Scottish Borders League External Results
Peebles
30 Nov 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  26:29Michael ReidV35M  Carnethy
2  26:41Andrew FallasSENM  Carnethy
3  26:42Dessie FlanaganSENM  Musselburgh
4  27:01David WrightV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
5 127:08Robert watsonV40M  Musselburgh & District AC
6  27:27Johnny LawsonV35M  Portobello
7  27:34Andrew GilmoreSENM  Carnethy/Stirling Uni
8  27:40Callum ReidSENM Henry MuchamoreHaddington RC/Edinburgh AC
9  27:44Ward DaveSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
10  28:11Fergus JohnstonSENM  Gala
11  28:21Mark SutherlandU23M  Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/Lauderdale
12  28:31Alastair BrockieV35M Moray AndersonCorstorphine
13  28:36Graham ManczakV35M  Gala
141128:52Dianne LauderV35W  Gala/Police
15  29:00Kobe StevensU17M  Moorfoot
16 129:05Peter BuchananV50M  Portobello
172229:07Charlotte MorganV35W  Carnethy
18  29:16Dean WhitefordSENM  Lauderdale Limpers
19  29:24Hugh McInnesSENM  Edinburgh AC
20  29:28Lucas CheskinU20M  Moorfoot
21 229:31Adam FletcherV40M  Tweed Triathlon Club
22  29:42Andrew LawrieU23M  Lauderdale
23  29:46Nick WilliamsonV35M  Dunbar RC
24  29:48Michael GeogheganSENM  North Derbyshire/Portobello/Fraserburgh
25  29:56Nigel ShekletonSENM  Carnethy/Ireland
263329:57Eilis McKechanieV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
27  30:02Colin WilliamsV35M  Moorfoot
28 230:06William JarvieV55M  Portobello
29 330:11Graeme PatersonV40M  Bellahouston RR
30  30:18Jason McIntoshU17M  Gala
31 330:20Stuart HayV50M  Dunbar RC
324 30:21Rachel HainesSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
33  30:22Gordon MarshallSENM   
34 430:27Stuart SandersonV45M  Penicuik
35  30:29David WeatherheadV35M  Bellahouston RR
36 430:30Mike AndrewV50M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
37 530:42Steven MartinV40M  Gala
385 30:44Kirstin MaxwellU23W  Gala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
39 530:50Duncan BallV50M  Penicuik
40 630:58Ian SillsV45M  Dunbar RC
41 631:02Timothy McCallV50M  Norham
42  31:04David WoodsU23M Henry MuchamoreHaddington RC
43  31:05Matthew CurrySENM  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
44 731:08Jon RathjenV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
45 731:09Adam WardV50M  Edinburgh AC/Carnethy
466431:10Megan WrightV40W  Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds
47 831:34James JarvisV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
48 931:34Eddie BalfourV40M  Haddington RC
49 1031:40Mike BrooksV45M  Penicuik/Police
507531:41Claire WardV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
51 1131:47george mcmullanV40M  Chinside Chasers
52 1231:50David EadesV40M  Lothian Running Club
53 1331:54Ian McphersonV45M David HendersonCorstorphine
54 1431:56Simon TitmussV40M  Carnethy
55 1531:57Ivor NormandV45M  Hunters Bog Trotters
56 832:01Harry GilmoreV50M  Carnethy
57 1632:02Karl ZeinerV40M  Harmeny Athletic Club
58  32:08Bobby ScullyV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
598632:10Fiona DalgleishV35W  Gala
609 32:12Sarah McKechnieSENW  Penicuik
61 1732:13Marcus NaylorV40M  Gala
62 932:14Ian MaxwellV50M  Gala Harriers
63 1832:18Peter GallanaghV45M  Bellahouston RR
64 1932:20Rory CampbellV40M  Gala
65  32:23Peter McclellandSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
66 1032:26Edmund RooneyV50M  Lauderdale
67 2032:28Douglas KirkhamV40M   
6810 32:31Joanne ThomSENW  Edinburgh AC
69  32:32Mike JonesSENM  Musselburgh
70 2132:35Mike LynchV40M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
71  32:46Tim DarlowV35M  Carnethy
72 1132:55William McCullochV50M  Gala Harriers
73 132:57Chrys MurphyV60M  Gala Harriers
74 2232:58Andrew JeskeV40M  Jammy Mudlarks
75 1233:03Steve CraneV55M  Portobello
76 1333:11Andrew ShepherdV50M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
77  33:20Anthony HemmingsSENM   
7811133:26Rhona AndersonV50W  Dunbar RC
79  33:35Christian YoungSENM  TSRD
80  33:40Euan MilesSENM  Dunbar Running Club
81 233:44Ian ForrestV60M  Penicuik Harriers
82 1433:57David NightingaleV55M  Gala
83  34:02Matthew JonesSENM  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
84 2334:09Mitchell FraserV40M  Edinburgh Athletic Club
85 1534:12Gordon CameronV50M  Carnethy
86 334:13Martin CaldwellV60M  Corstorphine
87 2434:19Brian DavidsonV40M  Dunbar RC
8812734:20Anya CampbellV40W  Gala
89 1634:21Frank McpartlandV50M  Haddington RC
90 2534:23Kevin AndersonV35M  Penicuik
91  34:26Paul ThompsonSENM   
92  34:27Miles CarterSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
9313834:28Caroline WallaceV35W   
94  34:29Steven LavertySENM   
9514934:30Rachel FaganV40W  Gala
96 2634:31Derrick BrydonSENM  Gala
9715 34:34Mairead KellySENW   
98 1734:45Alan SwanV50M  Unattached
99 2734:56Mike Malcolm-SmithV45M  Musselburgh
10016135:08Phyllis O'BrienV55W  Hunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine
101 1835:10Colin ShearerV50M   
102  35:22Michael TaylorSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
103 1935:24Alastair LaurieV45M  Gala
10417235:29Jane JacksonV45W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
10518335:39Michelle HetheringtonV50W  Helensburgh
106 2035:42Steven FlookV50M  Tweed Triathlon Club
107 2135:45Graham McleanV50M  Corstorphine
108 2835:47Robbie YatesV40M  Portobello Running Club
109 2235:48Alan ElderV50M  Moorfoot
11019435:51Fiona ShepherdV45W  Gala
111 2935:56Michael A YuleV45M  Teviotdale
112  36:15Greg SymonsSENM  Corstorphine AAC
113 2336:17Brian PendreighV55M  Hunters Bog Trotters
11420 36:20Berit InksterSENW  Edinburgh Athletic Club
11521 36:43Carrie CraigSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
116221036:49Nicola PorterfieldV35W  Gala
117 3036:57Steven SimpsonV40M  Chinside Chasers
118231137:00Jan DawsonV35W  Penicuik
119 2437:03Graham PogsonV50M  Gala Harriers
120 2537:05James PurvesV50M  Gala Harriers
12124237:13Andrea PogsonV50W  Gala
122 2637:14Andrew AndersonV50M  Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian
123251237:16Leonie CairnsV35W  Gala Harriers
124 2737:17graeme SutherlandV50M  Lauderdale Limpers
12526537:22Janet GrigorV45W  Corstorphine
12627637:23seona burnettV45W  Harmeny Athletic Club
127281337:29Kata TarSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
12829 37:37Rachael CampbellSENW  Penicuik
129 2837:50Alan McFaddenV50M  Harmeny Athletic Club
130  37:55MICHAEL MCCOMBSENM  Penicuik Harriers
13130738:01Eileen MaxwellV50W  Gala
132311438:11Tracy PhilpV35W  Penicuik Harriers
133 3138:14Gerry WilsonV40M  Musselburgh & District A C
134321538:19Sarah BurtheV35W  Penicuik Harriers
135331638:29Anne WeirV35W  Gala Harriers
136341738:33kate kitchinV35W   
13735 38:34Katherine GoldingSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
138 2938:41Chris DownieV50M  Penicuik Harriers
13936838:46Anne HayV50W  Dunbar RC
14037 38:47Sarah AndersonSENW  Corstorphine
141381838:53Dawn GrantV40W  Gala
142391938:59Sadie KempV35W  Penicuik Harriers
14340939:32Alison ShepherdV45W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
144 3039:36Gordon EadieV50M  Musselburgh & District A C
14541 39:38TESS CAPPERSENW   
14642 40:05joanne gilfillanSENW  jed joggers
14743340:12Hilary SpencelyV55W  Moorfoot
148 3140:12John CowanV50M   
149 3240:25John GoodV40M   
150441040:25Eileen NicolV45W  Gala
151451140:35Mary HunterV45W  Portobello
152461240:40Anna HenlyV45W  Edinburgh Triathletes
153  40:55James BlairSENM  TSRD
154  40:59Michael GreensSENM  Penicuik Harriers
155 441:29Ian ForrestV60M  Penicuik Harriers
15647 41:32Melanie EllisSENW  TSRD
157481341:37Lorna EadesV45W  Lothian
158 3341:39Billy ElliottV40M  Musselburgh & District AC
159492041:40Fiona HamiltonV35W  Dunbar Running Club
16050 41:59Fiona WatsonSENW  Musselburgh & District AC
161 542:02Alistair SymonsV60M  Jog Earlston
162  42:04Ally McgilvraySENM  Gala
163 3442:10Ian WoodcockV40M  Lauderdale Limpers
16451 42:10Susan McFarlaneSENW  Penicuik Harriers
165521442:14Susan SutherlandV45W  Lauderdale
166532142:27Susan MaxwellV40W  Penicuik
167541542:55Shery JohnstonV45W  Portobello
16855 43:04gemma hopewellSENW   
169561643:06Marjorie KellyV45W  Dunbar Running Club
170 3543:08Colin ThompsonV40M  TSRD
171571743:16Dorothy ElliottV45W  Musselburgh & District AC
17258 43:21Gina AllenSENW  Gala
173592243:22Christina SchmidtV35W  Musselburgh & District AC
174 3643:42LUCY HUSBANDV40M  Moorfoot
175601843:51Joanne MatchettV45W   
176 3244:24Gerry MossV50M  Gala Harriers
177611944:37fiona mackenzieV45W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
178622045:06jill swalesV45W   
179632145:17Anne LillicoV45W  Lauderdale Limpers
18064 46:02Nicole ParkinsSENW  TSRD
181652246:16Vicki GilmoreV45W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
18266446:26Dyane HarveyV55W  Jammy Mudlarks
18367547:33Shelagh KingV55W  Gala
184682347:41Clare MilesV45W  Dunbar Running Club
185692348:44Gilly MarshallV40W  Penicuik
186702449:35Theresa DavidsonV35W  Dunbar Running Club
187712549:38Nicki BesterV35W   
18872 49:49Pamela TowardSENW  TSRD
189732450:01Jane TimmsV50W  Dunbar RC
190742650:54Anna DerricourtV35W   
191752550:56Margaret ForrestV45W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
192762650:56cathy holmsV45W  Chinside Chasers
19377652:42Sheila J MorrisonV60W  Dunbar RC
19478 53:05Deborah BowdenSENW  TSRD
195792753:21Anne PurvesV40W  Gala
196 157:39Ian Atholl NimmoV70M  Carnethy
197802760:15GILL BROWNLIEV45W  TSRD
198812862:26Judith ThompsonV35W  TSRD
ZXC U17
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:29Jamie LoganU15M-2 Gala
2 28:31Callum TharmeU15M-1Neil RentonGala
3 18:51Euan HoodU15M-2 Moorfoot
4 28:52Andrew HoggU15M-2 Gala
5 38:59Corri CampbellU15M-2 Gala
6 38:59Fraser KellyU15M-2 Dunbar RC
7119:11Susannah Godfrey-FaussettU13W   
8 49:17Faisal KhursheedU15M-1Neil RentonGala
9 49:19Craig AngusU13M-3 Moorfoot
10 19:20Angus WrightU11M-6 Haddington RC/Hunters Bog Trotters
11  9:22rory watsonU17M   
12  9:25nick WeaverU17M  Musselburgh & District AC
13 19:27Gregor CollinsU11M-5 Gala
14 29:28Ruaridh Woodland-BroomeU11M-7 Gala
15 29:28George Godfrey-FaussettU11M  Gala Harriers
16 59:34Finlay CollinsU13M  Moorfoot Runners
17 39:36Blayne WrightU13M-4 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
18219:39Mairi WallaceU15W-2 Moorfoot
19329:41Beth HobbsU13W-3 Moorfoot
20429:44Katie RourkeU15W  Gala Harriers
21 69:45Charlie HamiltonU13M-3 Dunbar RC
22 79:48Yousuf KhursheedU15M-2 Gala
23519:51Elena McGorumU13W-4 Moorfoot
24 89:54Ben ReynoldsU13M  Chirnside Chasers
25619:57Valencia WrightU11W-6 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
26 99:59Harry FullerU13M-3Stephen RossChirnside
27 1010:01Joe DonnellyU13M-3 Musselburgh
28 1110:04Ethan ElderU13M-4 Moorfoot
29 1210:05Torrin WillcockU13M  Moorfoot Runners
30 510:10Lewis BellU15M-1Dave CombeGala
317310:12Melissa RobinsonU17W1 Helensburgh
32 410:15Murray AikenU13M-4 Moorfoot
338210:16Emma JohnsonU11W-5 Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian
349310:16Harriet Woodland-BroomeU13W-5Enid JohnstoneGala
35 510:21Archie FullerU13M-5Stephen RossChirnside
3610310:24Cara HoggU13W  Gala
3711410:26Esme BalfourU13W-4 Haddington RC
3812410:37Catriona McPheatU13W-3Jamie BowieDunbar RC/Team East Lothian
3913210:44Katie JohnsonU11W-6 Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian
40 1310:46Charlie BurnettU13M  Harmeny Athletic Club
41 610:48Robbie AndersonU13M-4 Haddington RC
42 310:50Innes WrightU11M-8 Haddington RC
4314410:51Elena HegerU15W  Gala Harriers
4415510:58Eilidh MooneyU13W-4 Moorfoot
45 1410:59jake shepherdU13M  Gala Harriers
4616611:03Megan HobbsU11W  Moorfoot Runners
47 411:04Evan HollowayU11M  Gala
48 711:05Euan LillicoU11M  Lauderdale Junior Athletic Club
49 811:06Jack McDonaldU11M  Gala Harriers
50 511:07Cailean CampbellU9M  Gala Harriers
51 911:08Andrew LattoU11M-5 Team East Lothian/Haddington RC
5217711:09Madeline CollinsU11W  Moorfoot Runners
Page: 1 2