Scottish Borders League External Results
Gala
16 Nov 14

RESULTS UPDATED 14/1/15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  21:42Hector HainesSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
2  22:03Michael ReidV35M  Carnethy
3  22:08Andrew FallasSENM  Carnethy
4  22:33Thomas OttonU17M  Gala
5  22:40Dessie FlanaganSENM  Musselburgh
6  22:41Gavin BrysonU17M Garry RobertsonGala
7  22:47Johnny LawsonV35M  Portobello
8 122:56Robert watsonV40M  Musselburgh & District AC
9  23:00Kobe StevensU17M  Moorfoot
10  23:04Ray WardV35M  Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
11  23:05Andrew GilmoreSENM  Carnethy/Stirling Uni
12  23:18James BrittonV35M  Moorfoot
13  23:25Ward DaveSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
14  23:29Graham ManczakV35M  Gala
15  23:32David FultonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
16  23:37Mark SutherlandU23M  Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/Lauderdale
17 223:40Adam FletcherV40M  Tweed Triathlon Club
18  23:42Alastair BrockieV35M Moray AndersonCorstorphine
19  23:48Lucas CheskinU20M  Moorfoot
20 323:58Darin Dougal,V40M  Moorfoot
211124:05Dianne LauderV35W  Gala/Police
22  24:12Iain GilmoreU23M  Carnethy/Stirling Uni
23  24:14James AddieSENM  Dunbar RC
24  24:20Hugh McInnesSENM  Edinburgh AC
25  24:25Fergus JohnstonSENM  Gala
26 124:32Ian RowlandV50M  Dunbar RC
27  24:33Dean WhitefordSENM  Lauderdale Limpers
282224:33Charlotte MorganV35W  Carnethy
29 224:37Robin MurrayV50M  Gala Harriers
30  24:41Colin WilliamsV35M  Moorfoot
31 324:42Peter BuchananV50M  Portobello
32  24:48Andrew LawrieU23M  Lauderdale
33 425:00Stuart HayV50M  Dunbar RC
34 425:01Iain WilliamsV40M  Chinside Chasers
353325:01Eilis McKechanieV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
36  25:03Stephen RowntreeSENM   
37 525:05Mike McGovern,V40M  Moorfoot
38  25:07Craig Rendle,SENM  Moorfoot
39 525:09William JarvieV55M  Portobello
404 25:11Rachel HainesSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
41  25:13Ross BagleySENM  TSRD
42 625:13Ian SillsV45M  Dunbar RC
435 25:18Kirstin MaxwellU23W  Gala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
44  25:22Jamie McgowanV35M  Gala
45 725:25Stuart SandersonV45M  Penicuik
46 825:31James JarvisV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
47  25:34Williamson NickSENM  Dunbar Running Club
48  25:36David WoodsU23M Henry MuchamoreHaddington RC
49 925:39Jon RathjenV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
50 625:40Mike AndrewV50M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
516425:47Claire WardV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
52  25:51James MercerU20M  Gala
537 25:54Joanne ThomSENW  Edinburgh AC
548525:56Claire GordonV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
55 1025:58george mcmullanV40M  Chinside Chasers
569626:05Megan WrightV40W  Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds
57 1126:12Olly StephensonV40M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
58  26:14Mike JonesSENM  Musselburgh
59 1226:19Simon TitmussV40M  Carnethy
60 726:20Ian MaxwellV50M  Gala Harriers
61 1326:20Marcus NaylorV40M  Gala
62 826:24Timothy McCallV50M  Norham
63 926:25Adam WardV50M  Edinburgh AC/Carnethy
64 1426:26Mike BrooksV45M  Penicuik/Police
65  26:27Oliver KenyonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
66 1526:36Ian McphersonV45M David HendersonCorstorphine
67 1626:41Eddie BalfourV40M  Haddington RC
68 1026:43Harry GilmoreV50M  Carnethy
69  26:47Tim DarlowV35M  Carnethy
70 1726:50william pikettV40M  Norham Running Club
71 1126:50Steve CraneV55M  Portobello
72 1826:52David EadesV40M  Lothian Running Club
73 1926:53Paul DalyV40M  Gala Harriers
74 126:55Chrys MurphyV60M  Gala Harriers
75 2026:55Mike LynchV40M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
76 2126:55Douglas KirkhamV40M   
7710 27:02Helen FallasSENW  Carnethy
78 1227:11Andrew ShepherdV50M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
79 1327:17David NightingaleV55M  Gala
80  27:21Matthew BushellSENM  Border Tri
81 1427:26William McCullochV50M  Gala Harriers
82 2227:29Dean CarrV40M  Corstorphine
83 1527:40Gordon CameronV50M  Carnethy
84 1627:45Colin ElderV50M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
85 227:46Les TurnbullV55M  Norham
86 1727:49Iain BellV50M  Gala Harriers
87 2327:51Mitchell FraserV40M  Edinburgh Athletic Club
88 327:51Martin CaldwellV60M  Corstorphine
8911 27:56Stephanie McDowallSENW  Portobello
90  27:56Euan MilesSENM  Dunbar Running Club
91 2427:56Brian DavidsonV40M  Dunbar RC
92 2527:59Andrew JeskeV40M  Jammy Mudlarks
93 2628:02Ivor NormandV45M  Hunters Bog Trotters
94 1828:05Alan SwanV50M  Unattached
95 2728:07Mike JonesSENM  Norham
9612128:11Rhona AndersonV50W  Dunbar RC
97 2828:13Kevin AndersonV35M  Penicuik
98 2928:16Lee CurtisV40M  Dunbar RC
99  28:16Euan CalvertSENM  Gala Harriers
100 3028:22Neil BurnettV40M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
10113728:24Rachel FaganV40W  Gala
102 3128:24Derrick BrydonSENM  Gala
10314828:28Anya CampbellV40W  Gala
10415928:36Gillian CarrV35W  Corstorphine
105  28:36Paul ThompsonSENM   
106  28:42Steven LavertySENM   
107 1928:53Colin ShearerV50M   
108 3228:56Mike Malcolm-SmithV45M  Musselburgh
10916 28:58Sinead O'MalleySENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
110 2029:04Frank McpartlandV50M  Haddington RC
111 3329:06John AndersonV40M   
112 2129:11Alastair LaurieV45M  Gala
11317229:13Jane JacksonV45W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
11418329:17Fiona ShepherdV45W  Gala
115  29:19Daniel J BeckettV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
116 2229:20Derek IrelandV50M  Edinburgh Triathletes
117 429:24Sandy WallaceV60M  Haddington RC
11819429:24Julie OswaldV45W Mike Malcolm-SmithMusselburgh
119 2329:24Ian MunroV50M  Moorfoot
12020129:28Phyllis O'BrienV55W  Hunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine
121211029:28Jennifer GoldieV35W  Dunbar Running Club
122 3429:30Kevin FairbairnV40M  Border Tri
123 3529:34Michael A YuleV45M  Teviotdale
124 2429:42Graham McleanV50M  Corstorphine
12522529:46Michelle HetheringtonV50W  Helensburgh
126 3629:52Steven SimpsonV40M  Chinside Chasers
127  29:52Greg SymonsSENM  Corstorphine AAC
128 2529:52Alan ElderV50M  Moorfoot
129231129:52Barbara DawsonV35W  Annan & District AC
130241229:52Hannah HumphreysSENW  Norham
131251330:04Sandra RathjenV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
132261430:06Gillian CairnsV35W  Penicuik Harriers
133  30:07Jamie TaitSENM   
134 3730:13Robbie YatesV40M  Portobello Running Club
135 2630:15Robin MurrayV50M  Gala Harriers
136 2730:26Graham PogsonV50M  Gala Harriers
13727 30:31Berit InksterSENW  Edinburgh Athletic Club
138 2830:43Brian PendreighV55M  Hunters Bog Trotters
139  30:43Neal WyattSENM  Dunbar Running Club
140 3830:52Norrie MckinleyV45M  Haddington RC
141  30:55Michael GreensSENM  Penicuik Harriers
142 2930:57John McmurchieV50M  TSRD
143  30:59Matthew JonesSENM  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
144 3031:04Andrew AndersonV50M  Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian
145281531:08Leonie CairnsV35W  Gala Harriers
14629631:13seona burnettV45W  Harmeny Athletic Club
147301631:15Jan DawsonV35W  Penicuik
14831 31:24Rachael CampbellSENW  Penicuik
149 3131:30graeme SutherlandV50M  Lauderdale Limpers
150 3231:32Graham CapperV50M   
15132731:44Jane HolmesV45W  TSRD
152 3931:44Stuart ScottV40M   
15333231:53Andrea PogsonV50W  Gala
15434831:59Anne HayV50W  Dunbar RC
155 4032:03Kevin StevensonV40M  Gala Harriers
15635932:05Eileen MaxwellV50W  Gala
157361732:07Dawn GrantV40W  Gala
15837 32:14TESS CAPPERSENW   
159  32:15MICHAEL MCCOMBSENM  Penicuik Harriers
160 3332:17Douglas SmallV50M  TSRD
161381832:17kate kitchinV35W   
162 3432:21Chris DownieV50M  Penicuik Harriers
163391932:23Anne WeirV35W  Gala Harriers
164401032:26Janet GrigorV45W  Corstorphine
16541 32:28joanne gilfillanSENW  jed joggers
166422032:30Sadie KempV35W  Penicuik Harriers
167431132:42Jackie LawV45W  Border Tri
16844332:47Hilary SpencelyV55W  Moorfoot
169 3532:53Gordon EadieV50M  Musselburgh & District A C
170451232:53Eileen NicolV45W  Gala
171462132:59Tracy PhilpV35W  Penicuik Harriers
172 4133:21Allan PorterfieldV40M   
173 3633:29Mark FryV50M  Portobello Running Club
174471333:32Mary HunterV45W  Portobello
175481433:39Alison ShepherdV45W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
176492233:47Sarah BurtheV35W  Penicuik Harriers
17750 33:56Melanie EllisSENW  TSRD
178 4234:09Ian WoodcockV40M  Lauderdale Limpers
179 4334:17John GoodV40M   
180 534:18Alistair SymonsV60M  Jog Earlston
181511534:19Shery JohnstonV45W  Portobello
182521634:20Anna HenlyV45W  Edinburgh Triathletes
183  34:34Andrew McWhirterSENM  Lauderdale Limpers
184531734:40Susan SutherlandV45W  Lauderdale
185  34:57Adam WhiteheadSENM   
18654 35:05Gina AllenSENW  Gala
187 4435:16Neil ArmstrongV40M   
188551835:18Lorna EadesV45W  Lothian
18956 35:20Susan McFarlaneSENW  Penicuik Harriers
190572335:28Louise Gilmour-WillsV35W   
191 3735:53Allan MacAulaySENM  Norham
19258 35:55Sarah SutherlandSENW  Lauderdale Limpers
193 4536:03Colin ThompsonV40M  TSRD
194592436:28Christina SchmidtV35W  Musselburgh & District AC
195 4636:30LUCY HUSBANDV40M  Moorfoot
196  36:38Ally McgilvraySENM  Gala
197601936:38Jane ElderV45W   
198612036:40fiona mackenzieV45W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
199622136:54Joanne MatchettV45W   
200632237:10Marjorie KellyV45W  Dunbar Running Club
20164 37:25Rachel McGavinSENW  Penicuik Harriers
202652337:33Julia KeddieV45W  TSRD
203662437:37Anne LillicoV45W  Lauderdale Limpers
204 137:45Bill GauldV70M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
205672538:08jill swalesV45W   
206682638:20Brenda DixonV45W  Chinside Chasers
20769438:30Dyane HarveyV55W  Jammy Mudlarks
208702738:58Vicki GilmoreV45W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
20971 39:50Pamela TowardSENW  TSRD
210722840:00Clare MilesV45W  Dunbar Running Club
21173 40:17laura waltonSENW  TSRD
212742540:38Theresa DavidsonV35W  Dunbar Running Club
213752640:51Gilly MarshallV40W  Penicuik
214 4740:58Mark PiercyV40M   
215762741:32Anna DerricourtV35W   
216772941:34Karen BagleyV45W  TSRD
217783041:59Jane TimmsV50W  Dunbar RC
218793142:45Claire SimpsonV45W  Haddington RC
219802843:29Anne PurvesV40W  Gala
22081 43:56Keighley WaltonSENW  TSRD
221822945:41Nicola FoggonV35W  TSRD
222833246:10Laura ThomsonV45W  TSRD
22384546:30Susie ArnottV55W  Chinside Chasers
224853348:33GILL BROWNLIEV45W  TSRD
22586 49:20Helen HuntlySENW  TSRD
226873054:32Judith ThompsonV35W  TSRD
ZXC U17
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 110:42Jamie LoganU15M-2 Gala
2 210:47Callum TharmeU15M-1Neil RentonGala
3 110:55Fraser KellyU15M-2 Dunbar RC
4 310:55Corri CampbellU15M  Gala Harriers
5 210:58Josh AbbottU13M-3Stephen RossChirnside/Minster Milers
6 311:10Andrew HoggU15M-2 Gala
7  11:12Ruairidh BrittonU17M   
8 411:15Faisal KhursheedU15M-1Neil RentonGala
9  11:16Rory WatsonU17M   
10  11:18Nick WeaverU17M  Musselburgh & District AC
11 411:35Euan HoodU15M-2 Moorfoot
12 511:35William DarlingU15M  Gala Harriers
13 111:35Blayne WrightU13M-4 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
14 211:41Gregor CollinsU11M-5 Gala
15 111:49Angus WrightU11M-6 Haddington RC/Hunters Bog Trotters
16  11:51Declan WhiteU17M  Chirnside Chasers
17 612:02Lewis BellU15M-1Dave CombeGala
18 112:02Ruaridh Woodland-BroomeU11M-7 Gala
19 512:02Jamie KinghornU13M-3 Chirnside
20 712:05Cameron MilesU15M-2 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian
211112:08Mairi WallaceU15W-2 Moorfoot
22 612:15Ethan ElderU13M-4 Moorfoot
23 712:20Kieran BrysonU13M  Gala Harriers
24 812:25Yousuf KhursheedU15M-2 Gala
Page: 1 2