Scottish Schools' Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
4-5 Feb 15

fjrigjwwe9r0meetings:meetingdisplaynote
To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.11iBen Greenwood U17M-1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:50.421:48.71
21:59.85iCameron StevenSBU17M-1Jamie BowieLasswade1:52.81:51.07
31:59.86iJohn BallSBU20M3Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport1:55.761:54.47
42:00.38iAidan Gilbride U20M1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:53.111:52.87
52:01.30iJosh Kerr U20M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC1:51.181:45.35
62:03.98iCallum Symmons U20M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen1:59.241:56.89
72:05.17iRobbie Barr U20M1Andy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:54.381:51.37
82:06.30iIain Davies U20M1Derek EastonCentral1:59.031:55.19
800 U20M h1 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.31iJosh Kerr U20M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC1:51.181:45.35
22:01.66iDominic O'HareSBU20M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC2:01.661:59.66
32:01.93iStewart Millar U17M-1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen1:55.641:55.21
42:05.71iKeir Morton U17M-1 Whitemoss2:02.72:02.7
52:06.58iAlan Sim U20M  Scottish Schs  
62:06.60iConnor O'Riordan U20M  Scottish Schs  
72:15.66iRoss Malloch U17M-1 East Kilbride2:10.12:10.1
82:19.34iConnor Collins U20M1 Scottish Schs2:08.772:01.03
800 U20M h2 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.40iJohn BallSBU20M3Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport1:55.761:54.47
21:59.67iIain DaviesPBU20M1Derek EastonCentral1:59.031:55.19
32:01.64iCallum Symmons U20M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen1:59.241:56.89
42:06.71iAngus JohnstonePBU20M1David HoodNithsdale/Annan2:04.642:00.97
52:07.02iJames DonaldSBU17M-1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:03.841:56.57
62:08.12iConnor Allan U20M  Scottish Schs  
72:20.06iEwen Bradley U17M-1 Inverness2:13.232:04.08
82:25.58iCalum Esler U17M-1 Garscube2:17.542:14.53
800 U20M h3 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.85iBen Greenwood U17M-1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:50.421:48.71
22:07.58iCalum McCormack U20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:02.622:00.57
32:08.16iSteven Murray U20M2Ken HoggAberdeen2:00.061:57.34
42:09.76iGregor Dewhirst U20M1 Aberdeen2:08.062:07.86
52:13.97iKalil ShahidPBU17M-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:08.472:08.47
62:15.23iCorey Smith U20M1John WandsPitreavie2:10.832:05.58
72:16.70iKyle Henderson U20M  Scottish Schs  
800 U20M h4 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.17iCameron StevenSBU17M-1Jamie BowieLasswade1:52.81:51.07
22:03.31iMatthew KilnerSBU20M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:00.061:57.06
32:09.02iMatthew Stevenson U20M  Scottish Schs  
42:09.65iJosh McdonaldPBU20M1 Giffnock North2:09.652:09.65
52:11.15iConor ThomsonPBU17M-1John RodgerKilbarchan2:04.722:04.72
62:13.43iAaron Odentz U17M-1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:02.021:59.96
72:19.36iAdam Laird U20M  Scottish Schs  
82:22.93iJamie WastlingSBU17M-1 Central2:22.932:21.6
800 U20M h5 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.90iAidan Gilbride U20M1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:53.111:52.87
22:00.52iRobbie BarrSBU20M1Andy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:54.381:51.37
32:02.28iChristopher Stewart U20M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North1:56.891:56.89
42:04.58iPaul IrelandSBU17M-1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC1:59.441:55.80
52:06.49iAidan ComerfordPBU17M-1John RodgerKilbarchan2:02.722:02.72
62:10.86iDaniel Martin U20M  Scottish Schs  
72:13.80iTyler White U20M  Scottish Schs  
82:24.05iDylan McKendry U20M  Scottish Schs  
800 U16M A (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.76iEuan BoylePBU17M Steven DoigFife2:01.391:56.33
22:06.51iJamie SturrockPBU17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:00.111:58.32
32:07.09iLewis RossPBU17M Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:03.821:58.07
42:08.95iJames Adam U17M John WandsPitreavie1:59.801:55.80
52:09.24iThomas WhitefordPBU17M  Airdrie Harriers2:08.62:03.13
62:09.49iHamish CouttsSBU17M  Cumbernauld2:03.082:02.78
72:09.62iStruan PatonPBU17M Michael JohnstonCambuslang2:06.32:05.54
-DNFiRoss Allan U17M  Edinburgh AC2:03.132:03.13
800 U16M B (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.02iMatthew Paterson U16M  Scottish Schs  
22:16.66iPatryk Szymanski U17M  Law2:09.92:09.9
32:16.92iRyan DonnellyPBU15M Richard LeachMotherwell2:13.782:13.78
42:17.44iHarry Hall U16M  Scottish Schs  
52:19.39iJoseph Lowrie U17M  Giffnock North2:16.892:10.24
62:20.70iJoe Arnaud U17M  Inverness2:00.871:56.9
72:21.45iJack Cuthbertson U15M  Garscube2:15.542:10.71
82:25.80iHarry Nimmo U17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:07.182:04.74
800 U16M h1 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.16iRoss Allan U17M  Edinburgh AC2:03.132:03.13
22:08.30iLewis RossSBU17M Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:03.821:58.07
32:18.46iWilliam Cain U17M John WandsPitreavie2:07.202:07.20
42:18.69iCallum McCormackPBU17M Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:09.161:56.40
52:20.39iJames GillonPBU15M Patrick KellyLaw2:15.01:58.21
62:21.73iCraig Kennedy U15M Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan2:09.022:05.41
72:30.12iCameron Corrigan U15M  Kilbarchan2:26.302:26.30
82:30.39iSteven MartinSBU15M Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:26.152:20.99
800 U16M h2 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.42iStruan PatonPBU17M Michael JohnstonCambuslang2:06.32:05.54
22:13.78iRyan DonnellyPBU15M Richard LeachMotherwell2:13.782:13.78
32:15.67iHarry Hall U16M  Scottish Schs  
42:16.11iJoe Arnaud U17M  Inverness2:00.871:56.9
52:26.49iBlair MillarPBU17M  Falkirk2:26.492:26.49
62:28.35iRyan Stephen U15M  Cambuslang2:19.92:19.9
72:29.08iDavid McNairPBU15M  Kilbarchan2:05.031:58.17
82:33.20iSammy Hearl U17M  Inverclyde2:16.852:16.85
800 U16M h3 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.12iJames Adam U17M John WandsPitreavie1:59.801:55.80
22:09.91iEuan Boyle U17M Steven DoigFife2:01.391:56.33
32:16.89iJoseph LowrieSBU17M  Giffnock North2:16.892:10.24
42:17.19iJack CuthbertsonPBU15M  Garscube2:15.542:10.71
52:22.27iLewis BlairPBU13M John WandsPitreavie2:14.842:06.50
62:22.56iCalum LittlePBU13M  Cumbernauld2:15.452:02.1
72:23.20iLuca LibrizziSBU15M  Edinburgh AC2:18.872:05.31
800 U16M h4 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.36iMatt Dougall U17M Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC2:05.442:01.3
22:19.27iDaniel Martin U16M  Scottish Schs  
32:21.28iDavid Wallace U16M  Scottish Schs  
42:22.22iAndrew LovePBU17M  Giffnock North2:22.222:12.57
52:27.90iCoinneach PetrieSBU15M  Edinburgh AC2:14.032:10.53
62:33.58iLewis DowPBU13M John WandsPitreavie2:18.432:00.52
72:36.68iCameron Hunter U13M  Kilbarchan2:27.772:19.98
800 U16M h5 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.51iJamie SturrockSBU17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:00.111:58.32
22:18.94iLewis Herd U15M  Edinburgh AC2:11.262:09.91
32:20.11iLuke PoutneySBU17M Richard LeachMotherwell2:10.562:07.15
42:23.30iMichael MillerSBU15M Alan SprangScottish Schs2:19.092:04.73
52:24.21iJosh AbbottSBU15M Stephen RossChirnside/Minster Milers2:15.812:11.36
62:25.36iDylan ElliottPBU13M  Kirkintilloch2:16.432:04.96
72:33.12iJordon Dolan U15M  Shettleston2:14.872:14.25
800 U16M h6 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.87iThomas WhitefordPBU17M  Airdrie Harriers2:08.62:03.13
22:11.09iHamish CouttsSBU17M  Cumbernauld2:03.082:02.78
32:12.36iMatthew Paterson U16M  Scottish Schs  
42:22.29iRobert Sparks U15M Ron MorrisonFife2:09.82:03.62
52:27.25iFinlay GrayPBU13M  Kilbarchan2:27.252:27.25
62:28.12iBen ShawSBU15M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:14.342:03.07
72:49.31iLeo WeldonPBU15M  Falkirk2:37.512:36.83
800 U16M h7 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.19iPatryk Szymanski U17M  Law2:09.92:09.9
22:14.72iHarry Nimmo U17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:07.182:04.74
32:19.84iAlex Bates U16M  Scottish Schs  
42:21.35iNathan WelshSBU17M  Scottish Schs2:21.352:16.24
52:21.57iFinlay Strachan U17M Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:15.402:09.81
62:25.87iLewis McLean U17M  Scottish Schs2:14.012:13.32
72:37.00iChristopher Stafford U16M  Scottish Schs  
800 U20W (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.59iSarah Eunson U17W-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:10.282:10.28
22:14.16iRosie WilsonPBU20W2 Edinburgh AC2:14.162:14.16
32:15.95iHannah Cameron U20W2 Edinburgh AC2:15.072:06.82
42:17.19iLucy Massie U20W1Charles ForbesInverness2:14.092:14.09
52:22.93iHannah Addison U20W1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:15.62:12.16
62:24.01iLise Theron U20W1 Aberdeen2:19.982:19.98
72:26.42iCaitlin Arnott U17W-1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:15.302:13.52
82:27.69iKerry MacAngus U17W-1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:14.482:10.77
800 U20W h1 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.13iSarah Eunson U17W-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:10.282:10.28
22:20.27iLucy Massie U20W1Charles ForbesInverness2:14.092:14.09
32:21.52iCaitlin Arnott U17W-1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:15.302:13.52
42:22.75iLise Theron U20W1 Aberdeen2:19.982:19.98
52:55.08iRachel Storey U17W-1 Giffnock North2:45.342:45.34
800 U20W h2 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.26iHannah Cameron U20W2 Edinburgh AC2:15.072:06.82
22:30.13iHannah Addison U20W1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:15.62:12.16
32:33.16iMelissa RobinsonSBU17W-1 Helensburgh2:33.162:30.77
42:33.89iJenny IrelandPBU17W-1 Motherwell2:29.072:27.91
52:42.40iEmma FultonSBU17W-1 Kilbarchan2:42.402:37.80
800 U20W h3 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.97iRosie Wilson U20W2 Edinburgh AC2:14.162:14.16
22:26.17iKerry MacAngus U17W-1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:14.482:10.77
32:29.31iKirsty Irwin U20W1 Motherwell2:26.602:26.5
42:32.15iNiamh Shaw U20W1 Moorfoot2:28.242:26.92
52:38.88iErin Pringle U17W-1 Falkirk2:37.762:33.72
63:00.08iHannah StarkSBU20W2 Law3:00.082:47.9
800 U16W A (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.54iErin WallaceSBU17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:07.742:06.34
22:18.62iOlivia VareillePBU15W William DayFalkirk2:10.832:09.49
32:20.32iLauren DicksonPBU17W Linda SmithLasswade2:15.562:15.56
42:21.02iCarolyn CameronSBU17W  Edinburgh AC2:17.222:17.22
52:22.75iNuala McCheyneSBU15W Janice HendrieInverclyde2:20.362:13.75
62:22.86iSarah Calvert U15W  Livingston2:18.022:05.68
72:23.15iSarah TaitPBU15W Linda SmithLasswade2:19.232:16.88
-DNSiJennifer Walls U15W  Central2:23.172:21.44
800 U16W B (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.92iEilidh GibsonSBU15W Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:18.002:16.51
22:27.77iLucy Somerville U17W  Airdrie Harriers2:15.602:15.57
32:29.04iLucy CairnsSBU17W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:23.452:23.45
42:29.44iAlice Goodall U15W John LeesEdinburgh AC2:24.082:18.85
52:29.58iLori Agnew U17W Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:26.352:26.35
62:29.66iEmma MahonSBU15W  Kirkintilloch2:29.662:19.98
72:31.12iAnnabel BallantyneSBU15W  Giffnock North2:30.272:24.79
-DNSiZaynah Aziz U17W  Moorfoot/Edinburgh AC2:18.012:18.01
800 U16W h1 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.13iErin WallaceSBU17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:07.742:06.34
22:30.24iLori Agnew U17W Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:26.352:26.35
32:38.33iHeather Scott U15W  Central2:36.22:31.22
42:39.09iJennifer Lyne U15W Janice HendrieInverclyde2:28.582:26.57
52:39.63iLisa MillerPBU15W  Giffnock North2:33.892:33.89
62:42.62iKara BruceSBU17W  Helensburgh2:42.622:38.4
72:53.78iLucia Wright U13W  Airdrie Harriers2:31.882:29.99
800 U16W h2 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.80iCarolyn Cameron U17W  Edinburgh AC2:17.222:17.22
22:24.31iSarah TaitPBU15W Linda SmithLasswade2:19.232:16.88
32:26.62iLucy CairnsPBU17W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:23.452:23.45
42:36.31iToni Moore U17W  Falkirk2:33.912:31.15
52:39.50iLucy Davidson U15W Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:30.532:26.28
62:43.77iClare Wallace U15W  Giffnock North2:38.392:29.52
-NTiLisa Grennan U15W  Airdrie Harriers2:39.062:34.94
-NTiZara Higgins U15W  Law2:49.32:44.24
800 U16W h3 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.96iZaynah AzizSBU17W  Moorfoot/Edinburgh AC2:18.012:18.01
22:32.86iNicola Brechany U17W John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:30.02:24.15
32:33.04iCatriona McPheatSBU15W Jamie BowieTeam East Lothian2:28.532:28.22
42:34.70iAmy Bissett U15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.202:26.20
52:39.26iMhairi Watret U17W  Nithsdale2:27.82:27.8
62:42.72iLaura McNeill U15W  Aberdeen2:31.102:20.42
72:47.34iHannah MairsSBU17W  Livingston2:42.992:37.14
82:53.56iEilidh Murphy U15W  Airdrie Harriers2:36.042:24.29
800 U16W h4 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.69iLauren DicksonPBU17W Linda SmithLasswade2:15.562:15.56
22:27.95iEilidh GibsonSBU15W Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:18.002:16.51
32:30.27iAnnabel BallantyneSBU15W  Giffnock North2:30.272:24.79
42:44.01iZoe GrahamPBU15W  Nithsdale2:39.142:39.14
52:46.87iMolly CarruthersPBU15W  Nithsdale2:36.62:26.88
62:56.09iIona ColquhounSBU17W  Aberdeen2:56.092:44.04
72:58.60iLucy Meehan U17W  Giffnock North2:53.382:53.38
800 U16W h5 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.17iJennifer WallsSBU15W  Central2:23.172:21.44
22:25.66iAlice GoodallSBU15W John LeesEdinburgh AC2:24.082:18.85
32:30.17iEmma MahonSBU15W  Kirkintilloch2:29.662:19.98
42:31.14iHeather Barnes U15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:27.912:23.94
52:37.56iCliona McCheyne U15W Janice HendrieInverclyde2:29.882:29.88
62:38.95iTegan Kerr U15W  Cumbernauld2:33.932:33.93
72:40.35iLauren BlairPBU13W Steven DoigPitreavie2:27.162:22.12
82:48.81iRosa Gally U17W  Team East Lothian2:33.342:33.34
800 U16W h6 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.13iNuala McCheyne U15W Janice HendrieInverclyde2:20.362:13.75
22:24.62iLucy Somerville U17W  Airdrie Harriers2:15.602:15.57
32:32.35iNeve LittlejohnPBU17W  Glasgow Sch of Sport2:32.352:32.35
42:33.80iZoe PflugSBU17W Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:33.802:32.48
52:35.36iTalia Mathers U17W Ken HoggAberdeen2:26.202:22.92
62:41.78iJasmine Collett U15W  Aberdeen2:33.62:33.6
72:41.82iRosie Mckay U13W  Giffnock North2:29.212:29.21
82:45.61iRachael CurrySBU15W  Kilbarchan2:45.612:35.60
800 U16W h7 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.30iSarah Calvert U15W  Livingston2:18.022:05.68
22:30.60iCiorstaidh Ainsworth U13W  Central2:26.22:23.99
32:31.15iKate Richardson U13W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:23.892:21.22
42:34.17iEmma LawtonSBU15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:34.172:33.4
52:39.96iAmy Sneddon U17W  Kilbarchan2:28.502:28.50
62:40.33iLauren Paterson U13W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:30.692:23.98
72:54.43iCarla MurrayPBU15W  North Ayrshire2:45.132:33.28
83:01.77iKyla Dodd U16W  Scottish Schs  
800 U16W h8 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.37iOlivia VareillePBU15W William DayFalkirk2:10.832:09.49
22:30.37iSophie Hall U17W  Motherwell2:24.872:23.2
32:33.76iRhiannon Fagan U15W  Gala2:30.22:29.78
42:34.17iMorrin McMenemy U15W James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers2:30.922:26.81
52:37.24iLucia MontgomerySBU15W  Edinburgh AC2:31.322:25.13
62:37.61iRhian Callan U13W Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:29.32:28.27
72:39.07iElizabeth Thompson U15W David EckersleyCentral/Scottish Schs2:32.902:22.68
82:39.19iJessica Noble U15W  Helensburgh2:32.432:32.00