Kimberworth
1423948:41Neil PearsonV45M  Penistone
143 48:49Paul HarveyV35M  Kimberworth
144 48:56Mark WoodSENM  Barnsley AC
145 48:59Alex HardingU23M  Valley Hill
146 49:00Tom BurnsSENM  Kimberworth
147449:05Nicholas WhittinghamV60M  Penistone
1484049:31Ian MicklethwaiteV40M  Kingstone
1492149:41Stephen CotterV50M  Rotherham Harriers &AC
150 49:58Paul WrightSENM  Danum Harriers
1514151:07Paul FryersV45M  Penistone
152551:19Geoffrey DimelowV60M  Penistone
153 51:37Adrian VasileSENM  Sheffield Tri C
1542251:49Stuart FrithV55M  Kimberworth
1554251:55Will BealbyV40M  Sheffield TC
156653:22Raymond HowarthV60M  Rotherham
157 53:23Dan WilkinsonV35M  Racing TNT
158753:39Bob InnesV60M  Penistone
159 53:46Justin SynanV35M  Racing TNT
160854:04Richard TaylorV60M  Barnsley H
1614356:19Richard CrawleyV40M  Racing TNT Triathlon
1622358:08Paul HewlettV55M  Maltby
1634458:57Justin GoodyearV40M  Barnsley H
1644565:19Peter TaylorV40M  Valley Hill
99 TBCUnknown RunnerSENM   
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:38Cameron BellU17M1Keith WhitelamHallamshire
2 22:57Joseph MassinghamU17M1Nicola MyersRotherham
3 23:39Oliver DaneU17M1 City of Sheffield
4 23:41Kane SmithU17M1Nicola MyersRotherham
5 25:13Evan WebbU17M2John WoodCity of Sheffield
6 25:13George PhillipsU17M1Barry BarnesDoncaster
7 26:27Rhys GibsonU17M1Barry BarnesDoncaster
9 27:32Ethan GodridgeU17M1Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
10 33:40Daniel NewcombeU17M1 Doncaster
8 TBCUnknown RunnerU17M   
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:25Declan Walker-SmithU15M2 Rotherham
2 13:39Harry ShelbourneU15M2 Holmfirth
3 13:58Matthew ShawU15M2Keith NewtonCity of Sheffield
4 14:13Nishan SinghU15M2 Doncaster
5 14:24Emil AbiadU15M2 Doncaster
6 14:27Jack StokesU15M1 Rotherham
7 14:37Reece AllenU15M1 Sheffield TC
8 14:38George WestermanU15M1Barry BarnesDoncaster
9 14:44Joseph LawU15M1Adrian WardDoncaster
10 14:45Samuel PictonU15M1Nicola MyersRotherham
11 15:48Harry McCraeU15M2Adrian WardDoncaster
12 16:36Aaron Lee WicksonU15M2 Rotherham
13 16:53Harrison HallU15M1Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
14 17:43Joe FergusonU15M2Craig CastleyBarnsley AC
15 17:47Daniel GoodwinU15M1Mick BradburyBarnsley AC
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:39Taylor HillU13M1 Hallamshire
2 12:45Joshua WardU13M3Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
3 12:51Scott NutterU13M2Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
4 13:00Charlie WhitakerU13M2Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield
5 13:05William AitkenU13M1 Barnsley AC
6 13:31Victor BaycroftU13M2 Hallamshire
7 13:39Alex DurantU13M2 Hallamshire
8 13:42Elliott MortonU13M1Richard HarrisRotherham
9 13:45Charlie GoacherU13M2Darren MiddletonHallamshire
10 14:10Ben LindsayU13M2 Barnsley AC
11 14:14Sam BowlesU13M1 City of Sheffield
12 14:54James HawkinsU13M1 Sheffield TC
13 15:01James HartleyU13M1 Sheffield TC
14 15:11Tom FryersU13M2Ian CharlesworthPenistone
15 15:15Isaac RushworthU13M2Jenny WinterCity of Sheffield
16 15:18William IrwinU13M1 City of Sheffield
17 15:37Joel CuttsU13M1 Sheffield TC
18 15:37Sam TierneyU13M1 Sheffield TC
19 16:32Ben WatkinsonU13M1 Doncaster
20 16:58Harvey LegardU13M  Doncaster AC
21 17:14Samuel GodfreyU13M3Martin GodfreyDoncaster
22 17:24Harry WattsU13M2Martin GodfreyDoncaster
23 18:12Jacob HartleyU13M1 Hallamshire
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:50Dylan StevensU11M11Keith WhitelamHallamshire
2 5:54Declan MullaneU11M  Rotherham Harriers &AC
3 6:09Alex CoatesU11M  Rotherham Harriers &AC
4 6:09Joshua GilbertU11M10Richard HarrisRotherham
5 6:19James FryersU11M11Ian CharlesworthPenistone
6 6:22Jude BaughU11M11 Barnsley AC
7 6:23John Ari HalsteadU11M  Penistone FPR
8 6:28Fenn RussellU11M11 Rotherham
9 6:28Adam AllamU11M11 Doncaster
10 6:29Hugh MackieU11M11 Penistone
11 6:37Ben FullerU11M11 City of Sheffield
12 6:50James WalkerU11M11 City of Sheffield
13 6:58James Edward TaylorU11M11 Penistone
14 6:59Jack HackletonU11M11 Barnsley AC
15 7:07Archie HolmesU11M10 Barnsley AC
16 7:17Thomas WilliamsU11M  Penistone FPR
17 7:19Adam DentonU11M  Rotherham Harriers &AC
18 7:25Thomas PickardU11M10Martin GodfreyDoncaster
19 7:29Lewis SnowdenU11M  Hallamshire Harriers
20 7:45Jack GoodwinU11M10 Barnsley AC
21 8:04Maxim BoulbyU11M11Martin GodfreyDoncaster
22 8:09Harry StroughairU11M9 Rotherham
23 8:19Finley LawsonU11M10 Doncaster
24 8:21Oscar DaviesU11M9 Barnsley AC
25 8:27Joe HighamU11M10 Doncaster
ZXC M65
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 28:18Robert TintingerV65M3 Rotherham
2 28:46Dave TrickettV65M5 Hallamshire
3 30:51Stephen TannerV65M4 Sheffield RC
4 32:14Philip BusseyV65M2 Doncaster
5132:24Peter HumphriesV70M8 Rotherham
6232:57Rod ScholesV70M6 Barnsley AC/Northern Masters
7 35:08Jeremy BrayshawV65M4 Totley
8 35:30David W NeedhamV65M3 Penistone/Police
9 35:49Malcolm RhodesV65M2 Rotherham
10 36:40Anthony O'ConnorV65M4 Danum Harriers
11 37:06Brian HarneyV65M5 Rotherham
12337:42Colin BaileyV70M6 Rotherham
13438:32John HewittV70M6 Barnsley H
Page: 1 2