Scottish Borders League External Results
Dunbar
25 Jan 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  25:41Dessie FlanaganSENM  Musselburgh
2  25:42David WrightV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
3  25:55Ray WardV35M  Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
4  26:04Andrew GilmoreSENM  Carnethy/Stirling Uni
5 126:33Gavin BrysonU17M Garry RobertsonGala
6 126:49Robert watsonV40M  Musselburgh & District AC
7  27:06Ward DaveSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
8  27:07Paul DavisSENM  Edinburgh RC
9  27:11Dean WhitefordSENM  Lauderdale Limpers
10  27:14James BowdenSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
11  27:25Fergus JohnstonSENM  Gala
12  27:31Will TownsendSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
131 27:36Charlotte MorganV35W  Carnethy
14  27:43Nick WilliamsonV35M  Dunbar RC
15 228:05Adam FletcherV40M  Tweed Triathlon Club
16  28:09Iain GilmoreU23M  Carnethy/Stirling Uni
172 28:10Rachel HainesSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
18 128:16Peter BuchananV50M  Portobello
19 328:22Jamie ThinV45M  Hunters Bog Trotters
20 428:26James JarvisV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
21  28:27Andrew LawrieU23M  Lauderdale
22 528:44Olly StephensonV40M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
23 628:52Stuart SandersonV45M  Penicuik
243 28:53Kirstin MaxwellU23W  Gala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
25  28:54Gordon MarshallSENM   
26 729:08David MoffatSENM  Gala
27 229:20Ross BagleyU20M  TSRD
28 829:22Jon RathjenV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
294 29:23Eilis McKechanieV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
30  29:24James RogersSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
31  29:35Matthew CurrySENM  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
32 929:39Mark BrysonV45M  Gala
33 229:41Mike AndrewV50M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
34 1029:51Dean CarrV40M  Corstorphine
355 29:57Claire WardV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
36 1129:59george mcmullanV40M  Chinside Chasers
37 1230:07Ivor NormandV45M  Hunters Bog Trotters
38 330:10Duncan BallV50M  Penicuik
39 430:11Edmund RooneyV50M  Lauderdale
40 530:13Ian MaxwellV50M  Gala Harriers
41  30:15Mike JonesSENM  Musselburgh
42  30:20Bobby ScullyV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
43 630:20David NightingaleV55M  Gala
446 30:22Sarah McKechnieSENW  Penicuik
45 1330:28David EadesV40M  Lothian Running Club
467 30:38Claire GordonV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
478130:41Fiona DalgleishV35W  Gala
48 730:55Gordon CameronV50M  Carnethy
49 1431:05Marcus NaylorV40M  Gala
50 131:08Chrys MurphyV60M  Gala Harriers
51 831:20Steve CraneV55M  Portobello
52  31:23Ewan CrawfordU23M  Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
53 1531:30Mike JonesSENM  Norham
549 31:32Gillian CarrV35W  Corstorphine
55 231:38Martin CaldwellV60M  Corstorphine
56  31:39Christian YoungSENM  TSRD
57 1631:47Mike LynchV40M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
58 1731:48Andrew JeskeV40M  Jammy Mudlarks
59  31:51Steven LavertySENM   
60 931:53Alan SwanV50M  Unattached
6110 31:58Stephanie McDowallSENW  Portobello
62 1032:14Andrew ShepherdV50M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
63 1832:22Mike Malcolm-SmithV45M  Musselburgh
64 1932:29John AndersonV40M   
6511 32:31Caroline WallaceSENW   
66  32:33Paul ThompsonSENM   
67 1132:33Alan ElderV50M  Moorfoot
68  32:33Miles CarterSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
6912232:36Rachel FaganV40W  Gala
70 2032:36Derrick BrydonSENM  Gala
71 1233:01Derek IrelandV50M  Edinburgh Triathletes
72  33:03Daniel J BeckettV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
7313 33:06Sinead O'MalleySENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
7414333:09Jane JacksonV40W  Carnethy
7515 33:13Gillian CairnsSENW  Penicuik Harriers
76  33:19Anthony WackettSENM  Edinburgh Running Network
7716133:23Phyllis O'BrienV55W  Hunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine
7817 33:28Elizabeth RichardsonV35W  Edinburgh AC
79 1333:40Graham McleanV50M  Corstorphine
80 1433:43Ian MunroV50M  Moorfoot
81 1533:55Colin ElderV50M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
8218433:57Hannah HumphreysSENW  Norham
8319 33:59Nicola PorterfieldV35W  Gala
8420 34:09Barbara DawsonSENW  Annan & District AC
85 1634:14Steven FlookV50M  Tweed Triathlon Club
86  34:19MICHAEL MCCOMBSENM  Penicuik Harriers
8721 34:28Carrie CraigSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
88 1734:31Alastair LaurieV45M  Gala
89 1834:44graeme SutherlandV50M  Lauderdale Limpers
90 2134:51Michael ShepherdV40M  Norham Running Club
91 1934:56John McmurchieV50M  TSRD
92 335:08Ian ForrestV60M  Penicuik Harriers
9322535:09Janet GrigorV45W  Corstorphine
94 435:12Sandy WallaceV60M  Haddington RC
9523635:16Anne WeirV40W  Gala Harriers
9624735:21Sandra RathjenV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
97  35:27Owen RedpathSENM  Musselburgh & District AC
98 2235:40Mark Fandango WarnerV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
9925 35:41kate kitchinSENW   
100 2035:47Martin MacDonaldV50M  Haddington East Lothian Pacemakers
10126835:55Tracy PhilpV40W  Penicuik Harriers
102 2135:57Neil D JonesV50M  Dunbar RC
10327 36:00Rachael CampbellSENW  Penicuik
104 2236:02Chris DownieV50M  Penicuik Harriers
10528236:09Eileen MaxwellV50W  Gala
10629 36:09Sarah BurtheSENW  Penicuik Harriers
10730 36:12Sadie KempV35W  Penicuik
10831 36:13Katherine GoldingSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
109 2336:37Stuart ScottV40M   
110 2336:40Gordon EadieV50M  Musselburgh & District A C
111 2436:48Norrie MckinleyV45M  Haddington RC
11232 36:55Fiona WatsonSENW  Musselburgh & District AC
11333337:04Hilary SpencelyV50W  Moorfoot
114 537:06Alistair SymonsV60M  Jog Earlston
11534 37:11Kata TarSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
116  37:30Andrew McWhirterSENM  Lauderdale Limpers
117 637:33Robin SloanV60M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
118 2437:56Frank McpartlandV50M  Haddington RC
11935 38:01Catriona MeighanSENW  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
12036 38:02Melanie EllisSENW  TSRD
121 2538:05Ian WoodcockV40M  Lauderdale Limpers
12237 38:30Linzi MelvilleSENW  bloc3
12338938:48Dorothy ElliottV40W  Musselburgh
12439 38:50Sarah AndersonSENW  Corstorphine
12540438:55Susan SutherlandV45W  Lauderdale
126 2639:04John GoodV40M   
127 2739:07Billy ElliottV40M  Musselburgh & District AC
128411039:08emma JonesV40W  Chinside Chasers
129421139:33WJ FieldV40W   
130 2539:38Gerry MossV50M  Gala Harriers
13143 39:39Sarah SutherlandSENW  Lauderdale Limpers
132441239:42Zoe McInnesV40W  Chinside Chasers
133451339:52Joanne MatchettV40W   
13446 40:08Louise Gilmour-WillsSENW   
135 2840:09Colin ThompsonV40M  TSRD
136471440:15Lorna EadesV45W  Lothian
13748 40:15Rachel McGavinSENW  Penicuik Harriers
13849540:23jill swalesV50W   
13950640:24fiona mackenzieV50W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
140 2940:25Allan PorterfieldV40M   
14251741:38Anne LillicoV50W  Lauderdale Limpers
141 2641:41Nicholas BaxterV55M  Wooler
143 3041:41Gerry WilsonV40M  Musselburgh & District A C
14452 41:51Rachel HeathcoteSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
145531543:00Brenda DixonV40W  Chinside Chasers
14654843:55Vicki GilmoreV50W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
147551644:04Julia KeddieV40W  TSRD
148561744:06Claire SimpsonV45W  Haddington RC
14957 45:26Pamela TowardSENW  TSRD
15058 45:48Nicki BesterSENW   
15159946:09Shelagh KingV55W  Gala
152601846:10Karen BagleyV40W  TSRD
153611047:24Margaret ForrestV50W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
15462 48:05Laura SmithSENW   
155 3148:45Mark PiercyV40M   
156631950:47cathy holmsV40W  Chinside Chasers
157641152:37GILL BROWNLIEV50W  TSRD
158 153:05Michael PearsonV70M  Moorfoot
15965 53:34Helen HuntlySENW  TSRD
160662054:21Kirsty LoudonV40W  Penicuik Harriers
161672157:46Judith ThompsonV40W  TSRD
162 259:02Ian Atholl NimmoV70M  Carnethy
163 2761:03Robin LawrieV50M  Lauderdale Limpers
ZXC U20
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 113:31Callum TharmeU15M-3Neil RentonGala
2 113:41Josh AbbottU13M-5Stephen RossChirnside/Minster Milers
3 213:43Jamie LoganU15M-4 Gala
4  13:46declan WHITEU20M  Chirnside Chasers
5 213:52Andrew HoggU15M-4 Gala
6 314:22Fraser KellyU15M-4 Team East Lothian
7 414:37Ethan ElderU13M-6 Moorfoot
8 314:41Cameron MilesU15M  Dunbar Running Club
9 114:43Angus WrightU11M-8 Haddington RC/Hunters Bog Trotters
10 114:44Gregor CollinsU11M-7 Gala
11 414:47Lewis BellU15M-3Dave CombeGala
12 514:49william darlingU15M  Gala Harriers
13 514:54Yousuf KhursheedU15M-4 Gala
14  15:08rory watsonU20M  Musselburgh & District AC
15 615:13Harry FullerU13M-5Stephen RossChirnside
16 215:17Blayne WrightU13M-6 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
17 215:21Ruaridh Woodland-BroomeU11M-9 Gala
181615:24Katie RourkeU15W  Gala Harriers
19 715:31Joe DonnellyU13M-5 Team East Lothian
202115:41Elena McGorumU13W-6 Moorfoot
21 815:46Cameron BullenU13M-5 Team East Lothian
22 915:55Ben ReynoldsU13M  Chirnside Chasers
233115:57Valencia WrightU11W-8 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
24 1016:03Charlie HamiltonU13M-5 Team East Lothian
254216:05Emma JohnsonU11W-7 Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian
265116:16Rhiannon FaganU13W-5 Gala
27 1116:18Thomas LeitchU13M-5Jamie BowieTeam East Lothian
286316:19Esme BalfourU13W-6 Haddington RC
297216:33Katie JohnsonU11W-8 Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian
30 316:35Iain HoustonU11M  Gala Harriers
31 316:39Innes WrightU11M-10 Haddington RC
328216:43Catriona McPheatU13W-5Jamie BowieTeam East Lothian
33 416:56Evan McConnellU11M  Gala Harriers
34 517:08Cameron MunroU15M  Moorfoot
35 617:10Euan LillicoU11M  Lauderdale Junior Athletic Club
369717:17Elena HegerU15W  Gala Harriers
37 717:22Robbie AndersonU13M-6 Team East Lothian
3810817:23Linda McCandlishU15W-3 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian
39 417:30Andrew McCullochU9M  Gala Harriers
40 817:31Louis MackenzieU11M  Gala Harriers
4111317:32Lauren O'NeilU13W-6 Shettleston
4212417:33Cara HoggU13W  Gala
43 1217:34jake shepherdU13M  Gala Harriers
44 517:35Evan HollowayU11M  Gala
45 917:35Jack McDonaldU11M  Gala Harriers
46 1017:35Ross MoffatU11M  Gala Harriers
4713417:41Harriet Woodland-BroomeU13W-7Enid JohnstoneGala
48 617:41Charlie JonesU9M  Chirnside Chasers
49 717:42Ben NaylorU9M  Gala Harriers
5014517:42Eilidh MooneyU13W-6 Moorfoot
51 817:54sam kitchinU9M   
5215617:56Mia WyattU13W-7 Team East Lothian
53 1118:00Andrew LattoU11M-7 Team East Lothian/Haddington RC
5416718:02Isla TaylorU11W  Chirnside Chasers
5517818:08Freya DohertyU11W  Gala Harriers
5618918:13Rosie MitchellU13W-6 Edinburgh AC
5719518:20Mairi EadesU13W  Lothian Running Club
58 918:24Zico FieldU9M  Chirnside Chasers
59201018:24Poppy MitchellU11W-8 Edinburgh AC
60211118:42Thea NaylorU11W  Gala Harriers
6122319:01Emily MartinU11W-8 Chirnside
62 1319:21Lochlann HuntlyU13M  Tweed Striders
6323619:30Jade LongstaffU13W  Chirnside Chasers
64 1219:37Douglas WeirU11M  Gala Harriers
65241219:38Marissa KellyU13W-6 Team East Lothian/Dunbar RC
6625419:53Isla PatersonU11W-9 Gala
67 1020:03Alex McCullochU9M  Gala Harriers
6826720:36Niamh SimmonsU13W  Tweed Striders
69 1421:07Sam McKinnonU13M  Gala Harriers
70271321:12Molly GlennonU11W  Gala Harriers
71 1321:40Ryan DohertyU11M  Gala Harriers
72 1121:44Sam GlennonU9M  Gala Harriers
7328522:23Lucy WeirU9W  Gala Harriers
7429622:40Laura FullerU11W-9 Chirnside
7530822:46Rachael HollowayU13W  Gala Harriers
7631723:46Aimee WeirU9W  Gala Harriers
77 1223:51JJ WallaceU9M  Haddington East Lothian Pacemakers
7832824:05Fiona EadesU9W  Lothian Running Club
7933925:42Erin McinnesU9W  Chirnside Chasers