Great Edinburgh XCountry (inc Scottish Inter-District) External Results
Edinburgh
10 Jan 15

RESULTS UPDATED 15/01/15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
8KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 27:13Dan CliffeSENM Liverpool H
2 27:16Murray StrainSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni
3 27:34Carl HardmanSENMNorman PooleSalford H/Bolton
4 27:38Tewoldeberhan MengisteabSENM Shettleston/Eritrea
5 27:40Alex O'GormanSENMDavid TurnbullStockport
6 28:03Scott McDonaldSENMChris RobisonCentral
7128:13Michael FergusonU20MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
8 28:16Max McNeillU23MSteve CottomSalford H/Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk
9 28:19Luke TraynorU23MDudley WalkerGlasgow City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Giffnock North
10228:19Ryan ThomsonU20MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni
11 28:20Iain MacCorquodaleSENM Cambuslang/Strathclyde Uni
12 28:25Alasdair McLeodSENM Shettleston/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
13 28:26Peter MatthewsSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students/
14328:27Cameron FieldU20M Liverpool H
15428:30Daniel HaymesU20M Derby
16528:32Dale ColleyU20M Central
17 28:37John NewsomSENM Central/Stirling Uni
18628:43Aidan ThompsonU20MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni
19 28:43Patryk GierjatowiczSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Poland
20 28:47Kyle McLellanU23M Cambuslang/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk
21 28:48Jonathan HendersonSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni
22 28:49Craig RuddySENMLawrie SpenceBelgrave
23 28:51Stephen TrainerSENMMark PollardGreenock Glenpark/Belgrave
24 28:58Howell HarrodU23MLiz NuttallCorstorphine/Dundee Uni
25 29:00Calum McKenzieSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni
26 29:01Cameron MilneU23M Central/St. Andrews Uni
27 29:09Paul SorrieV35M Shettleston
28729:21Adam CraigU20MBruce ScottEdinburgh AC
29 29:34Kyle GreigSENM Forres
30 29:36Tom OwensSENM Shettleston
31 29:43Mark PollardSENM Belgrave/Inverclyde
32 29:45Stuart GibsonSENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss
33 29:51Ben StevensonU23MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil
34 29:55Conan McCaugheySENMTommy FarrellEnniskillen RC/Stirling Uni
35829:58Luke FossU20M Law
36 29:58Kenny WilsonSENMCarol SimMoray
37 30:00Alastair ThurlbeckU20MJohn MontgomeryGlasgow University Hares & Hounds
38 30:00Darrell HastieSENM Gala
39 30:02Andrew FallasSENM Carnethy
40 30:03Donnie MacdonaldV35MCharles ForbesInverness
41 30:22Bryan MackieV35MGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
42 30:24Keith HoodV40MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
43 30:27Graham BeeSENM Inverness
44 30:29Grant BaillieV35M East Kilbride/Fire Service
45 30:37Murdo MacKenzieSENM Stornoway
46 30:39William MacRurySENMIain MacCorquodaleStornoway
47 30:40Paul MillerV40M Inverness
48 30:41Ben HukinsV35MTerence KerrCambuslang
49 30:47Wayne DashperV40M Telford AC/Forres
50930:57Ruaridh MillerU20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Stirling Uni
51 31:30Sam HeslingSENM Highland HR
52 31:44Gareth JenkinsV40M Moray
53 33:03Ryan McKenzieSENM Highland HR
541035:42Craig MacLeanU20M Lochaber
551135:49Mark TaylorU20MSophie DunnettCaithness AAC
8KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 25:31Chris DerrickSENM United States
2 25:33Jacob RileySENM USA
3 25:36Jonathan HayU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni
4 25:38Reed ConnorSENM USA
5 25:39Charlie HulsonU23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
6 25:42Andrew ColleySENM USA
7 25:43Craig ForysSENM USA
8 25:59Stefano La RosaSENM Italy
9 25:59Patrick NastiSENM ITA
10 26:03Bobby CurtisSENM United States
11 26:06Jonathan TaylorSENMGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni
12 26:06Adam HickeySENMEamonn MartinSouthend
13 26:14Ahmed El MazourySENM ITA
14 26:14Timothee BommierSENM FRA
15 26:16Jonathan GreySENM USA
16 26:21Andrew ButchartU23MDerek EastonCentral
17 26:21Marouan RazineSENM ITA
18 26:21Joe StilinSENM USA
19 26:27Callum HawkinsU23MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan/West of Scotland Uni
20 26:35Alemayehu BezabehSENM ESP
21 26:43Tom WadeSENMGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Isle of Wight
22 26:47Roberto AlaizSENM ESP
23 26:48Mohamed MarhumSENM ESP
24 27:00Alexander PalmU23M Sweden
25 27:10Andrew HeyesSENMKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni
26 27:15William GrayU23MBud BaldaroBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni
27 27:29Luke CaldwellSENMNic BideauDorking & Mole Valley/New Mexico Uni
28 27:40Igor MaksimovSENM RUS
8KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
29 27:43Jonathan DaviesU20MRob McKimReading AC/Birmingham Uni
8KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
30 28:15Youssef MekdafouSENM FRA