Berks, Bucks & Oxon Championships External Results
Upton Court Park
22 Nov 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 28:51Miles UnterreinerSENM  Oxford Uni Cross Country Club/United States
2 29:01Daniel ThorneSENM Rob McKimReading AC
3 29:09Adam SpeakeU23M  Bristol & West/Oxford Uni
4 29:25Darrell BellingerSENM Alan CalverOxford City
5 29:30Miles ChandlerU20M David BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni
6 29:41Alex HowardU20M Mark HookwayTonbridge/Oxford Uni
7 29:47Jack GregoryU23M Rob McKimReading AC/Southampton Uni
8 29:56Chris Phillips-HartU23M  Camberley/Oxford Uni
9 30:00Aidan SmithU20M  Hallamshire/Oxford Uni
10130:07Eddie O'GormanV40M  Chiltern/Handy Cross
11 30:09Aaron BurgessSENM  Oxford City
12 30:12Sebastien PencoleSENM Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/France
13 30:27Les NewellV35M  Oxford City
14130:34Nathan GillisU20M  Team Kennet
15 30:49Simon FisherSENM Simon FisherOxford City
16 31:16Luke ConwayU23M Rob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni
17231:30Jacob FlanniganU20M  Reading AC
18231:33Heath BamptonV45M Heath BamptonOxford City/Civil Service/South West Vets
19 31:40Mark TyrrellV35M  Oxford City
20 31:43Ryan MeredithU23M Paul KelseyOxford City
21 31:49Matthieu MarshallU20M Matthieu MarshallOxford City/Southampton Uni
22 31:52Steve CopleySENM  Oxford City
23331:53Andrew IndV40M  Newbury
24 31:53Sam O'NeilSENM  Headington Road Runners
25 32:07James CraggsSENM  Newbury
26432:08James RepperV40M  Chiltern
27 32:11Ben PointingSENM Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
28 32:13Richard KinnersleySENM Richard KinnersleyReading AC/Evolution Tri (EVO TRI) Windsor
29 32:27Edward StockdaleU23M Rob McKimReading AC
30 32:30Ed MezzettiSENM  Oxford City
31 32:35Nigel MarleySENM  Oxford City
32 32:38Peter CrispSENM Peter CrispNewbury/Police
33 32:42Patrick WallaceV35M  Oxford City
34532:54Frank FulcherV45M Frank FulcherHandy Cross
35633:10John AtyeoV45M  Oxford City/Witney
36333:12Dereece GreenU20M  Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
37 33:17Michael PearceSENM  Headington
38 33:21Daniel MorganSENM Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/New Zealand
39433:27Laurence SkidmoreU20M  Reading AC
40 33:49Michael RobbinsSENM Karen YewerNewbury
41733:50Wayne LillisV45M  Newbury
42534:02Thomas TeeceU20M  Newbury
43634:09Kieran GilfedderU20M Janet NashWycombe/Kingston Uni
44834:18Martin WalkerV40M  Newbury
45 34:25Peter GouldU23M  Chiltern
46 34:30Gareth MorrisSENM  Handy Cross
47 34:32Philip MarshallV35M Andy TuttleNewbury
48 34:44Dave HallSENM  Handy Cross Runners
49734:52George GillingwaterU20M Gary HowellsChiltern/Birmingham Uni
50 34:54Stephen ElsmereSENM  Newbury
51 35:03Paul KeatingSENM  Abingdon
52935:06Rob WebsterV45M Gordon ManningOxford City
53 35:23Wayne ClementsSENM Julie RayfieldReading AC/Datchet
54 35:30Christopher McEwenSENM  Maidenhead
551035:42Nigel PopplewellV45M  Newbury
56 35:47Nicholas MarshV35M  Chiltern
571135:54Dean MakarV45M  Team Kennet
58 36:02Sebastian ReynoldsSENM  Oxford City
59 36:22Arthur WaltonV35M  Headington
60 36:28Martyn StainesV35M  Newbury
611236:38Denys WebbV50M  Bracknell Forest
621336:48Iain AdamsV40M  Team Kennet
631437:09Andrew McDonaldV40M  Reading AC
641537:14Jon BonesV40M  Abingdon
65 37:27Thomas Procter-LeggSENM Ben OwenHeadington
661637:38Peter MarshallV50M  Oxford City
671737:42Barrie DayV40M  Purple Patch
681837:50Richard TaylorV40M  Maidenhead
691937:54Nick HuskinsonV40M Julie RayfieldReading AC
702038:04Andrew GleesonV45M David ChalfenOxford City/Southern Counties Vets
712138:15John CooperV40M  Bracknell AC
722238:24Justin WellsV40M  Team Kennet
732338:38Christopher TreacherV50M  Team Kennet
74 38:50Simon AshwellSENM  Bracknell Forest Runners
752439:04David BreinganV45M  Chiltern
76 39:06Matt ThomasSENM Urban BettagHandy Cross
772539:11Chris DonaldV45M Chris DonaldPurple Patch
782639:23Laurie HurmanV60M  Headington
792739:34Tony McCreeryV60M Gerry StevensReading AC/Veterans
802839:45Alan RobertsV50M  Vale of Aylesbury
812940:12Alistair EnserV40M  Bracknell AC
82 40:24Andy MckendrickSENM  Newbury
833041:38Adrian FrancisV45M  Abingdon
84 41:49Chris SharpeSENM  Abingdon AC
85 42:13Neil GlenisterV35M  Purple Patch
863142:18Tom RenphreyV45M  Purple Patch
873242:33John PeerlessV55M  Abingdon/Handy Cross/Civil Service
88 42:44Stuart AtkinsonV35M  Bracknell Forest
893343:11Chris SuttonV40M Chris DonaldPurple Patch
903443:13David HuckV50M  Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Sutton Runners
913543:39Chris MarchandV55M  Purple Patch
923643:56Colin C PriceV60M  Team Kennet
933744:08Alan Bradford StreetV60M  Bracknell Forest
943844:47Walter WesselyV65M  Burnham/Veterans/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
953944:55Nik ChalkV40M  Purple Patch
964045:08Paul FirthV40M  Handy Cross Runners
974151:10Phil TippettV50M  Handy Cross
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:18Callum BamptonU17M2Simon BurleyOxford City
2 19:19Michael LennonU17M1Rob McKimReading AC
3 19:28Jonty Wager-LeighU17M2Steve PerkinChiltern
4 19:57Will PerkinU17M1Steve PerkinChiltern
5 20:11Peter CookU17M1Rob McKimReading AC
6 20:18Dan RickardsU17M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
7 20:23Adam MooreU17M2Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 20:30Alex SuttonU17M1Andrew KinnersleyReading AC
9 20:31Niall UngerU17M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 20:44Ben ClaridgeU17M2Tom KingWhite Horse
11 20:50Owen SeamarkU17M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
12 20:54Ethan TattersallU17M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
13 21:08Joe SpicerU17M2Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
14 21:25Matthew HindeU17M1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
15 21:32Samuel HowellU17M1Steve PerkinChiltern
16 21:41Michael FabesU17M2 Abingdon
17 21:53Toby SmithU17M2Steve PerkinChiltern
18 22:13Ben CorlessU17M1Rob McKimReading AC
19 22:36Edward PhillipsU17M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
20 22:50Okan OnayU17M1Angela BriscoeWhite Horse
21 22:56Gabriel AffonsoU17M2 Reading AC
22 23:14Paul TaplinU17M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:15Matthew RawlingsU15M2Rob McKimReading AC
2 13:17Chey Blatchford-KempU15M2Rob McKimReading AC
3 13:27Harry DigbyU15M1 Bracknell AC
4 13:35Maxwell CooperU15M1 Bracknell AC
5 13:41Shaun HudsonU15M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 13:52Nick WiltshireU15M1Geoffrey BiscoeReading AC
7 13:58Aaron EnserU15M1 Bracknell AC
8 14:02Eddie SteveniU15M1Andrew KinnersleyReading AC
9 14:07Owen RichardsU15M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 14:08Sam RoddaU15M2Rob McKimReading AC
11 14:10William BrownU15M2Steve PerkinChiltern
12 14:16Ewan ForsytheU15M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
13 14:18Daniel BrooklingU15M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hampshire Schs
14 14:20Tom MurrellU15M2Nicholas BullTeam Kennet
15 14:21Angus Denison-SmithU15M2Steve PerkinChiltern
16 14:25George BrownU15M2Steve PerkinChiltern
17 14:34Harry RoeU15M1 Reading AC
18 14:43Ethan KiddU15M1Steve PerkinChiltern
19 14:45Nathan BrammerU15M1 Maidenhead
20 14:49Matthew DainesU15M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
21 14:57Jake CoxU15M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
22 15:06Sebastian MillsU15M2Steve PerkinChiltern
23 15:08Harvey GreenU15M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
24 15:28Harry TurnerU15M1Patrick McgrathCookham
25 15:30Samuel WrightU15M1 Newbury
26 15:31Aaron WootonU15M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
27 15:43Finn BellU15M1Richard ClaessensWycombe
28 15:55Tom SharpU15M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
29 15:57Josh LivingstoneU15M1 Team Kennet
30 16:00Joseph MasonU15M1 Reading AC
31 16:06Redford DensonU15M1 Chiltern
32 16:12William Taylor-WestU15M1 Cookham
33 16:16Joshua ReevesU15M2 Newbury
34 16:32Daniel AbrahamsonU15M2 Maidenhead
35 17:01Frankie ConneryU15M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
36 17:13Rory NaylorU15M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
37 17:23Michael JobU15M  Chiltern Harriers AC
38 17:24Ruairidh LivingstoneU15M  Newbury AC
39 18:56Andrew ThomsonU15M2 Maidenhead
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:33Dominic McDougallU13M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 12:39Ben RollingsU13M2Andrew KinnersleyReading AC
3 12:47Angus WilliamsU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern/Hillingdon
4 12:52Max BorgnisU13M2 Bracknell AC
5 13:09Tom HunterU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern
6 13:13Henry InsleyU13M2 Radley
7 13:17Joseph MottU13M2Geoffrey BiscoeReading AC
8 13:17Harry WithersU13M2 Bracknell AC
9 13:21Thomas JobU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern
10 13:22Harvey BellU13M1Richard ClaessensWycombe
11 13:23Edward WatsonU13M3Steve PerkinChiltern
12 13:24Rupert EmpsonU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern
13 13:24Phoenix EverissU13M3Steve PerkinChiltern
14 13:25Alexander PenningtonU13M3Bernard WilkinsAbingdon
15 13:26Tommy DaviesU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern
16 13:28Ethan HowesU13M2 Reading AC
17 13:29Tristan PearceU13M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
18 13:38Oliver HallU13M2 Bracknell AC
19 13:43Leon BradshawU13M1 Reading AC
20 13:45Kie FrancisU13M2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon
21 13:48Kristian EverissU13M3Steve PerkinChiltern
22 13:54Ross van HeerdeU13M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
23 13:55Matthew CliffordU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern
24 14:04Edward FryU13M2Andy TuttleNewbury
25 14:23Adam GambrillU13M  Cookham Running Club
26 14:29Alfred ThomasU13M2 Reading RR
27 14:39Danny BlakeU13M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
28 14:47Jack ShawU13M3 Reading AC
29 14:47Stephen EvansU13M  Wycombe Phoenix Harriers
30 14:59Roux KerrU13M1 Wycombe
31 15:00Henry ReevesU13M3 Newbury
32 15:02Toby HoldenU13M2Richard ClaessensWycombe
33 15:03Matthew WellingtonU13M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
34 15:14Elliot LoweU13M2Patrick McgrathCookham
35 15:44Joseph HaslehurstU13M2 Cookham
36 15:46Alistair PinnerU13M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
37 15:51Fraser ClarkU13M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
38 17:23Cameron EnserU13M1 Bracknell AC
39 17:56Alexander LongU13M1 Team Kennet
40 18:30Ekene LjeomahU13M  WSEH
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:51Diane FosterV35W  Headington
2 21:52Laura Taylor (was MacGregor)SENW  Maidenhead
3 21:58Charlotte FirthSENW Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Edinburgh AC
4 22:20Becky AtkinsonV35W Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Bracknell Forest
5 23:14Martha LloydSENW Paul KelseyOxford City/Guildhall School of Music & Drama/Vict
6 23:25Emma ButcherU23W Penny ButcherWycombe
7 23:28Emily ArmstrongSENW Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Sheffield Uni/Norwi
8123:30Claire DonaldV55W  Purple Patch
9323:40Sandra ReynoldsV40W  Chiltern
10 23:52Naomi MitchellU23W Rob McKimReading AC/Birmingham Uni
11 24:00Leigh JamesSENW Paula FudgeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/London Heathside
12 24:09Anna BonifaceSENW  Reading AC/Brunel Uni London
13424:15Sarah DaviesV40W Paul KelseyOxford City/Southern Counties Vets
14524:41Susan FrancisV45W  Reading AC/Compton/Team Kennet
15624:47Patricia de RosnayV45W  Reading AC/France
16124:55Josephine HarrisonU20W Angela BriscoeWhite Horse
17725:06Emma-Jayne BaileyV40W  Newbury
18225:10Georgina RussellU20W Janet NashWycombe/Southampton Uni
19325:34Kayla MoodieU20W  Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
20825:34Sue Van HuyssteenV45W  Newbury
21 25:49Lucy DaniellsSENW  Reading AC
22 25:59Rachel PhillipsSENW  Reading AC
23 26:13Sarah HurfordSENW  Newbury/Warwick Uni
24 26:28Chloe BlairSENW  Newbury
25 26:36Zuzana PearceSENW  Headington
26 26:39Jacqueline IngSENW  Handy Cross
27926:43Jenny EatonV50W  Purple Patch
281027:06Alison BrownhillV50W  West 4/Purple Patch
29427:08Mollie HainesU20W  Reading AC
301127:21Joy NoadV55W  Purple Patch
31 27:27Rebecca ElsmereSENW  Newbury
32 27:32Soraya BuxV35W  Handy Cross
331227:34Paula HingV45W  Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
34 27:54Susanna DittonSENW Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/UW Aberystwyth
35 28:05Catherine TuttleSENW  Newbury
361328:13Julie FastiggiV40W  Purple Patch
37 28:34Sharon DavidsonV35W  Purple Patch
381428:53Jan McCabeV45W  White Horse
391529:18Victoria BrooklingV45W Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
40 29:26Charlotte PhillipsSENW Gerry StevensReading AC
411630:03Leah DarbyshireV35W  Newbury
42 30:52Emma PappsSENW Emma PappsBracknell Forest
43 31:23Joanna DayV35W  Purple Patch
441732:17Josey TranterV40W  Purple Patch
451832:23Angie PeerlessV60W  Handy Cross
461932:54Emma E Carter-BiggsV40W  Headington
47 33:03Gina LodowskiV45W  Abingdon
482034:09Liz HarknessV65W  Newbury
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:48Sarah ChapmanU17W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 22:00Felicity JohnsonU17W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 22:13Emily ReadU17W1Les RaymentBracknell AC
4 22:36Yasmin RyderU17W2Karen YewerNewbury
Page: 1 2